Back to race calendar - Walkers' results

Baildon Boundary Way (Runners), West Yorkshire

3rd April 2005

Courtesy of John Cawley for Baildon Runners. Updated 31/5/17
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Surname:
Cat: Club:
PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1WillySMITHMKeighley & Craven AC01:18:56
2JamieNOONMOtley AC01:21:35
3JonHOLAHM40Pudsey & Bramley AC01:23:08
4DavidGREGORYM40Clayton Le Moors Harriers01:23:17
5SaulMULDOONMHolmfirth Harriers AC01:23:29
6ShaunWILKINSONM40Keighley & Craven AC01:23:48
7RichardBARRETTM40Skipton AC01:24:55
8AndrewMESKIMMONM40Dewsbury Road Runners01:26:05
9JoeARMITAGEMPudsey Pacers Running Club01:26:20
10NigelBEDELLM40Bingley Harriers & AC01:26:49
11GaryBAILEYMPudsey Pacers Running Club01:26:54
12AdrianTHOMASMKeighley & Craven AC01:27:29
13RobinLAWRENCEMBingley Harriers & AC01:28:19
14DuncanASQUITHM40Skyrac AC01:28:55
15DaveWAYWELLM60Wesham Road Runners & AC01:29:41
16JackMASONM40Darlington Harriers & AC01:29:54
17MartinTERRYM40Clayton Le Moors Harriers01:30:19
18JeffreyPICKUPM50Clayton Le Moors Harriers01:30:59
19RichardKENNEDYM40Dundee Road Runners AC01:31:02
20RoryCUNLIFFEM40Bradford Airedale AC01:31:17
21JackVERITYM40St. Bede's AC01:31:18
22ChrisSTUBBSMIdle AC01:31:25
23DennisCROSSLANDM50Steel City Striders Running Club01:31:28
24PaulRENDERM40Harrogate Harriers & AC01:31:36
25AndrewCUTTSM40Valley Striders AC01:31:42
26BillyKERRM40Ilkley Harriers AC01:31:47
27AlanWRIGHTM40Bingley Harriers & AC01:32:03
28RichardJOELMIlkley Harriers AC01:32:24
29DavidMEWSEM50Kilbarchan AAC01:32:26
30MarcellusSPRINGERM40Horsforth Harriers01:32:36
31RobertSAMUELSM40Pudsey Pacers Running Club01:33:01
32TimBROOMFIELDM40Harrogate Harriers & AC01:33:09
33MichaelWRENCHMValley Striders AC01:33:23
34RobertWESTONMSkyrac AC01:33:33
35SimonBELLWOODM40Idle AC01:33:36
36AndyNICOLLMBingley Harriers & AC01:33:43
37AndrewDALTONM40Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers01:34:00
38RichardBORYSIEWICZM50Valley Hill Runners01:34:04
39SimonCLARIDGEMHarrogate Harriers & AC01:34:06
40PaulMITCHELLM40Bingley Harriers & AC01:34:09
41JamieHUTCHINSONMIlkley Harriers AC01:34:12
42PaulLEEMUnattached01:34:50
43GerryWATERTONM50Kippax & District Harriers01:34:54
44MarkGARNETTMUnattached01:34:55
45HowardJEFFREYM50Otley AC01:35:01
46SimonVALLANCEMValley Striders AC01:35:03
47StephenWHITEM40Clayton Le Moors Harriers01:35:06
48MichaelROBINSM40Chapel Allerton Road Runners01:35:23
49TonyHODSONM40Huddersfield Road Runners01:35:28
50TimCLEGGM40Keighley & Craven AC01:35:37
51GaryMILNESM40East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC01:35:54
52HuwPRICEM40Unattached01:35:56
53MarkWILKINSONM40Retford AC01:36:00
54SamanthaHARRISFValley Striders AC01:36:29
55RachelMACKIEFAbbey Runners01:36:54
56StuartLOCKINGMSt. Theresa's AC01:37:33
57PaulHUNTERM40Valley Striders AC01:37:38
58AlanHUTCHINSONM40Valley Striders AC01:38:15
59LeeGREENHALGHMUnattached01:38:19
60StephenDOLANM40Unattached01:38:38
61BarryMCDERMOTTM40Abbey Runners01:38:52
62RichardMAKINM50Holmfirth Harriers AC01:39:10
63PhilipPAXMANM50York Acorn Running Club01:39:31
64AdrianTREVELYANMIdle AC01:39:54
65MickCHAMBERSM50St. Bede's AC01:39:55
66EwanWELSHMIlkley Harriers AC01:40:04
67DavidSPINKM40Kirkstall Harriers01:40:06
68BobJACKSONM50Valley Striders AC01:40:15
69ChristopherMALTBYM50St. Theresa's AC01:40:57
70DavidHOLDSWORTHM50Baildon Runners01:41:09
71DerekCHARLESTONMUnattached01:41:10
72RichardLYONSM40Idle AC01:41:13
73ArthurTIMMINSMHarrogate Harriers & AC01:41:43
74PeterHELLIWELLM40Idle AC01:41:48
75LindaWALTONF35Barnsley Harriers01:42:04
76DavidKIRKM40Pudsey Pacers Running Club01:42:10
77StephenEDISONM50Unattached01:42:15
78KevinHARLEYMHorsforth Fellandale01:42:39
79DamianBURRASM40Skyrac AC01:42:47
80DaveARMSTRONGM50St. Bede's AC01:42:52
81RichardFONTANAMUnattached01:42:59
82JustinKERSLAKEMUnattached01:43:01
83AdrianKNOWLESMValley Striders AC01:43:12
84AndyFLAXMANM40Unattached01:43:17
85PhilipSMITHSONMUnattached01:43:23
86MarkLATHAMM40Bingley Harriers & AC01:43:26
87DennisACKROYDM50Ilkley Harriers AC01:43:36
88SimonMASKILLMKippax & District Harriers01:43:42
89PaulSMITHSONM40Unattached01:43:48
90DavidBEAUMONTMUnattached01:44:11
91MarkBOYESM40Unattached01:44:17
92NickKELLYMUnattached01:44:33
93MickSHAKESPEAREMHarrogate Harriers & AC01:44:44
94AndrewSMALLWOODM40Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club01:45:06
95PeterRAWNSLEYM50Skyrac AC01:45:07
96JohnWAGSTAFFM50York Knavesmire Harriers01:45:15
97RaymondMCARTHURM50Meltham AC01:45:37
98HarryMCGILLM50St. Bede's AC01:45:42
99PhilEDDISONM40Rotherham Harriers & AC01:45:47
100RichardSMITHMUnattached01:46:09
101LorneMCNEILLMUnattached01:46:10
102TimBARNETTM40Unattached01:46:13
103NoelO'CONNORMUnattached01:46:15
104GeoffreyBINNSM40York Acorn Running Club01:46:17
105AlisonBOGIEFChapel Allerton Road Runners01:46:19
106JohnTHOMPSONMSkelmersdale Boundary Harriers01:46:28
107ChrisBROWNM40Unattached01:46:31
108RobOLLERENSHAWMLeeds & Bradford Triathlon Club01:46:45
109A NOTHER01:47:09
110PeterBRITTONM40Unattached01:47:30
111JohnPEERLESSM40Handy Cross Runners01:47:44
112PeterWADEM50Skyrac AC01:47:53
113SimonBLACKBURNM40Idle AC01:47:59
114PaulGLOVERM50Horsforth Fellandale01:48:06
115JohnHUTCHINSONM50Kirkstall Harriers01:48:06
116JoeMASLEYMSt. Bede's AC01:48:19
117DavidSEEDM50Kippax & District Harriers01:48:32
118NickBAKERMKippax & District Harriers01:48:33
119CaroleQUIRKF45Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers01:48:35
120RanaldMACKAYMUnattached01:48:45
121EricGREENM40Valley Striders AC01:48:47
122JohnHENRYM40Spenborough & District AC01:48:58
123StephenHANSONM40Unattached01:49:00
124GeoffreyBANKM50Unattached01:49:17
125RichardARCHERM60Airecentre Pacers01:49:21
126JonathanHARRISONMChapel Allerton Road Runners01:49:22
127SimonFRANKLINMUnattached01:49:25
128JonathanHAYNESMUnattached01:49:30
129CarlHERONM40Unattached01:49:46
130MartinLOVEM40St. Bede's AC01:49:51
131GaryCALLIGHANM40Unattached01:49:58
132WandaMACDONALDF35St. Theresa's AC01:50:00
133PhilBERRYMUnattached01:50:05
134BeckyWEIGHTF45Bingley Harriers & AC01:50:19
135ChrisDRAKEM60Spenborough & District AC01:50:26
136MarkWILKINSONMKeighley & Craven AC01:50:32
137JayneBUTTERWORTHF35Skipton AC01:50:35
138PhillROUTHM40Idle AC01:50:35
139WendyASTLESF35Airecentre Pacers01:50:46
140HelenLOVEF45St. Bede's AC01:50:56
141MarkDIXSONM40Pudsey Pacers Running Club01:51:05
142PeterNICHOLM40Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club01:51:14
143MichaelTURNERM40Pudsey Pacers Running Club01:51:21
144ReidHADDOWM50Northern Veterans AC01:51:33
145AlastairFARQUHARSONMUnattached01:51:40
146AngelaCRAWFORDF35Airecentre Pacers01:51:54
147JayKITCHENM40Kippax & District Harriers01:52:01
148RossANDERSONMUnattached01:52:05
149HelenTOWNENDF35Chapel Allerton Road Runners01:52:05
150AlistairCHALMERSMUnattached01:52:08
151KeithWOODM40Ilkley Harriers AC01:52:11
152SimonSMITHMNidd Valley Road Runners01:52:13
153RichardSMALLM50Skipton AC01:52:19
154ElizabethMCCANNF35Ilkley Harriers AC01:52:22
155PeterSIBLEYMIlkley Harriers AC01:52:24
156MatthewNEWSOMEM40Unattached01:52:27
157BruceDUNCANM50Bingley Harriers & AC01:52:44
158PaulTHOMASMUnattached01:52:45
159FraserHARDIEM40Keighley & Craven AC01:52:55
160VicRILEYM40Steel City Striders Running Club01:53:09
161GrahamEASTELLM50St. Bede's AC01:53:25
162NeilLLOYDM40St. Bede's AC01:53:41
163RichardRAMSDENMUnattached01:54:11
164LesleySLATERF35Unattached01:54:18
165TimRATCLIFFEM50Unattached01:54:23
166DianeCRAVENF35St. Bede's AC01:54:23
167SueBICKERDIKEF35Ilkley Harriers AC01:54:30
168MarkBULLIVANTM40Retford AC01:54:37
169PaulKINGHORNMUnattached01:55:05
170PaulNORMANM40Skipton AC01:55:07
171CaroleMILNESF45East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC01:55:07
172PhilipROBERTSONMOtley AC01:55:12
173KevinFITZGERALDM40Unattached01:55:16
174SharronSMITHFBingley Harriers & AC01:55:22
175GaryNAYLORMIdle AC01:55:38
176PeterROLINSONM40Beverley AC01:55:55
177BrianRICHARDSONM50Beverley AC01:55:59
178LeslieMASONM50Unattached01:56:08
179KeithBREWSTERM50Unattached01:56:12
180FrankMASLEYM50St. Bede's AC01:56:13
181RhysNORTHM40Bingley Harriers & AC01:56:14
182StuartLANCASTERMUnattached01:56:21
183SandraKELLYF35Unattached01:56:28
184PeterEDWARDSMUnattached01:56:32
185MarkSULLIVANM40York Knavesmire Harriers01:56:36
186GaryBURNSMHorsforth Fellandale01:56:40
187VincentGIBBONSM50Ilkley Harriers AC01:56:40
188AndrewCALVERTMUnattached01:56:46
189JoanneHUNTFYork Acorn Running Club01:56:50
190KingsleyCHILDM40Kippax & District Harriers01:56:55
191JohnBLYTHM40Unattached01:57:12
192JeanSULLIVANF35Ilkley Harriers AC01:57:26
193DavidTHOMPSONM40Unattached01:57:28
194PeterBROOKM40Unattached01:57:38
195OliverFULTONM40Bingley Harriers & AC01:57:41
196CarolGEDDESF35Retford AC01:57:48
197RobertCLAPPERTONM50Retford AC01:57:48
198PeterHUBYM40St. Bede's AC01:57:50
199JohnBENTLEYM40Billingham Marsh House H & AC01:57:53
200GordonBRINDLEM40Unattached01:57:58
201RogerHELLINGSM50Eastern Veterans AC01:58:02
202JohnCAMPBELLM50Unattached01:58:05
203JuliaDAYF35Horsforth Harriers01:58:13
204PaulSMITHM40Pudsey Pacers Running Club01:58:20
205RayCARTERM40Unattached01:58:24
206ChrisSCOTTMUnattached01:58:24
207GeoffreyHARDMANM70St. Theresa's AC01:58:51
208JudithNICHOLSONF45East Hull Harriers & AC01:59:06
209RobertAPPLEYARDM40Unattached01:59:09
210TamsinIMBERFUnattached01:59:16
211GarethFARRARM40Pudsey Pacers Running Club01:59:17
212BarbaraBULLOCKF55Ilkley Harriers AC01:59:26
213SarahBOOTHF35Unattached01:59:58
214DanielRITCHIEMUnattached02:00:18
215ArthurLENGM50Keighley & Craven AC02:00:22
216DonaldPRIESTLEYM40Unattached02:00:24
217PaulCOTTERILLM50Unattached02:00:35
218BobWILKESM60Valley Striders AC02:00:56
219NeilWATSONM50Retford AC02:01:02
220TonyBATESONM40Unattached02:01:14
221TimOLDFIELDM40Unattached02:01:29
222AndyGOLBORNEM40Unattached02:01:37
223HelenTICKNERFWest Yorkshire Police AC02:01:43
224NorbertDE MELLOMHorsforth Fellandale02:02:18
225VicTAYLORM60Ackworth Road Runners & AC02:02:21
226FrankLEADBETTERM60Wolds Veteran Runners Club02:02:40
227JulieHUSTWITF35Kirkstall Harriers02:02:50
228MelanieGRAYF45Chapel Allerton Road Runners02:02:54
229HannahPEACOCKFOtley AC02:03:18
230EvelynTOOGOODF35Unattached02:03:19
231KathleenHOYERF45Wesham Road Runners & AC02:03:52
232JaneWOODBURNF35Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers02:04:01
233AnthonyROUSEM50York Acorn Running Club02:04:03
234DavinaSMITHF35Idle AC02:04:17
235BernadetteGIBBONSF45Ilkley Harriers AC02:05:45
236TracySMITHFPudsey Pacers Running Club02:05:49
237CraigCANTWELLMUnattached02:05:52
238NickMANDISMUnattached02:06:25
239LiamHYLANDMUnattached02:06:29
240RobertSWEETINGM50Nidd Valley Road Runners02:06:30
241MartinVICKERSM40York Acorn Running Club02:06:46
242DavidADAMSM60L D W A02:06:54
243DaveONIONM60Unattached02:07:03
244RuthMURPHYF35St. Bede's AC02:07:27
245AntonioCARDINALEM50Otley AC02:07:32
246NeilMIDGLEYM50Holmfirth Harriers AC02:07:35
247AlisonLAMBERTFUnattached02:07:36
248AndrewGARDNERM50St. Theresa's AC02:08:00
249PeterHEYM50Kirkstall Harriers02:08:15
250PaulineBLACKWELLF45St. Theresa's AC02:08:21
251RichardCRABTREEM50Beverley AC02:08:34
252SeanSMITHM40Unattached02:08:45
253DavidCATTANACHM50Otley AC02:08:48
254AlisonHUNTERF35Kippax & District Harriers02:08:53
255SaraBLYTHF35Unattached02:09:04
256PaulCUTLERM40Billingham Marsh House H & AC02:09:18
257JohnHEGARTYM50York Acorn Running Club02:09:22
258MichelleDUFFF45Kippax & District Harriers02:09:38
259ChrisROSEF45Skipton AC02:09:56
260PeterBOYLEM50St. Theresa's AC02:10:05
261AnnieEVERETTF45Nidd Valley Road Runners02:10:17
262GillPOWNALLF35Dragons Running Club (Leeds)02:10:32
263SteveBALDINGMUnattached02:10:44
264JohnDEARDENMUnattached02:10:53
265AntonyDOWNHAMMKirkstall Harriers02:11:05
266Mairi-JaneMCEWANF35Unattached02:11:09
267AidrianBROOKSM40Norton Canes Road Runners02:11:54
268AndrewTHORLBYMUnattached02:11:56
269LisaFLESHERF35Idle AC02:11:56
270KatePENROSEF45Unattached02:12:11
271RaymondBROADHEADM50Pudsey Pacers Running Club02:12:39
272JayneCHAPPELLF45Unattached02:12:48
273MartinWALKERMUnattached02:12:49
274RichardCOTTERILLMUnattached02:12:54
275JohnJOHNSONM70St. Theresa's AC02:13:37
276JoanneBELCHERFIdle AC02:13:44
277AlisonGARLICKFIdle AC02:13:44
278GregTOCHERM50Unattached02:14:08
279PeterDIXONMUnattached02:14:51
280HannahMULDOONFUnattached02:15:03
281JamesADAMSM60Valley Hill Runners02:15:08
282AndrewMCEVOYM40Unattached02:15:09
283RobertMETCALFEMUnattached02:15:11
284DavidHARPERM40Bingley Harriers & AC02:15:12
285JohnMETCALFEM40Unattached02:15:33
286StevenMETCALFEM50Unattached02:15:33
287KateTHOMPSONF35St. Bede's AC02:15:45
288RogerPYLEM50Ilkley Harriers AC02:16:02
289AndySARAHM50Ilkley Harriers AC02:16:03
290StephenSHAWM40Billingham Marsh House H & AC02:16:14
291AmnuaySCOTTF35Idle AC02:16:19
292MickO'CONNORMUnattached02:16:53
293JohnHOLMESM50Unattached02:17:17
294RichardYEOMANSMYork Knavesmire Harriers02:17:56
295JudithWEBBF35Valley Hill Runners02:18:24
296AngelaMCLOUGHLINF45Handy Cross Runners02:18:31
297JonHARRISMUnattached02:18:42
298CatherineSHAWF35Keighley & Craven AC02:19:19
299GrahamBROWNM50Pudsey Pacers Running Club02:19:38
300MichellePATERSONF35Beverley AC02:19:51
301KirstyBREAKSFBaildon Runners02:22:22
302DavidMACKENZIEM50Unattached02:22:26
303DavidWADSWORTHM50Unattached02:22:31
304AmandaPARNABYF45Ilkley Harriers AC02:23:51
305IanTHOMPSONM40Unattached02:24:10
306AnnCHERRYF45East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC02:25:12
307ChristopherDAFFERNM40Valley Hill Runners02:25:56
308JoRODGERF35Unattached02:26:17
309AllisonSTONEFKippax & District Harriers02:26:37
310LucyPREECEFUnattached02:26:38
311GillSYKESF35Unattached02:26:38
312GillCRANEF35Unattached02:26:46
313IanCLAYTONM40Norton Canes Road Runners02:26:48
314PaulineHARDMANF55St. Theresa's AC02:27:13
315KirstyFORRESTFUnattached02:27:27
316AlysonGLOVERF35Pudsey Pacers Running Club02:27:47
317NealSHOTTERM40Kirkstall Harriers02:27:47
318KarenDOUGLASF35Unattached02:28:43
319GeoffMOORHOUSEM50Unattached02:28:44
320DerrynWARDF45Unattached02:28:45
321ClarePROCTORF35Unattached02:28:45
322MaryCARRICKF55East Hull Harriers & AC02:28:54
323DorothyWAGSTAFFF55Unattached02:29:26
324LynEDENF55Nidd Valley Road Runners02:29:53
325JimTOWERSM50Nidd Valley Road Runners02:29:54
326TrevorBRIGGSM60Unattached02:33:39
327MatthewBRIGGSMUnattached02:33:40
328StevenCLARKEM40Unattached02:34:29
329AnnaSADLERFUnattached02:34:34
330AmieANTONIAKFUnattached02:34:35
331DuncanPAXMANM40Unattached02:35:01
332PatriciaPITTSF55Stainland Lions Running Club02:38:06
333JonathanRIDGWAYMUnattached02:38:22
334AnnDALEF45Kilbarchan AAC02:38:37
335DotCARRF55Unattached02:38:46
336AndrewGUISELEYMUnattached02:39:49
337RobertADAMSONM40Bingley Harriers & AC02:41:16
338GodfreyTALLENTSM60Retford AC02:43:45
339SheilaBRETTF45Unattached02:43:55
340ClairePENDERYFUnattached02:44:17
341PaulRAFFOMUnattached02:47:35
342NeilBANKSMUnattached02:47:35
343JenniferSOPERFBaildon Runners02:50:31
344JoanWILLIAMSF45Unattached02:56:15
345WilliamMOOREM40Unattached02:57:36
Back to year index - Top of page