Back to year calendar

Cop Hill Fell Race, Meltham, Huddersfield

6th November 2005

Results courtesy of Graham Sykes for Meltham AC
POSNAMECATCLUBTIME
1Andy ShawMV40Holmfirth Harriers A.C.00:45:12
2Julian RankMV40Holmfirth Harriers A.C.00:45:34
3Neil Armitage Pudsey Pacers00:46:40
4Mick StentonMV40Dark Peak00:46:46
5Phil GrimesMV50Halifax Harriers00:47:20
6Ricky SouthMV45Holmfirth Harriers A.C.00:48:09
7Andy HauserMV50Holmfirth Harriers A.C.00:48:26
8Jason Stevens Calder Valley Fell Runners00:48:37
9Toby Underwood Stainland Lions00.49.00
10Craig Robshaw Meltham A.C.00.49.19
11Phil Hinchliffe Barnsley Harriers00.49.40
12Steve RimmerMV40Holmfirth Harriers A.C.00.49.51
13Martin HorburyMV40Keighley & Craven00.50.37
14Jonathan Sykes Holmfirth Harriers A.C.00.51.31
15Ray McArthurMV50Meltham A.C.00.52.02
16Wendy BarnesFV35Barnsley Harriers00.52.21
17Rod FutrellMV55Holmfirth Harriers A.C.00.52.24
18Paul FearnsMV45Holmfirth Harriers A.C.00.52.29
19David SmithMV40Dewsbury Road Runners00.52.37
20Danny Ward Bingley Harriers00.52.50
21Ben Armstrong Holmfirth Harriers A.C.00.53.23
22Kevin YewlettMV50Holmfirth Harriers A.C.00.53.43
23Keith WildeMV50Holmfirth Harriers A.C.00.54.00
24John PhilpottMV50Holmfirth Harriers A.C.00.54.04
25Peter DolanMV45Holmfirth Harriers A.C.00.54.13
26Andy SmithMV40Holmfirth Harriers A.C.00.54.18
27William ProutMV45Salford AC00.54.22
28Steve WoodsMV45Pudsey & Bramley00.54.45
29Mark HetheringtonMV40Abbey Runners00.54.52
30Martyn GoodwinMV45Penistone Footpath Runners & A.C.00.55.13
31Brian Hutson Holme Valley00.55.29
32Robert HalsteadMV45Holmfirth Harriers A.C.00.55.47
33Graham BreezeMV60Skyrac AC00.56.06
34John MoorehouseMV45Meltham A.C.00.56.08
35Rosie TaylorFemaleHolmfirth Harriers A.C.00.56.10
36Dave SchofieldMV55Rochdale Harriers00.56.20
37Alistair McDonald Holmfirth Harriers A.C.00.56.34
38Steve DickinsonMV40Barnsley Harriers00.56.40
39Geoff HayesMV55Barnsley Harriers00.56.41
40Shaun Walker Barnsley Harriers00.56.42
41Jan Banilo-Garbacki Unattached00.57.40
42Rachel MellorFV40Holmfirth Harriers A.C.00.58.10
43Normam BerryMV60Holmfirth Harriers A.C.00.59.36
44William MurgatroydMV50Unattached00.60.23
45Keith BamforthMV65Holmfirth Harriers A.C.00.60.26
46Bill HunterMV55Holmfirth Harriers A.C.00.61.35
47Martin WhiteheadMV45Unattached00.62.35
48Tim CockMV60Holmfirth Harriers A.C.00.63.00
49Damien Hall Ramsey Runners00.63.32
50Ian Manners Manchester YMCA00.64.10
51Gail TombesFV50Ackworth Road Runners00.64.48
52Ian LockwoodMV40Denby Dale Travellers00.66.27
53Gay LearyFV50Halifax Harriers00.66.46
54Dave WoodMV40Manchester Harriers00.68.18
55Peter YatesMV55Rothwell Harriers00.70.45
56Mary CowlingFV35Stainland Lions00.71.46
57Alison FarrarFV35Stainland Lions00.71.50
58Lisa HinchcliffeFemaleBarnsley Harriers00.75.02
59Jim Clarke Unattached00.75.08
60Bob Gibbs Unattached00.76.34
61Jackie CarterFV40Spenborough AC00.77.50
62M SmithFV45Stockport Harriers00.87.22
63Tina ElliottFV45Chapel Allerton00.87.28
Back to year index - Top of page