Back to year calendar

Cumbria Cross Country League - Maryport

26th February 2005

Results courtesy of Cumbria Cross Country League
Includes final standings at foot of page
U11 Boys1GrantMuroyMEllenbro5m29
 2ShaunClarkMEllenbro5m44
 3NathanThompsonMCFR5m45
 4DylanKennyMWork Z6m09
 5John HayhurstMEllenbro6m29
 6DavidFargherMEden6m06
Teams      
 1Ellenbro8pts   
       
U11Girls1CarmenFrielFWork Z5m45
 2HannahBethwaiteFEllenbro5m53
 3Catherine KenyonFEden5m59
 4ShannonWilsonFWork Z6m23
 5TaniaWilsonFEllenbro6m53
       
       
u13 Boys1JamesBownessMSeaton8m58
 2JoeBarkhouseMEllenbro9m37
 3TomMarperMBorder10m00
 4JonathanClarkMEllenbro10m10
 5LeeTyrerMEllenbro11m09
Teams      
 1Ellenbro10pts   
       
u13 Girls1Laura ParkFEllenbro8m44
 2Abbey FoyFSeaton10m14
 3SarahHanaburyFCFR10m44
 4AmyCavanaghFEllenbro11m34
       
u15 Boys1WilliamNicholsonMBorder12m42
 2TedYatesMKeswick13m13
 3ChrisGrahamMBorder13m25
 4MichealKenyonMEden13m32
 5TomFarrellMBorder13m35
 6TomNicholsonMBorder13m42
Teams      
 1Border9pts   
       
u15 Girls1LouisaKnoxFKeswick15m16
 2GemmaCrowtherFHelm Hill15m42
       
U17 Women1EmilyKnoxu17fKeswick24m32
      
U17 Men1JamesFargheru17mEden17m57
 2NeilFrenchu17mSeaton18m04
 3KieranAldersonu17mHelm Hill18m29
 4BlainRooneyu17mBorder18m51
 5LiamVickersu17mEllenbro30m43
 6Chris Nealeu17mEllenbro20m44
 7Alan McDonaldu17mu/a22m39
       
Sen Ladies1JackieHargreavesFV35CFR19m43
 2AngelaBrand-BarkerFV45Keswick20m13
 3AmandaWoodcockFDerwent20m57
 4Rebecca AdamsFV40Derwent23m24
 5BarbaraHaywoodFV35CFR23m48
       
Sen Men1GraemeMasonMCFR17m12
 2BrianTaylorMEllenbro17m22
 3RickyLightfootMJEllenbro17m29
 4MartinAmorMCFR17m41
 5Tony ThompsonMBorder17m42
 6WayneJacksonMJCFR18m30
 7JackieWinnMV50CFR19m05
 8RMossopMEllenbro19m16
 9GaryByersMCFR19m45
 10StevenParkM 20m02
 11HarryJarrettMV50CFR20m11
 12SteveSteeleMV40CFR20m19
 13WillieBellMV40CFR20m23
 14KeithSmithMV40CFR20m38
 15GLynchMEllenbro21m34
 16ShaunCavanaghMEllenbro21m44
 17AndrewAdamsMV45Derwent21m58
 18RonKenyonMV50Eden22m38
 19DavidDobbieMV40Derwent23m07
 20NoelHakemanMV60Dallam25m50
       
Teams1 CFR11pts  
 2 Ellenbro13pts  
       
SERIES WINNERS      
       
u11 Boys1GrantMuroyMEllenbro 
 2ShaunClarkMEllenbro 
 3SamIrvingMu/a 
       
u11 Girls1CarmenFrielFWork Z 
 2HannahBethwaiteFEllenbro 
 3Laura VaillantFKeswick 
       
u13 Boys1JamesBownessMSeaton 
 2JoeBarkhouseMEllenbro 
 3JonathanClarkMEllenbro 
       
u13 Girls1Laura ParkFEllenbro 
 2Abbey FoyFSeaton 
 3SarahHanaburyFCFR 
       
u15 Boys1WilliamNicholsonMBorder 
 2TedYatesMKeswick 
 3MichealKenyonMEden 
       
u15 Girls1GemmaCrowtherFHelm Hill 
 2LouisaKnoxFKeswick 
 3JessicaBibbyFKeswick 
       
U17 Women1EmilyKnoxu17fKeswick 
       
U17 Men1NeilFrenchu17mSeaton 
 2KieranAldersonu17mHelm Hill 
 3BlainRooneyu17mBorder 
       
Sen Ladies1AngelaBrand-BarkerFV45Keswick 
 2AmandaWoodcockFDerwent 
 3Rebecca AdamsFV40Derwent 
       
Sen Men1GraemeMasonMCFR 
 2WayneJacksonJCFR 
 3AndyAdamsMV45Derwent 
Back to year index - Top of page