Back to race calendar

Travellers 6, Denby Dale, West Yorkshire

21st December 2003

Results courtesy of Denby Dale Travellers
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNameCatClubTime
1David HinchcliffeMV40Longwood34.15
2Andy WhitworthMMeltham34.21
3Gary ArmitageMV45Longwood36.10
4Nick MannionMWakefield36.32
5George HardenMV40Sunderland36.52
6D KennedyMHuddersfield RR36.54
7Darren HornerMLongwood37.04
8Andrew ShelbourneMBarnsley37.26
9Ricky SouthMV40Homlfirth37.33
10Ian MitchellMV50Longwood 37.30
11Steve StoreyMV40Penistone FR37.42
12Andrew AustwickMMeltham38.04
13Jim Bell MV40Denby Dale38.25
14Pete McNamaraMV40Wakefield38.35
15Jeremy PattersonMV40Homlfirth39.07
16Ray McArthurMV50Meltham39.22
17Ralph BarkerMV40Denby Dale39.23
18Stephen WilkinsonMV40Wakefield39.24
19Dave TaylorMV40Meltham39.34
20Steve BlackfordMV40Denby Dale39.51
21Tony WhiteMWakefield40.02
22Stuart WoodheadMV40 40.08
23Pete StanleyMV40Penistone FR40.09
24Kevin YewlettMV50Holmfirth40.18
25Mike PenningtonMV40Holmfirth40.27
26I CharlesworthMV40Penistone FR40.38
27Bob InnesMV50Penistone FR40.46
28Diane WaiteFV40Holmfirth40.52
29Anthony AudsleyMV50Wakefield40.27
30D KilpinMPenistone FR41.46
31Huw ThomasMDenby Dale41.53
32Nick WhittinghamMV40Penistone FR42.02
33Ian WraggMV40Penistone FR42.18
34Bridget CoomberFV40Denby Dale42.37
35Barry TyasMV40Meltham42.57
36Keith BrindleMV50Wakefield43.04
37David DawsonMWakefield43.13
38Keith SmithMV40Holmfirth43.44
39M BoothMV50Huddersfield RR43.56
40T HodsonMV40Huddersfield RR44.04
41M CartwrightMV50Penistone FR44.10
42Keith BamforthMV60Holmfirth44.16
43Ian LockwoodMDenby Dale44.32
44Stewart YatesMV40Denby Dale44.45
45J MartinMV50Huddersfield RR44.50
46Mike LoganMV40Wakefield44.51
47David BerryMV50Meltham44.52
48Fiona DaviesFOne-2-One44.53
49Christopher OldfieldMMeltham44.59
50Alan StainerMV50Wakefield45.17
51Julia JohnsonFV40Holmfirth45.25
52Linda BrewisFV40Longwood45.40
53John WhiteleyMU/A45.48
54Stuart AndersonMV60Wakefield46.27
55Peter FarrMV50Wakefield46.38
56D FosterMV50Penistone FR46.42
57Tim WadeMV40One-2-One46.43
58Nicky SpinksFV35Penistone FR46.59
59Alisa CherryFV40U/A47.05
60Kim FisherFDenby Dale47.08
61Geoff MountMV60Denby Dale47.15
62Brian PinderMV50U/A47.21
63Howard WillisMV40U/A47.24
64Dawn HartleyFHolmfirth47.38
65David HeyMV50Penistone FR47.40
66Sarah GodbehereFDenby Dale47.54
67R BrownMV60Penistone FR48.05
68Martin GrangeMV40U/A49.02
69David GillMV40Denby Dale49.24
70Karen MitchellFV40Longwood49.33
71David BedfordMV40Denby Dale49.39
72Sue HighamFV50Penistone FR49.48
73J TaylorMV50Huddersfield RR50.20
74Jane CockhortonFV40Penistone FR50.52
75Fiona McArthurFV50Meltham51.02
76Mark StanworthMU/A51.06
77B HaighFV50Penistone FR51.16
78Graham GuestMDenby Dale51.18
79Dave MilwardMV40Penistone FR51.27
80P RoebuckMV50Huddersfield RR51.46
81L GruzkaMV50Huddersfield RR51.51
82Jane LordFV40U/A52.10
83Graham WhitworthMV50Wakefield52.14
84Michelle MilwardFV40Penistone FR52.15
85Philip CourseyMU/A52.16
86Pat WoodFV40Wakefield52.59
87Fiona WillisFV40U/A53.35
88Rosalind BedfordFV40Denby Dale53.51
89Steve CurryMV50 54.36
90Janet DawsonFV50U/A54.45
91J FosterFV50Penistone FR55.44
92P CrossMV50Penistone FR55.59
93Jill MullinsFV40Penistone FR56.47
94Graham LyonsMV50Huddersfield RR57.29
95Sara FosterFV35Huddersfield RR58.30
96Paul ChaddwayMV50Meltham58.46
97Lisa OldfieldFMeltham58.47
98Sam TaylorFDenby Dale67.25
Back to year index - Top of page