Back to year calendar - Teams and statistics

44TH 3 PEAKS CYCLO CROSS

25th September 2005

(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!) - Name: Category: Club:
Tag key: * = First attempt, E = Espoir (U23)
PosNumNameCatTagPos/CatClubElapsed
11Rob JebbM (1/159)Wheelbase/Ron Hill03:01:31
2125Nick CraigM (2/159)Scott UK03:04:46
3124Dave CollinsM (3/159)Scott UK03:08:52
4133Geoffrey BeethamM (4/159)Shokwave/661/H5/www.nandu.co.uk03:11:08
52Lewis CravenM (5/159)Wheelbase/Ron Hill03:15:19
642Stephen BottomleyM (6/159)Crosstrax Ridley03:20:17
7122Andy PeaceM (7/159)Science in Sport03:21:55
85Stuart ReidM (8/159)Wheelbase/Ron Hill03:22:02
9215John WilkinsonM40 (1/81)Dinnington RC/Tri Extreme03:23:18
10108Robert ThackrayM (9/159)Paul Milnes R.T./Bradford Olympic C.C.03:24:06
1155Richard WoodM (10/159)Extreme Endurance03:24:14
1243Dale GoodwinM (11/159)Crosstrax Ridley03:26:35
13106Ian TaylorM (12/159)Paul Milnes R.T./Bradford Olympic C.C.03:27:34
1484Robert GallagherM (13/159)Leigh Premier03:27:36
15355Dan WhiteheadM (14/159)Unattached - Glen Muick03:29:10
1623Noel CloughM (15/159)Bike Traks RT03:29:52
1767Paul CaswellM (16/159)Harrogate Nova CC03:29:55
18166Dan BoothM (17/159)Unattached - Coalville03:30:20
19116Alexander ForresterM (18/159)Racing All Terrain Squad03:30:21
2041Hugo HocknellM (19/159)Climb on Bikes RT03:31:04
2194James FurnissM (20/159)Matlock CC/Wards/Impsport/Farmers03:31:32
22199Ian HolmesM40 (2/81)Aire Valley Racing Team03:32:38
23158Gavin PoupartM (21/159)Worcester St. Johns CC03:33:33
24185Paul MaceM (22/159)High Wycombe CC03:33:43
25264Chris YoungM40 (3/81)Team Marie Curie/JD Cycles03:34:02
264Dave HaygarthM (23/159)Wheelbase/Ron Hill03:34:09
27140Philip WilsonM (24/159)Team Chevin/Chevin Cycles03:34:12
28103Brian GreenM (25/159)Oldham Century RC03:35:26
29220Antony GreenM40 (4/81)GA Cycles03:36:00
30279John HeyM40 (5/81)West Pennine RC03:36:01
3185Anthony BaileyM (26/159)Leisure Lakes RT/Leisure Lakes Bike Store03:36:12
3232Thomas ClarkM (27/159)Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles03:37:44
3357Andy OliverM (28/159)Ferryhill Wheelers03:38:26
34222Greg KetteringhamM40 (6/81)Harrogate Nova CC03:41:51
35273Paul GilbertM40 (7/81)Universal Obar Ltd03:42:13
369Robin BradburyM (29/159)Aire Valley Racing Team03:42:44
37157Jonathan NeweyM (30/159)Worcester St. Johns CC03:42:59
3824Anthony MorrisM (31/159)Biketreks Ambleside03:43:40
3910Colin MosesM (32/159)Aire Valley Racing Team03:43:49
40109Jonathan WatsonM (33/159)Paul Milnes R.T./Bradford Olympic C.C.03:45:58
4130Philip HinchliffeM (34/159)Bradford R.C.C./Lynn Motors03:46:08
4291Steven BloorM (35/159)Matlock CC/Wards/Impsport/Farmers03:46:20
4344Jason HemsleyM (36/159)Crosstrax Ridley03:46:57
44132Craig GathM (37/159)Selby Cycling Club03:47:35
45160Greg SimcockM (38/159)XRT Elmy Cycles03:47:52
4673Mark LeylandM (39/159)Horwich C.C.03:47:59
47154Michael CollinsM (40/159)VS Cycles03:48:28
48335Josh IbbettMJ*(1/2)Team Synergy03:51:03
4968Andrew HuntM*(41/159)Harrogate Nova CC03:51:11
50266Bob JohnsonM40 (8/81)Team Milton Keynes03:51:40
51269Alistair DowM40 (9/81)Thebicycleworks.com03:52:00
52300Carl McDonaghM50 (1/23)Brixton Cycles03:52:10
5346Graham PearceM*(42/159)Crosstrax Ridley03:52:59
5477Jamie PriceM (43/159)If Bikes/Sideways Cycles03:53:25
55183Huw JonesM*(44/159)Unattached - Stafford03:53:45
56349Louise RobinsonF40 (1/5)Stourbridge CC/Parker Int/Wrap03:54:05
57110David HaighM*(45/159)Pedal Sports CC03:54:52
58153Stephen KayeM*(46/159)VC Lincoln/Impsport03:55:13
59271Colin ShearerM40 (10/81)Thebicycleworks.com03:55:38
60245Darrell BradburyM40 (11/81)Norton Wheelers03:57:02
61260John JohnsonM40 (12/81)Stratford on Avon Cycling Club03:57:46
6260Nathaniel SpurlingM (47/159)Finsbury Park CC03:57:56
6354Allister TulettM*(48/159)Edwardes Elite Cycling03:59:29
64321Robert WhitfieldM50 (2/23)Unattached - Settle04:00:17
65107Richard ThackrayM (49/159)Paul Milnes R.T./Bradford Olympic C.C.04:00:35
6611Andrew NicollM (50/159)Aire Valley Racing Team04:00:40
67219John WoodM40 (13/81)Finsbury Park CC04:00:51
68305Christopher OldhamM50 (3/23)Hope Technology04:01:00
6975Liam Worthy U23ME(51/159)Horwich C.C.04:01:04
7037Steven PotterM (52/159)Cleveland Wheelers04:01:11
71254Chris TrevallionM40 (14/81)Reading CC04:01:40
72155Thomas RandallM (53/159)Wakefield CC04:01:41
73221Christopher TaylorM40 (15/81)GM Fire Service CC04:02:00
74342Heather DaweF (1/6)Team Marie Curie/JD Cycles04:02:43
75263John HargreavesM40 (16/81)Team Marie Curie/JD Cycles04:03:22
76144Simon CanningsM (54/159)Team Milton Keynes04:03:56
7762Jim RatcliffeM*(55/159)Get Me A Bike.com04:03:57
78121Philip DaviesM*(56/159)Saab Salomon Adventure RT04:05:05
79224Julian RankM40 (17/81)Holme Valley Wheelers04:05:10
80229Steve ShepherdM40 (18/81)Jorvik MTB Club04:05:30
8138Vincent StockwellM (57/159)Cleveland Wheelers04:05:47
82202Peter JowettM40 (19/81)Bradford R.C.C./Lynn Motors04:06:10
83226Christoph. BaldersonM40*(20/81)Hope Technology04:06:56
84146Oliver WrightM*(58/159)Team Milton Keynes04:07:10
8566Ian CaswellM (59/159)Harrogate Nova CC04:07:58
86322Steve WorlandM50 (4/23)Unattached - Bristol04:08:10
87242Andy DicksonM40 (21/81)Mosquito Bikes RT04:08:24
8828Doug HartM (60/159)Bob Jackson RT/Bob Jackson Cycles (Leeds)04:08:56
89147S O'Neill-GwilliamsM (61/159)Team Torq Bar04:09:14
9022Hamish BingleyM (62/159)Ben Haywards Cycles Cambridge04:11:26
91293Tim KellyM40 (22/81)Unattached - Brinscall04:11:44
92241Ian CleverlyM40 (23/81)Mosquito Bikes RT04:11:49
9312Andrew WoodM (63/159)Aire Valley Racing Team04:12:02
9479Daniel ZagniM*(64/159)Ipswich Bicycle Club04:12:04
9527Graham PollardM*(65/159)Bob Jackson RT/Bob Jackson Cycles (Leeds)04:12:06
96268Neal DoggettM40*(24/81)Thebicycleworks.com04:12:46
9776Andrew WhitworthM (66/159)Huddersfield R.C./Salamander Fabrications04:12:55
98341Isla RowntreeF (2/6)Stourbridge CC/Parker Int/Wrap04:13:26
99208Bernard CharlickM40 (25/81)CC Basingstoke/AW Cycles04:13:52
10081Ben ImesonM*(67/159)Knaresborough RT04:14:19
101315David TaylorM50 (5/23)Ravensthorpe CC/Select Maintenance04:14:50
102195Ian WellockM*(68/159)Unattached - Edinburgh04:15:09
103111Gethin ButlerM*(69/159)Preston Wheelers04:15:27
10474Benjamin LewisM*(70/159)Finsbury Park CC04:17:19
105276Simon ScarsbrookM40 (26/81)VC Etoile04:17:46
106101Matthew NottallM (71/159)North Lancashire Road Club04:18:02
107194Andrew ThompsonM (72/159)Unattached - Stockport04:18:06
108295Neil StanleyM40*(27/81)Unattached - Kendal04:18:12
109188Jonathan LathamM (73/159)Unattached - Stockport04:18:16
11040Mark CarelessM (74/159)Climb on Bikes RT04:18:54
111197James WilsonM*(75/159)Unattached - London04:18:55
112251Philip MasonM40 (28/81)Otley Cycle Club04:19:22
11347Neil StanfordM (76/159)Cyclesense.co.uk04:19:29
11489David van LopikM*(77/159)Loughborough Uni CC04:19:34
11529Roger BartonM*(78/159)Border City Wheelers04:19:49
116217Konrad ManningM40*(29/81)Finsbury Park CC04:20:07
117145Lawrence RichardsonM (79/159)Team Milton Keynes04:20:34
118236Jonathan EdwardsM40*(30/81)Matlock CC/Wards/Impsport/Farmers04:20:59
119104Stuart GreenM (80/159)Oldham Century RC04:21:38
120248Ian CullenM40 (31/81)Otley Cycle Club04:21:39
12195Darren StoneM (81/159)Matlock CC/Wards/Impsport/Farmers04:22:02
122308John GalwayM50*(6/23)Keswick MTB04:22:36
12369Paul LehanM*(82/159)Harrogate Nova CC04:23:48
124270Chris DuncanM40 (32/81)Thebicycleworks.com04:24:02
125274Graham BirdM40 (33/81)Team Marie Curie/JD Cycles04:24:22
126231Duncan StuartM40*(34/81)Keswick MTB04:24:36
127127Nik AppleyardM (83/159)Scunthorpe RC04:25:08
128151Andy CollinsM (84/159)Two Wheels Cycle Shop Stourbridge04:25:22
129292Owen HenriksenM40*(35/81)Unattached - Sheffield04:25:48
13097Phil ToplissM (85/159)Matlock CC/Wards/Impsport/Farmers04:26:07
131141Adam JacksonM (86/159)Team Lewis Kit04:26:19
1326Huw DaviesM (87/159)Abergavenny RC04:26:21
133364Peter WalkingtonM60 (1/11)Horwich C.C.04:26:47
134240Mark MeacockM40 (36/81)Moots Cycles04:26:48
135250Michael HopkinsonM40 (37/81)Otley Cycle Club04:27:27
136105Jim ShentonM*(88/159)Paul Milnes R.T./Bradford Olympic C.C.04:27:29
137134Robert WestonM*(89/159)Skyrac AC04:28:00
1383James DaltonM (90/159)Wheelbase/Ron Hill04:28:30
139167Dean BoothM*(91/159)Unattached - Lincoln04:28:52
14036Gareth JonesM*(92/159)Clayton Velo04:29:29
141351Adrian ScottM*(93/159)freeridespain.com04:30:20
14253Richard RobertsM*(94/159)Dulwich Paragon04:30:22
143324John GinleyM60 (2/11)Condor Road Club04:31:13
144102Philip HaygarthM (95/159)Okehampton CC04:31:14
145299Keith BontragerM50 (7/23)Bontrager Wheelworks - USA04:31:40
146362Stephen GathM50 (8/23)Selby Cycling Club04:31:42
14787Simon NurseM*(96/159)Les Croupiers Triathletes04:31:51
148200Dave LeeM40 (38/81)Bikes 51 RT04:32:42
149234Ian WellockM40 (39/81)Condor Road Club04:32:43
15059Philip MurrellM*(97/159)Finsbury Park CC04:33:17
151267Adrian LoweM40 (40/81)Thames Velo04:33:18
15282Stuart HemmingsM (98/159)Lancashire Road Club04:33:20
153218Bob PisolkarM40*(41/81)Finsbury Park CC04:33:29
154302Graham KinghornM50*(9/23)Halifax RC04:33:35
155297John WearingM40*(42/81)Unattached - Clitheroe04:33:55
156206Paul SimpsonM40 (43/81)Burneside RT04:34:03
157143Jason HardenM (99/159)Team Marie Curie/JD Cycles04:34:07
158280Mark WhitakerM40 (44/81)Aire Valley Racing Team04:34:09
159285Sam ClarkeM40 (45/81)Unattached - Coniston04:34:10
160169Mark ChurchillM*(100/159)Unattached - Gloucester04:34:34
16121Dale FosterM (101/159)Crosstrax Ridley04:34:36
162211Martin McGrearyM40 (46/81)Cheltenham + County Cycling Club04:34:36
163117Mark Townend U23ME(102/159)Seacroft Wheelers04:34:50
164261Luke EvansM40 (47/81)Sydenham Wheelers CC04:34:56
165312Geoffrey BookerM50 (10/23)Oxonian Cycling Club04:35:03
16651Nikalas CookM*(103/159)Dulwich Paragon04:35:25
167113John RossM (104/159)Psyclewerx04:35:31
168244Andrew RuckM40*(48/81)Newry CC04:35:57
169277Peter SharkeyM40 (49/81)Wards04:36:35
170252William TurnerM40 (50/81)Otley Cycle Club04:36:36
17152Sean McKibbenM (105/159)Dulwich Paragon04:37:25
17239Andrew JohnstonM*(106/159)Clifton CC - York04:37:30
173203Andrew ShelbourneM40*(51/81)Bradford R.C.C./Lynn Motors04:37:35
174282Chris SmallmanM40*(52/81)Worcester St. Johns CC04:37:42
175344Nicola DaviesF40*(2/5)Border City Wheelers04:37:47
17692Richard BrewerM (107/159)Matlock CC/Wards/Impsport/Farmers04:38:32
177138Mark McPhillipsM*(108/159)Stockport Clarion CC04:38:40
17893Bruce DawsonM*(109/159)Matlock CC/Wards/Impsport/Farmers04:38:41
17970Paul SharpeM*(110/159)Harrogate Nova CC04:38:46
18080Will SpurgeonM*(111/159)John's Bikes RT04:39:39
181353Chipps ChippendaleM (112/159)Singletrack Magazine04:39:46
182210Paul BrownM40 (53/81)Cheltenham + County Cycling Club04:39:47
183311Philip NorfolkM50 (11/23)Mercury RT04:40:13
184114Nick RidingM*(113/159)Pudsey + Bramley AC04:40:22
185325Mike ParkinsM60 (3/11)Fenland Clarion04:41:10
186306Eric TaylorM50 (12/23)Horwich C.C.04:42:54
187291Andrew FlaxmanM40*(54/81)Unattached - Ilkley04:42:56
18848Richard BarnettM (114/159)Derwentside Cycling Club04:43:00
189314Richard JohnsonM50 (13/23)Pannel Wheelers04:43:39
190257Michael SpencerM40 (55/81)Scunthorpe RC04:43:43
19156Ian DunnM (115/159)Ferryhill Wheelers04:44:24
192284Albert GreeneM40*(56/81)Yellow Breeches Racing - USA04:45:24
193255David ClarkM40 (57/81)Richmond CC04:45:34
194275Keith BroadbentM40 (58/81)Zodiac C.R.C.04:45:56
195235Mick StyleM40*(59/81)Manchester Wheelers04:46:02
196204David ClarkM40*(60/81)Brighton Mitre04:46:03
197339Kali TaylorF (3/6)Paul Milnes R.T./Bradford Olympic C.C.04:46:39
198191John RutterM (116/159)Unattached - Blackburn04:46:43
199205Rigby JerramM40 (61/81)Burneside RT04:46:53
200182Andrew JohnsonM*(117/159)Unattached - York04:47:03
2018Matthew HorwoodM*(118/159)Airedale Olympic04:47:11
202225Gary HardieM40 (62/81)Honister 9204:47:22
203148Chris MarquisM (119/159)Telly Savalas Players Club04:47:29
204366Leanne ThompsonF*(4/6)Cotswold Outdoor04:47:51
205190Kevin NewbrookM*(120/159)Unattached - Wolverhampton04:48:22
206100Lee BradleyM*(121/159)North Devon Wheelers04:49:07
207345Katy BoocockF40*(3/5)Himba/Square Wheels04:50:00
208165Nick BlakeM*(122/159)Unattached - Southampton04:50:08
209319Martin MorrisM50*(14/23)Unattached - Worcester04:50:11
210228Graham RobsonM40 (63/81)Hull Thursday RC04:51:37
211193Richard SmithM*(123/159)Unattached - Southampton04:52:08
212180Gary HillM*(124/159)Unattached - Southampton04:52:25
213137John BatchelorM*(125/159)St. Ives CC04:52:38
214136Myles ChandlerM*(126/159)Spenborough AC04:52:44
215187Carl NelsonM (127/159)Unattached - Helmshore04:52:54
216310David WorthyM50 (15/23)Matlock CC/Wards/Impsport/Farmers04:53:39
21719Jason McCourtM*(128/159)Barnesbury CC04:54:47
218159Davie GrahamM*(129/159)www.cyclocrosser.co.uk04:54:48
219283Jonathan StarkeyM40 (64/81)Worcester St. Johns CC04:54:51
220326John DowellM60 (4/11)Gainsborough Aegir C.C.04:54:56
22149Anthony GriffithsM (130/159)Derwentside Cycling Club04:54:59
222209Neil ArmitageM40*(65/81)Cheltenham + County Cycling Club04:56:46
223163Alan DorringtonM (131/159)Zodiac C.R.C.04:56:50
224287Ian BrownM40 (66/81)Unattached - Guisborough04:57:20
22590Matthew MilburnM*(132/159)Macclesfield Wheelers04:57:57
226247Nigel BrownM40 (67/81)Otley Cycle Club04:58:20
22725Joseph Dodd U23ME*(133/159)Bikes 51 RT04:58:31
228174Duncan CrossleyM*(134/159)Unattached - Westcliff on Sea04:59:27
229304Peter FergusonM50*(16/23)Himba/Square Wheels04:59:32
230120Matthew BarnettM*(135/159)Royal Sutton CC05:00:02
231186Gregory NeedhamM*(136/159)Unattached - Broxbourne05:00:23
232164Justin ArcherM*(137/159)Unattached - London05:00:29
233175Jason EvansM*(138/159)Unattached - Dudley05:00:36
234179Andrew HaydenM*(139/159)Unattached - Cardiff05:00:43
235150Peter TaylorM*(140/159)The North05:00:49
236192Chris SmithM (141/159)Unattached - Manchester05:01:22
237307Andy BlanshardM50 (17/23)Huddersfield Star Wheelers05:02:50
238347Sarah NorthallF40 (4/5)London Phoenix05:03:28
239189Simon NewallM*(142/159)Unattached - Stourbridge05:03:34
240281Andrew TubbM40 (68/81)Wills Wheels05:03:40
241328Peter WatsonM60*(5/11)Horwich C.C.05:05:07
242331Bob NorvillM60 (6/11)Tykes C.R.T.05:05:38
243286Geoff ArmstrongM40*(69/81)Unattached - Durham05:06:51
244309Barry AllenM50 (18/23)London Phoenix05:07:24
24571Matthew HallM*(143/159)Heanor Clarion CC05:07:28
246139Matthew BowkerM*(144/159)Stourbridge CC/Parker Int/Wrap05:08:38
24734Paul MilsomM (145/159)Calder Clarion05:09:12
248178Robert HallM*(146/159)Unattached - Woodford Green05:09:14
249118James Hall U23ME(147/159)Richmond CC05:10:30
250337Ruth GamwellF (5/6)GS Strada/Afford rent a car05:11:41
251184Jonathan LeeM*(148/159)Unattached - Gosforth05:11:50
252346Carolyn WrightF40*(5/5)Horwich C.C.05:12:40
25320Lee RowlingM (149/159)Basildon Cycling Club05:12:42
254232Nigel BathurstM40*(70/81)Matlock CC/Wards/Impsport/Farmers05:13:14
255361Stuart HathawayM50 (19/23)Oxonian Cycling Club05:13:49
25618Brian BayneM (150/159)Barnesbury CC05:16:56
257246Donald BuffhamM40*(71/81)Otley AC05:17:56
258301Ian BriggsM50 (20/23)Didcot Phoenix Cycling Club05:18:54
259313Bernard CalnanM50 (21/23)Oxonian Cycling Club05:20:41
26078Steven GrimwoodM*(151/159)Ipswich Bicycle Club05:21:25
26164Lee TaylorM (152/159)Halesowen C + AC05:21:42
262330Jim ThomasM60 (7/11)Phoenix (Aintree) RC05:21:52
26326Andrew Strong U23ME*(153/159)Bishop Auckland CC05:23:21
264237Jeff SlinnM40*(72/81)Mercia CC05:24:29
265198Allan GreenwoodM40 (73/81)Aire Valley Racing Team05:30:05
266318Peter HindleM50*(22/23)Unattached - Blackburn05:31:31
267278Nick BarnettM40 (74/81)Welland Valley CC05:36:01
26883Dan BordoleyM*(154/159)Leeds + Bradford Triathlon Club05:36:38
269130Duncan HumphreysM (155/159)Seacroft Wheelers05:36:39
270128Stuart BlackburnM (156/159)Seacroft Wheelers05:36:40
271131Stewart RossM (157/159)Seacroft Wheelers05:36:42
272213Steven FullerM40 (75/81)Scunthorpe RC05:39:07
273207Richard FennM40 (76/81)Calder Clarion05:39:24
274327Peter TroddenM60 (8/11)Harrogate Nova CC05:41:30
275288Simon DriscollM40*(77/81)Unattached - Worcester05:42:48
276333Neil OrrellM60 (9/11)Zodiac C.R.C.05:42:58
277298Dave HalmanM50 (23/23)Altrincham Road Club05:45:15
278212David TinkerM40 (78/81)Clayton Velo05:48:56
279223Peter MounseyM40 (79/81)Harrogate Nova CC05:50:43
280336Nikki WillisF (6/6)Bishop Auckland CC05:53:23
281323John RawnsleyM60 (10/11)Bradford R.C.C./Lynn Motors05:57:07
282176Mark FairweatherM*(158/159)Unattached - Brighton05:58:06
283332Ray HowarthM60 (11/11)Zodiac C.R.C.05:58:18
284172Jeremy CookM*(159/159)Unattached - Egham06:03:04
285238Barry ArcherM40*(80/81)Mildenhall CC06:32:19
286239Simon PalmerM40*(81/81)Mildenhall CC06:32:22
287334Richard StrongMJ*(2/2)Bishop Auckland CC06:45:36


Copyright © 2005 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited.
Back to year calendar - Top of Page