Back to year calendar

British Biathle Championships, Salford Quays

7th August 2005

Results courtesy of Howard Jones for Biathle.co.uk
  Senior Ladies  
PosName ClassMin:Secs
1CarolineJonesSenior Ladies13:30.7
2GwenKinseySenior Ladies13:39.6
3JessicaTurnbullSenior Ladies13:41.4
4AndreaMasonSenior Ladies14:17.2
  Junior Ladies  
PosName ClassMin:Secs
1MariaBarrettJunior Ladies13:23.2
2NicolaRowleyJunior Ladies14:23.1
3LauraHookJunior Ladies16:01.0
4SamanthaIrelandJunior Ladies16:50.9
5TerriJacksonJunior Ladies18:57.2
6CeriFisherJunior Ladies19:16.3
  Youths A Ladies  
PosName ClassMin:Secs
1HarrietHartYouths A Ladies13:54.7
2NatalieGrayYouths A Ladies14:05.8
3RachelWard Youths A Ladies14:21.6
4SarahBrownYouths A Ladies14:31.6
5LucyFergusonYouths A Ladies14:55.8
6EmmaGreenfieldYouths A Ladies15:08.7
7LouiseDaviesYouths A Ladies15:23.3
8EmmaKearseyYouths A Ladies16:05.0
9KiriNowakYouths A Ladies17:19.9
  Senior Men  
PosName ClassMin:Secs
1JonFletcherSenior Men12:19.9
2GreganClarksonSenior Men12:22.4
3Andrevan der MerweSenior Men12:27.6
4MichaelShackclothSenior Men12:48.7
5IanShackclothSenior Men13:01.3
6MarkOakesSenior Men14:17.8
7AndrewPickettSenior Men14:51.0
  Junior Men  
PosName ClassMin:Secs
1JamesLockJunior Men12:11.6
2TobyBanfieldJunior Men12:35.3
3StephenCampbellJunior Men12:45.0
4PhilipArnoldJunior Men13:01.8
5SeanHassallJunior Men13:11.2
6ChrisElseyJunior Men13:16.1
  Youths A Men  
PosName ClassMin:Secs
1ChristopherWilsonYouths A Men12:15.7
2LiamO'NeillYouths A Men12:24.6
3DanielScottYouths A Men12:25.7
4RichardStonesYouths A Men13:03.8
5JamesParkinsonYouths A Men14:10.7
  Youths B Girls  
PosName ClassMin:Secs
1LucyYatesYouths B Girls10:07.2
2LauraEvansYouths B Girls10:16.6
3NikkiSmithYouths B Girls10:38.3
4KatherineSmithYouths B Girls10:45.9
5LornaRussellYouths B Girls10:54.3
6SophieCrumlyYouths B Girls11:17.1
7SamanthaLeeYouths B Girls11:19.5
8ClaireSimmYouths B Girls11:43.8
  Youths B Boys  
PosName ClassMin:Secs
1JoshHartYouths B Boys09:16.1
2MatthewPyeYouths B Boys09:24.0
3JohnHiltonYouths B Boys09:33.3
4KevinJonesYouths B Boys09:44.8
5JamieColeYouths B Boys09:48.2
6MatthewParsonsYouths B Boys09:50
7AlexWilliamsYouths B Boys10:08.9
8WillQuickYouths B Boys10:48.1
9MatthewBrownYouths B Boys11:22.3
  Masters Ladies A  
PosName ClassMin:Secs
1JuliePymMasters Ladies A10:27.5
2MelanieEvansMasters Ladies A10:49.9
3FrancesToddMasters Ladies A12:16.0
4GillianJubbMasters Ladies A12:50.9
  Masters Ladies B  
PosName ClassMin:Secs
1DeniseFarnhamMasters Ladies B10:19.0
2MargaretSmithMasters Ladies B12:43.2
3GayeNowakMasters Ladies B14:11.9
  Masters Men A  
PosName ClassMin:Secs
1SeanKinseyMasters Men A08:21.2
2MarkEvansMasters Men A09:19.1
3RichardDunbabinMasters Men A09:31.3
4StewartWildMasters Men A09:37.1
5StephenKelleherMasters Men A10:05.8
6MarkClewsMasters Men A10:22.7
  Masters Men B  
PosName ClassMin:Secs
1JohnHillMasters Men B09:23.3
2DavidDodgsonMasters Men B09:28.2
3MikeQuickMasters Men B09:59.9
4LesSchmidMasters Men B10:31.7
5JohnSuttonMasters Men B10:48.2
6SimonFlemingMasters Men B12:46.3
  Masters Men C  
PosName ClassMin:Secs
1GeoffLewisMasters Men C10:38.3
2BillShackclothMasters Men C11:04.8
3RaymondKingMasters Men C14:00.0
  Youths C Girls  
PosName ClassMin:Secs
1SamanthaPreddyYouths C Girls05:20.5
2SophieCorbridgeYouths C Girls05:23.7
3LucySmithYouths C Girls05:24.3
4SophieShawYouths C Girls05:35.7
5RebeccaCraigieYouths C Girls05:41.0
6JessicaWheatleyYouths C Girls05:49.1
7FenellaLangridgeYouths C Girls05:49.9
8JennyCusselleYouths C Girls05:51.0
9AbiBridgemanYouths C Girls05:53.1
10LouisaWarwickYouths C Girls05:56.9
11LucyTweedYouths C Girls06:04.2
11ClaireRaffertyYouths C Girls06:05.5
13JessicaPikeYouths C Girls06:15.9
14SophieAbbottYouths C Girls06:19.2
  Youths C Boys  
PosName ClassMin:Secs
1Wernervan WykYouths C Boys05:03.2
2JamesDawsonYouths C Boys05:07.6
3StevenMasonYouths C Boys05:10.8
4SamPettyYouths C Boys05:19.7
5Robertvan TrompYouths C Boys05:25.4
6ScottEvansYouths C Boys05:29.3
7LouisSzymanskiYouths C Boys05:40.8
8Matt WattsYouths C Boys05:41.4
9AshleyPikeYouths C Boys05:50.5
10TomVarleyYouths C Boys05:54.3
11CalumStewartYouths C Boys05:57.9
12MaxThomasYouths C Boys06:03.0
13RossBrittonYouths C Boys06:13.7
  Youths D Girls  
PosName ClassMin:Secs
1JoannaPuckettYouths D Girls05:09.0
2GraceHobbsYouths D Girls05:14.9
3CocoAllinghamYouths D Girls05:27.1
4PaigeRobertsYouths D Girls05:30.7
5AnnaBrittonYouths D Girls05:33.8
6Mhairi-ClairStewartYouths D Girls05:35.0
7ChristinaCorbridgeYouths D Girls05:37.8
8LauraBassettYouths D Girls05:43.0
9HarrietGrandfieldYouths D Girls05:46.9
10BethanyKinslerYouths D Girls05:58.3
11EmilyGrandfieldYouths D Girls06:17.3
12HannahParkinsonYouths D Girls07:04.4
  Youths D Boys  
PosName ClassMin:Secs
1JordanChadburnYouths D Boys05:01.7
2JamesRaffertyYouths D Boys05:05.3
3OscarTweedYouths D Boys05:09.6
4JackCottrellYouths D Boys05:29.0
5JoshuaKelleherYouths D Boys05:36.6
6DeclanWagstaffYouths D Boys05:37.9
7DavidJubbYouths D Boys05:40.5
8ThomasRowleyYouths D Boys05:45.6
9AndrewMonyardYouths D Boys05:50.8
10GlynnHamishYouths D Boys06:44.8
  Youths E Girls  
PosName ClassMin:Secs
1HannahWattsYouths E Girls05:56.5
2KathleenRaffertyYouths E Girls06:01.7
3AlexandraCoombeYouths E Girls06:05.1
4EmilyJenkinsonYouths E Girls06:34.1
5RebeccaMayleYouths E Girls06:55.1
  Youths E Boys Min:Secs
PosName ClassMin:Secs
1MontyWilsonYouths E Boys05:16.2
2HugoFlemingYouths E Boys05:40.9
3OwenWagstaffYouths E Boys05:49.8
4MatthewLeeYouths E Boys06:03.6
5JoshuaSurpliceYouths E Boys06:07.5
6MatthewBellYouths E Boys06:12.2
Back to year index - Top of page