Back to year calendar- 2.5 and 1 mile results

Armthorpe 10k, Yorkshire

Sponsored by Shades of Doncaster

29th August 2005

Results courtesy of Roy Veall
PosNameCatClubLateTime
1Jason WardMaleAltrincham A.C. 30:58
2Ian FisherMaleOtley A.C. 31:56
3Philip HooleMaleRotherham Harriers 32:48
4Dann BrookMaleSheffield Triathlon 33:52
5Andrew JacksonMaleAckworth R.R.L34:03
6Jonathan CarterMaleKingston Upon Hull 34:09
7Nigel HoldenMV45Selby Striders 34:26
8Julian MawsonMaleOtley A.C. 34:33
9Peter GoodallMV50Barnsley A.C. 34:36
10Jamil ParapiaMaleOtley A.C. 34:38
11Dave BrooksbankMV45Barnsley A.C. 35:29
12Craig KeedyMaleSt Theresas 35:49
13Ian MonaghanMaleChesterfield A.C. 35:55
14Mark FarrowMV40Unatt Doncaster 35:56
15Simon CookMaleUnatt York 35:58
16Garry DavyMaleRotherham Harriers 36:03
17Victoria WhiteheadLadyValley Striders 36:05
18David NuttallMV45Rotherham Harriers 36:19
19Peter PyrahMV50St Bedes 36:25
20Nick ShpylkaMV40Scunthorpe D.A.C.L36:27
21Stephen GasgoineMaleChesterfield A.C.L36:31
22Graham MoffattMaleHolme Pierrepont 36:43
23Mick PageMV50Doncaster & Stainforth A.C. 36:48
24Peter BrownMV45Steel City Striders 37:01
25Pete ClementsMV40Askern D.R.C.L37:13
26Chris MoranMaleDoncaster & Stainforth A.C. 37:14
27Pete RowlandMV60Doncaster & Stainforth A.C. 37:21
28Jonathan OgleMaleHandsworth Roadhogs 37:24
29Keith WilliamsMV55Spenborough A.C. 37:27
30Jason WestmorelandMaleRothwell Harriers 37:34
31Shaun McCaffreyMaleHolmfirth HarriersL37:35
32Richard MawMaleScarborough A.C. 37:42
33Dean WinterMaleAskern D.R.C. 37:52
34Matthew ButlerMaleHallamshire Harriers 37:55
35Paul CollingwoodMaleAskern D.R.C. 38:04
36Garry ShawMV40Doncaster & Stainforth A.C. 38:08
37Nicola SquiresLadyHallamshire Harriers 38:20
38Peter BurkeMaleAskern D.R.C.L38:23
39Simon GregoryMaleRotherham HarriersL38:25
40Peter BentonMaleUnattL38:26
41John ElvidgeMV40UnattL38:28
42Adam HuntMaleOtley A.C.L38:28
43William AllanMV55Tadcaster Harriers 38:30
44Terry EastwoodMV45Rotherham Harriers 38:32
45Billie ShortMaleChesterfield A.C.L38:35
46Howard DarwinMaleUnattL38:39
47Ciaran MurrayMaleDoncaster & Stainforth A.C.L39:43
48Nigel RussellMaleWorksop Harriers 38:44
49Barry GyteMV50Steel City Striders 38:45
50Peter HaugeMaleHallamshire Harriers 38:46
51Mark HarrisMV40Rothwell Harriers 38:49
52Brian HarrisMV55Mansfield Harriers 38:50
53Darrell MooreMV40Knavesmire Harriers 38:51
54Faye BanksLadyAckworth R.R. 38:51
55Martin SandersMaleAckworth R.R. 38:53
56John HarrisonMV40Worksop Harriers 38:59
57Mark WoodhouseMaleHandsworth Roadhogs 39:02
58Gareth DarnellMaleRotherham Harriers 39:03
59Peter ChaplinMV40Unatt Doncaster 39:11
60Jane AyresLV40Doncaster & Stainforth A.C. 39:13
61David ThompsonMaleOne 2 One 39:23
62Martin BoothMV45Goole Viking StridersL39:25
63Andrew HooleyMaleWorksop HarriersL39:27
64Ted KraftMV50Scarborough A.C.L39:27
65Kev LincolnMV50Doncaster & Stainforth A.C. 39:43
66Caeti MackenzieLadyOne 2 One 39:46
67Malcolm TaylorMaleCity of Sheffield A.C. 39:48
68Dave McCabeMV50Doncaster & Stainforth A.C.L39:50
69Helen SlyLV35Horsforth Harriers 39:55
70Aden BallMaleAckworth R.R. 39:55
71Barry FoundMV40Doncaster & Stainforth A.C. 40:05
72Robert ThompsonMV45City of Hull A.C. 40:06
73James O'ShaughnessyMaleUnattL40:09
74Nick ScottMaleSteel City StridersL40:21
75James KraftMaleScarborough A.C.L40:29
76Paul SharpMaleKingston Upon Hull 40:30
77Terry FoxMV55Hallamshire Harriers 40:30
78Phil McGarityMV40Holmfirth Harriers 40:31
79David WrightMaleWorksop Harriers 40:39
80Dennis LearadMV55Worksop Harriers 40:40
81Stephen BalnforthMV50UnattL40:44
82Karen BexonLV40Goole Viking Striders 40:48
83Ben ProctorMaleScarborough A.C. 40:55
84William ThompsonMV45Unatt Doncaster 41:00
85Glyn JonesMV55Ackworth R.R. 41:08
86Martin SimpsonMV50UnattL41:11
87Kevin GutteridgeMaleAskern D.R.C.L41:21
88Deryck BeyleveldMV55Unatt Sheffield 41:27
89Stan WilliamsMV50Askern D.R.C.L41:31
90Donald JohnsonMV50Baildon Runners 41:32
91Michael LongMV55Bingley Harriers 41:38
92Masrk ThompsonMaleGoole Viking StridersL41:40
93Stephen BrookMV55Queensbury R.C. 41:43
94Iain McBrideMaleUnatt Doncaster 41:45
95Steve RewstonMV40Worksop HarriersL41:53
96Tony SavageMaleWorksop HarriersL41:53
97Pete WadeMV45Doncaster & Stainforth A.C. 41:54
98James BatesonMaleUnatt Barnsley 42:06
99Jonathan ExleyMV40Worksop Harriers 42:42
100Brian LowndesMV55Maltby R.C. 42:20
101Neil ShawMaleRotherham HarriersL42:24
102Kenny RoweMV50Hallamshire Harriers 42:32
103John SpencerMV50Hallamshire Harriers 42:39
104Ian MicklethwaiteMaleOne 2 One 42:39
105Graham GoodwinMV40Askern D.R.C. 42:41
106Philip ClarkeMaleUnatt Sheffield 42:43
107David NeedhamMV55Hallamshire Harriers 42:48
108Peter WassMaleTickhill Runners A.C. 42:49
109Nigel WarnerMV55Goole Viking Striders 42:50
110Karen BallLadyAckworth R.R. 42:51
111Rachel CookLV40Birchfield Harriers 42:55
112Phillip SwiftMV40Unatt Barnsley 43:05
113Janet HindleyLV40Rotherham Harriers 43:07
114Chris BroughtonMV50Worksop Harriers 43:07
115Martin OliverMaleUnattL43:08
116Mick BarberMaleMaltby R.C. 43:14
117Andrew McGoughMV40UnattL43:19
118Ryan CudworthMaleTickhill Runners A.C.L43:19
119Shaun FinneronMaleChesterfield A.C.L43:21
120Wayne RhodesMaleUnatt Doncaster 43:28
121John WardMV50Abbey RunnersL43:32
122Mark StocktonMV40UnattL43:36
123Paul HawesMaleUnattL43:41
124Christopher UptonMV45Bingley Harriers 43:41
125John CookeMV45Tadcaster Harriers 43:46
126Jim FletcherMV45UnattL43:51
127Kevin ShawMV45UnattL43:55
128Leanne GibsonLadyRotherham HarriersL44:08
129Les MortonMV50Sheffield A.C.L44:09
130Dave BullockMV50Askern D.R.C. 44:12
131Darren HaywardMaleUnatt Chesterfield 44:13
132Clive EastwoodMV45Doncaster & Stainforth A.C. 44:15
133David GreenwoodMaleDewsbury R.R. 44:18
134Malc LeggettMV45Doncaster & Stainforth A.C. 44:28
135Trevor RysdaleMV45Unatt Armthorpe 44:30
136Nigel TaylorMaleDoncaster & Stainforth A.C.L44:33
137Dave BondMV40UnattL44:43
138Andrew WolfendenMV55Ilkley Harriers 44:44
139Claire MorleyLadyHull Achilles 44:47
140Kate BellLadyAbbey Runners 44:49
141Martin CartwrightMV55Penistone F.R. 45:03
142Paul CussonsMV50UnattL45:08
143Anthony GoodierMaleUnatt Doncaster 45:10
144Julie WadesmithLV40Horsforth Harriers 45:19
145Graham BatesonMV50Unatt Barnsley 45:21
146Steve BradburyMV40UnattL45:23
147Lesley HardwickLV35Barnsley A.C. 45:26
148Shaun PoulterMV40Doncaster & Stainforth A.C.L45:31
149Dave GraysonMV60Doncaster & Stainforth A.C. 45:34
150Allan BamfordMV65City of Sheffield A.C. 45:37
151Jane MorleyLV50Hull Achilles 45:49
152Christopher DawsonMV40Unatt North Ferriby 45:51
153Thomas MoodyMaleDoncaster & Stainforth A.C.L45:53
154Simon ParkinMaleRotherham Harriers 46:03
155Stuart AndersonMV65Wakefield Harriers 46:05
156Rob SmithMaleUnatt Doncaster 46:07
157Jamie ChristianMaleUnatt Doncaster 46:08
158Michael DavisMV45Doncaster & Stainforth A.C. 46:12
159Brian VollentineMV50GainsboroughL46:14
160Paul BushMV40Unatt Swinton 46:18
161Stewart KinghornMV50Unatt Wakefield 46:21
162Ian HamiltonMV40UnattL46:29
163Derrick ClarkeMV70Rotherham Harriers 46:33
164John ThomasMV50South Yorkshire PoliceL46:35
165John DixMV45Handsworth Roadhogs 46:37
166Jamie RobertsMaleUnatt Doncaster 46:40
167Robert SharrattMV45Ilkeston R.C. 46:46
168Noel BriscoeMV50Unatt Barnsley 46:47
169Andrew WilsonMaleUnattL46:49
170Joanne BoltonLV35Unatt Barnsley 46:52
171Andrew GuestMaleScunthorpe D.A.C.L46:55
172Wayne HeppenstallMaleHolme ValleyL46:57
173James HollisMaleUnattL46:57
174Ian WhiteMV45Road Runners ClubL47:01
175Roger StevensonMV55Steel City StridersL47:04
176Paul SmithMV55Ackworth R.R. 47:07
177Heather MitchellLV50Dewsbury R.R. 47:08
178Ian StinsonMaleUnattL47:09
179Janine CraythorneLV40Doncaster & Stainforth A.C. 47:10
180Clifford SylvesterMV60Unatt Scunthorpe 47:11
181David BrookesMV45Unatt Barnsley 47:15
182Tony BreenMV40Unatt Doncaster 47:16
183Malc GreenMV45Doncaster & Stainforth A.C. 47:19
184Daniel BattyMV60Penistone F.R. 47:26
185Melvin BeeverMV45Steel City Striders 47:33
186Lorina JohnsonLadyUnatt Sheffield 47:33
187Colin LeaMV40Knavesmire Harriers 47:38
188John LeatherMaleHuddersfield R.R.L47:41
189Roger LaidlowMaleDoncaster & Stainforth A.C. 47:45
190Graham GuestMaleDenby Dale TravellersL47:47
191Ian MorwoodMV50Wolds Vets 47:50
192Lee LambertMaleUnatt Doncaster 48:00
193Diane HudsonLV45Scunthorpe D.A.C. 48:03
194Robert BoothMV50UnattL48:04
195Martin PennMV45Unatt Doncaster 48:05
196Patsy FenelonLV55Goole Viking Striders 48:09
197Mick McMahonMV55Unatt Pontefract 48:16
198Karen RichardsLV40Unatt Doncaster 48:27
199Helen EllekerLV45City of Sheffield A.C. 48:29
200Paul SummerbyMV45Worksop HarriersL48:29
201Vanessa DalyLV35Unatt Sheffield 48:37
202Peter McEvoyMV50UnattL48:38
203Neil ChambersMV45Unatt Scunthorpe 48:39
204Michaela SillLadyRothwell Harriers 48:41
205Lynn HayesLadyUnatt Doncaster 48:42
206Peter McGowanMV50Askern D.R.C.L48:43
207Chris LoweLV50Doncaster & Stainforth A.C. 48:45
208David WrightMV45Rotherham HarriersL48:48
209Sam SockettMV45UnattL49:15
210Mark PlantMV40UnattL49:17
211Rosemary ArmstrongLV60Doncaster & Stainforth A.C. 49:22
212Glyn BrocklesbyLV35Unatt Doncaster 49:28
213Andrew WilsonMaleAbbey Runners 49:30
214Paul CartlidgeMV40UnattL49:39
215Peter CooyMV55Unatt York 49:44
216Anthony StinsonMaleUnattL49:45
217Steven PrestonMaleUnattL49:46
218Walter KentMV40Winterton A.C. 49:49
219Matthew ToweMaleUnatt Doncaster 49:52
220Graham WhitworthMV55Wakefield HarriersL50:08
221Michael FletcherMV65Ackworth R.R.L50:13
222Steve MoodyMV45Doncaster & Stainforth A.C.L50:13
223Paul GreyMV40Doncaster & Stainforth A.C. 50:14
224Peter LeachMV55Abbey Runners 50:17
225Alison GreenLV35Doncaster & Stainforth A.C. 50:19
226Peter ScattergoodMV50Unatt Pontefract 50:19
227Michael FenelonMV55Goole Viking Striders 50:28
228Cheryl BradburyLV35Handsworth RoadhogsL50:31
229Julie BonserLV35Worksop Harriers 50:31
230Keith GouldingMV55Unatt Worksop 50:37
231Stella WardLV50Steel City Striders 50:40
232David DartonMV45Knavesmire Harriers 50:40
233Bev ScotlandLV40Huddersfield R.R.L51:07
234Jason EleryMV50UnattL51:03
235Thomas JenkinsonMaleUnattL51:07
236Simon DavyMV40Unatt Sheffield 51:11
237Neil StonleyMaleUnattL51:13
238Paul DickensonMaleUnatt Worksop 51:35
239Brian PatchettMV65Handsworth Roadhogs 51:39
240Kim BrowningLV45Unatt Doncaster 51:46
241David TaylorMV40UnattL51:47
242Joe LinneyMV50Doncaster & Stainforth A.C.L51:50
243Alan BurgessMV55Handsworth RoadhogsL51:59
244Linda PorterLV50Scunthorpe D.A.C. 52:10
245Trevor LeeMV45Doncaster & Stainforth A.C. 52:23
246Leighton ForeyMaleUnattL52:32
247Graham SheenMV50Clowne R.R.L52:38
248Alan HolmesMV40UnattL52:39
249David MeirsMV55Ackworth R.R.L52:46
250Rob WilsonMaleCity of Hull A.C.L52:47
251Peter WoodMV65Unatt Leeds 52:54
252Dave LunnMaleUnatt Doncaster 53:01
253Eleanor ThomasLadyRotherham HarriersL53:19
254Kevin ThomasMV50Rotherham HarriersL53:20
255Mick MilsonMaleUnattL53:27
256Samantha RitsonLadyScunthorpe D.A.C. 53:55
257John KeenMV50Striders of Croydon A.C. 54:09
258Catherine ShipleyLV45Doncaster & Stainforth A.C. 54:12
259Louise WhitehurstLV40Steel City StridersL54:18
260Patricia WalkerLV65Horsforth Harriers 54:19
261Debra AndrewLV40Goole Viking Striders 54:35
262Alison HoggarthLV35Goole Viking Striders 54:36
263Amanda PhillipsLadyUnatt Doncaster 54:46
264Debbie RobertsLadyTickhill Runners A.C. 54:47
265Grajham GoughMV60Handsworth RoadhogsL54:56
266Ann UptonLV45Bingley Harriers 54:59
267Jim GallacherMV45Rotherham HarriersL55:14
268Graham GoddardMV40Unatt Doncaster 55:25
269Ann RobertsLV45Unatt Doncaster 55:46
270David ScottMV60Scunthorpe D.A.C. 56:07
271Anthony KerriganMaleUnattL56:09
272Sara RodgersLadyUnatt Doncaster 56:09
273Marilyn CreggsLV50Scunthorpe D.A.C. 56:10
274Joe RossMV50Rothwell Harriers 56:16
275Roy BellwoodMV55UnattL56:31
276S. WilsonMV60GainsboroughL56:32
277Richard TwinemMV50UnattL56:34
278Richard WhitworthMV40UnattL56:34
279Lorraine WellsLV55Wolds Vets 56:35
280Jane DickensonLV35Unatt Worksop 56:35
281David WeatherburnMV65Rotherham HarriersL56:42
282Scott JonesMaleUnattL56:55
283Craig CollinsMaleUnattL57:09
284Carol WatsonLV45Erewash Valley R.C. 57:27
285Christine StimpsonLV50Worksop Harriers 57:27
286Barry TateMV50Askern D.R.C. 57:28
287Lisa JohnsonLadyUnattL57:36
288Ruth RewLV40Unatt Doncaster 57:50
289Julie LeeLV45Unatt Doncaster 58:10
290Fred CrossleyMV65UnattL58:18
291Colin BrinkleyMV55Unatt York 58:33
292Robert AyreMV65UnattL58:44
293Robert StokinMaleUnattL58:46
294Tarryn GuestLadyUnatt Scunthorpe 58:53
295Malc SmithMV60Doncaster & Stainforth A.C.L58:56
296Gwyneth ParkinLV60Unatt Crowle 59:13
297Thomas PattersonMV70Unatt Barnsley 59:22
298Allison GregoryLV45UnattL59:23
299Iain TaylorMaleDoncaster & Stainforth A.C. 59:33
300Michelle MoodyLadyDoncaster & Stainforth A.C.L59:41
301Caroline WillisLadyUnatt Scunthorpe 59:59
302Tony HopkinsMV60Unatt Scunthorpe 59:59
303Alan EyvbowlsMV40UnattL60:18
304Rosina CliffordLadyUnatt Doncaster 60:46
305Mark SandersonMaleUnattL60:48
306Keith RevillMV65Retford A.C. 60:55
307Kathryn BrooksLV45Unatt Sheffield 61:18
308Bridget AllcockLV35UnattL61:31
309Jennifer BurrMV40Doncaster & Stainforth A.C.L61:54
310Julie DavisLV40UnattL62:37
311Wayne DavisMV45UnattL62:37
312Paul SchofieldMaleUnatt Doncaster 62:46
313Mark HudsonMaleUnattL63:09
314George ForbesMV40UnattL63:11
315Joanne MounceyLadyGoole Viking Striders 63:12
316Derek GillMV75Bingley Harriers 63:22
317Lynnie TilleyLV40Unatt Doncaster 63:36
318Caroline BennettLV40Kimberworth StridersL64:45
319Janet GuestMV55Denby Dale TravellersL66:23
320Janet HulleyLV40Unatt DoncasterL66:37
321Diane CusworthLV35Doncaster & Stainforth A.C. 66:53
322Jane BurkeLV40Unatt Doncaster 66:53
323Elizabeth DaviesLV35Womens R NetworkL68:09
324Ernie DaviesMV60UnattL68:09
325Graham DawsonMV65Horsforth Harriers 70:31
326Duncan HarperMV50UnattL70:48
327Bill RigbyMV70Doncaster & Stainforth A.C. 72:12
328Teri KentLV40Unatt Scunthorpe 74:59
Back to year index - Top of page