Back to year calendar - Teams - Men's Results

Yorkshire Cross Country Championships
Nunroyd Park, Guiseley

3rd January 2004

Results courtesy of Jane Gledhill and G.S. Brock
Under 13 Girls
PosNoName  TeamTime
159AlexWheatman Scarborough AC0:12:24
212RebeccaNewton Hallam H. Sheff0:12:34
373BeckyRowlands Spenborough A.C.0:12:46
411KathrynGrainger Hallam H. Sheff0:12:53
529AmyMcGivern Holmfirth Harriers0:12:59
646SophieHunter Nestle Rowntree0:13:06
761RachelGyte Scarborough AC0:13:10
843HannahSeddon Leeds City0:13:12
938JessicaDobson Leeds City0:13:18
1060AmyBridgeman Scarborough AC0:13:31
1127EmilyDent Holmfirth Harriers0:13:34
1266ClaireLilley Skipton0:13:38
1334SeanStead Holmfirth Harriers0:13:43
1437JessicaBest Leeds City0:13:49
1568NicolaHeselden Skipton0:13:52
1640RebeccaHall Leeds City0:13:56
1767AnnieRiley Skipton0:13:57
1874AloraAdie Wakefield Harriers0:13:58
1930BethanyPettit Holmfirth Harriers0:14:00
208NicolaBirch Hallam H. Sheff0:14:06
2115LaurenStone Hallam H. Sheff0:14:08
2224AliceStubbs Hallam H. Sheff0:14:09
2351RosieAdams Richmond + Zetland0:14:12
2456AmberMerrills Rotherham Harriers0:14:15
2542EmmaRadcliffe Leeds City0:14:17
2654JemmaCreaghan Rotherham Harriers0:14:17
2769SianeadDevlin Skipton0:14:18
2871KateWilson Spenborough A.C.0:14:21
2990KellyHewitson Hallam H. Sheff0:14:23
3044JadeLiversedge Leeds City0:14:26
3147KatieHunter Nestle Rowntree0:14:29
3270RebeccaLambson Skipton0:14:30
334HollyCraig Bingley Harriers0:14:31
3426LauraBeardsell Holmfirth Harriers0:14:34
3584IndiaHaresign Pudsey Pacers0:14:43
3613LaurenPollard Hallam H. Sheff0:14:46
377HannahWood Halifax Harriers0:14:48
3816NatalieBryan Hallam H. Sheff0:14:48
3948JennyParker Nestle Rowntree0:14:49
405BethanySmith Halifax Harriers0:14:52
4162SamiaGalab Scarborough AC0:14:57
4275RosieHackney Wakefield Harriers0:14:58
4364EmilyPelucci Scarborough AC0:15:01
449ChantelleClarke Hallam H. Sheff0:15:02
4578KatieLowe Ackworth RR0:15:03
4672AbbieStringer Spenborough A.C.0:15:06
4763YasminStevenson Scarborough AC0:15:17
4833SarahSimmons Holmfirth Harriers0:15:25
4950RachelMaxted Nestle Rowntree0:15:31
5014KateRussell Hallam H. Sheff0:15:38
5135EmmaSzostak Holmfirth Harriers0:15:42
5223JessicaBrowse Hallam H. Sheff0:15:49
5345ShannenGilboy Leeds City0:15:54
5441HannahOssitt Leeds City0:15:58
5510AliceCullon Hallam H. Sheff0:16:07
5617RachelWilkie Hallam H. Sheff0:16:08
5752JaneThornton Richmond + Zetland0:16:11
5853LeanneShaw Richmond + Zetland0:16:13
5925RosieUpton Hallam H. Sheff0:16:20
6058Laura JaneBarnes Rotherham Harriers0:16:44
6122TessBocking Hallam H. Sheff0:16:54
6219RachelCarlile Hallam H. Sheff0:16:58
6385LauraGriggs Skyrac0:17:01
6420BethanDuffy Hallam H. Sheff0:17:36
6557ClaireLebond Rotherham Harriers0:17:41
6688LauraBlessed Doncaster + Stainforth0:19:18
       
Under 15 Girls
PosNoName  TeamTime
116AmyWilkes Hallam H. Sheff0:15:48
244NatalieGrant Rotherham Harriers0:16:03
31AliceFulton Bingley Harriers0:16:17
471AbbieJohnson Scarborough AC0:16:20
560SarahHiggins Wakefield Harriers0:16:22
635CharlotteMaxted Nestle Rowntree0:16:25
717RebeccaWilkes Hallam H. Sheff0:16:32
846VictoriaFrance Rotherham Harriers0:16:36
959JadineWright Wakefield Harriers0:16:38
1027EleanorHall Leeds City0:16:44
1111HollieClarke Hallam H. Sheff0:16:46
1252LyndsayClarke Rotherham Harriers0:16:52
1332VictoriaGraves Nestle Rowntree0:16:54
1428ElizabethHall Leeds City0:16:57
1531VictoriaNeedham Nestle Rowntree0:16:59
1625RebeccaDevney Leeds City0:17:00
1726JodieGregorczyk Leeds City0:17:02
1875ChloePatchett Spenborough A.C.0:17:07
1945LeanneWaddington Rotherham Harriers0:17:15
2015AmieNewton Hallam H. Sheff0:17:24
214SarahBillington Halifax Harriers0:17:26
2261KatieMchale Wakefield Harriers0:17:27
233EleanorKitchen Bingley Harriers0:17:28
2448CharlotteVaughan Rotherham Harriers0:17:32
2574HollyMilthorpe Spenborough A.C.0:17:42
2624RachelDevney Leeds City0:17:48
2712NicolaCouldwell Hallam H. Sheff0:17:52
2847SarahBarnes Rotherham Harriers0:18:02
295KatieEmpsall Halifax Harriers0:18:07
3029LauraBrennan Leeds City0:18:09
3153HannahSimms Skipton0:18:11
3219EmilyBocking Hallam H. Sheff0:18:15
3322AmyOgden Hallam H. Sheff0:18:17
3470RachaelBingham Loftus AC0:18:19
3538JoAdams Richmond + Zetland0:18:54
3621DekiFourcin Hallam H. Sheff0:19:04
3742KatieRoberts Richmond + Zetland0:19:08
3820JessicaFawcett Hallam H. Sheff0:19:09
3956CarolineHall Skipton0:19:10
4065DeborahByron Wombwell SAC0:19:14
4154HelenNaylor Skipton0:19:26
4268AlexandraCulshaw Harrogate0:19:32
4357AliceLilley Skipton0:19:32
4410SarahBaker Hallam H. Sheff0:19:33
4577KatieLake Doncaster + Stainforth0:19:46
467HollyPage Halifax Harriers0:19:49
4734LauraHunter Nestle Rowntree0:19:56
4867LauraSanderson Wombwell SAC0:20:11
4966NatalieHague Wombwell SAC0:20:33
5014HayleyNeedes Hallam H. Sheff0:20:46
5133AnnaDew Nestle Rowntree0:21:32
5276LauraStables Doncaster + Stainforth0:21:48
       
U17 Women
PosNoName  TeamTime
135AbbeyWestley Hallam H. Sheff0:18:54
232LucyMayho Bingley Harriers0:20:12
331JasmineKerry Wakefield Harriers0:20:14
422ToriWheatman Scarborough AC0:20:15
510RebeccaTownsend Leeds City0:20:33
634RosieEdwards Halifax Harriers0:20:43
713SianDavies Leeds City0:21:04
842LauranSmith Spenborough A.C.0:21:08
91IsobelleRowe Harrogate0:21:19
107NatalieThompson Holmfirth Harriers0:21:20
1120GeorginaZissler Richmond + Zetland0:21:39
1224RachelKraft Scarborough AC0:22:21
1345RebeccaHarvey Doncaster + Stainforth0:22:27
1441LauraMilthorpe Spenborough A.C.0:22:30
1539AnnaKirby Middlesbrough AC0:22:33
1611SarahWhitley Leeds City0:22:34
176ZoeStorr Holmfirth Harriers0:22:37
1815EmmaWillits Nestle Rowntree0:22:42
193RebeccaIevins Harrogate0:22:47
2033RowanFinch Halifax Harriers0:22:51
2118NicolaLampard Nestle Rowntree0:23:16
2230ColetteDuffy Wakefield Harriers0:23:28
2323BeckyParker Scarborough AC0:23:46
2438RachaelMitchell Longwood0:23:53
2516KatieMellor Nestle Rowntree0:23:54
268KatharineWoodhead Holmfirth Harriers0:23:56
2729BethanyFitzmaurice Wakefield Harriers0:24:04
2840LeanneGibson Rotherham Harriers0:24:56
2943ChrissieLynch Wombwell SAC0:25:20
3014AliceBean Nestle Rowntree0:25:26
312EliseMaillioux Harrogate0:25:37
3236RuthStubbs Hallam H. Sheff0:27:29
       
Senior Women
PosNoName CatTeamTime
166GillKeddie Leeds City0:22:23
2149CatherineHare Loftus AC0:23:23
333NatalieWhite Holmfirth Harriers0:23:34
424CarolHumphreysVet.Harrogate0:23:36
5142SharonMarshall Wakefield Harriers0:23:37
681AndreaWoodvine Richmond + Zetland0:23:42
768RachelWoodnut Leeds City0:23:57
8172StephanieRobson Southampton RC0:24:06
953LisaGuscott-Trout Knavesmire H.0:24:19
1062ElizabethCanwell Leeds City0:24:20
11140SarahBeevers Wakefield Harriers0:24:25
12136SamHarris Valley Striders (NS)0:24:27
139SharonTaylor Bingley Harriers0:24:36
1426HelenBerry Holmfirth Harriers0:24:44
1598ClareLeaver Spenborough A.C.0:24:46
1680LouiseJackson Richmond + Zetland0:24:48
1716JoSmith Halifax Harriers0:24:51
1810SueBecconsallVet.Bingley Harriers0:24:54
1974DawnGibbsVet.Nestle Rowntree0:24:57
2084JennyBlizard Rotherham Harriers0:25:02
2123CathyWrightVet.Harrogate0:25:06
22166HelenSlyVet.Horsforth Harriers0:25:09
23143AlexTomkinson Wakefield Harriers0:25:14
2470HelenGarham Nestle Rowntree0:25:16
2532JeanShotterVet.Holmfirth Harriers0:25:21
2636ElizabethSpencerJ.L.Holmfirth Harriers0:25:23
27152ElizabethDay Ripon Runners0:25:27
2899AmyGreen Spenborough A.C.0:25:29
298KirstinBailey Bingley Harriers0:25:35
30144CatherineBacon Wakefield Harriers0:25:37
3161TrishBartonVet.Leeds City0:25:40
3258KateWigginsVet.Knavesmire H.0:25:46
33100RachelMackie Abbey Runners0:25:47
3471NinaGriffithJ.L.Nestle Rowntree0:25:48
3548ElizabethTomes Keighley + Craven0:25:48
3675ClareDuckJ.L.Nestle Rowntree0:26:00
3783FionaHughes Richmond + Zetland0:26:20
3889JanetHindleyVet.Rotherham Harriers0:26:25
39159AngelaHallVet.Thirsk + Sowerby0:26:27
4050ElisaWoffenden Keighley + Craven0:26:29
4111SueCarissVet.Bingley Harriers0:26:37
4212RuthWhitehead Bingley Harriers0:26:52
4334LucyGriffithJ.L.Holmfirth Harriers0:26:55
4472AimeeCollettJ.L.Nestle Rowntree0:27:06
451KarenRichardson Ackworth RR0:27:11
4615CaroleWaterhouseVet.Halifax Harriers0:27:13
4721NicolaSquiresJ.L.Hall H. Sheff0:27:15
4857FionaStrangeVet.Knavesmire H.0:27:23
4941DonnaEdmondson Idle AC0:27:28
5020HannahWhitelam Hall H. Sheff0:27:31
51168SerenaBlackburnVet.Horsforth Harriers0:27:33
5290SherylSlaterJ.L.Skipton0:27:55
5377SusannaDale Nestle Rowntree0:28:08
5482SarahGregory Richmond + Zetland0:28:14
5586PaulaFisherVet.Rotherham Harriers0:28:24
562FayeBanks Ackworth RR0:28:56
57157KatyLynchJ.L.Wombwell SAC0:28:58
58171TheresaDuckett Horsforth Harriers0:29:00
595LindaWestlakeVet.Barnsley AC0:29:05
60131KathyKaiserVet.Valley Striders0:29:16
61137DawnMorley Valley Striders0:29:22
6229HelenPettitVet.Holmfirth Harriers0:29:29
637MarrionHarrisonVet.Barnsley AC0:29:31
64169JuliaDay Horsforth Harriers0:29:34
6540JoanneBelcher Idle AC0:29:44
66138SylviaWatsonVet.Valley Striders0:29:47
6776AngelaPeaceJ.L.Nestle Rowntree0:30:03
68160PatKirbyVet.Thirsk + Sowerby0:30:09
693JanetDavisVet.Ackworth RR0:30:21
7079CathFleming Nestle Rowntree0:31:14
71132MadelineWatsonVet.Valley Striders0:31:17
7245AmnuayScottVet.Idle AC0:31:21
73162NicolaThorpe Thirsk + Sowerby0:31:22
74165MichelleMoodyJ.L.Doncaster + Stainforth0:31:36
7527AdrienneDewhirstVet.Holmfirth Harriers0:31:41
76163KayeMechie Thirsk + Sowerby0:32:02
774LianeWarren Ackworth RR0:33:21
7842DavinaSmithVet.Idle AC0:33:43
7917AmyCrabtreeJ.L.Halifax Harriers0:34:37
8039KatyOstick Idle AC0:35:10
81167JeanDaveyVet.Horsforth Harriers0:36:20
82150LynEdenVet.Nidd Valley0:36:57
Under 13 Girls
 PosClub123Total
 1Scarborough AC171018
 2Hallamshire H. Sheffield AC242026
 3Holmfirth Harriers5111329
 4Leeds City891431
 5Skipton AC12151744
 6Nestle Rowntree6313976
 7Spenborough AC3284677
 8Rotherham AC242660110
 9Richmond + Zetland235758138
       
Under 15 Girls
 1Hallamshire H. Sheffield AC171119
 2Rotherham AC281222
 3Nestle Rowntree6131534
 4Wakefield Harriers592236
 5Leeds City10141640
 6Halifax AC21294696
 7Skipton313941111
 8Wombwell SAC404849137
       
Under 17 Women
 1Leeds City AC571628
 2Scarborough AC4122339
 3Wakefield Harriers3222752
 4Holmfirth10172653
 5Harrogate AC9193159
 6Nestle Rowntree18212564
       
Senior Women
 1Leeds City171018
 2Wakefield Harriers5112339
 3Holmfirth H.3142542
 4Richmond + Zetland6163759
 5Bingley H.13182960
 6Nestle Rowntree AC19243477
 7Knavesmire Harriers AC9324889
 8Rotherham AC203855113
 9Horsforth Harriers225158131
 10Halifax Harriers174679142
 11Ackworth Road Runners455669170
 12Thirsk + Sowerby396873180
 13Idle AC496572186
 14Valley Striders606166187
Back to year index - Top of page