Back to year calendar

Nine Standards Fell Race, Kirkby Stephen, Cumbria

1st January 2005

Results courtesy of Alan Westworth for Helm Hill Runners
8 miles, 1800 ft of climb
PosNameCatClubTime
1Joe Symonds Kendal00.55.19
2Phil Davis Borrowdale00.57.36
3Mark Denham-Smith Keswick00.57.37
4A Schofield Borrowdale00.58.13
5Chris Doyle Trafford AC1.00.09
6Anthony Labram Eden/Runn1.00.52
7Matthew Livingstone Preston Harr1.01.00
8Paul Brittleton Helm Hill1.01.48
9Alistair Dunn Helm Hill1.02.09
10Billy ProcterMV40Helm Hill1.02.32
11Graham MoffatMV40Howgill1.02.45
12Mike WalshMV50Kendal1.03.26
13Steve MoffatMV40Howgill1.03.31
14Chris SpeightMV40Ambleside1.04.52
15Chris LumbMV50Kendal1.05.10
16Chris TaylorMV40Mercia1.05.34
17Michael Cunningham Borrowdale1.05.39
18Mike AddisonMV40Helm Hill1.06.14
19Martin Holroyd Borrowdale1.06.24
20Brian KennedyMV40Settle Harr1.06.25
21Allan MillarMV40Kendal1.07.07
22David OwensMV40Keswick1.07.29
23Chris UpsonMV40Westerlands1.07.47
24Richard unwinMV40Keswick1.08.08
25Damian JonesMV40Hoad Hill1.08.30
26Sean Dixon Ulverston RC1.08.33
27Hugh SymondsMV50Kendal1.08.43
28Steve Bennett Eden/Runn1.08.52
29Mick Horn Settle Harr1.09.28
30James CrookesMV40U/A1.09.50
31Gary DoverMV40Hoad Hill1.09.58
32Paul WrightMV40U/A1.10.24
33Phil JumeauMV40U/A1.11.53
34Paul TusonMV40Helm Hill1.12.33
35John TunstallMV40Howgill1.13.17
36Phil Cooper U/A1.13.18
37Richard Tyson Howgill1.13.21
38David Wood C.F.R1.13.51
39Mike MossMV50Howgill1.13.53
40Guy WoolnoughMV50Kendal1.14.37
41Robin Gillespie Eden/Runn1.15.34
42Jim FisherMV40Howgill1.15.42
43Sharon Schofield1st LBorrowdale1.16.06
44David White Helm Hill1.16.23
45Colin ValentineMV40Keswick1.17.56
46Wendy DoddsLV50Clayton1.18.05
47D MurrayMV40Rochdale1.18.22
48Patrick BonnettMV40Durham FR1.18.39
49Peter IonMV60Kendal1.19.02
50Keith ButterworthMV40W/Pennine1.20.29
51Jan McKenzieLV40Helm Hill1.21.46
52Simon Savage U/A1.22.33
53Oona Ball Victoria/Park1.23.14
54Ernest DixonMV40Eden/Runn1.23.32
55David WhiteheadMV40Kendal1.23.41
56G Wilson U/A1.25.24
57RJ Burrow U/A1.25.26
58Roger HallMV50Bingley1.25.31
59Andrew FrameMV40U/A1.26.08
60Michael MoorheadMV40Settle Harr1.26.41
61Ali BramhallLV40Ambleside1.28.17
62Pauline SymondsLV50Kendal1.28.54
63Trevor FaulknerMV60Wilmslow1.29.23
64Harry BlenkinsoppMV60Keswick1.51.05
Top of Page