Back to year calendar - Under 16 Trail Race Results

Black Knight Charge 6 Mile Trail Race
Ashton-u-Lyne, Gtr. Manchester

19th July 2005

Results courtesy of Martin McGann for East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC
PosNameCatClubTime
1Robert FlanneryMSale Harriers00:35:32
2David MarshMSale Harriers00:36:27
3James ShawMEast Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC00:36:33
4Nigel MalkinMSale Harriers00:36:51
5Mikko KuronenM45East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC00:37:00
6Glen PiperM40East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC00:37:42
7Paul TargettM40Clayton le Moors Harriers00:38:47
8David MellorM50East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC00:40:07
9Graham HillMStockport Harriers00:40:09
10Francis DayM50East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC00:41:26
11Steve RobinsonM40East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC00:41:43
12Andy FarleyM45East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC00:41:58
13Michael JonesM50Altrincham & Dist AC00:42:07
14Steve HaddicanM45East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC00:42:53
15Jenny KnassFStockport Harriers00:43:05
16Davin SmithM55Stockport Harriers00:44:00
17Gareth SimpsonMEast Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC00:44:04
18Mark BradleyMMiddleton Harriers00:44:05
19Steve SmithM40Wilmslow RC00:44:12
20Kevin DayM40Goyt Valley Striders00:44:48
21Ronald WarrenderM45Road Runners Club00:45:18
22Don GreenM50East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC00:45:22
23Gary GreenwoodM50U/A00:45:29
24Joan JacksonF45Northern Vets AC00:45:35
25Barrie LittleM60East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC00:45:42
26Colin TimpsonM55East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC00:45:45
27Howard MolloyM55East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC00:45:48
28Mark PrestonM40Stainland Lions00:46:16
29Robert AndersonM40U/A00:46:19
30Bernard CookMBelle Vue Racers00:46:46
31Rob CumminsMSouth Cheshire Harriers00:46:48
32Sharon GlendonFStockport Harriers00:46:58
33Paul KilbeyM60East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC00:46:59
34Tom KasprowitzM40Road Runners Club00:47:31
35Howard BrierleyM55East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC00:47:45
36Gerard SchofieldMHyde Village Striders00:48:13
37Howard BamberM50East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC00:48:15
38Maggie JonesF45Altrincham & Dist AC00:48:18
39John PurdyM40Rochdale Harriers00:48:20
40Allan KayM55100 Marathon Club00:48:32
41Manhar PatelMEast Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC00:49:02
42Ron WoolmerM65East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC00:49:20
43R. TowellM60Salford Harriers00:49:28
44Paul ThompsonM40U/A00:49:36
45David MalvinM55Saddleworth Runners00:49:44
46Alan BathoM50East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC00:50:10
47Steve BurgessMU/A00:50:53
48Brendan LinnaneM40East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC00:51:25
49Louis McGahanM55U/A00:51:40
50Iuan Las HerakMBelle Vue Racers00:51:43
51Jackie CrowtherF40East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC00:51:47
52Frank MurrayM60Salford Harriers00:51:49
53Rebecca ThompsonF35U/A00:51:51
54Trudy MelvinF35East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC00:52:10
55Rocoena SmithFWarwick University00:52:58
56A. AlfordM50U/A00:53:27
57Kate SmithFEast Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC00:53:38
58Barry PreeceM45Rochdale Harriers00:54:27
59Themis KokolakakisM40Belle Vue Racers00:55:20
60Michelle BeswickFEast Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC00:57:39
61David ArranM55U/A00:58:37
62Martin SkinkisM50U/A01:03:01
63Trevor WestM65East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC01:09:00
64An OtherMU/A01:09:00
 Chris FairfieldM65East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC01:09:00
Black Knight Charge Under 16 2 Mile Trail Race
PositionNameCatClubTime
1Niall GouldM14East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC11:11
2Ryan GouldM13East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC11:35
3Mark AntillM13East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC11:41
4Christopher HaytoM15East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC12:00
5Sean TeasdaleM13East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC12:11
6Samuel HaytoM13East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC13:28
7Sam HigginsM11East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC13:35
8James HillM10East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC13:54
9Ellis AtkinsonM10East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC13:56
10Matthew McGannM10East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC13:58
11Natalie DavisF13East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC14:32
12Hannah DaviesF11East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC14:44
13Lucy MansfieldF10East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC15:16
14Gemma HigginsF15East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC16:58
15Paul CarrM20East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC17:05
16Lewis DelaneyM13East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC17:27
17Bethany HodgkissF11East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC17:45
18Shawna DelaneyF11East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC18:09
19Erin SchofieldF15East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC19:05
20Stephanie LordF12East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC19:10
21Davey HibbertM13East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC19:15
22Daniel OgdenM13East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC19:19
23Paul MatleyM13East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC19:19
24Sophie CoxonF9East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC19:28
Back to year index - Top of page