Back to year calendar

Gravy Pud 5, Tintwistle, Derbyshire

4th December 2005

Results courtesy of Bryan Mills for Northern Boys Love Gravy
PosNumNameCatClubTime
1545Simon BailySMMercia Fell Racers34:20
2524Andrew ListerSMTrafford35:58
3533David MarshJMSale Harriers36:41
4558Carl HardmanSMSalford Harriers37:20
5528Ian HoustonSMWrexham37:49
6522Christopher SmaleM40Todmorden Harriers38:00
7536Rob FlannerySMSale Harriers38:08
8535Chris HeysSMSale Harriers38:17
9553Danny VaughanM40East Cheshire Harriers38:42
10547Colin FrayM40Cheshire Hill Racers39:22
11577Gareth RavenSMSale Harriers40:26
12517Aaron KellyJMRossendale Harriers40:44
13573Simon HardingSMOxford Uni CC41:19
14520Gary FleetM40Saddleworth41:21
15564Liam BrowneSMEast Cheshire Harriers41:31
16516Shane RussellSMRossendale Harriers42:12
17562Simon EntwistleSMPennine42:22
18543Niall GouldJMEast Cheshire Harriers42:38
19538Lisa LaconSFHolmfirth Harriers43:15
20527Darren UnwinSMDark Peak Fell Runners43:21
21532David LivingstonSMAltringham AC43:42
22537John AdairM50Holmfirth Harriers44:05
23580Helen MooreSFManchester Uni44:10
24565Gavin BrowneM18East Cheshire Harriers44:23
25561Tom ChestersSMSwerve44:33
26521Andy FleetJMSaddleworth44:35
27525Julia LeventonSFManchester Uni44:42
28507Laurence PidcockSMGarden City44:52
29512Peter FlemingM40Unattached44:59
30541Barry ChapmanSMHorwich45:16
31534Ken BurgessM60Altringham AC45:27
32519Damien KilpinSMPenistone45:38
33518Kieron RussellJMRossendale Harriers45:51
34567Rod HoltM40Glossopdale46:12
35549Hossein YousefianM50Stockport Harriers46:17
36571David WoodwardSMTintwistle Flyers46:19
37544Alan BockingM50Cheshire Hill Racers46:47
38570Frank FieldingM50Pennine47:03
39559Dave WillisM40Unattached47:14
40563Gareth MasonSMUnattached47:19
41539Nigel MalkinJMSale Harriers47:38
42515Andrew FoxM40Glossopdale47:45
43506Chris StylesSMUnattached48:01
44501Manhar PatelSMEast Cheshire Harriers48:21
45572Roger DentM40Tintwistle Flyers48:40
46502Paul KennyM40East Cheshire Harriers48:47
47540John WilliamsonSMRoyton Road Runners48:51
48569Antony LeeSMTintwistle Flyers49:04
49560Rachel MajumdaSFLUOC49:05
50551John HarveySMStockport Harriers49:19
51568David MaddenSMUnattached49:23
52542Kevin DuckworthM40East Cheshire Harriers49:40
53529Phillip PearsonM50East Cheshire Harriers50:15
54523Gerry SymesM50Calder Valley50:29
55546Kirstin BailySFBingley Harriers50:39
56514Colin DaviesM50Altringham AC50:56
57579William HelliwellM50Unattached51:00
58552D PitchfordM40Unattached51:19
59550Howard BamberM50East Cheshire Harriers51:26
60530Robert BuckleyM50Altringham AC52:04
61566Howard MolloyM40East Cheshire Harriers53:06
62555Mike BarberSMUnattached53:22
63581Helen WadeSFManchester Uni53:35
64526Robert FoxM50East Cheshire Harriers53:36
65554Geoff ReadM40Rochdale54:45
66557Stuart WaltonM60Denby Dale55:48
67510Mark FernsM40Unattached56:55
68531Farouk VawdaSMFitness First Gorton57:38
69578Lubna LatifSFTrafford59:11
70548Dave SalmonM50East Cheshire Harriers60:54
71504Jayne ChappellF45UK Net Runner61:53
72505Martin WalkerM40UK Net Runner61:54
73508Robert McCurrieSMUnattached62:06
74556Kevin FrielM40Chicago Fell Runners63:11
75575John HolseroveSMUnattached65:41
76576Stephen TaylorSMUnattached65:42
77509Rachel WebsterSFUnattached66:58
78513Peter LythgoeM40Unattached73:47
79574Donna TilbrookF35Unattached75:01
80511Rachel HiornsSFUnattached76:01

Top of page