Back to year calendar

Cumbria Cross Country League - Cockermouth

8th October 2005

Results courtesy of Ron Kenyon
U11 Girls
1HannahBethwaiteEllenborough06:42
2TaniaWilsonEllenborough07:10
3AbbieHetheringtonCarlisle Aspatria07:11
4HannahFarrellBorder07:19
5ChloeAtkinsonCarlisle Aspatria07:30
6SophieOrtonEllenborough07:43
7AngharadPercivalCarlisle Aspatria07:52
8KytheDeardenCopeland08:12
9EmilyHeavisideEden08:30
10TiffanyHeavisideEden10:05
     
Teams
1Ellenbro9pts 
2Carlisle Aspatria15pts 
     
U11 Boys
1ShaunClarkEllenborough06:34
2DanielFoy 06:51
3BillyEdmundson 06:54
4JosephSmith 07:29
5RichardForster 07:42
6WvandenBradenEden08:00
7AlexChandri 08:29
     
U13 Girls
1MelanieHyderDallam07:20
2AbbeyFoySeatonntt
3CatherineKenyonEdenntt
4CarlyMcCrindleNithsdalentt
5CarmenFrielWork Zntt
6KatherineHamiltonEllenboroughntt
7HannahGascoigneu/antt
8AnkavandenBradenEdenntt
ntt = no time taken - stop watch affected by rain !
U13 Boys
1GrantMurdyEllenborough07:17
2TomDoyleHelm Hill07:25
3JamesMandleEden07:27
4PaulRichardsonEllenboroughntt
5DanPetreEllenboroughntt
6JacksonBarkhouseEllenboroughntt
7LeeTyrerEllenboroughntt
8JamieAckerleyEllenboroughntt
9DeanRobinsonKeswickntt
10ThomasCameronEllenboroughntt
11JamesWhitfieldCarlisle Aspatriantt
12NathanThompsonCFRntt
13AshleyRickerby ntt
14AdamByersCFRntt
15LukeThurlow ntt
     
 Team   
 Ellenborough10pts 
ntt = no time taken - stop watch affected by rain!
U15 Girls
1YasminChandri 11:25
2LyndsayMillerSeaton11:30
??SarahHanaburyCFR 
     
U15 Boys
1TomFarrellBorder09:32
2TomNicholsonBorder09:55
3MichaelKenyonEden10:04
4JamesBownessSeaton10:12
5JoeBarkhouseEllenborough10:28
6JonathanClarkEllenborough11:10
7SimonByersCFR11:23
8JamieRileyCFR12:06
9ClarkeKerswellCFR12:28
10BrettKerswellCFR12:31
     
U17 Ladies
1NicolaHoodNithsdale15:05
2CharlotteBlackburnCopeland15:07
3StephanieJonesCFR17:33
GuestNatalieMasonBorder 
     
U17 Men
1WilliamNicholsonBorder13:06
2BlainRooneyBorder13:11
3JacksonKellyCFR15:27
4SeanMadineEllenbro17:41
5BobbyHaganCFR19:26
     
Senior Women
1JackieHargreavesCFR30:27
2AngelaBrand-BarkerKeswick31:45
3SarahGrahamDerwent32:38
4KarenHeavisideEden32:58
5JennyGrindleyCFR33:24
6AmandaWoodcockDerwent33:45
7AnneHowarthKeswick33:56
8VeravandenBradenEden35:15
9DebbieMcGeeCFR36:12
10Rebecca AdamsDerwent36:23
     
 Team   
1CFR15 pts 
2Derwent19 pts 
     
Senior Men & Vets
1ChrisDoyleTrafford25:56
2MartinAmorCFR26:14
3GraemeMasonBorder26:39
4BrianTaylorEllenborough27:02
5MichaelCunninghamBorrwdl28:03
6SteveMurdochEden29:02
7NeilCockbainCFR29:13
8BobRileyCFR29:43
9StevenParkEllenborough30:06
10AlexSmithCFR30:25
11HaydnKeith 30:47
12Tony DavisDerwent31:45
13Stephen SharpeCFR31:47
14GLynchEllenborough32:31
15HowardRoomEllenborough33:39
16AndrewAdamsDerwent33:50
17HowardMcCullochCFR35:38
18RonKenyonEden37:06
19HowardJonesCFR37:35
20AndyBrock 39:04
21NoelHakemanDallam41:32
22PaulDonan 41:50
     
 Team Vets Team 
1CFR17 ptsCFR12pts
2Ellenborough27 pts  
Back to year index - Top of page