Back to year calendar

Cumbria Cross Country League - Newton Rigg, Penrith

11th December 2005

Results courtesy of Ron Kenyon. Any queries to Noel Hakeman 01434 321385
PosRunnerClubTime
 Under 11 Girls - 1500m 
1Hannah BethwaiteEllenborough05.18.65
2Tania WilsonEllenborough05.31.00
3Abbie HetheringtonCarlisle Aspatria05.32.73
4Anna CooperBarrow and Furness Striders05.40.55
5Zoe BarrettHelm Hill Harriers05.45.50
6Olivia MillerBarrow and Furness Striders05.47.59
7Chloe AtkinsonCarlisle Aspatria05.51.62
8Georgia BirleyEden Runners05.53.23
9Jacqueline PringleAnnan06.15.73
10Alexandra WhittakerBarrow and Furness Striders06.18.78
11Rosie HodgsonKeswick06.22.74
12Sophie HauthtonEllenborough06.23.32
13Angharad PercivalCarlisle Aspatria06.27.69
14Robyn GrantKendal AC06.29.42
15Katy ArisEden Runners06.30.18
16Jade GreenUnattached06.40.33
17Saskia MayUnattached06.40.40
 Under 11 Boys - 1500m 
1Theodore Messenger-JonesBarrow and Furness Striders04.46.65
2Alastair WeymouthEden Runners04.47.89
3Samuel StoreyBarrow and Furness Striders 05.00.08
4Ross CampbellBarrow and Furness Striders 05.08.12
5Luke IrvingBarrow and Furness Striders 05.08.69
6James KnoxHelm Hill05.09.18
7Elliott PearsonUnattached05.09.61
8Aidan McGlennanEden Runners05.11.39
9Daniel FoyEllenborough05.16.63
10Henry Hadfield-TillyEden Runners05.17.38
11Kieran FeatherstoneEllenborough05.20.35
12Oliver KirkKendal A C/St Annes05.21.73
13Cameron JealEden Runners05.23.14
14Billy EdmondsonUnattached05.24.94
15John MulgrewEllenborough05.27.64
16Alan HargreavesUnattached05.31.01
17James HodgsonKeswick05.40.16
18Thomas HarrisonUnattached05.42.11
19Stephen HalliwellEden Runners05.42.65
20Austin WilsonBarrow and Furness Striders 05.43.68
21Matthew WallBarrow and Furness Striders 05.44.57
22Max LaszloEden Runners05.54.65
23Alasdair StrakerBarrow and Furness Striders05.56.61
24Wouter Van Den BrandenEden Runners06.13.65
25Alexander ChaudhriUnattached06.22.14
26Callum PearsonUnattached06.31.67
27Samuel GreavesUnattached06.37.65
28Jack HarrisonUnattached06.39.40
 Under 13 Girls - 2400m 
1Melanie HyderDallam 09.46.28
2Vicky JohnstonEden Runners10.09.85
3Ellie Marissa WilsonBarrow and Furness Striders10.35.15
4Jodi HebsonEden Runners10.37.35
5Abbey FoySeaton AC10.55.07
6Francesca Messenger-JonesBarrow and Furness Striders11.06.06
7Holly WyberghEden Runners11.26.43
8Carmen FrielWorkington Zebras11.34.63
9Catherine KenyonEden Runners11.41.13
10Jennifer HuckBarrow and Furness Striders11.50.79
11Rachael KirkKendal A C/St Annes12.23.67
12Alice BarnesBarrow and Furness Striders13.04.76
13Natalie KnoxEllenborough13.27.31
14Helen PeacockEden Runners14.09.31
15Anke Van Den BrandenEden Runners15.04.70
 Under 13 Boys - 2400m 
1Jos AddisonHelm Hill Harriers09.14.51
2Rory AddisonHelm Hill Runners09.22.69
3Lee SavageUnattached09.27.13
4Richard FlintSt Annes Windermere09.28.69
5Aaron ScreenKendal AC09.41.97
6Jonathan KnoxHelm Hill Runners09.50.60
7James MandleEden Runners09.54.72
8Samual TillDallam Running Club09.56.38
9Michael HoyleKendal AC10.00.82
10Tom DoyleHelm Hill Runners10.04.55
11Lee TyrerEllenborough10.11.48
12Richard CossinsEden Runners10.12.01
13Simon WalkerEden Runners10.13.03
14Grant MurdyEllenborough10.18.83
15Matthew AtkinsonKeswick AC10.23.19
16Harry EarlUnattached10.31.86
17Jamie AcherleyEllenborough10.33.81
18Connor JarmanWorkington Zebras10.36.00
19Paul RichardsonEllenborough10.38.01
20Nathan ThompsonCumberland Fell Runners10.39.01
21Cameron MclagonEden Runners11.02.88
22Robert BrownBarrow and Furness Striders 11.37.41
 Under 15 Girls - 3400m 
1Laura ParkEllenborough12.53.90
2Rosie StuartKeswick A C13.21.02
3Charottle ArterBorder Harriers13.35.89
4Amy GriffithsBarrow and Furness Striders13.59.76
5Lara TurnerBarrow and Furness Striders14.14.12
6Lyndsey MillerSeaton14.15.13
7Yasmin ChaudhriUnattached14.37.38
8Imagen HarrisEden Runners15.14.32
9Jessica BarnesBarrow and Furness Striders15.58.40
10Charlotte GrahamBarrow and Furness Striders16.17.60
11Holly MarshallEden Runners16.46.07
12Natalie RobinsonBarrow and Furness Striders17.40.38
13Joelly ThomasEden Runners19.10.55
 Under 15 Boys - 3400m 
1Tom FarrellBorder Harriers12.14.82
2Michael KenyonEden Runners12.33.84
3Tom NicholsonBorder Harriers12.37.53
4Alex TillDallam Running Club12.42.57
5Joseph BarkhouseEllenborough12.46.49
6Jonathan WrightHelm Hill Harriers12.49.16
7Stephen SmithCarlisle Aspatria13.00.26
8David MuttonBarrow and Furness Striders 13.01.52
9Stuart ArisEden Runners13.15.49
10Niall TillHelm Hill Harriers13.50.16
11Daniel WoodBarrow and Furness Striders 14.12.03
12Christopher TusonHelm Hill Harriers14.26.48
13Thomas MarperBorder Harriers14.40.07
14Samuel BarnesBarrow and Furness Striders 15.06.96
15Toby StevensonBarrow and Furness Striders 15.29.89
16Philip CurranBarrow and Furness Striders 16.06.75
17Robin PoyserCarlisle Aspatria17.09.53
 Under 17 Girls - 4900m 
1Louisa KnoxKeswick AC22.43.33
2Mae SmithEden Runners23.08.19
3Melanie AndrewsEden Runners23.27.83
4Emy FosterBarrow and Furness Striders24.01.75
5Rhiannon SilsonUnattached24.35.33
6Anna WhitemoreEden Runners24.39.66
 Under 17 Boys - 4900m 
1Tom AddisonHelm Hill Runners17.27.94
2Peter HuckBarrow and Furness Striders 17.39.87
3David CrawleyBorder Harriers17.44.66
4William NicholsonBorder Harriers18.09.66
5Jed BartlettBarrow and Furness Striders 18.17.84
6Blain RooneyBorder Harriers18.26.42
7Ted YatesKeswick A C18.53.50
8Tom StrongKeswick A C19.16.20
9Thomas LewisBarrow and Furness Striders 19.35.01
10Thomas WrightHelm Hill Runners19.35.60
11Kieran AldersonHelm Hill Runners19.44.95
12Sean MaclineEllenborough19.58.35
13Bobby HaganCumberland Fell Runners20.03.37
14Mark NixonEden Runners20.23.71
15Dean MillerBarrow and Furness Striders 21.10.46
16Chris ThomasBarrow and Furness Striders 21.42.92
 Under 20 Ladies - 4900m 
1Katie SavageBarrow and Furness Striders21.31.68
2Debbie McGeeCFR23.06.92
3Alice ForsterBarrow and Furness Striders24.52.22
 Under 20 Men - 7100m 
1Peter SavageBarrow and Furness Striders 37.07.61
2Mark AddisonHelm Hill Runners37.25.97
3Wayne JacksonEllenborough37.32.67
4David HookBarrow and Furness Striders 38.31.14
 Senior Ladies - 7100m 
1Gemma PhillipsKendal AAC27.24.65
2Rebecca RobinsonKendal AAC27.57.99
3Sarah TunstallNestle Rowntree30.40.92
4Clare McKeownBorder Harriers31.10.31
5Sarah GrahamDerwent AC31.25.39
6Amanda WoodcockDerwent AC31.31.11
 Veteran Ladies - 7100m 
1Sharon DixonGlaxo Hoad Hill Harriers31.54.55
2Karen HeavisideEden Runners32.06.22
3Anne HaworthKeswick AC32.35.21
4Lou LynessBarrow and Furness Striders 33.19.15
5Sheila McVeighCumb AC34.39.42
6Jo O'DowdEden Runners35.03.32
7Rebecca AdamsDerwent A C35.07.02
8Sally SpenceEden Runners36.19.68
9Penny MoretonGlaxo Hoad Hill Harriers40.11.35
10Penny ClayEden Runners41.25.21
11Gillian DeanEden Runners42.47.20
12Nicola HutchinsonEden Unattached43.03.83
 Senior Men - 9100m 
1Michael SawreyTrafford AC34.14.93
2Chris DoyleTrafford AC34.43.10
3Graeme MasonBorder Harriers34.57.26
4Chris WinwardSalford Harriers35.00.74
5Ricky LightfootEllenborough35.29.95
6Danny ParkinsonKendal AC35.36.77
7Brian TaylorEllenborough35.43.20
8Jeffrey ChadwickGlaxo Hoad Hill35.50.09
9Derek Hutton Eden Runners35.59.30
10Gary DixonBarrow and Furness Striders 36.14.32
11Steve AngusBorder Harriers37.21.68
12Anthony LabramEden Runners37.29.21
13Ian PipesBorder Harriers37.55.66
14Paul SingletonAmbleside AC38.40.34
15Michael AddisonHelm Hill Runners39.36.20
16Mike SiddleCFR40.14.87
17Gerald MulgreEllenborough40.52.75
18Gareth MelvinBorder Harriers41.00.77
19Martin Mikkelsen-BarronKeswick AC42.28.25
20Michael PluckroseBorder Harriers42.48.50
21Robin GillespieEden Runners43.29.37
22Kevin BethwaiteEllenborough43.41.62
23Fleecy MossUnattached43.47.58
24Steve HartleyEden Runners44.23.81
25Andrew RamseyEden Runners44.50.91
26Craig FletcherUnattached45.17.26
27Gary DixonUnattached47.18.98
28Gary HadwinKeswick AC48.55.76
29Robin BellCumb AC1.00.14.25
 Veteran Men - 9100m 
1Brian ThompsonCumberland Fell Runners35.52.91
2Shaun AddisonHelm Hill Runners38.00.91
3Jackie WinnEllenborough39.11.43
4Ian McDougalCumb AC39.27.72
5Steven PaulEllenborough40.02.01
6David OwensKeswick AC 41.03.14
7Phil BlanshardEden Runners41.51.12
8Joseph RitsonDerwent A C41.58.57
9Alan MarshallEden Runners42.07.91
10Tony DavisDerwent A C43.02.24
11John BridgeEden Runners43.35.60
12Steve MurdochEden Runners44.17.05
13Iain Millward PoveyCumberland Fell Runners44.20.83
14Andrew AdamsDerwent A C44.37.51
15Paul Percival-SmithKendal AC45.27.18
16Alex HeronEden Runners46.07.39
17David TillHelm Hill Runners46.44.87
18Albert DouglasEden Runners47.45.93
19Andrew WalkerEden Runners48.45.73
20Paul DoranUnattacted54.41.48
Back to year index - Top of page