Back to year calendar - Junior race

Embsay Fell Races, N. Yorkshire

18th September 2005

Results courtesy of Andrew Biddle, BOFRA
PositionBOFRA NoNameCategoryTime
15Alistair Dunn 19.54
2129Mark HorrocksV4020.53
368Ben Lonsdale 21.21
4119Lee Athersmith 21.29
511Stuart HunnU2321.39
6 Jason Helmsley 22.03
767Gary BastowV4522.10
8 Andrew Preedy 22.12
937Mark McGoldrick 22.26
10137Adrian PicklesV4522.38
11 Jamie Hutchinson 23.11
12132Anthony GottsU2323.23
1323Damien Scholes 23.34
14 Ralph Tench 23.36
1528Brian HowellV4023.43
1625Dean Thompson 23.53
17 Stuart Mcgregor 24.34
18139Sam WatsonU2324.47
19140Steve smithV5024.51
20142Peter JacksonV4525.21
217Carl Bradshaw 25.39
2244Kevin RoganV4525.47
23103Tamara HirdL25.55
2464Barry ScholesV5026.03
2534Simon ThroupV4026.13
26131Ian RileyV4527.01
27 Paul Markey 27.25
28 Paul MorrisV5027.33
29 Tim Brayshaw 27.37
3049John ThompsonV4527.57
3183Judith MarshallL28.09
32104Juliette HorrocksL28.18
3352Paul WilsonV4528.39
3489Lynn WhittakerLV28.45
3524Paul Sessford 28.46
36 John RichardsV4029.34
37138Peter MetcalfV5030.06
3859Neil DysonV5030.09
3955Andrew BiddleV5030.20
402Michael Coffey 30.39
41 Kevin Doherty 30.56
4265Barry SlaterV5031.16
43100Samantha MorphetLU2331.40
44 Dawn RichardsL31.55
4530Brian LundV4032.16
46 Carrie PilkingtonL34.56
47 Paul BuckleyV5035.41
48 David CattanachV5036.47
496Lee Marshall 37.46
Under 17
PositionBOFRA NoNameCategoryTime
1 Jonathon HareM22.12
2 Philip BoltonM23.06
321Jack ThompsonM23.39
411John MarshM24.29
5 Aaron BarkerM25.26
636Ben MorphetM25.28
73Kyle BiddleM27.28
825Martin BarnesM27.36
923Thomas WilsonM28.33
104Michael CoffeyM31.28
1122Rebecca ThroupF33.30
122Grace BiddleF35.12
13 Deborah ZanacF38.30
Under 14
PositionBOFRA NoNameCategoryTime
119Thomas SessfordB13.08
225Sam ToshB13.12
35Mathew FretwellB13.13
42Mathew CardusB14.32
51Jonathon BradshawB14.57
615Sam RichardsB15.15
712Duncan LundB15.31
8 Becky LambsonG15.47
9 Tom CunninghamB16.00
107Lois GrinsteadG16.15
116Amy FretwellG16.48
1224Emma ThompsonG16.52
1323Rebecca ThompsonG17.15
1427Sarah WilsonG20.25
Under 12
PositionBOFRA NoNameCategoryTime
144Jacob UrenB8.53
236Emily ThroupG8.59
335Kieren ThompsonB9.06
433Harry SessfordB9.18
534Sam StockdaleB9.26
6 Scott BaistowB9.31
730Melanie MorphetG9.50
8 Stephanie MillnerG10.08
928Kris LundB10.23
10 Luke BaistowB10.27
1146Aaron Lloyd SpeightB10.29
1222Mathew CoffeyB10.39
1320Faith BiddleG10.48
141Olivia CoffeyG12.43
Under 9
PositionBOFRA NoNameCategoryTime
1 Phil DoneB3.34
219Alex Lloyd SpeightB3.42
318Joe StapletonB3.44
4 Marcus PreedyB3.48
5 Ryan RichardsB3.54
6 Luke HughesB3.58
7 Thomas PowellB3.59
8 Daniel PaytheybridgeB4.17
9 Connell DohertyB4.18
1020Martha PicklesG4.29
1111Dean ThompsonB4.29
12 Ellamae GibsonG4.31
137Tom MurfinB4.39
14 Zoe BaistowG4.58
15 Edward PowellB5.07
1617Lucy HorrocksG5.24
1716Sam HorrocksB5.33
188Laura MurfinG7.44
Back to year index - Top of page