Back to year calendar

Cumbria Cross Country League - Carlisle

12th November 2005

Results courtesy of Ron Kenyon. Any queries to Noel Hakeman 01434 321385
 u11 Girls    
1HannahBethwaiteFEllenborough7m58
2AbbieHetheringtonFCarlisle/Aspatria8m20
3TaniaWilsonFEllenborough8m33
4ChloeAtkinsonFCarlisle/Aspatria8m35
5AmyEllamsFCarlisle/Aspatria8m58
6JacquelinePringleFAnnan9m12
7SashiaMayF 9m15
8AngharadPercivalFCarlisle/Aspatria9m18
9SianRileyFCumberland Fell Runners9m58
 Team    
1Carlisle/Aspatria11pts   
      
 u11 Boys    
1KieronFeatherstoneMEllenborough7m47
2DanielFoyM 7m52
3BillyEdmundsonM 7m55
4John MulgrewMEllenborough8m06
5ShaunClarkMEllenborough8m16
6StephenHalliwellMEden8m44
7JosephSmithM 9m00
8AlexChaudhriM 9m44
9SamuelGreavesM 10m31
 Team    
1Ellenborough10pts   
      
 U13 Girls    
1MelanieHyderFDallam9m19
2CarmenFrielFWorkington Zebras10m53
3HollyWyberghFEden10m58
4CatherineKenyonFEden11m10
5HannahGascoigneFCumberland Fell Runners12m10
      
 u13 Boys    
1RichardFlintMSt Annes Sch9m10
2ConnorJarmanMWorkington Zebras9m48
3PaulRichardsonMEllenborough10m05
4MatthewAtkinsonMKendal10m15
5NathanThompsonMCumberland Fell Runners11m03
6AlexRoseM 11m04
7CameronMcLaganMEden11m21
8JordanMurphyMCumberland Fell Runners11m25
9JasonBellM 11m48
10Steven RimmerM 11m58
11AshleyRickerbyM 12m01
      
 u15 Girls    
1Laura ParkFEllenborough14m37
2CharlotteArterF 14m54
3EmmaLanaganFRossend16m06
4LyndsayMillerFSeaton16m15
5YasminChaudhriF 16m48
6SarahHanaburyFSeaton18m46
7ElsieButlerFSt Annes Sch18m53
      
 u15 Boys    
1TomFarrellMBorder13m33
2JamesBownessMSeaton14m01
3MichaelKenyonMEden14m28
4JonathanEarlMBorder14m47
5JoeBarkhouseMEllenborough15m03
6SimonByersMCumberland Fell Runners16m03
7LiamMallinsonM 16m18
8JamieRileyMCumberland Fell Runners16m20
9TomMarperMBorder16m26
10BrettKerswellMCumberland Fell Runners16m35
11ClarkeKerswellMCumberland Fell Runners17m24
12JonathanClarkMEllenborough17m52
13Andrew BrooksM 18m30
14RobinPoyserMCarlisle/Aspatria19m34
14NathanMurphyMCumberland Fell Runners20m36
16MattyDillaneM 27m56
DisqJakeBarnesMCarlisle/Aspatria17m16
      
 Teams    
1Border14 pts   
2Cumberland Fell Runners24 pts   
      
 u17 Women    
1StephanieJonesFCumberland Fell Runners20m42
2GemmaCrowtherFHelm Hill22m03
3CharlotteBlackburnFCopeland22m17
      
 u17 Men    
1WilliamNicholsonMBorder16m02
2BobbyHaganMCumberland Fell Runners17m30
3Mark NixonMEden17m43
4SeanMadineMEllenborough18m22
5JacksonKellyMCumberland Fell Runners20m41
      
 Senior Women    
1ClareMcGeown Border33m06
2AngelaBrand-BarkerV40Keswick34m32
3AnneHowarthV45Keswick37m10
4Rebecca AdamsV40Derwent37m21
      
 Senior Men    
1RickyLightfoot Ellenborough28m23
2GraemeMason Border28m57
3BrianTaylor Ellenborough29m15
4BrianThompsonV40Cumberland Fell Runners29m36
5DannyParkinson Kendal29m42
6DesMorris Cumberland Fell Runners29m51
7WayneJacksonJEllenborough31m53
8JackieWinnV50Ellenborough32m01
9DuncanOvertonV55Keswick32m16
10BobRileyV40Cumberland Fell Runners32m18
11StevenParkV40Ellenborough32m35
12RonnieMossop Ellenborough32m59
13GeraldMulgrew Ellenborough33m47
14Tony DavisV40Derwent34m16
15JoeRitsonV45Derwent35m15
16MMoss  35m46
17PeterGarnettV50Border35m52
18AndrewAdamsV45Derwent36m28
19KevinBethwaite Ellenborough36m37
20TobyHarling Border37m43
21ErnieNixonV45Eden39m07
22RonKenyonV50Eden40m27
23AndyBrockV45 41m47
24PaulDoranV40 42m49
25NoelHakemanV60Dallam44m30
      
 Teams  Vets Teams 
1Ellenborough11 pts1Derwent22 pts
2Cumberland Fell Runners20 pts   
3Border39 pts   
4Derwent47 pts   
Back to year index - Top of page