Back to year calendar - Junior race

Burnsall Fell Races, N. Yorkshire

11th September 2005

Results courtesy of Andrew Biddle, BOFRA
PositionBOFRA NoNameCategoryTime
1 Ian Holmes 13.28
25Alistair Dunn 14.09
314Ted Mason 14.13
415Colin Moses 15.59
567Gary BastowV4516.18
611Stuart HunnU2316.41
7 Jason Helmsley 16.48
8 Steven WhittakerV4017.09
9137Adrian PicklesV4517.11
1025Dean Thompson 17.14
1118Neil Pate 17.18
12139Sam WatsonU2317.51
1328Brian HowellV4017.54
1433Terry RobinsonV4018.00
15 Dave Schindler 18.07
16140Steve SmithV5018.16
1757Norman BushV5018.41
1823Damien Scholes 19.15
19142Peter JacksonV4519.17
2064Barry ScholesV5019.36
21 Kenny fosterV4519.46
22 Peter BrowningV4519.48
2344Kevin RoganV4519.54
2434Simon ThroupV4019.56
25103Tamara HirdL20.04
26 Sharron SmithL20.48
2739Graham GrinsteadV4520.51
28131Ian RileyV4521.02
2983Judith MarshallL21.09
30114David HirdV5021.48
3152Paul WilsonV4521.59
3224Paul Sessford 22.03
33138Peter MetcalfV5022.59
34100Samantha MorphetLU2323.05
3555Andrew BiddleV5024.11
362Michael Coffey 24.14
3789Lynne WhittakerLV24.22
3830Brian LundV4024.43
396Lee Marshall 27.28
4033Paul BuckleyV5028.15
4182Nicole SlaterLU2328.38
Under 17
PositionBOFRA NoNameCategoryTime
116Jonathon PawsonM12.03
221Jack ThompsonM12.30
311John MarshM12.56
436Ben MorphetM13.07
5 Jason MiddletonM13.12
627Claire LilleyM14.58
723Thomas WilsonM15.07
83Kyle BiddleM15.24
926Alice LilleyF16.24
104Michael CoffeyM17.31
1122Rebecca ThroupF18.00
122Grace BiddleF18.59
1318Katie RobinsonF19.59
Under 14
PositionBOFRA NoNameCategoryTime
117Lewis RobinsonB7.48
25Matt FretwellB8.05
3 Jack ModleyB8.28
42Mathew CardusB8.56
515Sam RichardsB9.36
626Chris TusonB9.37
77Lois GrinsteadG9.41
835Emma FlannaganG9.45
9 Adam StockdaleB9.46
1024Emma ThompsonG9.50
1112Duncan LundB9.57
126Amy FretwellG10.24
1323Rebecca ThompsonG10.47
1427Sarah WilsonG12.02
Under 12
PositionBOFRA NoNameCategoryTime
136Emily ThroupG4.03
244Jacob UrenB4.03
335Kieran ThompsonB4.06
4 Scott BaistowB4.08
5 Harry ModleyB4.20
634Sam StockdaleB4.25
730Melanie MorphetG4.26
828Kris LundB4.36
933Harry SessfordB4.39
10 Tim BaileyB4.50
1122Mathew CoffeyB4.58
1220Faith BiddleG5.00
131Olvia CoffeyG5.47
Under 9
PositionBOFRA NoNameCategoryTime
118Joe StapletonB2.55
2 Tomas PowellB3.01
3 Robert NesbittB3.06
462Odin HargreavesB3.20
5 Ellemae GibsonG3.21
660Rebecca FlannaganG3.22
711Dean ThompsonB3.23
8 Amy MosesG3.32
97Tom MurfinB3.33
10 Rebecca ForsterG3.43
11 Louis HolmesB3.47
12 Zoe BistowG3.48
13 Edward PowellB3.51
14 Ciara CoyleG3.58
1563Logan HargreavesB4.58
16 Susanna ForsterG8.33
Back to year index - Top of page