Back to year calendar - Vets, teams and statistics

EYAM HALF MARATHON

15th May 2005

Results compiled by Vince and Lorna Ashton
PosNumMFNameCatCatPosClubPace per
Km / Mile
Time
12001 Mike NolanM(1/170)Dark Peak Fell Runners03.45/06.021-18.59
23632 Dav ConnorM(2/170)Ripley RC03.45/06.031-19.12
33913 Andrew MeskimmonM40(1/164)Dewsbury Road Runners03.48/06.071-20.07
44324 John FieldM40(2/164)Unattached03.49/06.081-20.23
53005 Bryan LomasM(3/170)Congleton Harriers03.49/06.081-20.24
62756 Phil GrimesM50(1/80)Halifax Harriers03.51/06.111-21.03
71167 Aidan LinskillM(4/170)Totley AC03.51/06.121-21.09
82598 Adrian ClarkM(5/170)Unattached03.53/06.141-21.45
96019 Eugene GrantM(6/170)Unattached03.57/06.211-23.09
1011810 Richard HigginsM40(3/164)Fatboys RC03.57/06.211-23.13
1151711 Paul StreetM(7/170)North Derbyshire03.59/06.241-23.54
1218712 Konrad SteinertM(8/170)Manchester Tri Club04.00/06.261-24.22
1349613 Craig RobshawM(9/170)Meltham AC04.02/06.301-25.04
1432014 Jonathan LaylandM(10/170)Unattached04.02/06.301-25.04
1539215 Alex MorganM40(4/164)Halesowan AC04.02/06.301-25.07
1652716 Mark TraynorM(11/170)Unattached04.04/06.331-25.50
1715517 Stephen ClayeM40(5/164)Buxton AC04.05/06.341-26.01
1843818 Chris BannisterM(12/170)Unattached04.05/06.351-26.11
1961819 Mike ShawM40(6/164)Stockport Harriers04.06/06.361-26.28
2019920 Jonathon OgleM(13/170)Handsworth Road Hogs04.07/06.371-26.46
2152321 Ben GregoryM50(2/80)Stockport Harriers04.09/06.411-27.39
2251822 John CurrieM50(3/80)Royal Sutton Coldfield AC04.10/06.421-27.43
239223 Kurt FitchM(14/170)Unattached04.10/06.421-27.52
2453324 Will BridgemanM(15/170)Handsworth Road Hogs04.10/06.431-27.56
2551125 Eddie GilliganM(16/170)Manchester YMCA04.12/06.451-28.27
2655026 David GarnerM40(7/164)Manchester YMCA04.12/06.461-28.42
2745027 Alan PeelM40(8/164)Fatboys RC04.13/06.471-28.46
2861428 Mike WoodM40(9/164)Rolls Royce Harriers04.13/06.471-28.51
2910729 Andy HartleyM40(10/164)Fatboys RC04.14/06.481-29.11
3050830 Darren HollowayM(17/170)Ilkeston04.14/06.491-29.14
3147531 Joseph DooleyM40(11/164)East Cheshire Harriers04.14/06.491-29.20
3247832 Paul ManningM(18/170)Ripley RC04.15/06.501-29.26
3342533 Nigel SedmanM40(12/164)Belle Vue Racers04.15/06.501-29.26
3433034 Matt LloydM(19/170)Cannons Doncaster04.15/06.501-29.36
3535435 Sean MorganM(20/170)North Derbyshire04.15/06.511-29.46
3638336 David PickeringM40(13/164)Sutton in Ashfield Harrs04.16/06.521-29.58
37637 Richard JoelM(21/170)Ilkley Harriers04.16/06.521-30.01
3837138 Richard BoryM50(4/80)Valley Hill Runners04.17/06.541-30.18
3959739 Michael KuszynskiM40(14/164)Matlock AC04.18/06.551-30.32
4023540 Chris FordeM40(15/164)Unattached04.20/06.581-31.11
4130441 Nigel CritchlowM(22/170)Buxton AC04.20/06.581-31.17
42424 1Alison SedmanF35(1/56)Belle Vue Racers04.20/06.581-31.19
4336742 Chris BrookesM40(16/164)Rowland Hill Harriers04.20/06.591-31.24
4457343 David CrookesM(23/170)Unattached04.20/06.591-31.25
4520744 Andrew MooreM40(17/164)Dark Peak Fell Runners04.21/06.591-31.32
46500 2Linden WildeF35(2/56)Unattached04.21/07.001-31.40
4727145 Neil OxleyM50(5/80)Sheffield Triathlon Club04.21/07.011-31.51
4850746 Robert InnesM50(6/80)Penistone Footpath Runner04.22/07.011-31.59
4932647 Martin BoothM40(18/164)Penistone Footpath Runner04.22/07.021-32.07
5057948 Richard ThomasM40(19/164)Macclesfield Harriers04.22/07.021-32.13
5122949 Mark TomlinsonM(24/170)Ripley RC04.24/07.051-32.43
5259050 Miles HawkyardM40(20/164)Belper Harriers04.24/07.051-32.43
5345251 James VarleyM(25/170)Dark Peak Fell Runners04.25/07.061-33.02
5446652 Anthony LoweM(26/170)Redhill Road Runners04.26/07.071-33.18
5549353 Andy FarleyM40(21/164)East Cheshire Harriers04.26/07.071-33.19
5631854 Gregg CrowleyM(27/170)Dark Peak Fell Runners04.26/07.081-33.22
5733855 Robin MurrayM40(22/164)Unattached04.26/07.081-33.26
5858756 Stephen FordM40(23/164)Kimberworth Striders04.26/07.081-33.29
5919757 Simon PhippsM40(24/164)Unattached04.26/07.091-33.36
6037558 Barry CareyM50(7/80)Lincoln Wellington AC04.26/07.091-33.38
6111 3Ceri DissF35(3/56)Hern Hill Harriers04.27/07.101-33.49
6234859 Roger MorganM50(8/80)Belper Harriers04.27/07.101-33.50
6351460 Alan BlairM40(25/164)Road Runners Club04.27/07.101-33.56
6446961 Damian KilpinM(28/170)Penistone Footpath Runner04.28/07.111-34.03
6550162 Ross WilsonM(29/170)Unattached04.28/07.121-34.16
6635063 Martin LeaM40(26/164)Matlock AC04.30/07.141-34.48
671564 Tim GouldM40(27/164)Totley AC04.30/07.141-34.49
6862065 Alastair FryM(30/170)Unattached04.30/07.141-34.49
6933766 Daniel SmithM(31/170)Unattached04.31/07.161-35.16
7027767 Darran HawkinsM(32/170)Unattached04.31/07.171-35.20
7120368 Neil ShortM40(28/164)North Derbyshire04.31/07.171-35.20
7260669 Paul AddisonM40(29/164)Unattached04.32/07.171-35.26
7349170 Derek Garry HughesM40(30/164)East Cheshire Harriers04.32/07.171-35.29
7441671 David MillerM(33/170)Dark Peak Fell Runners04.32/07.181-35.34
7554472 Nigel OldhamM(34/170)Manchester YMCA04.32/07.181-35.34
7654973 Trevor HiscoxM40(31/164)Mansfield Harriers04.32/07.181-35.34
7740674 Stephen SymonsM(35/170)Manchester YMCA04.32/07.181-35.40
7843375 Steven WattsM40(32/164)Steel City Striders04.32/07.181-35.44
7912276 James MillingtonM(36/170)Unattached04.33/07.191-35.49
8041777 Jon SargeantM40(33/164)Belle Vue Racers04.33/07.191-35.57
8126878 Peter ShawM50(9/80)Ripley RC04.33/07.201-35.58
8217879 Owen WrightM(37/170)Unattached04.34/07.201-36.10
8358080 Mike NelsonM(38/170)Macclesfield Harriers04.34/07.211-36.15
84103 4Frances GoffF35(4/56)Unattached04.35/07.231-36.47
8527981 Stuart WoodheadM40(34/164)Penistone Footpath Runner04.36/07.241-36.50
8654382 Nick GouldM40(35/164)Buxton AC04.36/07.241-36.52
873283 Hugh DelargyM40(36/164)Market Harborough AC04.36/07.241-36.55
8832584 Yann CadieuM(39/170)Unattached04.36/07.241-37.00
8929285 Kevin DayM(40/170)Goyt Valley Striders04.36/07.251-37.03
9051586 John FouldsM40(37/164)HorwichRMI04.36/07.251-37.08
9113287 David EganM50(10/80)Totley AC04.37/07.261-37.18
9223888 John McMullanM40(38/164)Unattached04.37/07.261-37.21
9355789 Russell BeresfordM40(39/164)Handsworth Road Hogs04.37/07.261-37.23
94257 5Pippa WeirF45(1/24)Totley AC04.37/07.261-37.24
9524290 Hussain ShahM(41/170)Unattached04.37/07.261-37.25
9659391 James RickettsM40(40/164)Matlock AC04.37/07.261-37.26
9755192 Ian RoweM(42/170)Holme Pierrpont RC04.37/07.271-37.30
9829193 Gerard MillsM50(11/80)Erewash Valley04.38/07.271-37.38
9951394 Rameswar TripathiM(43/170)Unattached04.38/07.281-37.50
10036695 Paul CoeM40(41/164)Ilkeston04.39/07.281-37.53
10156696 Steven HennesseyM40(42/164)Goyt Valley Striders04.39/07.281-37.54
10230397 Alasdair DuncanM40(43/164)Ashbourne RC04.39/07.291-38.00
10316898 David FinesM(44/170)Saxilby RR04.39/07.291-38.05
10422699 Paul CrookallM50(12/80)Unattached04.39/07.291-38.08
105600100 Robert BywellM(45/170)Unattached04.40/07.301-38.13
106126101 David SmithM50(13/80)Totley AC04.40/07.301-38.15
107609102 Simon EastwoodM40(44/164)Unattached04.40/07.301-38.16
108430103 Alan AshworthM50(14/80)Handsworth Road Hogs04.40/07.311-38.27
109379104 Neil DummiganM(46/170)Unattached04.40/07.311-38.32
110245 6Rebecca AvanessianF(1/29)Manchester YMCA04.40/07.311-38.32
111540 7Wendy HigginbottomF35(5/56)Buxton AC04.41/07.321-38.44
112323105 Norman AshmoreM40(45/164)Unattached04.41/07.321-38.44
113602106 John RoweM(47/170)Penistone Footpath Runner04.41/07.331-38.48
114589107 Neil ArmitageM(48/170)Unattached04.41/07.331-38.50
115274108 Peter WardM40(46/164)Unattached04.41/07.331-38.52
116439109 Mark GeorgettiM(49/170)Unattached04.41/07.331-38.53
117224110 Mark AnslowM40(47/164)Redhill Road Runners04.41/07.331-38.54
118401111 Leslie CrownshawM50(15/80)Killamarsh Kestrels04.42/07.331-38.55
119169 8Joanne WilsonF35(6/56)Southport Waterloo AC04.42/07.331-39.00
120477112 Wayne SmithurstM(50/170)Ripley RC04.42/07.331-39.00
121329113 Richard StubbingsM50(16/80)Goring RR04.42/07.341-39.07
122489114 Barry LittleM60(1/13)East Cheshire Harriers04.42/07.341-39.11
123361115 Christopher ChambersM(51/170)Matlock AC04.43/07.351-39.17
124302116 Stuart Ian RadfordM(52/170)Unattached04.43/07.351-39.20
125444117 James ThorneycroftM40(48/164)Matlock AC04.43/07.351-39.20
126295118 Kenny TurnerM40(49/164)Killamarsh Kestrels04.43/07.351-39.21
127150119 Keith ThickettM40(50/164)Killamarsh Kestrels04.43/07.351-39.22
128167120 Mark ShawM(53/170)Unattached04.43/07.351-39.25
129393121 Chris HorsfallM50(17/80)Handsworth Road Hogs04.44/07.361-39.38
130610122 Paul TuttM(54/170)Unattached04.44/07.361-39.39
131125123 Pete WoodheadM(55/170)Unattached04.44/07.361-39.39
132360124 Rob DixonM(56/170)Rowland Hill Harriers04.44/07.371-39.43
133529125 Robin FletcherM50(18/80)North Derbyshire04.44/07.371-39.52
134428126 James WatsonM(57/170)Unattached04.45/07.391-40.12
135546127 Chris HarbronM(58/170)Macclesfield Harriers04.46/07.401-40.26
136440128 Russell TownsendM40(51/164)Unattached04.46/07.401-40.30
137558129 David PhillipsM(59/170)Unattached04.46/07.401-40.31
138569130 Mathew MowatM(60/170)Unattached04.46/07.401-40.31
139331131 John ShirleyM(61/170)Unattached04.46/07.411-40.38
140233 9Shemane MorrisF(2/29)Unattached04.46/07.411-40.39
14181132 David TurnbullM(62/170)Totley Tiger04.47/07.421-40.47
1421133 Steven BatesM(63/170)Unattached04.47/07.421-40.50
143256 10Judith JepsonF35(7/56)Fatboys RC04.47/07.421-40.53
144585134 Karl RechertM40(52/164)Rowland Hill Harriers04.47/07.421-40.55
1459 11Nicola HallF35(8/56)Unattached04.47/07.421-40.57
146377 12Elizabeth MorleyF(3/29)Unattached04.47/07.421-40.58
147426135 Robert HepworthM(64/170)Unattached04.47/07.431-40.59
148421136 David MurphyM50(19/80)Staffordshire Moorlands04.47/07.431-41.00
149240137 Andrew SwiftM40(53/164)Rolls Royce Harriers04.47/07.431-41.01
150504138 Graeme BramwellM(65/170)Buxton AC04.48/07.431-41.09
151195139 Fraser KerrM(66/170)Unattached04.48/07.431-41.10
152105 13Helen MackenzieF35(9/56)Unattached04.48/07.441-41.13
153282140 Hugh WestonM40(54/164)Unattached04.48/07.441-41.15
154349 14Sara ButcherF45(2/24)Matlock AC04.48/07.441-41.19
155463141 Brian HamptonM50(20/80)North Derbyshire04.49/07.451-41.29
15616142 Julian RoberdM40(55/164)Unattached04.49/07.451-41.36
157494143 Steven PritchardM40(56/164)Unattached04.49/07.461-41.40
158488144 Manhar PatelM(67/170)East Cheshire Harriers04.50/07.471-41.54
159305145 Shane KentM(68/170)Unattached04.51/07.481-42.09
160616146 Dave MannM50(21/80)Ivanhoe Runners04.51/07.481-42.09
1615147 Andy PrichardM40(57/164)Sheffield Triathlon Club04.51/07.481-42.14
162407 15Caroline BondF35(10/56)Manchester YMCA04.51/07.491-42.25
163545148 Paul BoshellM40(58/164)Unattached04.52/07.501-42.32
164385149 Phillip PearsonM50(22/80)East Cheshire Harriers04.52/07.501-42.42
16598150 Rob OllerenshawM(69/170)Leeds Bradford Tri Club04.52/07.501-42.42
166485151 Steve KenworthyM50(23/80)Buxton AC04.53/07.521-43.04
167352152 Clive WaddingtonM(70/170)Totley AC04.53/07.521-43.05
168598153 James WraggM40(59/164)Fatboys RC04.53/07.521-43.06
169394154 Garry SmithM60(2/13)Milltown Milers04.54/07.531-43.10
170537155 Mark DysonM(71/170)Steel City Striders04.54/07.531-43.14
171211156 Stephen O'SheaM40(60/164)Esporta04.54/07.531-43.14
172499157 Mark WilsonM(72/170)Totley AC04.54/07.531-43.14
173486 16Sereca AthertonF35(11/56)Stafford Harriers04.55/07.541-43.33
17461158 Geoffrey BankM50(24/80)Unattached04.55/07.551-43.37
175603159 Chris BraisbyM(73/170)Unattached04.55/07.551-43.44
176172160 David FosterM50(25/80)Penistone Footpath Runner04.55/07.551-43.45
177497161 John BurnsM40(61/164)Unattached04.55/07.551-43.46
178547162 Joe GarciaM(74/170)Unattached04.56/07.561-43.50
179418 17Lesley YorkeF35(12/56)Unattached04.56/07.561-43.53
180604163 Dan BullM(75/170)Unattached04.56/07.561-43.55
181400164 Andrew KitchenM40(62/164)Lakeside Lincoln04.56/07.561-43.56
182412 18Susan BellamyF(4/29)Rotherham Harriers04.56/07.571-44.06
183531165 Hugh MurrayM40(63/164)Unattached04.57/07.581-44.23
184608166 Matt TaylorM(76/170)Penistone Footpath Runner04.57/07.581-44.27
185405167 Jon ParamorM50(26/80)Manchester YMCA04.57/07.581-44.27
186232 19Liz ThompsonF45(3/24)Totley AC04.58/07.591-44.38
187170168 James WarrenM50(27/80)Killamarsh Kestrels04.58/07.591-44.38
18828169 John MardellM40(64/164)Unattached04.58/07.591-44.39
189563170 Rob PalmerM(77/170)Unattached04.58/08.001-44.43
190473171 Stuart ShipleyM40(65/164)Chesapeake Road Runners04.58/08.001-44.44
191437172 John CannonM40(66/164)North Derbyshire04.59/08.001-44.54
192258173 Darren CopeM(78/170)Unattached04.59/08.011-45.00
193578174 John TruscottM60(3/13)Redhill Road Runners04.59/08.011-45.03
19490175 Kevin MaloneM(79/170)Unattached05.00/08.021-45.15
195324176 Alan SmithM50(28/80)Road Runners Club05.00/08.031-45.27
196454177 Paul MosleyM50(29/80)Gade Valley Harriers05.00/08.031-45.28
197453 20Lynne MosleyF45(4/24)Gade Valley Harriers05.00/08.031-45.29
198548178 Chris LloydM(80/170)Unattached05.00/08.031-45.30
199373179 Pete BellhouseM40(67/164)Fatboys RC05.00/08.031-45.32
200525180 Sandy SmithM(81/170)Esporta05.00/08.041-45.35
201296181 Ronnie PaulM40(68/164)Unattached05.01/08.041-45.43
202252182 Bob GardnerM40(69/164)Unattached05.01/08.041-45.44
203368183 Nick MarwoodM40(70/164)Totley AC05.01/08.041-45.45
20473184 Alan UrwinM50(30/80)Unattached05.01/08.041-45.46
20577185 Sam WoodcockM(82/170)Unattached05.01/08.051-45.47
206269186 Clive HackforthM(83/170)Unattached05.01/08.051-45.48
207351187 Brian DrescherM50(31/80)Southwell Running Club05.01/08.051-45.49
208185188 Chris ThompsonM(84/170)Unattached05.03/08.071-46.22
209146 21Lynda BradshawF45(5/24)Steel City Striders05.03/08.071-46.26
210481189 Dave BeautymanM50(32/80)Unattached05.03/08.071-46.26
211248190 Derek TaylorM50(33/80)Unattached05.03/08.081-46.37
212605191 Tim JamesM(85/170)Unattached05.04/08.091-46.46
213509192 Andrew RisbeyM(86/170)Edale AC05.04/08.101-46.59
214399193 Reg BestwickM40(71/164)Worksop Harriers05.05/08.101-47.03
215572194 John AllardyceM50(34/80)Unattached05.05/08.101-47.03
216490195 Stephen WalkerM(87/170)Unattached05.05/08.101-47.05
217492196 Andy PeadM(88/170)Unattached05.05/08.111-47.10
21885197 Steven MarshallM(89/170)Unattached05.05/08.111-47.10
219519198 David OrridgeM40(72/164)Killamarsh Kestrels05.05/08.111-47.13
220311 22Jacqueline DyerF(5/29)Hallamshire Harriers05.05/08.111-47.15
221471 23Kate MorrellF35(13/56)Steel City Striders05.05/08.111-47.17
222297199 Paul IseardM50(35/80)Unattached05.05/08.121-47.20
22310200 Alan FletcherM(90/170)Unattached05.06/08.121-47.25
224163201 Hywel LewisM40(73/164)Totley AC05.06/08.121-47.26
225384 24Mary MillsF35(14/56)Holme Pierrpont RC05.06/08.121-47.28
226404202 Neil WatsonM50(36/80)Retford AC05.06/08.131-47.32
227307203 Mark QuinceM(91/170)Unattached05.07/08.141-47.56
228538 25Karen OsborneF45(6/24)Maltby05.07/08.141-47.56
229236204 Andy ClarkeM50(37/80)Manchester YMCA05.08/08.151-48.08
230582205 Steven TaylorM(92/170)Unattached05.08/08.151-48.08
231397206 Stephen GleadallM40(74/164)Unattached05.08/08.151-48.10
232542207 Dave NuttonM40(75/164)Buxton AC05.08/08.161-48.12
233559208 Nicholas DennisonM(93/170)Unattached05.08/08.161-48.15
234208209 George WilliamsM40(76/164)Unattached05.08/08.161-48.18
235621210 Marcus R JamesM40(77/164)Unattached05.09/08.171-48.28
236171211 Ian WraggM40(78/164)Penistone Footpath Runner05.09/08.171-48.28
237117 26Allison HigginsF35(15/56)Fatboys RC05.09/08.171-48.28
238161212 Colin TravisM50(38/80)Unattached05.09/08.171-48.28
239160213 Dave SmithM40(79/164)Unattached05.09/08.171-48.28
240144214 Frank ThomasM40(80/164)Cleethorpes05.09/08.181-48.42
241465215 Paul FoxM(94/170)Unattached05.10/08.181-48.45
242443216 George BinghamM40(81/164)Unattached05.10/08.181-48.50
243516217 Richard DurkinM(95/170)Totley AC05.10/08.191-48.51
244382218 Clive VellaM(96/170)Cannons Doncaster05.10/08.191-48.53
24599219 Thomas RussellM(97/170)Unattached05.10/08.191-48.54
246596220 Alan StorrowM(98/170)Unattached05.10/08.191-48.55
247502221 Stuart PalmerM40(82/164)Rowland Hill Harriers05.10/08.191-49.00
248564222 Jonathon MeyerM(99/170)Totley AC05.11/08.201-49.08
249482223 Peter FieldsonM40(83/164)Lakeside Lincoln05.11/08.201-49.09
250442224 Roy Dennis ThomasM40(84/164)Kimberworth Striders05.11/08.201-49.16
251127 27Helen ReaganF35(16/56)Sale Harriers05.11/08.211-49.18
252460225 Philip WalkerM40(85/164)Unattached05.12/08.221-49.35
25324226 Simon JonesM(100/170)Unattached05.12/08.221-49.35
254555227 Clive BradeyM40(86/164)Totley AC05.12/08.221-49.35
255346228 Chris MooreM40(87/164)Unattached05.12/08.221-49.35
256619229 Jasper SoulM(101/170)Killamarsh Kestrels05.13/08.231-49.52
257565 28Estelle EdwardsonF(6/29)Unattached05.13/08.231-49.52
258336230 Terry McLaughlinM(102/170)Unattached05.13/08.241-50.02
259214231 Peter SingerM50(39/80)Unattached05.14/08.251-50.10
260227 29Susan MetheringhamF35(17/56)Unattached05.14/08.251-50.17
261355232 Iain HargreavesM(103/170)Unattached05.14/08.251-50.17
262156233 Martin James TannerM(104/170)Unattached05.14/08.261-50.24
263343234 Geoffrey DimelowM50(40/80)Penistone Footpath Runner05.14/08.261-50.25
264459235 Craig PattisonM(105/170)Unattached05.14/08.261-50.26
265458 30Becky MeasuresF(7/29)Unattached05.14/08.261-50.28
26680236 Graham GoffM50(41/80)Unattached05.14/08.261-50.28
267423237 Michael MonksM50(42/80)Redhill Road Runners05.14/08.261-50.29
26821238 Ted MangionM40(88/164)Totley AC05.14/08.261-50.30
269321239 Michael TemprellM40(89/164)Steel City Striders05.15/08.261-50.31
270362240 Richard EmartonM60(4/13)Unattached05.15/08.261-50.33
271435241 Alan CorishM40(90/164)Rotherham Harriers05.15/08.261-50.34
272411242 Mike O'BrienM40(91/164)Manchester YMCA05.15/08.271-50.36
273455243 Robin CondliffeM(106/170)Unattached05.15/08.271-50.38
274524244 Antony DaviesM(107/170)Esporta05.15/08.271-50.39
275395 31Jenny FeatherstoneF(8/29)Totley AC05.15/08.271-50.41
27656245 Keith DentonM40(92/164)Unattached05.15/08.271-50.45
277576246 Chris LoweM50(43/80)Mansfield Harriers05.16/08.281-50.52
27891247 Martin PayneM40(93/164)Dark Peak Fell Runners05.16/08.281-50.56
279243248 David CaseM50(44/80)Unattached05.16/08.281-51.00
2807249 David MaddocksM(108/170)Unattached05.16/08.281-51.01
281201 32Helen SouthallF(9/29)York Acorn05.16/08.291-51.02
282246250 Bill AllsopM60(5/13)Bell Harp Hornets05.16/08.291-51.04
283539251 Tony RedfernM40(94/164)Arbbroth Foot Runners05.16/08.291-51.08
284568252 Julian ParkerM(109/170)Unattached05.17/08.291-51.13
285429 33Sue HighamF55(1/9)Penistone Footpath Runner05.17/08.301-51.17
286607253 Jack GibbardM(110/170)Unattached05.17/08.301-51.20
287198254 Paul LydonM(111/170)Unattached05.17/08.311-51.30
288398 34Karen BestwickF35(18/56)Worksop Harriers05.18/08.311-51.37
28971255 Alan CoxonM50(45/80)North Derbyshire05.18/08.321-51.47
290278 35Maddy CollingeF55(2/9)Mansfield Harriers05.18/08.321-51.47
291553256 Gavin AllenM(112/170)Unattached05.19/08.331-52.02
292554257 Jon HoyleM(113/170)Unattached05.19/08.331-52.02
29351258 Stephen SandersM50(46/80)Goyt Valley Striders05.19/08.341-52.07
294599259 Paul HughesM50(47/80)Fatboys RC05.20/08.351-52.31
295534260 Richard BrosterM(114/170)Unattached05.20/08.351-52.32
29650261 John SandersonM40(95/164)Barnsley Harriers05.20/08.361-52.34
297115262 Sean NugentM40(96/164)Sheffield Triathlon Club05.21/08.361-52.38
298181263 Richard MichalakM40(97/164)Holme Pierrpont RC05.21/08.361-52.42
299552264 Paul HetheringtonM50(48/80)Valley Hill Runners05.21/08.361-52.46
300272265 Peter RamsdenM50(49/80)Denby Dale Travellers05.21/08.371-52.48
301577266 Jon TusonM40(98/164)Chorley AC and Tri05.21/08.371-52.49
302314267 Pete TappingM50(50/80)Dark Peak Fell Runners05.21/08.371-52.50
303158 36Kathryn VernonF35(19/56)Unattached05.22/08.381-53.00
304396 37Susan CharlesworthF35(20/56)Penistone Footpath Runner05.22/08.381-53.08
305344268 Nicholas SmithM40(99/164)Unattached05.22/08.391-53.16
306448269 Matt KillingleyM(115/170)Unattached05.23/08.401-53.27
307109270 Steve BurtonM50(51/80)Unattached05.23/08.401-53.27
308467271 Allan KayM50(52/80)100 Marathon Club05.24/08.411-53.44
309298272 Jon ProtheroeM40(100/164)Unattached05.24/08.421-53.56
310121273 Graeme SarsonM(116/170)Heaton Harriers and AC05.25/08.431-54.07
31113274 Nigel TorranceM(117/170)Unattached05.25/08.431-54.11
312230275 Christopher KnaptonM40(101/164)Unattached05.25/08.431-54.12
313176276 Adrian MannM40(102/164)Unattached05.25/08.431-54.17
314175277 Will LiversidgeM40(103/164)Kimberworth Striders05.26/08.441-54.26
315495278 Tim WootonM40(104/164)Valley Hill Runners05.26/08.441-54.26
31625279 Bob WarriorM(118/170)Southport Waterloo AC05.26/08.441-54.26
317410 38Kristi PalmerF(10/29)Unattached05.26/08.441-54.26
318378280 Dave HoganM40(105/164)Unattached05.26/08.451-54.40
319445281 Michael WicksteedM(119/170)Unattached05.26/08.451-54.40
320561 39Susan LewisF45(7/24)Unattached05.26/08.451-54.41
321209282 Andy HallM40(106/164)Unattached05.27/08.461-54.46
322560283 Nicholas MasonM40(107/164)Unattached05.27/08.461-54.48
323622284 Mark BraithwaiteM40(108/164)Barrow Runners05.27/08.461-54.49
324166 40Penny RobsonF45(8/24)Unattached05.27/08.461-54.50
325281285 Neil InnsM40(109/164)North Derbyshire05.27/08.461-54.52
326123286 Julian SacofskyM40(110/164)Unattached05.27/08.471-55.03
327113287 John DepledgeM40(111/164)Unattached05.28/08.481-55.16
328143 41Patti CrantonF35(21/56)Holme Pierrpont RC05.28/08.481-55.22
329315 42Helen EllekerF45(9/24)Sheffield AC05.28/08.481-55.22
33093288 Chris KingM(120/170)Unattached05.29/08.491-55.31
331189 43Mary GreenF45(10/24)Bingley Harriers05.29/08.501-55.37
332183289 Dave OnionM60(6/13)Redhill Road Runners05.29/08.501-55.37
333102290 Ben TaylorM(121/170)Unattached05.29/08.501-55.40
334192291 Peter ScoffingsM40(112/164)Redhill Road Runners05.30/08.511-55.54
335285292 Jon HeathfieldM40(113/164)Unattached05.30/08.511-55.54
336319293 Steve LewisM40(114/164)Unattached05.30/08.511-55.54
337289294 James MarsonM(122/170)Unattached05.30/08.511-55.54
33830295 Steve PalmerM(123/170)Unattached05.30/08.511-56.02
339114296 Matt SmithM(124/170)Unattached05.31/08.521-56.13
340528297 James DeanM(125/170)Unattached05.31/08.521-56.14
341483298 Wayne SmithM(126/170)North Derbyshire05.31/08.531-56.16
342374299 Simon MoorhouseM40(115/164)Unattached05.31/08.531-56.21
343142300 Philip LeighM40(116/164)Unattached05.31/08.531-56.21
344567301 Kieran FitzpatrickM40(117/164)Unattached05.31/08.531-56.25
345532302 Paul HeathcoteM(127/170)Buxton AC05.32/08.541-56.32
346287303 Nicholas GriffithsM(128/170)Unattached05.32/08.541-56.33
347254304 Mark DentonM(129/170)Unattached05.32/08.541-56.35
348480 44Judy CleggF(11/29)Totley AC05.32/08.551-56.42
349353305 David BirkinshawM40(118/164)Unattached05.32/08.551-56.46
350244306 Richard CarterM(130/170)Unattached05.32/08.551-56.48
351422307 Ian CrummackM40(119/164)Unattached05.33/08.551-56.50
352177 45Yvonne TweluetreeF45(11/24)Totley AC05.33/08.551-56.52
353581308 Mal LangM40(120/164)Unattached05.33/08.561-56.57
354434 46Kim CairnsF35(22/56)Unattached05.33/08.561-57.00
355141 47Linda HewingF55(3/9)Unattached05.33/08.561-57.06
356210309 Ian BlackburnM40(121/164)Steel City Striders05.34/08.571-57.11
357583310 John ChapmanM50(53/80)Belper Harriers05.34/08.581-57.31
358162311 Neil HallamM40(122/164)Nottingham Police05.35/08.591-57.46
359556 48Anne BeresfordF35(23/56)Handsworth Road Hogs05.36/09.001-57.57
360522312 John OstrovskisM40(123/164)Totley AC05.36/09.011-58.03
361586313 Dave KeelingM40(124/164)Clowne Road Runners05.36/09.011-58.11
362413314 Richard BellamyM40(125/164)Rotherham Harriers05.37/09.021-58.15
363202315 Alan DavidM40(126/164)Unattached05.37/09.021-58.18
364322316 James NichollsM(131/170)Unattached05.37/09.021-58.20
365479317 Gary BurdittM40(127/164)North Derbyshire05.37/09.021-58.21
36640318 Jason JonesM(132/170)Congleton Harriers05.37/09.021-58.26
367562319 Daniel PalmerM(133/170)Unattached05.37/09.031-58.31
368140320 Martin GibbonsM40(128/164)Unattached05.37/09.031-58.34
369196321 Dave HewittM50(54/80)Steel City Striders05.38/09.031-58.39
370571322 Diarmuid CrehanM40(129/164)Unattached05.38/09.041-58.45
37179323 Phillip WilliamsM50(55/80)Chippenham Harriers05.38/09.041-58.50
3728324 Dave BurlingtonM(134/170)Unattached05.38/09.051-58.56
373188325 Stephen EvansM40(130/164)Clowne Road Runners05.39/09.061-59.09
374461326 Gary HallM(135/170)Unattached05.39/09.061-59.09
37545 49Emma GreenF(12/29)Rotherham Harriers05.39/09.061-59.10
376179327 Geoff NicholsM40(131/164)Dark Peak Fell Runners05.39/09.061-59.17
377153328 David GillM(136/170)Sale Harriers05.40/09.071-59.22
378164329 Peter HoldenM50(56/80)Bell Harp Hornets05.40/09.071-59.23
379159330 Stuart VernonM(137/170)Unattached05.40/09.071-59.27
380149331 Andrew GreavesM40(132/164)Unattached05.40/09.081-59.33
381574 50Helen CrooksF(13/29)Unattached05.40/09.081-59.34
382174332 Andrew WattsM40(133/164)Unattached05.41/09.081-59.40
383506 51Jane CockertonF35(24/56)Penistone Footpath Runner05.41/09.081-59.44
384101333 David ShepherdM(138/170)Unattached05.41/09.081-59.45
385408334 Jim DiamondM50(57/80)Lincoln Wellington AC05.41/09.091-59.46
386263 52Sally BevinsF(14/29)Bromsgrove and RedditchAC05.41/09.091-59.49
387431335 Roger LangerM40(134/164)Killamarsh Kestrels05.41/09.091-59.50
388510336 John EvansM40(135/164)Sheffield Triathlon Club05.41/09.091-59.56
389530337 David LaneM(139/170)Unattached05.42/09.102-00.09
390464 53Louise HandleyF(15/29)Unattached05.42/09.102-00.10
39196338 David KitchenM(140/170)Unattached05.44/09.132-00.44
392186339 Vic TaylorM60(7/13)AckworthRR05.44/09.132-00.50
39318340 Michael HannonM60(8/13)Unattached05.44/09.132-00.50
394611341 John RolffM(141/170)Unattached05.44/09.142-00.56
395327 54Anne SmytheF45(12/24)Penistone Footpath Runner05.45/09.152-01.05
39646342 Matthew ZawadzkiM(142/170)Steel City Striders05.45/09.152-01.06
397131 55Alison LuntF35(25/56)Unattached05.45/09.152-01.07
398462343 Tim BraundM40(136/164)Unattached05.46/09.162-01.25
399334344 Raymond FrostM50(58/80)Unattached05.46/09.162-01.28
400541345 Terry WilliamsM(143/170)Unattached05.46/09.162-01.30
401317346 Gordon EvansM50(59/80)Fatboys RC05.46/09.172-01.40
402270347 David DrewM50(60/80)Unattached05.46/09.172-01.40
403335 56Catherine McLaughlinF(16/29)Unattached05.47/09.192-02.00
40426 57Michele StephensonF35(26/56)Unattached05.48/09.202-02.16
405498348 Barry HodsonM50(61/80)Barton AC05.48/09.202-02.16
406293349 Philip HeathcoteM(144/170)Unattached05.48/09.212-02.24
407249 58Pauline MillerF35(27/56)North Derbyshire05.48/09.212-02.25
408184350 Sean CavanM40(137/164)Unattached05.48/09.212-02.26
409339351 David HallM(145/170)Unattached05.48/09.212-02.27
410283352 Steve DawesM40(138/164)Unattached05.49/09.212-02.31
41165353 Fergie WilliamsM50(62/80)Unattached05.49/09.212-02.31
412476354 Simon WardM40(139/164)Totley AC05.49/09.222-02.40
413503355 Ken CokerM40(140/164)Unattached05.49/09.222-02.41
414347356 Philip BradleyM40(141/164)Belper Harriers05.50/09.232-02.53
41542357 Stuart BurdenM(146/170)Unattached05.50/09.232-02.57
416484358 David ClarkeM50(63/80)Unattached05.50/09.232-02.58
417220 59Samantha HulbertF35(28/56)Fatboys RC05.50/09.242-03.02
418427359 Phil RossM40(142/164)Birmingham Running+Tri05.51/09.242-03.13
419403 60Brenda WatsonF45(13/24)Retford AC05.51/09.252-03.19
420225360 John McCormackM40(143/164)Unattached05.51/09.252-03.20
421409361 James BarnesM40(144/164)Unattached05.51/09.252-03.21
422312362 Lee HaneyM(147/170)Unattached05.51/09.252-03.28
423261 61Caroline CummingsF35(29/56)Bromsgrove and RedditchAC05.52/09.272-03.45
424575363 John Tilbrook-HeathM(148/170)Unattached05.53/09.272-03.52
425570364 Chris PlattM(149/170)Unattached05.53/09.282-04.02
42670 62Jane AllenF45(14/24)Unattached05.53/09.282-04.02
427265 63Caryl HartwrightF55(4/9)Totley AC05.53/09.292-04.08
428617365 Greg GoddardM50(64/80)Clowne Road Runners05.55/09.312-04.34
429470 64Kirsty DuncanF(17/29)Unattached05.55/09.312-04.42
43054366 Mark BagleyM40(145/164)Unattached05.57/09.342-05.16
431613367 Lloyd IsamM40(146/164)Barnsley Harriers05.57/09.342-05.16
432535368 James HunterM(150/170)Steel City Striders05.57/09.352-05.28
433154369 David KirlewM50(65/80)Steel City Striders05.57/09.352-05.28
43422370 Roger BuckleyM(151/170)Totley AC05.57/09.352-05.36
435313371 David HaneyM50(66/80)Unattached05.58/09.362-05.40
436310372 Pete TankerM40(147/164)Hallamshire Harriers05.58/09.362-05.40
437217 65Tamsin BrooksF35(30/56)Unattached05.58/09.372-05.54
438290373 Edward HargreaveM50(67/80)Handsworth Road Hogs05.58/09.372-05.54
439206 66Mandy MooreF35(31/56)Totley AC05.59/09.372-06.00
44023374 Steve TerryM50(68/80)Totley AC05.59/09.372-06.00
441456 67Sarah HarrisF(18/29)Totley AC05.59/09.372-06.00
442308375 Steve CryerM60(9/13)Unattached06.01/09.402-06.40
443594 68Carol HammondF55(5/9)Ashbourne RC06.01/09.412-06.45
444212376 Tim WillsM40(148/164)Unattached06.01/09.412-06.51
445415 69Chris JonesF45(15/24)Lincoln Wellington AC06.01/09.422-06.58
446228377 Jeff RainbowM50(69/80)Formula One06.02/09.422-07.04
447381 70Cheryl BradburyF35(32/56)Handsworth Road Hogs06.02/09.422-07.04
448204378 Peter SpeakmanM40(149/164)Redhill Road Runners06.02/09.432-07.11
449267 71Siobhan SheridanF45(16/24)Unattached06.03/09.432-07.23
45034379 Robert ShawM(152/170)Unattached06.04/09.452-07.45
451520380 James AdamsM60(10/13)Valley Hill Runners06.04/09.462-07.51
452280 72Gillian CarterF35(33/56)Rowland Hill Harriers06.05/09.472-08.16
45386 73Katie MottF35(34/56)Unattached06.05/09.482-08.18
45474 74Annetta Garner-JonesF55(6/9)Saxilby RR06.06/09.492-08.32
455472381 John GreenleesM40(150/164)Unattached06.06/09.492-08.41
456223382 Paul MillwardM40(151/164)Penistone Footpath Runner06.06/09.492-08.41
457451383 Stephen KenworthyM(153/170)Unattached06.07/09.502-08.49
458294 75Zoe MarshmanF(19/29)Unattached06.07/09.502-08.49
459356384 Derek BonsorM50(70/80)Ripley RC06.07/09.512-08.56
460260 76Vicky NewtonF(20/29)Unattached06.08/09.522-09.20
461288 77Helen MarsonF35(35/56)Unattached06.09/09.532-09.30
462333 78Cathy BrennanF35(36/56)Unattached06.09/09.542-09.40
463147385 Trevor WinstanleyM40(152/164)Fatboys RC06.11/09.562-10.11
46427 79Anne Marie ClayeF(21/29)Unattached06.11/09.562-10.11
465623386 Howard GardeM40(153/164)Unattached06.11/09.562-10.11
466266387 Archie HartwrightM50(71/80)Totley AC06.12/09.582-10.34
467612388 Ian HallsworthM(154/170)Long Eaton06.13/10.002-10.54
468487389 Keith HalliwellM(155/170)Unattached06.13/10.002-10.54
469388390 Peter MinchinM50(72/80)Unattached06.13/10.002-11.04
470222 80Michelle MillwardF35(37/56)Penistone Footpath Runner06.13/10.012-11.08
471237 81Heather McMullanF35(38/56)Unattached06.13/10.012-11.13
472328 82Jo DobsonF35(39/56)Unattached06.13/10.012-11.13
473234 83Joanne StubbsF35(40/56)Trail Runners Association06.14/10.012-11.18
474414 84Judith WebbF35(41/56)Valley Hill Runners06.14/10.012-11.18
47535391 Lee BondM(156/170)Unattached06.15/10.032-11.37
476380 85Claire BullF(22/29)Rowland Hill Harriers06.15/10.032-11.42
477145392 Graham BrowesM50(73/80)Rowland Hill Harriers06.15/10.032-11.42
478216393 Andrew McEvoyM40(154/164)Unattached06.15/10.042-11.54
479505 86Kate ScottF35(42/56)Unattached06.16/10.062-12.16
480521394 Peter RobinsonM50(74/80)Unattached06.17/10.062-12.21
481253395 James BarnesM(157/170)Unattached06.17/10.072-12.34
482100 87Bonnie ToulsonF(23/29)Unattached06.17/10.072-12.34
483419 88Gina GroblerF45(17/24)Penistone Footpath Runner06.18/10.082-12.50
484474396 Fred CrossleyM60(11/13)Unattached06.19/10.102-13.11
48594 89Andrea CallaghanF(24/29)Unattached06.20/10.112-13.27
486369397 Toby EvansM(158/170)Fatboys RC06.20/10.112-13.27
487592398 John BartlettM60(12/13)Unattached06.22/10.142-14.04
488218399 John HateleyM60(13/13)Stafford Harriers06.22/10.152-14.18
489124400 Mark WoodheadM40(155/164)Unattached06.23/10.162-14.31
490120401 Richard TuckerM(159/170)Unattached06.23/10.162-14.35
49152402 David WhewellM40(156/164)Macclesfield Harriers06.23/10.172-14.38
492135403 Guy WreghittM40(157/164)Sheffield Triathlon Club06.24/10.182-14.58
493264 90Bridget BirchF45(18/24)Bromsgrove and RedditchAC06.24/10.192-15.04
494276 91Carol HawkinsF35(43/56)Unattached06.25/10.202-15.24
49578404 Kevin SmithM(160/170)Unattached06.26/10.212-15.32
496536405 Malcolm WoottonM50(75/80)Unattached06.27/10.232-15.55
497372406 Simon NixonM(161/170)Unattached06.28/10.252-16.26
498255 92Emma IrelandF35(44/56)Unattached06.29/10.262-16.46
499262 93Donna McGettiganF(25/29)Bromsgrove and RedditchAC06.30/10.272-16.52
500345 94Tracey GarfittF35(45/56)Unattached06.30/10.282-17.06
501133 95Sarah BeavisF35(46/56)Eyam CE06.33/10.332-18.10
50275 96Sheelagh WoodcockF45(19/24)Unattached06.34/10.332-18.16
503213407 John ClarkeM50(76/80)Rotherham Harriers06.35/10.352-18.39
50464 97Margaret CharltonF55(7/9)Saxilby RR06.35/10.362-18.52
505180408 William CookeM(162/170)Unattached06.36/10.372-18.59
506386409 Rick StevensonM40(158/164)Unattached06.36/10.382-19.15
507241 98Carmen MichalskaF(26/29)Unattached06.36/10.382-19.15
50867410 Dominic HewinsM(163/170)Fatboys RC06.37/10.392-19.25
50912 99Beverley TorranceF45(20/24)Unattached06.37/10.402-19.38
51049 100Freda June LoweF55(8/9)Saxilby RR06.37/10.402-19.38
511250 101Linda PilkingtonF55(9/9)GRR06.38/10.402-19.42
512591411 John MillingtonM(164/170)Unattached06.39/10.412-20.02
513128412 Philip BoothM(165/170)Unattached06.40/10.432-20.27
514251413 Peter Charles BrownM50(77/80)GRR06.40/10.442-20.40
515191 102Nicola HiltonF45(21/24)Unattached06.40/10.442-20.40
516306414 Debbie MarshallM40(159/164)Totley AC06.40/10.442-20.40
517595 103Ann LemonF45(22/24)Ashbourne RC06.41/10.452-20.49
51869 104Sally SmithF45(23/24)Unattached06.41/10.462-21.01
519588 105Fiona NapierF35(47/56)Unattached06.42/10.472-21.17
52068 106Malin HewinsF(27/29)Fatboys RC06.43/10.482-21.31
52162 107Claire GoddardF35(48/56)Unattached06.43/10.492-21.41
522247415 Andrew MooreM40(160/164)Unattached06.44/10.492-21.48
523441416 Kevin SidhuM(166/170)Unattached06.44/10.502-21.58
524436417 John WrightM50(78/80)Penistone Footpath Runner06.48/10.572-23.22
52529 108Lynette LewingtonF35(49/56)Harborough AC06.49/10.582-23.41
526231418 Alan PullinM40(161/164)Unattached06.50/11.012-24.13
52731 109Yasmin DelargyF35(50/56)Market Harborough AC06.52/11.022-24.36
52844 110Dorothy BurrowsF45(24/24)Unattached06.54/11.052-25.18
52958 111Rachel SmithF35(51/56)Eyam CE06.54/11.062-25.24
53095419 Andrew KeelingM(167/170)Unattached07.00/11.162-27.36
531106420 Donald MackenzieM50(79/80)Unattached07.02/11.202-28.23
532446 112Joanna KillingleyF35(52/56)Eyam CE07.05/11.232-29.13
533449 113Fiona BoissonadeF35(53/56)Eyam CE07.05/11.232-29.13
534134421 John SnowdenM(168/170)Unattached07.06/11.252-29.31
535193 114Pana PenningtonF35(54/56)Sutton in Ashfield Harrs07.06/11.262-29.45
53620 115Lisa HardingF(28/29)Unattached07.18/11.452-33.53
537286422 Matt GlossopM40(162/164)Fatboys RC07.24/11.552-36.02
538526423 Otto MajorM40(163/164)Unattached07.24/11.552-36.02
539119424 Steve BoothM50(80/80)Unattached07.31/12.062-38.32
540584425 John AttridgeM(169/170)World Runners07.32/12.072-38.49
541468 116Gemma MachinF(29/29)Unattached08.04/12.592-50.03
542359426 Robert ArmitageM(170/170)Unattached08.05/13.012-50.32
543148427 Stan KohlhardtM40(164/164)Fatboys RC08.08/13.062-51.37
544112 117Suzanne HattersleyF35(55/56)Eyam CE08.27/13.362-58.10
54582 118Martina CampbellBansF35(56/56)Eyam CE08.27/13.362-58.10

Copyright © 2005 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited.
Back to year calendar - Top of page - Vets, teams and statistics