Back to year calendar - Full results

GUISELEY GALLOP 10K MT

27th March 2005

VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS

PosOverallNameClubTime
MALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
14Alex GrantAbbey Runners37.11
210Richard PattisonPudsey + Bramley AC37.54
313Shaun WilkinsonKeighley + Craven AC38.03
415Tim AshelfordIlkley Harriers38.44
517Nigel BedellBingley Harriers + AC39.08
620Dave ParkerWest Yorkshire Fire39.45
734Michael DransfieldSpenborough AC41.49
841Andrew CuttsValley Striders42.22
944Graeme TiffanyPudsey Pacers42.26
1050Michael HeatonHuddersfield Road Runners42.38
1151Richard SunleyHorsforth Harriers42.41
1253Dave ThompsonDragons Running Club42.57
1359Russell FairhurstKeighley + Craven AC43.14
1462Simon BellwoodIdle AC43.17
1566John AtkinsonIlkley Harriers43.37
1672Victor Lendzionowski[Unattached]44.12
1787Graham BirdAire Valley Runners45.05
1893Owen Henriksen[Unattached]45.35
1995Stephen Dolan[Unattached]45.37
20104Steven Bradshaw[Unattached]45.52
MALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
123John BrooksbankAbbey Runners40.29
225Duncan AsquithSkyrac AC40.54
328Paul RenderHarrogate Harriers41.19
435Billy KerrIlkley Harriers41.52
536Robert SamuelsPudsey Pacers41.53
639Jack VeritySt. Bedes AC42.20
740Colin ChownPudsey Pacers42.21
846Tim BroomfieldHarrogate Harriers42.30
947Alan BexonGoole Viking Striders42.34
1048Peter MayHorsforth Harriers42.35
1149Garry PerkinsScunthorpe + Dist. AC42.37
1263David TaylorMeltham AC43.18
1365D. BrailsfordWakefield Harriers43.29
1478Michael RobinsChapel Allerton RR44.38
1588Terry SteeleBarnsley AC45.06
1694Dave BurdenPudsey Pacers45.36
17102Greg CollettSt. Bedes AC45.47
18116Glenn Lambert[Unattached]46.41
19125David Swinton[Unattached]47.00
20148Mark BoltonBaildon Runners48.20
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
129Jim WheldonPudsey Pacers41.21
230Dennis CrosslandSteel City Striders41.22
343Paul HarrisAbbey Runners42.25
445Howard JeffreyOtley AC42.27
560Gerry WatertonKippax Harriers43.15
671Peter HughesQueensbury Running Club44.07
775Keith MidgleyHalifax Harriers44.33
881Mick JeffreyOtley AC44.43
992Mick ChambersSt. Bedes AC45.34
10100Brian WilksAbbey Runners45.45
11127Andrew AckroydHarrogate Harriers47.11
12129John DowningBarnsley AC47.16
13137David HoldsworthBaildon Runners47.48
14144Graham EastellSt. Bedes AC48.10
15153Eric MorleyNidd Valley Road Runners48.39
16154Simon GreeneReebok RC48.40
17156Martin Simpson[Unattached]48.49
18164Jim EyreBaildon Runners49.03
19175Dave FosterPenistone Footpath Runner49.39
20181David PrestonWesham Road Runners49.49
MALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
168Peter Johnson[Unattached]43.54
280Philip PaxmanYork Acorn Running Club44.40
397Kevin WatsonHorsforth Harriers45.39
4101Alan JuddFellandale45.46
5106Douglas MoodyStainland Lions45.59
6107Dave ArmstrongSt. Bedes AC46.03
7135Alistair DavyLeeds City AC47.39
8142David SmartLeeds + Bradford Tri Club48.06
9150Nigel WarnerGoole Viking Striders48.25
10209John HutchinsonKirkstall Harriers51.03
11233Peter YatesLeeds + Bradford Tri Club52.09
12235Reid HaddonNorthern Vets AC52.21
13258Neil MidgleyHolmfirth Harriers53.31
14297Dave WardmanDarlington Harriers55.14
15312Brian CampbellLong Distance Walkers Ass55.56
16324Geoffrey KayBaildon Runners56.59
17328Lloyd Rakusen[Unattached]57.07
18335Antonio CardinaleOtley AC57.22
19350Bob SweetingNidd Valley Road Runners58.01
20370J A Swanston[Unattached]58.58
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
132Dave WaywellWesham Road Runners41.32
238Les HaynesBingley Harriers + AC42.15
391Alan Pearson[Unattached]45.27
4176Chris DrakeSpenborough AC49.41
5180Malcolm ColesSkyrac AC49.48
6262D. HaynesNorth Derbyshire RR53.46
7268Barry SinarAckworth Road Runners53.59
8291Ronald Davies[Unattached]54.57
9317Peter StevensonValley Striders56.10
10332David Adams[Unattached]57.15
11348Malcolm SharpBaildon Runners57.58
12354Robert Leinster[Unattached]58.19
13407Philip Mitchell[Unattached]1-01.09
14408Bob PayneOtley AC1-01.10
15418Ian CodlingThirsk + Sowerby Harriers1-01.30
16423Brian Wilson[Unattached]1-01.48
17436John Grundy[Unattached]1-02.57
18456Steve Cryer[Unattached]1-04.09
19458Paul ForkinsAirecentre Pacers1-04.19
20467Ian BrownKirkstall Harriers1-05.04
MALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
177Fred GibbsBingley Harriers + AC44.35
2219Peter LambertValley Striders51.31
3389Stuart AndersonWakefield Harriers59.57
4525Colin HuntleySt. Bedes AC1-09.50
5535Hugh Garnett[Unattached]1-12.02
6570Ron DaggettPudsey Pacers1-26.13
7571Starck PeterPudsey Pacers1-26.13
MALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
1567Derek GillBingley Harriers + AC1-19.20
MALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
1553Phil HillHorsforth Harriers1-14.29
FEMALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
FEMALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
186Helen SlyHorsforth Harriers44.59
2117Fiona StrangeKnavesmire Harriers46.43
3149Sarah GrantAbbey Runners48.21
4155Jo EllertonYork Acorn Running Club48.45
5167Elizabeth McCannIlkley Harriers49.19
6216Jane HowardBaildon Runners51.26
7241S BickerdikeIlkley Harriers52.42
8266Gillian AylingDragons Running Club53.57
9272Julia DayHorsforth Harriers54.12
10277Liz Walker[Unattached]54.27
11310Lisa EatoHandsworth Road Hogs55.44
12326Helen White[Unattached]57.01
13333Jean SullivanIlkley Harriers57.16
14334Jane Stokes[Unattached]57.19
15336Julie KayeDewsbury Road Runners57.23
16342Beverley BryantDragons Running Club57.31
17365Sue Sharples[Unattached]58.46
18392Michelle Conlon[Unattached]1-00.02
19393Annmarie Varley[Unattached]1-00.03
20396Clare PeckettAbbey Runners1-00.16
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
199Karen BexonGoole Viking Striders45.44
2157Jo BuckleyWetherby Runners48.50
3178Debby FarringtonRothwell Harriers49.46
4195Julie HustwitKirkstall Harriers50.36
5210Dianne CravenSt. Bedes AC51.04
6257Denise TibbsWakefield Harriers53.29
7259Helen Wood[Unattached]53.33
8261Angela CrawfordAirecentre Pacers53.40
9279Nicola WildeHorsforth Harriers54.34
10292Sally Heslop[Unattached]54.58
11329Liz ThorntonLiverpool Running Club57.10
12331Clare Daniel[Unattached]57.12
13343Diane StreetsAirecentre Pacers57.36
14344Laura BrookIdle AC57.42
15378Ruth MurphySt. Bedes AC59.21
16388Andrea NormingtonWetherby Runners59.55
17400Alison Jones[Unattached]1-00.35
18406Sue Hoering[Unattached]1-01.07
19416Carmel Harrison[Unattached]1-01.26
20427Pam LundSt. Bedes AC1-02.02
FEMALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
1184Jacqueline AckroydHarrogate Harriers49.55
2222Lynne Warin[Unattached]51.44
3237Helen LoveSt. Bedes AC52.23
4270Jean DaveyHorsforth Harriers54.08
5278Jane MatthewsTrail Runners Ass'n54.33
6305Kath HoyerWesham Road Runners55.30
7337Jayne Chappell[Unattached]57.24
8349Mary Macfadyen[Unattached]58.00
9352Liz CaseyAbbey Runners58.17
10355Tina DickinsonHorsforth Harriers58.20
11385Annie EverettNidd Valley Road Runners59.43
12421Jacky Darley[Unattached]1-01.43
13437Nancy BeanPudsey Pacers1-03.00
14451Stephanie York[Unattached]1-03.35
15453Joyce PorrettChichester Runners1-03.51
16461Linda Braham[Unattached]1-04.23
17470Katuryn AtkinsOtley AC1-05.12
18471Judy GreenwoodNidd Valley Road Runners1-05.19
19473Maurine PerkinsScunthorpe + Dist. AC1-05.27
20483Clare KellettOtley AC1-06.20
FEMALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
1295Lynne BarrettPudsey Pacers55.06
2299Sue MorleyNidd Valley Road Runners55.14
3346Susan CoatesBaildon Runners57.49
4380Bernadette GibbonsIlkley Harriers59.26
5442Margaret Wingate[Unattached]1-03.05
6495Sara FosterHuddersfield Road Runners1-07.19
7540Dot Carr[Unattached]1-12.22
FEMALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
1288Barbara BullockIlkley Harriers54.45
2399Lynne MorrisAirecentre Pacers1-00.29
3475Andie WillbondDragons Running Club1-05.34
4519Meryll Cripps[Unattached]1-08.58
FEMALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
1527Hilary WharamHorsforth Harriers1-10.08
2529Marion CodlingThirsk + Sowerby Harriers1-10.31
3552Pamela SherlockThirsk + Sowerby Harriers1-14.03


RACE STATISTICS

Total entries : 650
 
Unattached entrants : 246Male : 173Female : 73
Attached entrants : 404Male : 276Female : 128
 
Total finishers : 571 - [Unknown finishers: 2]
 
Unattached finishers : 214Male : 148Female : 66
Attached finishers : 355Male : 244Female : 111
Category Breakdown
 
Entries:
 
Senior male - 166Senior female - 74
M40 - 91M45 - 69M50 - 53M55 - 29 F35 - 42F40 - 36F45 - 32F50 - 7 
M60 - 24M65 - 8M70 - 1M75 - 1M80 - 0F55 - 5F60 - 3F65 - 0F70 - 0F75 - 0
MJ - 7FJ - 2
 
Finishers: [not categorised = 2]
 
Senior male - 135Senior female - 63
M40 - 77M45 - 63M50 - 52M55 - 25 F35 - 36F40 - 32F45 - 30F50 - 7 
M60 - 24M65 - 7M70 - 1M75 - 1M80 - 0F55 - 4F60 - 3F65 - 0F70 - 0F75 - 0
MJ - 7FJ - 2
Copyright © 2005 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited.
Back to year calendar - Top of page