Back to race calendar - Walkers' results

Baildon Boundary Way (Runners), West Yorkshire

7th March 2004

Courtesy of John Cawley for Baildon Runners. Updated 31/5/17
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Surname:
Cat: Club:
PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1JamieNOONMPudsey & Bramley AC1:19:51
2BrianHANLEYMValley Striders AC1:21:06
3JamesHENRYMLoughborough Students AC1:21:56
4AdamBREAKSMCalder Valley Fell Runners1:22:06
5DavidGREGORYM40Clayton Le Moors Harriers1:23:04
6RobinLAWRENCEMBingley Harriers & AC1:23:44
7PeterFIELDING-SMITHMBeverley AC1:26:11
8ShaunWILKINSONM40Keighley & Craven AC1:27:44
9NigelRAMSDENMEasingwold Running Club1:28:25
10NigelBEDELLMBingley Harriers & AC1:28:43
11PaulARCHERMUnattached1:29:35
12Tim CLEGGM40Keighley & Craven AC1:30:52
13SteveCURTISM40Keighley & Craven AC1:31:01
14AdrianHUNTMUnattached1:31:14
15JackVERITYM40St. Bede's AC1:31:22
16MartinTERRYM40Clayton Le Moors Harriers1:31:33
17ChrisSTUBBSMIdle AC1:31:46
18RichardTAYLORMKeighley & Craven AC1:32:51
19PaulMITCHELLM40Bingley Harriers & AC1:33:05
20KevinLANGANM40York Knavesmire Harriers1:33:14
21JackMASONM40Darlington Harriers & AC1:33:23
22DennisCROSSLANDM40Steel City Striders Running Club1:33:35
23DominicO'HOOLEYMIlkley Harriers AC1:33:40
24MarcellusSPRINGERM40Horsforth Harriers1:34:06
25AndrewBAKERMUnattached1:34:11
26DuncanASQUITHM40Skyrac AC1:34:23
27MartynFINNMPudsey Pacers Running Club1:34:29
28CliveSMITHM40Ilkley Harriers AC1:34:32
29AndyNICOLLMBingley Harriers & AC1:34:38
30RoyFLESHERM50Valley Striders AC1:34:42
31GerryWATERTONM50Kippax & District Harriers1:34:51
32ChrisBOOKERMWest Yorkshire Police AC1:35:10
33DesFRETWELLM40Keighley & Craven AC1:35:13
34JamesMCGIVERNM40Beverley AC1:35:24
35StephenHARTMUnattached1:35:29
36TimBROOMFIELDM40Harrogate Harriers & AC1:35:47
37MikeRHODESM40Ilkley Harriers AC1:36:10
38StevenMOSSM50Spenborough & District AC1:36:39
39AndrewCOTTIERMDewsbury Road Runners1:36:43
40DawnGIBBSF45York Acorn Running Club1:36:49
41NeilLLOYDM40St. Bede's AC1:37:16
42MickSHAKESPEAREMHarrogate Harriers & AC1:37:17
43HelenLIVINGSTONEF35Bingley Harriers & AC1:37:25
44KevinERSKINEMTadcaster Harriers1:37:33
45JeffreyPICKUPM50Clayton Le Moors Harriers1:37:35
46SimonVALLANCEMValley Striders AC1:37:47
47DavidMEWSEM50Kilbarchan AAC1:37:50
48MartinHORBURYM40Valley Striders AC1:38:21
49JohnMOORHOUSEM40Meltham AC1:38:25
50AndrewTRAVISMBaildon Runners1:38:32
51StephenWHITEM40Clayton Le Moors Harriers1:38:36
52MartinAINSWORTHMSt. Bede's AC1:38:44
53PeterCOVEYM60Pudsey & Bramley AC1:39:16
54PaulNORMANM40Skipton AC1:39:31
55KathDRAKEF35Halifax Harriers & AC1:39:32
56AlanJUDDM50Horsforth Fellandale1:39:42
57RussellFAIRHURSTM40Keighley & Craven AC1:39:53
58DavidHOLDSWORTHM50St. Bede's AC1:39:53
59AndrewCUTTSM40Valley Striders AC1:39:57
60RachelMACKIEFAbbey Runners1:40:02
61JohnHENRYM40Spenborough & District AC1:40:17
62SteveWOODM50Horsforth Harriers1:40:29
63BobJACKSONM50Valley Striders AC1:40:56
64SimonBELLWOODM40Idle AC1:40:57
65StephenWHITTLEM50Red Herring Road Runners1:41:01
66DavidBARROWCLOUGHMClayton Le Moors Harriers1:41:27
67DavidSPINKM40Kirkstall Harriers1:41:28
68MichaelROBINSM40Chapel Allerton Road Runners1:41:30
69RichardDALBYMUnattached1:41:36
70AdieGREENWOODMKeighley & Craven AC1:41:45
71JohnGARRADM40Unattached1:41:53
72PaulTROWERMNidd Valley Road Runners1:41:55
73MatthewCOLESMIdle AC1:41:57
74PhilipMAYOMUnattached1:42:07
75RichardAISTONM40Dewsbury Road Runners1:42:35
76MarkGARNETTMUnattached1:42:44
77CaroleWATERHOUSEF35Halifax Harriers & AC1:42:52
78RobynOLDHAMFUnattached1:43:04
79MickTINKERM40Valley Striders AC1:43:07
80OliverDOWNINGM50Bingley Harriers & AC1:43:08
81SteveCARTERM50Spenborough & District AC1:43:22
82LeanneO'LEARYFKirkstall Harriers1:43:25
83MaryGREENF45Bingley Harriers & AC1:43:29
84RichardBALLANTINEMUnattached1:43:45
85AndrewTATEM40Beverley AC1:43:45
86MarkLATHAMM40Bingley Harriers & AC1:43:51
87RobertLIDDLEMValley Striders AC1:44:13
88AlanWRIGHTM40Unattached1:44:21
89DerekCHARLESTONMUnattached1:44:24
90DavidSCOTTM60Clayton Le Moors Harriers1:44:50
91RichardSUNLEYMHorsforth Harriers1:44:53
92PaulHUNTERM40Valley Striders AC1:45:11
93ShaunDENHAMMRothwell & District Harriers1:45:12
94PhilipPAXMANM50York Acorn Running Club1:45:16
95KarenDUNFORDFUnattached1:45:18
96ChrisBANDYMEasingwold Running Club1:45:20
97KeithPAILINGM50Rothwell & District Harriers1:45:21
98RalphHAUGHTONM50Unattached1:45:25
99CarlPRENDERGASTM50Horsforth Fellandale1:45:26
100StevenLITTLEM40Idle AC1:45:38
101JustineHEADFUnattached1:45:44
102GrahamEASTELLM40St. Bede's AC1:45:54
103AndrewSMALLWOODM40Unattached1:46:05
104JohnHUTCHINSONM50Kirkstall Harriers1:46:12
105DonnaEDMONDSONFIdle AC1:46:16
106PeterSIBLEYMIlkley Harriers AC1:46:21
107RobertPRITCHARDM40Skyrac AC1:46:26
108BrianDOBSONM40Easingwold Running Club1:46:31
109StephenHANSONM40Unattached1:46:37
110GayleBENSONFStainland Lions Running Club1:46:39
111PeterBRITTONM40Unattached1:46:41
112LouiseHANLEYFLeeds & Bradford Triathlon Club1:46:45
113PeterWADEM50Skyrac AC1:46:47
114SimonGREENEM50Reebok Running Club1:46:53
115HeatherMCINTOSHF35York Acorn Running Club1:46:56
116AdrianTREVELYANMIdle AC1:47:00
117JamieHIRSTMUnattached1:47:07
118IanDODDSM40Southport Waterloo AC1:47:20
119DavidFINESML D W A1:47:23
120KeithBREWSTERM40Unattached1:47:31
121BarryELLISMHorsforth Harriers1:47:34
122RobOLLERENSHAWMUnattached1:47:38
123NickKELLYMUnattached1:47:59
124RichardSMITHMUnattached1:48:13
125AndrewARMSTRONGMSt. Bede's AC1:48:24
126RanaldMACKAYMUnattached1:48:28
127JohnGREENERMUnattached1:48:33
128EricHAWTHORNM40Unattached1:48:37
129AlastairFARQUHARSONMUnattached1:48:40
130DeniseJOHNSONF35Baildon Runners1:48:41
131DavidLEWISM40Idle AC1:48:43
132RaymondMCARTHURM50Meltham AC1:48:51
133JohnMCDONOUGHM50York Acorn Running Club1:48:59
134RaySKWIERCZYNSKIM40Manchester Harriers & AC1:49:00
135KatieMITCHELLFDragons Running Club (Leeds)1:49:03
136DavidSEEDM50Kippax & District Harriers1:49:12
137A NOTHER1:49:13
138PaulGLOVERM50Horsforth Fellandale1:49:15
139RichardBARRETTMSkipton AC1:49:28
140RachaelSMITHF45Bingley Harriers & AC1:49:29
141DianeCRAVENF35Airecentre Pacers1:49:30
142DavidBEAUMONTMUnattached1:49:30
143JezSTOTTM40Skipton AC1:49:31
144IanWALKERM40Unattached1:49:31
145DanyROBSONFClayton Le Moors Harriers1:49:35
146KeithPRATCHETTM60St. Bede's AC1:49:41
147ChrisDRAKEM50Spenborough & District AC1:49:45
148DavidKIRKM40L D W A1:49:52
149PeterNICHOLMUnattached1:49:53
150RachaelSHARPLESF35Keighley & Craven AC1:49:55
151AmandaSEIMSFKirkstall Harriers1:50:00
152DavidGEARIEM40Unattached1:50:23
153NigelMEIERMUnattached1:50:27
154KevenCONDICKM40St. Theresa's AC1:50:30
155StephenBURROWSMUnattached1:50:36
156TimBARNETTM40Unattached1:50:38
157DaveCHAPMANM50Unattached1:50:42
158GarethFARRARM40Pudsey Pacers Running Club1:50:45
159EmmaRANDFUnattached1:50:47
160RoyYOUNGM50Ackworth Road Runners & AC1:50:48
161StephenBLADESM50Horsforth Harriers1:50:49
162PeterLAMBERTM60Valley Striders AC1:50:50
163MarkWILKINSONMKeighley & Craven AC1:50:51
164MartinLOVEM40St. Bede's AC1:50:53
165IanWILCOCKM40York Acorn Running Club1:51:07
166DavidSWINTONM40Unattached1:51:11
167RogerPOOLM50Unattached1:51:20
168MaureenPOOLF45Unattached1:51:20
169OwenHENRIKSENM40Unattached1:51:22
170JohnEDMONDSONM50Quakers Running Club1:51:36
171ChrisDAKEYNEM40Unattached1:51:43
172TrevorHOOLEYM40Idle AC1:51:50
173ChrisKEVANEM40Tadcaster Harriers1:52:00
174SimonHUSTWICKMUnattached1:52:03
175DavidFOXM40Otley AC1:52:21
176LesleyPARRYF35Cleethorpes & District AC1:52:25
177RichardWILLIAMSM40Unattached1:52:25
178AndrewWILSONM40Unattached1:52:52
179KeithGORDONM50Milton Arms Running Club1:52:57
180LeslieMASONM50Unattached1:52:58
181GaryBAINESM40West Yorkshire Police AC1:53:06
182AllanKAYM50100 Marathon Club1:53:19
183BeckyWEIGHTF45Bingley Harriers & AC1:53:24
184SerenaBLACKBURNF35Horsforth Harriers1:53:25
185DavidDODGSONM50Hull Springhead Harriers1:53:28
186ChrisBROWNM40Unattached1:53:33
187StephenEVANSMUnattached1:53:44
188DaveARMSTRONGM50St. Bede's AC1:53:51
189NeilMIDGLEYM50Holmfirth Harriers AC1:54:04
190GregWILLMOTTM50Unattached1:54:17
191PeterHELLIWELLM40Idle AC1:54:19
192RichardTHOMASM40Kirkstall Harriers1:54:31
193AngelaCRAWFORDF35Airecentre Pacers1:54:42
194RussellNICHOLSONMUnattached1:54:59
195JennyVESEYF55Bingley Harriers & AC1:55:01
196BridgetDOHERTYF35Ilkley Harriers AC1:55:03
197EricGREENM40Valley Striders AC1:55:11
198GrahamBROWNM50Pudsey Pacers Running Club1:55:15
199RobertHOWARDM40Unattached1:55:21
200MarkSULLIVANM40York Knavesmire Harriers1:55:27
201KevinMEAKINM40Pudsey Pacers Running Club1:55:28
202GeoffreyBINNSM40York Acorn Running Club1:55:50
203AndrewMUIRHEADM40Unattached1:55:53
204MelanieSIDDALLF35Pudsey Pacers Running Club1:56:00
205GordonBRINDLEM40Unattached1:56:09
206MartinWINTERMEYERM40Easingwold Running Club1:56:11
207DexterWRIGHTM40Unattached1:56:13
208GrahamTEMPLEM50Chapel Allerton Road Runners1:56:41
209PaulRICHARDSONM40York Acorn Running Club1:56:44
210PeterROLINSONM40Beverley AC1:56:45
211AndrewBENNETTM50Ackworth Road Runners & AC1:57:06
212IanCROWTHERM40Unattached1:57:09
213BobWILKESM60Valley Striders AC1:57:13
214SteveWALKERMUnattached1:57:21
215LauraBROOKF35Valley Striders AC1:57:22
216AndrewGUISELEYMUnattached1:57:26
217DarrenCHAPMANM40Unattached1:58:04
218FraserGREGORYM40Beverley AC1:58:18
219WayneLEESM40Norton Canes Road Runners1:58:20
220PeterKAYM50Unattached1:58:26
221MikeATKINSM60L D W A1:58:37
222WendyASTLESF35Airecentre Pacers1:58:38
223HelenLOVEF45St. Bede's AC1:58:50
224DonaldPRIESTLEYM40Unattached1:58:56
225JimWHELDONM50Pudsey Pacers Running Club1:59:11
226BarbaraBULLOCKF45Ilkley Harriers AC1:59:18
227SimonSMITHMUnattached1:59:19
228TinaWARDROPPERF35Beverley AC1:59:19
229FrankMASLEYM50St. Bede's AC1:59:26
230JoeMARJORAMMIdle AC1:59:49
231AntonioCARDINALEM50Otley AC1:59:56
232RonaldWARRENDERM40Road Runners Club2:00:04
233SimonROBERTSHAWM40Unattached2:00:11
234DavidTHOMPSONM40Unattached2:00:20
235VincentGIBBONSM40Ilkley Harriers AC2:00:26
236MarkBRIGGSMDragons Running Club (Leeds)2:00:50
237BrianRICHARDSONM50Beverley AC2:00:54
238PeterHEYM50Kirkstall Harriers2:01:00
239EvelynTOOGOODF35Unattached2:01:20
240JonHARRISMUnattached2:01:31
241LisaFOREMANFRothwell & District Harriers2:01:34
242ArthurLENGM50Keighley & Craven AC2:01:41
243GarySCAMPTONM50Kippax & District Harriers2:01:46
244MikeMAHONEYM60St. Bede's AC2:01:48
245NickLEATHLEYM40Unattached2:02:00
246BrianCAMPBELLM50L D W A2:02:02
247PhillROUTHM40Idle AC2:02:26
248GaryFRASERMUnattached2:03:00
249FionaMCARTHURF45Meltham AC2:03:20
250LorneMCNEILLMUnattached2:03:36
251PaulaBYRNEF35Kirkstall Harriers2:03:53
252PhilBERRYMUnattached2:03:55
253PhilipMARSLANDM40Unattached2:03:59
254PeterDIXONMUnattached2:04:00
255DavinaSMITHF35Idle AC2:04:21
256RichardGRAYM50Ilkley Harriers AC2:04:40
257TomKASPROWICZM40Road Runners Club2:04:42
258IanDIGWEEDMUnattached2:04:43
259PaulHARPERM40Unattached2:04:44
260NealSHOTTERM40Kirkstall Harriers2:04:52
261ShirleyQUARMBYF35Unattached2:05:13
262AdrianNETHERWOODM40Bingley Harriers & AC2:05:22
263SallieTEMPLEFHallamshire Harriers Sheffield2:05:43
264GeorgeWRAGGM60Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield2:05:46
265HelenTICKNERFUnattached2:05:49
266FrankLEADBETTERM60Wolds Veteran Runners Club2:06:01
267SarahBOOTHFL D W A2:06:25
268AndrewGRAYMUnattached2:06:30
269VicTAYLORM60Unattached2:06:47
270AndyWIDDOWSONMUnattached2:06:59
271SallyFRETWELLF35Keighley & Craven AC2:07:02
272LynneWOMERSLEYF35St. Bede's AC2:07:49
273AidrianBROOKSM40Norton Canes Road Runners2:07:59
274SteveLUNDM40Goole Viking Striders2:08:02
275ChristopherBROADHURSTM50Norton Canes Road Runners2:08:11
276GrahamWHITWORTHM50Wakefield District Harriers & AC2:08:18
277PaulWILSONM40Wharfedale Harriers2:08:19
278AndreaBARROWCLOUGHF35Clayton Le Moors Harriers2:08:25
279PeterEDWARDSMUnattached2:08:38
280AlanSCHOLEYM40Ackworth Road Runners & AC2:08:44
281ColinPASSANTM40Unattached2:08:52
282JulietROBSONF35Easingwold Running Club2:08:55
283CarolWILLISF35Easingwold Running Club2:08:56
284JaneCULLINGWORTHF45Ilkley Harriers AC2:08:59
285DavidCATTANACHM50Otley AC2:09:24
286DaveTYNANM40Chapel Allerton Road Runners2:09:25
287ChrisROSEF45Skipton AC2:09:32
288RickPEELMUnattached2:09:33
289IanCLAYTONM40Norton Canes Road Runners2:09:39
290FrancesCHAPMANF35Unattached2:09:42
291MalcolmSHARPM60Baildon Runners2:09:43
292KatherineGALLAGHERFEccleshill Road Runners2:09:54
293DavidFERGUSONMUnattached2:09:59
294SusanWEEDENF45Keighley & Craven AC2:10:06
295PeterWOODM60Unattached2:10:26
296RichardCOTTERILLMUnattached2:10:39
297HannahCROKERFUnattached2:10:44
298LesleyBARRATTF45Unattached2:10:46
299PaulGRUNDYM40Unattached2:10:46
300PaulCUTLERM40Billingham Marsh House H & AC2:10:54
301JohnTATTERSALLM50York Acorn Running Club2:10:59
302BrettWEEDENM40Keighley & Craven AC2:11:01
303PaulPEARSONM50L D W A2:11:10
304PaulRAFFOMUnattached2:11:24
305FrankCOWLINGM50Unattached2:11:37
306DerrynWARDF45Unattached2:11:48
307JanetCARTERF35Chapel Allerton Road Runners2:11:56
308AdrianSHEPPARDMNorton Canes Road Runners2:11:57
309DavidHARPERM40Unattached2:12:01
310MauriceLEWISM50Kirkstall Harriers2:12:27
311AlysonGLOVERF35Pudsey Pacers Running Club2:12:28
312BernadetteGIBBONSF45Ilkley Harriers AC2:12:48
313CaroleRAISTRICKF55St. Bede's AC2:12:55
314LindsayHEASMANFBeverley AC2:13:17
315JanFOXF35Charnwood AC2:13:42
316MelanieGRAYF45Chapel Allerton Road Runners2:13:45
317MichaelJONESM40St. Bede's AC2:13:50
318StephenSHAWM40Billingham Marsh House H & AC2:13:53
319TimothySLINNM40Unattached2:14:04
320ClareDANIELF35Unattached2:14:11
321RebeccaO'HOOLEYFIlkley Harriers AC2:14:14
322ColinHUNTLEYM60St. Bede's AC2:14:20
323MaxineSADLERF35Unattached2:14:23
324MargaretTAYLORF45Chapel Allerton Road Runners2:14:26
325DavidWADSWORTHM40Unattached2:14:31
326JosephELLISM40Unattached2:14:34
327WilliamPENSONMUnattached2:14:37
328KatyHILLF45Ripon Runners2:15:10
329RogerPYLEM50Ilkley Harriers AC2:15:19
330KevinCARTWRIGHTM50Baildon Runners2:15:22
331JoRODGERFBingley Harriers & AC2:15:50
332DavidMACKENZIEM50Unattached2:16:05
333GillMYERSF35Unattached2:16:08
334RuthMURPHYF35St. Bede's AC2:16:08
335NigelSTABLESMEccleshill Road Runners2:16:11
336JohnHOLMESM50Unattached2:16:18
337GeoffMARSHM40Retford AC2:16:24
338MartinVICKERSM40York Acorn Running Club2:17:08
339GaryRICHARDSONMUnattached2:17:11
340AndrewDALBYMUnattached2:17:46
341AlexROBERTSHAWFUnattached2:17:47
342AnneNEQUESTF45Beverley AC2:18:48
343IanMCCARTNEYMUnattached2:18:49
344NicholasGARNETTM40Unattached2:19:07
345DerekMITCHELLM60Unattached2:20:00
346AmandaPARNABYF45Ilkley Harriers AC2:20:06
347ClarePROCTORFBillingham Marsh House H & AC2:20:16
348DavidADAMSM60L D W A2:20:32
349ElizabethWEBSTERF35Unattached2:21:07
350GillCRANEF35Unattached2:21:59
351AliceDEIGNANF35Unattached2:22:20
352MornaMACKENZIEFUnattached2:23:02
353MarkSAVILLEM40Horsforth Fellandale2:23:13
354HilaryWHARAMF55Horsforth Harriers2:25:10
355SharronBROADLEYF35Unattached2:25:56
356LynneCHAPMANF35Shelton Striders2:26:31
357FrankMURRAYM50Unattached2:26:47
358HaroonHUSSAINMUnattached2:27:47
359KeithBONNEYM40Unattached2:28:03
360JenniBLAKENEYF35Unattached2:28:30
361MaureenKIRBYF55Hull Springhead Harriers2:28:42
362GillSYKESF35Unattached2:29:07
363SarahHARRISFUnattached2:31:10
364PhilipWORSLEYM50Unattached2:31:36
365CarmenPIDCOCKFRothwell & District Harriers2:32:07
366KirstyFORRESTFUnattached2:32:35
367JuliaGRAYFUnattached2:32:45
368DotCARRF55Unattached2:36:53
369PaulineHOWDENF55Beverley AC2:39:49
370PamATKINSF55Beverley AC2:39:49
371AnnDALEF45Kilbarchan AAC2:40:26
372AndreaCONNINGF55Unattached2:41:02
373AvisMOSSF55Unattached2:41:08
374RoselineDODGSONF45Hull Springhead Harriers2:42:49
375ElizabethMARKEYF45York Knavesmire Harriers2:44:32
376GodfreyTALLENTSM60Retford AC2:52:51
377MargaretRICHARDSONF55Beverley AC2:54:14
378JoanWILLIAMSF45Unattached2:57:33
379DavidWILLIAMSM40Pudsey Pacers Running Club2:57:34
380AnneGREENF45Unattached2:59:09
381LesleyBOOTHF45Unattached3:06:59
382LindaCHAPMANF45Unattached3:07:13
Back to year index - Top of page