Back to year calendar - Junior results

Firbank Fell Race, Kendal Winter League

16th January 2005

Results courtesy of Alan Westworth - 01539 728134
Men     
PositionNumberNameVetClubTime
169Shaun Bolland-Bowland22.08
217Billy Procter40Helm22.53
350Quentin Harding40Bowland22.59
491Alex Pilkington-Settle23.14
540Chris Rhodes-Westmorland Tri23.17
695Paul Targett-Clayton23.35
725Shaun Addison40Helm24.06
814Mike Addison40Helm24.25
977Brian Kennedy40Settle24.28
1094Mick Walsh50Kendal24.29
1147John Murfin-Settle24.33
1212Chris Taylor50Mercia24.35
1356Richard Witt50Kendal24.40
1492Lee Procter-Helm25.01
1536Mick Hoffe50Helm25.03
1623Paul Boardman40Horwich25.05
1781John Quinn40Kendal25.08
1890Alan Miller40Kendal25.09
1970Chris Robinson-u/a25.21
2054Brian Haughton40FRA25.25
2182Faazer Livsey40Howgill25.27
2238Jack Holt50Clayton25.27
2341Anthony Shepherd40Settle25.28
2434Mike Wynne40Settle25.32
256Gary Alsopp40Settle25.44
2662Nick Wharton40Kendal25.47
2753Olly Fielden-u/a26.02
2844Tim Whitley-u/a26.11
2922Russ Cannon40Helm26.13
3079Garry Beardwood-u/a26.21
3155Simon Milligan40Helm26.26
3293John Osbourn40Settle27.01
3348Harvey Gott60Northern Vets27.05
3426Matthew Otway-Helm27.07
3533Paul Nield-Bowland27.07
3645Simon Brealey50u/a27.16
3752Tim Murray40Helm27.21
3886John Naylor50Helm27.36
3974Jim Fisher40Howgill27.36
4042Steve Jeffs40u/a27.39
4116Dave Woodbridge50Ambleside27.40
4211Paul Tucson40Helm27.46
4372Andy Warmsley40Bowland27.55
4476Andrew Hind40Settle28.02
4527Richard Sewell50Helm28.08
4667Mike Pete40Lancaster28.10
4739Mark Burnett-Wharfdale28.16
488Dave Till40Helm28.28
4971David Appleyard40Helm28.32
5068Rob Burrow-u/a28.33
5158Barry Scholes50Settle28.35
5289Patrick Willink40Helm28.40
5332Lyndon Dixon40Helm28.47
5473Mark Walker40Kendal29.22
5524Paul Crewe40Dallam29.25
5620Ian Riley40Burton29.31
5760Tommy Sedgwick60u/a29.47
5813Trevor Metcalfe50u/a30.01
5975Richard Drinkall-u/a30.30
6057John Hodgson50Dallam30.33
6121Geoff Barrett40Helm30.45
6265Carroll Graham60Helm30.52
6349Simon Cane50Settle31.01
6443John Leech40u/a31.36
653Robert Nash60Preston32.14
6637Andrew Biddle50West Pennine32.16
6729Selwyn Wright40Ambleside32.29
6866Ian Conway50Helm33.30
6946Neil Dyson60North York Moors33.44
7096Tom Targett50Clayton34.02
711Mick Coffey-Bingley39.48
retired61Johan Meyfroidt-Helm-
retired18Phil Jumeau40u/a-
Women     
PositionNumberNameVetClubTime
130Sarah Tunstall-Nestle & Rowntree25.13
259Helen Sedgwick-Ilkley26.26
335Annie Carrington-Settle29.06
463Cath Musetti-Ambleside29.38
531Rowena Brown-u/a29.56
651Sue Harding-Bowland30.11
72Karen Nash40Preston30.24
819Judith Marshall-Burton30.49
978Rachael Towe-u/a31.36
1080Jane Quinn-Kendal31.50
1164Lyn Whittaker-Wharfdale32.44
1297Yvonne Procter40Helm33.27
135Samantha Morphett-CFR34.19
1487Angela Naylor-Helm37.22
157Karen Allsopp-Settle42.15
U17 Boys     
PositionNumberName ClubTime
188David Shepherd Settle11.48
215Tom Addison Helm11.48
383Jos Livsey Howgill12.33
44Ben Morphett CFR13.10
585Ryan Thornburrow Helm13.37
684Lindsay Mullare Broughton14.16
U14 Boys     
PositionNumberName ClubTime
121Matthew Fretwell Settle9.17
219Joss Addison Helm9.20
38Niall Till Helm10.07
413Duncan Lund Settle10.17
514Matthew Cardus Settle10.19
622Andrew Harrison Preston10.27
745Fergus Nelson u/a10.32
815Chris Tucson Helm10.37
97Phillip Metcalfe Broughton11.10
1048Martin Barnes Helm11.12
1147Tashi Sherpa u/a11.16
1246Hamish Nelson u/a11.18
1344Adam Jeffs u/a11.30
1435George Sewell Helm12.02
153Michael Coffey Bingley12.23
U12 Boys     
PositionNumberName ClubTime
118Rory Addison Helm7.09
217Tom Doyle Helm7.16
360Jonathan Knox Helm7.30
416Douglas Jardine Broughton7.34
54Matthew Nash u/a7.37
661James Knox Helm7.38
724Theo Messenger-Jones Broughton7.45
828William Parkinson Helm7.52
962Matthew McVey Helm7.55
105Christopher Nash u/a8.08
1129David Scrowcroft u/a8.21
1230Adam Scowcroft u/a8.22
1332Jack Wright Broughton8.28
146Nathan Metcalf Broughton8.32
151Matthew Coffey Bigley8.47
1612Kristopher Lund Settle8.48
1754George Milligan Helm9.10
1811Oliver Alsopp Settle9.27
1927Sam Boardman u/a9.30
2010Sam Alsopp Settle9.57
2157Liam Hayward u/a10.04
2252Jake Lowther Helm10.30
2326Matthew Cannon Helm11.06
2438Joel Wynne Settle11.06
U17 Girls     
PositionNumberName ClubTime
128Bethany Crewe Dallam15.45
210Lauren Campbell Helm16.00
39Katy Robinson Helm17.25
U14 Girls     
PositionNumberName ClubTime
131Jenny Addison Helm10.10
249Andrea Baker Bury10.38
336Brooke Van Hinsburg Helm11.06
425Chessie Messenger Jones Broughton11.20
U12 Girls     
PositionNumberName ClubTime
140Melanie Hyder Dallam7.52
258Jessica Shaw Dallam8.24
320Amy Fretwell Settle8.39
49Melanie Morphett CFR8.45
523Zoe Barratt Helm9.12
651Zoe Harding Bowland9.14
741Alex Lavery Hoffe Helm9.24
8 Katrin HardingBowlandHelm9.25
934Hannah Sewell Helm9.25
1033Katie Wright Broughton9.42
1159Flora Wharton Helm9.53
1264Loren Appleyard Helm10.00
1343Faith Biddle Pendle10.20
1463Harriet Appleyard Helm10.28
1542Jo Lavery Hoffe Helm10.33
1639Kira Browne SROC10.34
172Olivia Coffey Wharfdale10.37
1853Katherine Milligan Helm10.57
1955Charlotte Milligan Helm11.00
2037Zara Wynne Settle11.02
2156Ashley Burrow u/a11.18
Back to year index