Back to year calendar - Fun Run

Capio Park Hill Hospital Doncaster Half Marathon, S. Yorks

Inc. South Yorkshire Championships
3rd April 2005

Results courtesy of Roy Veall
PosNameCatClubTimeSYCLate
1Carl RydeMDoncaster & Stainforth A.C.1:15:03SYC 
2Kev NewmanMV45Doncaster & Stainforth A.C.1:16:17SYC 
3Mark HallMV45Barnsley A.C.1:16:33SYC 
4Mick PageMV50Doncaster & Stainforth A.C.1:16:44SYC 
5Andy GoodairMAskern D.R.C.1:17:08SYC 
6Martin HallMV40Dewsbury Road Runners1:17:48  
7Steven BattleMV40Worksop Harriers1:17:58  
8S. GriffinMUnatt Doncaster1:18:11 L
9Shaun HogtonMV40Kimberworth Striders1:18:32 L
10Rick HuntingtonMV50Mansfield Harriers1:18:36  
11Mark LawsonMLongwood Harriers1:18:55  
12Peter Fielding-SmithMBeverley A.C.1:18:58  
13Stephen DaviesMV45Mansfield Harriers1:19:00  
14Robert SmithMV40Mansfield Harriers1:19:12  
15Nick ShpylkaMV40Doncaster & Stainforth A.C.1:19:16 L
16Martin SandersMAckworth Road Runners1:19:30 L
17Andrew JonesMAckworth Road Runners1:19:31  
18John BroomMBarnsley A.C.1:19:35  
19David DarbyMV45Barnsley A.C.1:19:37SYC 
20Robert GrayMV40Wetherby A.C.1:19:49  
21Simon MitchellMV40Windsor Slough Eaton1:20:06  
22Darren HornerMLongwood Harriers1:20:52  
23Stuart BannisterMWakefield Harriers1:21:13  
24Simon MounseyMRotherham Harriers1:21:27  
25Simon GregoryMRotherham Harriers1:21:43 L
26Michael HurleyMUnatt Doncaster1:21:45  
27Keith BertieMAskern D.R.C.1:21:49 L
28Richard SimsMV40Worksop Harriers1:22:09 L
29Terry EastwoodMV45Rotherham Harriers1:22:14SYC 
30Dean WinterMAskern D.R.C.1:22:40SYC 
31Steve DurdyMV45Maltby R.C.1:22:54  
32Joe EifidhMUnatt Doncaster1:23:47 L
33Stephen PhillipsMV40Rotherham Harriers1:23:57SYC 
34Andrew TeanbyMV50Horsforth Harriers1:24:06  
35Roger BoothMV55Shelton Striders1:24:07 L
36John HarrisonMV40Worksop Harriers1:24:10  
37Andrew HookeyMWorksop Harriers1:24:23 L
38Anthony BainMV50Northern Vets1:24:34 L
39Matt LloydMUnatt Worksop1:34:43  
40Eric PalmerMV50Mansfield Harriers1:24:58  
41Paul FreemanMTri Extreme.com1:24:59  
42Duncan HodgsonMDoncaster & Stainforth A.C.1:25:20SYC 
43Ciaran MurrayMDoncaster & Stainforth A.C.1:25:27 L
44Jonathan CochraneMUnatt Barnsley1:25:31 L
45Mick BarberMMaltby R.C.1:25:34  
46Steve EvansMV40Doncaster & Stainforth A.C.1:25:59 L
47Stephen FordMV40Kimberworth Striders1:26:02  
48Brian HarrisMV55Mansfield Harriers1:26:06SYC 
49Darren KendleyMKnavesmire Harriers1:26:13 L
50Glyn JonesMV55Ackworth Road Runners1:26:17  
51Andy LakelandMSouth Yorks Police1:26:42 L
52Mike RichmondMUnatt Leeds1:26:46  
53Craig ArgyleMWorksop Harriers1:27:07  
54Christopher SwiftMV45Worksop Harriers1:27:12  
55Jon IrelandMV45Kingston upon Hull1:27:17  
56David ParryMV50Steel City Striders1:27:21  
57Phil TordoffMAskern D.R.C.1:27:26 L
58Karen BallLAckworth Road Runners1:27:27  
59Richard GillittMWorksop Harriers1:27:28  
60Bryan BorrillMMansfield Harriers1:27:36  
61Maurice RodwellMV40Unatt Doncaster1:27:40  
62David BennettMV55Barnsley A.C.1:27:42SYC 
63Paul BondMV45Doncaster & Stainforth A.C.1:27:49SYC 
64Philip DabellMMansfield Harriers1:27:53  
65Andrew MastermanMGoole Viking Striders1:28:06  
66Jim RustMV50Maltby R.C.1:28:10SYC 
67Paul FordhamMUnatt Wakefield1:28:17  
68Paul TrowerMWetherby A.C.1:28:37  
69Mark HurrellMBarnsley A.C.1:28:46SYC 
70Faith HarriesLUnatt Sheffield1:28:49 L
71Aden BellMAckworth Road Runners1:28:49  
72Roy ButterworthMRotherham Harriers1:28:52SYC 
73Stuart PlattsMV40Clowne Road Runners1:29:00  
74Dennis LearadMV55Clowne Road Runners1:29:04SYC 
75David HollickMUnatt Tutbury1:29:14  
76Jarrod OsborneMUnatt Doncaster1:29:22  
77Pete WadeMV45Doncaster & Stainforth A.C.1:29:27SYC 
78Stan WilliamsMV50Askern D.R.C.1:29:29SYC 
79Alan JoyceMV45Rotherham Harriers1:29:34SYC 
80Mike CaseyMV55Barnsley A.C.1:29:46SYC 
81Peter FendleyMV50Worksop Harriers1:29:53  
82Phil BurtMV50Askern D.R.C.1:30:00SYC 
83Kev BrennanMV45Doncaster & Stainforth A.C.1:30:11SYC 
84Trevor HiscoxMV40Mansfield Harriers1:30:13  
85Lesley DayLV40Doncaster & Stainforth A.C.1:30:17SYC 
86Peter BunkerMV50Kimberworth Striders1:30:40  
87Chris GouldMUnatt Manchester1:30:52  
88Neil StaffordMV45Doncaster & Stainforth A.C.1:31:24 L
89David SmithMUnatt Doncaster1:31:32  
90Paul McMillanMSelby Striders1:31:39 L
91Peter StockdaleMV40Barracuda Tri Club1:31:41  
92Richard BattyMV45Rothwell Harriers1:31:45  
93Philip HaighMV45Rotherham Harriers1:31:56SYC 
94Matthew AsbridgeMRotherham Harriers1:31:59  
95Rebecca SmithLNorthbrook A.C.1:32:01  
96Shaun FerronMAskern D.R.C.1:32:09  
97John WadsworthMV40Unatt Doncaster1:32:10  
98Paul NugentMUnatt Barnsley1:32:25  
99Andy DriverMUnatt Doncaster1:32:42 L
100George StimpsonMV50Askern D.R.C.1:32:44 L
101Alexander GalbraithMUnatt Doncaster1:32:47 L
102Barry FoundMV40Doncaster & Stainforth A.C.1:32:55  
103John ElvinMV60Doncaster & Stainforth A.C.1:33:00SYC 
104Mick DaviesMV45Doncaster & Stainforth A.C.1:33:01SYC 
105Lee PearlMUnatt Doncaster1:33:05  
106Andy EshelbyMDoncaster & Stainforth A.C.1:33:08 L
107Martin OliverMUnatt Doncaster1:33:21  
108Stephen HughesMUnatt Doncaster1:33:29 L
109Stephen DemmelMUnatt Doncaster1:33:31 L
110Don GillMV55Doncaster & Stainforth A.C.1:33:39SYC 
111Bettina KnellorLV45Redhill Road Runners1:33:40  
112Simon WilesMSteel City Striders1:33:46 L
113John HellinwellMV60Unatt Doncaster1:33:56  
114Peter SmithMV45Unatt Sheffield1:33:58  
115John MurrayMV40Unatt Doncaster1:34:01  
116Beth MasseyLBarnsley A.C.1:34:10SYC 
117Stuart RadfordMUnatt Sheffield1:34:13  
118John CowlishawMV65Unatt Sheffield1:34:17  
119Stephen PictonMAdwick Tri Club1:34:21  
120Tony SuttonMV40Unatt Doncaster1:34:24 L
121Andrew McGoughMV40Unatt Doncaster1:34:26  
122Phillip SwiftMV40Unatt Barnsley1:34:37  
123Ian BrookesMKimberworth Striders1:34:58 L
124John GodfreyMV55East Hull Harriers1:35:01 L
125Dave ClulowMUnatt Doncaster1:35:04  
126David WilliamsMUnatt Doncaster1:35:17  
127J MoorhouseMV45Meltham A.C.1:35:20  
128Mary O'SheaLDoncaster & Stainforth A.C.1:35:23 L
129Ian JohnMV45Haltenprice Runners1:35:30  
130Graham ShawcroftMV50Clowne Road Runners1:35:32  
131Malc LeggattMV45Doncaster & Stainforth A.C.1:35:58SYC 
132Mark GadleyMUnatt Doncaster1:36:02  
133Steve SykesMV40Unatt Wakefield1:36:07  
134Joe CaseyMUnatt Doncaster1:36:09  
135Colin WatsonMV50Hull Springhead Harriers1:36:31  
136Richard RandallMV45Doncaster & Stainforth A.C.1:36:33SYC 
137Dave GraysonMV60Doncaster & Stainforth A.C.1:36:37SYC 
138Andy ForsythMV40Doncaster & Stainforth A.C.1:36:37 L
139Janet LeggattLV45Windsor Slough Eaton1:36:45  
140James LeeMSheffield A.C.1:37:15 L
141Mark StocktonMV40Unatt Doncaster1:37:29 L
142Andrew HerringMUnatt Edwinstowe1:37:43  
143Allan BamfordMV65City of Sheffield A.C.1:38:00SYC 
144Mark CoxMUnatt Doncaster1:38:12  
145Criag TurnerMTri Extreme.com1:38:19  
146Richard HemsworthMV45Unatt Doncaster1:38:22  
147Roy GoodmanMUnatt Doncaster1:38:31  
148M. TemperellMV40Steel City Striders1:38:35  
149Ron WildMV45Clowne Road Runners1:38:39  
150Ian WilliamsMV55Mexborough Pulse1:38:47 L
151Nick PatrickMV45Sheffield Triathlon Club1:39:00  
152Coliin WatsonMV60Dewsbury Road Runners1:39:01  
153Linda WestlakeLV45Barnsley A.C.1:39:02SYC 
154Stephen MitchellMPudsey Pacers1:39:07 L
155Graham HowellMPudsey Pacers1:39:10 L
156Larry MuldowneyMV50Doncaster & Stainforth A.C.1:39:32  
157D. SculleyMUnatt Doncaster1:39:34  
158Kay StrawbridgeLV35Doncaster & Stainforth A.C.1:39:36SYC 
159C. HathawayMUnatt Doncaster1:39:36 L
160Hywel LewisMV45Totley A.C.1:39:42  
161Mark DysonMSteel City Striders1:39:44SYC 
162Andrew ComashMV40Unatt Beverley1:39:46  
163Lynn BradleyLV35Unatt Sheffield1:40:07  
164Deborah AckroydLV45Unatt Doncaster1:40:11  
165Simon BillingsMUnatt Doncaster1:40:16  
166Peter MarshallMV40Kirkstall R.C.1:40:20 L
167Matthew BrownMUnatt Doncaster1:40:24 L
168David ParkesMV60Unatt Hull1:40:36  
169Adrian HaywardMV50East Hull Harriers1:40:49  
170Phil FlowerMUnatt Doncaster1:41:01  
171Ian ClarkMV50Unatt Doncaster1:41:02  
172Andy BondMDoncaster & Stainforth A.C.1:41:12 L
173Robert HowlesMUnatt Rotherham1:41:16 L
174P.PointonMV65Unatt Nottingham1:41:18  
175Heather MitchellLV50Dewsbury Road Runners1:41:20  
176Mr PritchardMV40Ackworth Road Runners1:41:24 L
177Kevin SiplingMV40Unatt Rawcliffe1:41:24  
178Darren TuneMCity of Hull A.C.1:41:29  
179Barbara RuslingLV40Maltby R.C.1:41:32  
180Patrick GeogheganMV50Maltby R.C.1:41:32 L
181Martin GladwellMV60Road Runners Club1:41:36  
182Kristian DavisMBeverley A.C.1:41:38  
183Estelle BrownLSheffield Triathlon Club1:41:54SYC 
184Gavin HamiltonMV40Maltby R.C.1:41:54  
185Martin RushbyMAskern D.R.C.1:41:57 L
186Nigel HunterMV45Unatt Doncaster1:41:57  
187Ian PotterMV40Unatt Sheffield1:42:22 L
188Susan BellamyLRotherham Harriers1:42:34SYC 
189Kevin ThomasMV50Unatt Rotherham1:42:34 L
190John ThompsonMV45Humberside Police1:42:34 L
191Phil BellMV45Humberside Police1:42:37 L
192Philip RobertshawMV45Unatt Doncaster1:42:37 L
193Vaughn DinnageMV40Adwick Tri Club1:43:08  
194David AmendoldMV40Worksop Harriers1:43:15  
195Brian VollentineMV50Gainsborough Morton Striders1:43:23 L
196Ian BlackburnMV45Steel City Striders1:43:31  
197Alison GreenLV35Doncaster & Stainforth A.C.1:43:32  
198Timothy ClaytonMV45Unatt Goole1:43:47  
199Simon RiderMSt Edmundsbury Pacers1:44:01  
200Alison OsborneLUnatt Doncaster1:44:17 L
201Isobel PollardLUnatt Sheffield1:44:20  
202Timothy BellMUnatt Kellington1:44:27 L
203Malc GreenMV45Doncaster & Stainforth A.C.1:44:30SYC 
204John GunningMV40Unatt Leeds1:44:35 L
205Peter McGowanMV50Askern D.R.C.1:44:37  
206Frank WebsterMV50Road Runners Club1:44:40  
207Andrew MellorMUnatt Doncaster1:44:40  
208Patrick DobbMUnatt Newark1:44:42 L
209David JohnsonMV40Clowne Road Runners1:44:51  
210Bryan TempleMV45Unatt Doncaster1:44:56 L
211Jonathan HillMUnatt Doncaster1:44:58  
212Stan BierisMV50Askern D.R.C.1:45:07SYC 
213Will GeorgeMUnatt Sheffield1:45:09  
214Graham SheenMV50Clowne Road Runners1:45:11 L
215446  1:45:14 L
216Paul AshcroftMV60Unatt Doncaster1:45:14 L
217Aaron LeggettMUnatt Doncaster1:45:43 L
218Ricky LongstaffeLUnatt Doncaster1:45:59  
219Ray JaecockMV50Unatt Notts1:46:03 L
220Hilary SampsonLV35Unatt Nottingham1:46:23 L
221Hedley CardwellMV45Mansfield Harriers1:46:23  
222George ThompsonMV60Kimberworth Striders1:46:26SYC 
223Stu MillerMTri Extreme.com1:46:30  
224Richard HillMUnatt Doncaster1:46:46  
225Martin WilsonMV40Mexborough Pulse1:47:10 L
226Kevin KentMV50Unatt Doncaster1:47:11  
227Shaun RobinsonMUnatt Doncaster1:47:15  
228No Number  1:47:29  
229Mark LaurensMTri Extreme.com1:47:33  
230Alan CorishMV40Rotherham Harriers1:47:52  
231Paul GrayMDoncaster & Stainforth A.C.1:47:53  
232Stephen PearceMV45Unatt Doncaster1:48:04  
233Ernest DavisMV60Unatt Doncaster1:48:33  
234Karen BrownLWorksop Harriers1:48:34  
235Philip BellMV50Unatt Doncaster1:48:34  
236Karl CumminsMUnatt Doncaster1:48:56  
237Tony BreenMV40Unatt Doncaster1:49:08  
238Simon ParkinMUnatt Doncaster1:49:16  
239Graham HarperMV50Unatt Hull1:49:18  
240J. MorganMV40Unatt Doncaster1:49:20  
241Simon BowlesMUnatt Doncaster1:49:25  
242Simon WardMTotley A.C.1:49:47 L
243Norman DunnMV60Unatt Doncaster1:49:47  
244Mike WarnerMUnatt Bristol1:50:00  
245C YardleyMV45Unatt Knaresborough1:50:03  
246Louise WhitehurstLV40Steel City Striders1:50:34SYC 
247Paul CampbellMMexborough Pulse1:50:34 L
248Joe LinneyMV50Doncaster & Stainforth A.C.1:50:56 L
249Patsy FenelonLV55Goole Viking Striders1:51:00 L
250Debbie AdcockLV45East Hull Harriers1:51:01 L
251Stuart AndersonMV65Wakefield Harriers1:51:47  
252Glenn BeasleyMUnatt Doncaster1:51:49  
253Angela WiddupLV35Unatt Doncaster1:52:06  
254Neil FoxMV50Unatt Doncaster1:52:09 L
255Robert PickardMV55Hornsea Harriers1:52:12  
256Karen AndersonLV35Unatt Rotherham1:52:19  
257Tracy MetcalfLUnatt Doncaster1:52:40  
258Stella WardLV45Steel City Striders1:52:19SYC 
259Peter WakefieldMV55Unatt Doncaster1:53:39  
260Mark GriffithsMUnatt Doncaster1:53:39 L
261Mike LynchMUnatt Doncaster1:53:41  
262Gareth JenkinsMUnatt Doncaster1:53:46  
263Alison JonesLV40Unatt Leeds1:53:53  
264Patrick RyanMV55Unatt Darlington1:53:57  
265David LeeMUnatt Doncaster1:54:11  
266John WoodheadMV50Unatt Leeds1:54:15  
267Anthony VineMUnatt Wirral1:54:18  
268Carol SheapherdLTri Extreme.com1:54:26  
269Kevin LyonsMV40Unatt Barnsley1:54:29  
270Carole RimmingtonLV45Beverley A.C.1:54:37 L
271Keith CooperMUnatt Doncaster1:54:44  
272Graham WhitworthMV55Wakefield Harriers1:54:48  
273Lesley BellLV40Unatt Kellington1:54:44  
274Trevor LeeMV45Doncaster & Stainforth A.C.1:55:04SYC 
275Hywel JenkinsMUnatt Doncaster1:55:09  
276Mark RichmondMUnatt Doncaster1:55:11  
277Jim MeadsMV45Unatt Doncaster1:55:20 L
278Ian GordonMV50Unatt Doncaster1:56:03  
279David BurneMUnatt Doncaster1:56:05  
280Catherine BerryLAckworth Road Runners1:56:21  
281Helen AbiadLV35Unatt Doncaster1:56:26  
282Gary CromptonMScunthorpe D.A.C.1:56:44  
283Ian ChorltonMTri Extreme.com1:56:52  
284Anthony RussellMV40Unatt Doncaster1:56:54  
285Martin SpencerMV50Unatt Forest Town1:56:59  
286Andrew HodsonMUnatt Doncaster1:57:24  
287Mark HatchMUnatt Doncaster1:57:24  
288Walter RileyMUnatt Doncaster1:57:26  
289Luisa BarclayLV35Unatt Doncaster1:57:48  
290Helen EastlandLWorksop Harriers1:57:53  
291Andrew BloorMV50Ilkston R.C.1:57:55  
292Michael BednallMRothwell Harriers1:58:00  
293Denise WatsonLV50Hull Springhead Harriers1:58:12  
294Chris WicksfordMUnatt Doncaster1:58:48 L
295Christine HuntingtonLV45Mansfield Harriers1:59:10  
296Gary LineyMUnatt Hull1:59:48  
297A. WakemanMUnatt Doncaster1:59:50 L
298Martin SellersMV45Beverley A.C.1:59:48 L
299Alister WrightMUnatt Doncaster1:59:54 L
300Nigel CarrMV45Steel City Striders2:00:10  
301Alan HolmesMV40Unatt Ackworth2:00:34  
302Gillian NealLV40Unatt Rotherham2:00:37  
303Craig WrightMUnatt Doncaster2:00:55  
304Susan FieldLV40Barnsley A.C.2:00:57  
305Helen RussellLV35Unatt Doncaster2:01:14  
306Gina GroblerLV45Penistone F.R.2:01:26  
307Julie BonserLV35Worksop Harriers2:01:30  
308Chris GloverMV45Unatt Worksop2:01:30 L
309David ZamanMV40Wakefield Harriers2:01:55  
310Denise CookLV50Unatt Doncaster2:02:03  
311John HillMV55Unatt Doncaster2:02:51  
312Alvin MillerMUnatt Doncaster2:02:03 L
313Dawn CarterLV40Unatt Darlington2:03:25  
314Sarah CrosslandLV35Unatt Doncaster2:03:52  
315Christine StimpsonLV50Worksop Harriers2:04:22  
316Amy SheenLClowne Road Runners2:04:22 L
317Susan WilsonLV40Unatt Doncaster2:04:42  
318Nichola BarnettLUnatt Doncaster2:04:45  
319Lisa ShepherdLUnatt Worksop2:04:45  
320Kirsty AllisonLUnatt Doncaster2:04:58  
321Robert ThompsonMV70Unatt Cottingham2:05:37  
322William McKeeMUnatt Doncaster2:05:55 L
323No Number  2:06:07  
324Linda JacksonLV35Unatt Doncaster2:06:22  
325Michelle GloverLV40Unatt Worksop2:07:01 L
326Julie BellLV45Mansfield Harriers2:07:11  
327John GatusMUnatt Doncaster2:07:58  
328Ian TaylorMDoncaster & Stainforth A.C.2:08:05 L
329Gary WiltonMV45Unatt Doncaster2:08:13  
330Angela GiblinLV45Unatt Doncaster2:08:18  
331Simon WilshawMV60Gainsborough Morton Striders2:08:29 L
332Richard TuckerMUnatt Doncaster2:08:49  
333Gerry SideyMV55Unatt Doncaster2:09:19  
334Christopher BoothMUnatt Doncaster2:09:43  
335Scott BoothMUnatt Doncaster2:09:53  
336Ray ArcherMV40Barnsley A.C.2:10:19  
337Paul KennedyMBeverley A.C.2:10:34  
338Anthony KerriganMUnatt Doncaster2:12:04  
339Craig PearceMUnatt Sheffield2:13:17  
340Sheryl WickensLUnatt Doncaster2:13:44  
341Russ ShawMV40Unatt South Elmsall2:17:42  
342Ryan FeastMUnatt Doncaster2:17:49  
343David BrownMUnatt Doncaster2:17:49  
344Steve GorvinMV50Unatt Sheffield2:18:41  
345Andrew ParkinMV40Unatt Wakefield2:18:45  
346Janet ButterworthLV60Clowne Road Runners2:24:08  
347Fred TomlinsonMV55Unatt Doncaster2:25:45 L
348Paul YatesMV40Unatt South Elmsall2:27:18  
349Jenny GorvinLV45Unatt Sheffield2:27:39  
350Joan RyanLUnatt Edwinstowe2:28:35  
351Linsey WatsonLUnatt Doncaster2:29:30  
352Julie HarrisonLV35Unatt Derby2:29:30  
353Mary TrainLV55Unatt Barnsley2:34:44  
354Andy LinneyMV55Unatt Retford2:45:21  
Back to year index - Top of page