Back to year calendar - Junior results

Settle Hills Race, N. Yorks

27th June 2004

Results courtesy of Antony Shepherd at Settle High
Seniors
POSNONAMEM/FCATCLUBTIMEMMV40MV50MV60MV70FFV40FV50
171G. HULLM LEEDS52.461       
246I. MAGEEM SKIPTON53.252       
3118S. GREGORYM HOLME PRC53.383       
420R. LIGHTFOOTMINTCFR53.551       
551M. COEM40U/A54.02 1      
688T. HIGGINBOTTOMM ERYRI54.164       
713A. HAYNESM40ERYR54.47 2      
815M. WHITELAWM ANNAN55.015       
990A. HORSFALLM U/A55.426       
1074B. GRANTM50HARROGATE55.58  1     
1176I. ROWBOTHAMM40HARROGATE56.55 3      
1270C. SHUTTLEWORTHM40CLAYTON57.01 4      
1314R. IRVINGM40ANNAN57.14 5      
1458A. WRENCHM TODMORDEN57.367       
15119A. PREEDYM ROSSENDALE57.398       
1678W. ALIM20FELLDANCERS58.042       
17130G. TAYLORM40DARWEN DASHERS58.07 6      
18133G. HOWARDM60ILKLEY58.10   1    
1960S. TURLANDM U/A58.179       
2033P. BURNETTM WHARFEDALE58.2210       
2125R. WHITFIELDM50BINGLEY58.34  2     
2231B. LONSDALEM SETTLE59.3211       
2332L. ATHERSMITHM SETTLE59.3312       
24134P. BRANNIGANM40TODMORDEN1-00.04 7      
2559S. BAMBERM40PRESTON1-00.12 8      
2643N. HOLDINGM40WEST PENNINE1-00.34 9      
2740R. SCOTTM KENDAL1-00.3913       
2823I. ROBINSONM50CLAYTON1-00.57  3     
2954P. BUTTERWORTHM50CLAYTON1-01.05  4     
306M. MCGOLDRICKM SETTLE1-01.1614       
3193C. SHAWM40CLAYTON1-01.23 10      
3236G. THOMPSONM40PRESTON1-01.43 11      
332M. HOWARDM40RADCLIFFE1-01.45 12      
347K. SLATERF40SETTLE1-01.47      1 
3596S. CLAWSONM ROSSENDALE1-01.4915       
364P. TUSONM40KENDALL1-01.50 13      
3745D. ASHCROFTM40DARWEN DASHERS1-01.51 14      
3829M. LANEYF50CLAYTON1-02.08  5    1
3922D. COLLINSM40TODMORDEN1-02.12 15      
4024A. NIXONM40PRESTON1-02.33 16      
4141P. JAMESM40WEST PENINE1-02.42 17      
42100B. KENNEDYM40SETTLE1-02.53 18      
4361D. BROWNM40SKIPTON1-03.02 19      
44137M. ADDISONM40HELMHILL1-03.12 20      
4599J. GRIFFITHSM40PRESTON1-03.17 21      
46121J. WILLINGHAMM40SKIPTON1-03.38 22      
4783B. MILLERM40HARROGATE1-03.57 23      
4812D. ASQUITHM40SKYRAC1-03.59 24      
4944J. WALKERM TODMORDEN1-04.1817       
5016I. SHAWM40U/A1-04.20 25      
51102I. BARNESM ROSSENDALE1-04.2218       
525A. HARDWELLM40ILKLEY1-04.29 26      
5337S. FORSTERM PRESTON1-04.3719       
54112I. HUTCHINSONM40U/A1-04.48 27      
55129D. HIRDM50WHARFEDALE1-05.08  6     
5692A. JUDDM50FELLANDALE1-05.19  7     
5784P. EVANSM SKIPTON1-05.3120       
5819G. BASTOWM40RICHMOND+ZETLAND1-05.38 28      
59103E. EMERSONM50TODMORDEN1-06.02        
60126B. HALLM50BOWLAND1-06.15  8     
61115A. QUICKFALLM40NEWBURGH1-06.29 29      
6263B. SCHOLESM50SETTLE1-06.32  9     
6373S. GALLOWAYM40TODMORDEN1-06.37 30      
6481R. HAWKSBYM50OTLEY1-06.41  10     
65113S. SCHOFIELDF BORROWDALE1-06.44     1  
66107J. ROBSONM40ANNAN1-06.46 31      
6766K. ROGANM40WHARFEDALE1-06.56 32      
6872P. RAMSDALEM40HORWICH1-07.11 33      
6962D. SCHOLESM KEIGHLEY + CRAVEN1-07.1321       
70114R. CASHF BORROWDALE1-07.33     2  
7130M. MCLOUGHLINM50PRESTON1-08.11  11     
7291N. HODGKINSONM TODMORDEN1-08.3722       
7310A. WARRENM50RADCLIFFE1-08.46  12     
748M. COLESM60SKYRAC1-08.58   2    
7579C. WRIGHTF40HARROGATE1-09.14      2 
7682D. SHINNM50DALLAN1-09.26  13     
77125J. CRUMMETTM55TODMORDEN1-09.48  14     
78135S. ROLSTONM40LANC. + MOREC.1-09.55 34      
7964J. TAYLORM50BOWLAND FR1-10.05  15     
8094G. BILLINGTONM40ACHILLE RATTI1-10.42 35      
8167A. RICHARDSF TODMORDEN1-10.51     3  
8239W. HELLIWELLM50U/A1-10.54  16     
83131M. BENNETTM WHARFEDALE1-11.1923       
84110S. KINGF40SKIPTON1-11.35      3 
8587A. FRAMEM40BINGLEY1-11.39 36      
863B. BOOTHM50RADCLIFFE1-11.47  17     
8769J. HODKINSONF40PRESTON1-11.50      4 
8821S. JOHNSONM CFR1-12.0024       
8918R. HIRSTM50CLAYTON1-12.19  18     
9080W. MITTENM50ACHILLE RATT I1-12.32  19     
9153J. ARMSTRONGM50ROCHDALE1-12.43  20     
92138P. MERIFIELDM40U/A1-12.57 37      
93111P. METCALFEM40HELLIFIELD1-13.20 38      
94120J. DOHERTYM40PRESTON1-13.30 39      
95101A. HALLF40ABBEY RUNNERS1-13.41      5 
9641P.JAMESM40WEST PENNINE1-13.51 40      
97123C. GRAHAMM60HELMHILL1-13.53   3    
9865J. TAYLORF40LANCASTER + M.1-14.00      6 
99132T. HIRDF WHARFEDALE1-14.19     4  
10042J. BUTTERWORTHF40SKIPTON1-14.42        
101124N. CHOWNM40SKIPTON1-14.55 41      
10247L. GRIFFITHSF20HOLMFIRTH1-15.02     1  
103109C. HARRISM40ST. BEDES1-15.06 42      
10427M. HILLM40CFR1-15.22 43      
10568C. BESTM40OTLEY1-15.39 44      
10685P. NORMANM40SKIPTON1-16.30 45      
10789P. BILLINGTONM50ACHILLE RATTI1-16.58  21     
10834R. JOHNSONM40CFR1-17.24 46      
109116K. HARDIMANF U/A1-17.36     5  
11055T. TARGETTM50CLAYTON1-17.44  22     
11138P. CARTERM PRESTON1-17.5325       
11295K. TAYLORM50PRESTON1-18.02  23     
11328S. HUNNM40U/A1-18.13 47      
11475R. PAYNEM60OTLEY1-18.21   4    
115104G. ARNOLDM60PRESTON1-18.47   5    
1169N. DYSONM60N.YORK MOORS1-19.14   6    
11735A. GODWINM20ROSSENDALE1-19.533       
118127B. SHEPHERDM60PRESTON1-19.55   7    
11926J. MAYALLM40ROCHDALE1-20.00 48      
12077C. HAMILTONF40BLACKBURN1-20.54      7 
121108H. CATLOWM70CFR1-20.54    1   
122106J. ROBSONF40ADAC1-20.59      8 
12352D. CLUTTERBUCKM70U/A1-21.26    2   
12417B. THACKERYM70DARK PEAK1-21.36    3   
125128A. LOWEM50CHORLEY1-21.39  24     
12650B. DEARNEALEYM60PRESTON1-21.46   8    
12749M. BOWKERF40SOUTHPORT WAT.1-21.56      9 
12811D. PEERSM40PENSBY1-21.57 49      
12948A. BOWKERM40SOUTHPORT WAT.1-21.57 50      
130117H. WILSONF TODMORDEN1-22.30     6  
131139J. WHALLEYM60VALLEY STRIDERS1-23.16   9    
13297D. CATTANACHM50OTLEY1-26.29  25     
13357J. HOWARDM60PRESTON1-26.57   10    
134122B. HIGGINSONM40PRESTON1-27.55 51      
13598P. B UCKLEYM50U/A1-29.37  26     
1361P. KELLYM40U/A1-31.04 52      
13756M. ROSENF50LANCASTER + M.1-32.46       2
13886J. SMITHM60TODMORDEN1-42.40   11    
Under 18
PosNumNameCatClubTime
172Johnny MellorMLiverpool27.39
268Stuart HunnMSkipton28.11
366Danny WalmsleyMSkipton29.14
462James KevanMHorwich30.02
571Wayne JacksonMCFR30.06
664Karrie HawittFWarrington30.07
761Joshua TeeceMMatlock30.15
860Kevin CookeMHallamshire30.34
967Sam WatsonMSkipton32.27
1065Sarah TunstallFBorder32.42
1170Katherine ColeFHorwich36.07
1263Sheryl SlaterFSettle38.43
1369Rachel ThompsonFHorwich42.42
1459Samantha MorphetFCFR43.46
Under 16
PosNumNameCatClubTime
158Adam PEERSMWIRRAL AC21:40
245Jonathan PAWSONMSKIPTON22:49
346Max JONESMHOLMFIRTH23:08
441David SHEPHERDMSETTLE23:52
549James KellyMSKIPTON23:57
656Dexter HatwoodMLINCOLNSHIRE23:59
754Kieran AldersonMHELM HILL23:59
842Tom AddisonMHELM HILL24:00
938Ben FarrellMKESWICK24:06
1057Paul WadsworthMROSSENDALE24:34
1147Sam WebsterMBINGLEY24:48
1255Eliott HaywoodMU/A24:51
1359Stephen MitchellMVALE ROYAL24:53
1461Ryan ThornborrowMHELM HILL25:02
1543Thomas MountainMSKIPTON25:22
1644Carl AndrewMROSSENDALE25:45
1751James WalkerMCFR27:46
148Ruth McgivernFHOLMFIRTH27:52
240Emma StuartFCFR28:34
2050Richard OgglandMU/A29:58
352Alice LilleyFSKIPTON33:39
2239Danielle WalkerFBURNLEYDisq
453Amie KevanFPRESTONNT
Under 14
PosNumNameCatClubTime
116J. MOUNTAINMSKIPTON16.11
211P. BOLTONMROSSENDALE16.24
314R. SHUTTLEWORTHMPRESTON16.34
422N. GOULDMEAST CHESIRE16.42
513J. STUARTMCFR16.46
627J. WALKERMCFR16.50
725M. LOUGHLINMSKIPTON16.55
831B. HAYWOODFLINC17.17
92S. TOSHMROSSENDALE17.22
106J. KELLYMROSSENDALE17.24
111T. YATESMKESWICK17.30
127G. CUNLIFFEMBURNLEY17.32
1321B. MORPHETMCFR17.37
143M. FRETWELLMSETTLE17.48
159R. STUARTFCFR17.54
1624J. MOODYFMATLOCK AC17.56
175T. STRONGMKESWICK18.00
1830M. KENYONMEDON18.23
1910R. NICHOLMALTRINCHAM18.31
2026C. TUSONMHELMHILL18.54
214A. WHEATMANFSCARBOROUGH18.57
2215R. SEARSONFBLACKBURN19.09
2329C. LILLEYFSKIPTON19.24
2428D. GASKELLMCFR19.43
258H. NAYLORFSKIPTON19.57
2617K. IRELANDFROSSINDALE20.07
2720H. PAGEFHALIFAX20.14
2812S. VARLEYFHOLMFIRTH20.18
2923G. CROWTHERFHELMHILL22.16
3019H. FLORENCEFWARRINGTON22.40
3118C. HARRINGTONFWARRINGTON24.21
Under 12
PosNumNameCatClubTime
177R. GOULDMEAST CHESHIRE12.17
266J. WRIGHTMHELMHILL12.28
372O. WEBSTERMBINGLEY12.30
452T. SESSFORDMKEIGHLEY & CRAVEN12.33
555T. DOYLEMHELMHILL12.52
674A. MCGIVERNFHOLMFIRTH12.53
765R. ADDISONMHELMHILL12.58
854J. BEARDMRADCLIFFE13.00
982H. LIUBA-CARMICHAELMILKLEY13.04
1080N. TILLMHELMHILL13.15
1149J. ELLISMWEST CHESHIRE13.19
1262S. MOHAMMEDMFELLDANCERS13.27
1371B. PETTITFHOLMFIRTH13.54
1456T. HAYNESMERYRI13.56
1564J. ADDISONMHELMHILL13.59
1660D. LUNDMSETTLE14.11
1763J. ADDISONFHELMHILL14.16
1867F. JORDANFILKLEY14.38
1969M. MORPHETFCFR14.50
2047S. DEVLINFSKIPTON14.52
2178E. KERRFILKLEY15.14
2248A. CULLENFHALLAMSHIRE15.27
2361W. ALIMFELLDANCERS15.28
2459L. KRISTOPHERMSETTLE16.00
2568M. SEARSONFBLACKBURN16.11
2651A. FRETWELLFSETTLE16.23
2757O. ALLSOPPMSETTLE16.26
2881J. WOOTTONFWHARFEDALE16.55
2979C. CARINEMU/A16.59
3070R. PAWSONMSKIPTON17.04
3173S. MOOREHEADFSETTLE17.13
3284B. HAYWOODFLINCOLN17.38
3353J. HOWARDMRADCLIFFE18.09
3483P. LIUBA-CARMICHAELFILKLEY18.26
3558S. NICHOLMALTRINCHAM18.32
3676S. ALLSOPPMSETTLE19.23
3775A. KELLYFU/A20.24
3850E. OXLEYFSETTLE23.24
Back to year index - Top of page - Start of Junior results