Back to year calendar - Junior results

Cracoe Fell Races, Skipton, N. Yorks

31st July 2005

Results courtesy of Andrew Biddle, BOFRA
PositionBOFRA NoNameCategoryTime
1 Ian Holmes 21.02
2129Mark HorrocksV4021.25
326Mark CroasdaleV4021.51
414Ted Mason 22.20
513Ian Magee 23.07
668Ben Lonsdale 23.29
7119Lee Athersmith 23.31
8136Martin SpeightV4523.40
967Gary BastowV4523.50
10 Dale Goodwin 24.00
1137Mark McGoldrick 24.20
12137Adrian PicklesV4524.40
13 Steve Barker 24.48
1415Colin Moses 25.69
15 Johnny ButlerV5025.30
1633Terry RobinsonV4025.32
17144Jack HoltV5026.06
18139Sam WatsonU2326.10
1918Neil Pate 26.12
2028Brian HowellV4026.21
21 Doug FlemmingV4526.31
22 Paul HindleV4027.04
2350Paul TusonV4527.06
24 Graham BirdV4027.09
2564Barry ScholesV5027.31
26 Ian FergusonV4527.46
27120Ian RobinsonV5027.53
28 Ian Puge 27.58
29132Anthony GottsU2328.30
30103Tamara HirdL28.43
317Carl Bradshaw 29.06
3244Kevin RoganV4529.39
33 Paul MarkeyV4530.01
3469Tom SedgwickV5030.28
3556Neil BlandV5030.33
3623Damien Scholes 30.45
37 Mark Bennet 30.48
38 Colin Bland 31.09
39114David HirdV5031.11
4083Judith MarshallL31.18
41 Sharon SmithL31.30
4249John ThompsonV4531.34
4334Simon ThroupV4031.37
4452Paul WilsonV4531.41
45131Ian RileyV4532.16
4640Steve HunnV4532.36
4755Andrew BiddleV5032.46
48135Roger HallV5033.02
4924Paul Sessford 33.27
50 Martin Dandy 34.43
51101Sheryl SlaterLU2334.48
5259Neil DysonV5035.16
5389Lynn WhittakerLV36.27
5430Brian LundV4036.33
552Mick Coffey 41.00
56 Jim WebbV5043.53
5741Peter KellyV4547.08
Under 17
PositionBOFRA NoNameCategoryTime
116Jonathon PawsonM24.10
214James MountainM24.36
310James KellyM26.01
424Adam WoodM28.23
523Thomas WilsonM31.13
632Katie IrelandF32.33
73Kyle BiddleM33.39
84Michael CoffeyM37.16
918Katie RobinsonF37.58
102Grace BiddleF38.38
11 Debra ZanjacF40.39
Under 14
PositionBOFRA NoName Time
117Lewis RobinsonM12.04
219Thomas SessfordM12.34
3 Jonathon SowerbyM12.46
43Luke CroasdaleM12.56
52Mathew CardusM13.06
61Jonathon BradshawM13.43
733Brooke VanhinsberghF13.53
836Ashley KayM14.11
926Chris TusonM14.19
1012Duncan LundM14.26
117Lois GrinsteadF14.29
1212David PartonM14.39
137Fiona JordanF14.44
1435Emma FlanaganF15.08
156Amy FretwellF15.14
16 Emily KerrF16.56
17 Joseph JohnstonM20.12
Under 12
PositionBOFRA NoNameCategoryTime
123Ryan CroasdaleB8.53
244Jacob UrenB9.05
345James HallB9.23
435Kieran ThompsonB9.28
530Melanie MorphetG9.46
634Sam StockdaleB9.53
733Harry SessfordB10.03
836Emily ThroupG10.35
928Kristopher LundB10.42
1037David WilsonB10.52
1139Alastair JordanB11.26
1220Faith BiddleG11.40
1322Mathew CoffeyB11.52
1446Aaron Lloyd-SpeightB12.23
15102Charlotte IrelandG12.42
161Olivia CoffeyG12.53
17 Lucy FergusonG14.24
Under 9
PositionBOFRA NoNameCategoryTime
1 Josh FergusonB3.14
218Joe StapletonB3.26
319Alexander Austin SpeightB3.29
4 Ryan RichardsB3.32
5 Amy MosesG3.54
66Joanna KellyG3.59
760Rebecca FlanaganG4.01
82Jacob CroasdaleB4.09
9 Louis HolmesB4.33
10 Jamie DeanB4.44
1116Sam HorrocksB4.45
1217Lucy HorrocksGDNF
Back to year index - Top of page