Back to year calendar - Junior race

Farleton Knott Fell Race, Cumbria

7th August 2005

Results courtesy of Andrew Biddle, BOFRA
PositionBOFRA NoNameCategoryTime
126Mark CroasdaleV4034.28
2129Mark HorrocksV4034.30
314Ted Mason 35.00
45Alistair Dunn 36.45
513Ian Magee 36.21
668Ben Lonsdale 38.03
767Gary BastowV4538.16
8 Mark AddisonU2339.25
937Mark McGoldrick 39.42
10137Adrian PicklesV4540.15
1133Terry RobinsonV4041.08
12144Jack HoltV5041.58
1323Damien Scholes 42.59
14115Ollie Fielden 43.02
15 Graham Bird 43.11
16134Brian KennedyV4043.17
1750Paul TusonV4543.46
18120Ian RobinsonV5044.15
19128Gary AllsoppV4044.55
20 Mike McKenna 45.05
21103Tamara HirdL45.16
2281Jennifer DunnL45.35
2344Kevin RoganV4545.48
247Carl Bradshaw 46.03
25114David HirdV5049.39
2683Judith MarshallL49.43
2734Simon ThroupV4049.52
28 Mark Bennet 51.06
29 Karen ForsterL51.09
3052Paul WilsonV4551.41
3140Steve HunnV4551.47
32135Roger HallV5052.03
33104Juliet HorrocksL52.08
3424Paul Sessford 52.13
35131Ian RileyV4552.39
36100Samantha MorphetLU2352.53
3727Andy HoldenV4054.37
3864Barry ScholesV5054.55
3996Kate RoganLU2357.04
4055Andrew BiddleV5058.31
4189Lynne WhittakerLV59.34
4230Brian LundV406.01
432Mick Coffey 62.22
4482Nicole Slater DNF
Under 17
PositionBOFRA NoNameCategoryTime
19Mathew HurstM19.35
2 Tom AddisonM19.48
324Adam WoodM21.42
411John MarshM22.19
536Ben MorphetM23.29
63Kyle BiddleM27.02
723Thomas WilsonM27.44
84Michael CoffeyM28.08
932Katie IrelandF28.09
1022Rebecca ThroupF29.16
1118Katie RobinsonF30.55
122Grace BiddleF32.50
Under 14
PositionBOFRA NoNameCategoryTime
1 Lewis RobinsonB6.50
2 Mathew FretwellB7.04
3 Jonathon wrightB7.06
4 Thomas SessfordB7.08
5 Richard ShuttleworthB7.10
6 Joss AddisonB7.13
7 Tom DoyleB7.18
8 Mathew CardusB7.44
9 Luke CroasdaleB7.46
10 Joe JohnstonB7.55
11 Ashley KayB8.00
12 Johnathon BradshawB8.05
13 Duncan LundB8.27
14 Sam RichardsB8.28
15 Amy FretwellG8.30
16 Lois GrinsteadG8.37
17 Emma FlannaganG8.57
18 Sarah WilsonG10.09
Under 12
PositionBOFRA NoNameCategoryTime
1 Rory AddisonB5.23
244Jacob UrenB6.02
335Kieren ThompsonB6.05
445James HallB6.06
536Emily ThroupG6.19
633Harry SessfordB6.28
728Kris LundB6.30
834Sam StockdaleB6.32
930Melanie MorphetG6.33
1022Mathew CoffeyB7.27
1120Faith BiddleG7.30
12102Charlotte IrelandG7.40
131Olivia CoffeyG8.23
14 Alice MageeG9.17
Under 9
PositionBOFRA NoNameCategoryTime
115Oliver AllsoppB3.46
260Rebecca FlanaganG4.12
32Jacob CroasdaleB4.13
420Martha PicklesG4.19
561Amber Holt-ManvilleG4.21
6 Rebecca ForsterG4.43
7 Ciara CoyleG5.05
816Sam HorrocksB5.19
917Lucy HorrocksG5.26
Back to year index - Top of page