Back to year calendar - Race pictures

Gravy 6, Hadfield, Derbyshire

31st July 2005

Results courtesy of Andi Jones for Northern Boys Love Gravy
POSNO.NAMECATCATPOSCLUBTIME
1201Gaz RavenSM1Sale Harriers30:03
2267Paul BlackshawM401Middleton31:57
3299Gary OldfieldM402N/A32:00
4209Michael CorbishleySM2Rossendale32:04
5283Michael StanleyM403Wallasey AC32:08
6208Chris HeysSM3Sale Harriers32:33
7310Steve BarlowM404Horwich RMI33:10
8271Craig WeedySM4St Theresas33:35
9285Paul TargettM405Clayton le Moors34:07
10273Peter BandSM5Middleton34:41
11296Rod HoltM406Glossopdale35:00
12284John BowkerM407East Cheshire Harriers35:01
13248James ChisholmM501Barnsley AC35:02
14268Joseph DooglyM408East Cheshire Harriers35:05
15263David MellorM502East Cheshire Harriers35:19
16218Nicholas RobertsSM6Glossopdale35:23
17281Jenny CarsonF351East Cheshire Harriers35:25
18223David CarthyM409Trafford35:58
19241Andrew MooreM4010Dark Peak36:11
20278Gary CoxonM4011East Cheshire Harriers36:30
21312Anthony MattSM7N/A36:31
22309Andy FarleyM4012East Cheshire Harriers36:41
23238Jon EvansSM8Unattached36:44
24226Steve BroadfootM4013Northern Vets AC37:02
25254Michael JonesM503Altrincham37:25
26265Mark CordwellM504East Cheshire Harriers37:46
27222Paul KennyM4014East Cheshire Harriers37:50
28250Ros BarkerF352Stone Master Marathoners38:03
29287Bernard CookSM9Belle Vue Racers38:08
30217John MoorhouseM4015Melthan AC38:10
31249Bill ClarkeM505Stone Master Marathoners38:12
32280Owen HenriksenM4016N/A38:22
33262John CoatsM4017Northern Vets AC38:34
34297Kevin DuckworthM4018East Cheshire Harriers38:41
35258Andy BeardsleyM4019Glossopdale38:50
36308Joan JacksonF451Northern Vets AC39:05
37304Antony LeeSM10Tintwisle Flyers39:17
38292David SmithM506Stockport Harriers39:23
39274John HanlonSM11East Cheshire Harriers39:31
40253Barrie LittleM601East Cheshire Harriers39:31
41237Alan BarlowM507Altrincham39:51
42318Stuart CrabtreeSM12Pennine39:54
43244Paul ArcherM508Birmingham Rowheath40:08
44302Duncan McGrawSM13N/A40:10
45282George WalkerM509North Belfast Harriers40:14
46320Nick GriffthsSM14N/A40:23
47259Vin MurphyM602Salford Harriers40:26
48305Roger DentM4020Tintwisle Flyers40:44
49319Mark ShannonSM15N/A40:50
50272Robert FoxM5010East Cheshire Harriers40:55
51316Pete O'HareM5011Hyde Village Striders41:00
52306David WoodwardSM16Tintwisle Flyers41:05
53315Andy FleetJM1Saddleworth41:09
54317Peter DavisM4021N/A41:11
55307Gareth MasonSM17Tintwisle Flyers41:19
56294Tony HillierM5012N/A41:24
57288Anthony WagstaffSM18N/A41:29
58233Geoffrey BeattieM5013Unattached41:38
59213Bill ScottM603Unattached41:40
60311Daniel PeakSM19N/A`41:44
61266George LawsonM604Manchester Harriers41:51
62211John PurdyM4022Rochdale Harreirs41:53
63270Mike CutlerM5014South Cheshire Harriers42:13
64286John DixM4023Handsworth Roadhogs42:40
65303H BamberM5015East Cheshire Harriers42:55
66243Peter SwinnertonM4024Unattached43:19
67291Robert WebsterSM20N/A43:31
68247Tim WoottonM4025Valley Hill Runners44:00
69256Steve McCallM605Manchester Harriers44:04
70269E ElfordM5016N/A44:25
71301Neville McGrawM5017Glossopdale44:30
72298Simon MoorhouseM4026N/A44:32
73261Michael TinkerSM21N/A44:33
74313Michael PeakSM22N/A44:40
75252Paula SchwanovaSF1N/A44:41
76228Graham MorrisM4027Preston Harriers44:50
77264John McCourtM5018Manchester Harriers45:14
78255Maggie JonesF452Altrincham45:16
79232Carol BeattieF453Unattached45:37
80229John LedgerM4028Sheff Tri Club46:09
81242Mandy MooreF353Totley AC46:15
82277Chris OwenM5019N/A46:23
83260Tony BradeyM5020Manchester Harriers46:48
84300Alan RenshawM4029Fitness First Gorton46:50
85314Mark PhillipsSM23N/A47:19
86293Rowena SmithSF2Warwick Uni47:30
87295Alison HoltF354Glossopdale47:42
88221Derek GustardM4030Unattached47:42
89246Judith WebbF355Valley Hill Runners48:21
90245Teresa JonesF551Unattached48:23
91210Helen RobertsSF3Glossopdale48:33
92224Elizabeth HuftonSF4Club Runners World48:42
93279Clare DanielF356N/A48:51
94214Sarah WildeSF5Unattached49:56
95227Belinda WellsF357Stockport Harriers50:25
96231Helen MasonF358Unattached50:28
97290Racel WebsterF359N/A52:23
98240David MundaySM24Unattached52:30
99219Ingrid DewhurstF3510East Cheshire Harriers52:58
100276Barbara LeedhamF552Northern Vets AC55:09
101225C MorrissetteF454South Cheshire Harriers57:32
102257Jenny TomlinsonF553N/A57:39
103289Cecil WagstaffM701N/A60:13
104275Barbara HarriesF554N/A60:35
105230Paul MasonSM25Unattached62:24
106239Susan MundaySF6Unattached62:51
Back to year index - Top of page