Back to year calendar

Arncliffe Fete 4, Yorks

13th August 2005

Results courtesy of Mike Critchley
PosName CatClubTime
1Bashir HussainM40Stockport20.56
2Lawrence HelliwellM40Keighley & Craven21.18
3Mark AspinallM40Clayton-le-Moors Harriers21.22
4Pete WillisM Belgrave Harriers21.28
5Richard PattinsonM40Pudsey & Bramley21.44
6Willy SmithMKeighley & Craven21.57
7Andrew LamontMMacclesfield Harriers22.04
8Adrian JonesMKeighley & Craven22.07
9Thomas CanawayMLeeds University22.18
10Richard BarrettM40Skipton A.C.22.34
11Thomas BeautifulMHallamshire Harriers22.41
12Leonard Buxton M40Keighley & Craven22.54
13Tony LambertMUnattached22.56
14Damien ScholesMKeighley & Craven23.17
15Liam SpencerMKeighley & Craven24.17
16Steve SmithM50Rippon Runners24.30
17Mark ReevesM40Hong Kong Veterans24.35
18Michael MousdaleM40Unattached24.39
19Richard ThompsonMUnattached25.00
20Mark ClarksonMKeighley & Craven25.04
21Russell FairhurstM40Keighley & Craven25.56
22Anna KellyW40Clayton-le-Moors Harriers26.00
23Adrian TrevelyanMIdle A.C.26.13
24Steve BrookM50Queensbury R.C.26.57
25Kevin RoganM40Wharfedale Harriers27.25
26Andy GainesM40Swaledale Road Runners27.36
27Victoria BrahamWScarborough A. C.27.44
28David FoxM40Otley A.C.27.47
29Paul HustwitM50Horsforth Harriers28.02
30Robert GrovesM40Unattached28.18
31Ken ChapmanM60Kimberworth Striders28.20
32Gordon BoothM70Longwood Harriers28.32
33Peter HoneyMUnattached28.38
34Serena BlackburnW40Horsforth Harriers28.58
35Sarah HoodWUnattached29.05
36Paul RennisonM50Unattached29.35
37Alistair HoodM40Unattached29.36
38Sandra KayW55Denby Dale Travellers30.00
39Stephen WilbyM50 Queensbury R.C.30.00
40Paul TippeyMUnattached30.20
41Lynn WhittakerW40Wharfedale Harriers30.30
42Bryan WebsdaleMUnattached30.40
43Tina DickinsonW45Horsforth Harriers30.55
44David BerryM50Unattached30.59
45David BedfordM40Denby Dale Travellers31.06
46Martin CampbellMUnattached31.25
47Judy BeautymanW Totley AC31.40
48Eric NutterM60Swaledale Road Runners31.47
49Kath WitfieldW50Bingley H & AC32.52
50Neil DysonM60North Yorks Moors33.04
51Paul StephensonM Unattached33.12
52Anastasia LincolnW50Idle A.C.34.18
53David MaddoxM40Denby Dale Travellers34.26
54Pete AndrewsM50Denby Dale Travellers34.33
55Rosalind BedfordW40Denby Dale Travellers34.54
56Ruth MousedaleW35Unattached34.56
57Wilma SavilleW35Idle A.C.35.04
58Adrian JonesMKeighley & Craven35.05
59Jane RobinsonW45Unattached35.33
60Angela SturgeonW35Unattached36.05
61Ginette HawkinsW40Unattached36.31
62Emma HayhurstWUnattached36.39
63Rachel WebsdaleW35Unattached36.53
64Sheila ElyW50Unattached36.55
65Mary MyersW45Unattached37.36
66Glenys NutterW60 Swaledale Road Runners38.33
67Dot CarrW55Unattached38.49
68Derrick SmithM70Denby Dale Travellers39.00
69Rachel HaganW35Unattached39.54
70Cindy FewlisW40Unattached39.54
Back to year index - Top of page