Back to year calendar - Junior results

Settle Hills Race

29th June 2003

Results courtesy of A. Shepherd at Settle High
Seniors
PosNumNameClubM/FAgeTimeMMV40MV50MV60MV70MU20FFV40FV50FU20
                 
1104G. HULLLEEDSM 50.101         
2116G. DEVINEP+BM 50.422         
358L. BANTONCLOWNE RRM 53.103         
4117S. NEILLP+BM 53.114         
582A. ROBERTSHAWOTLEYM 54.185         
6102A. BLACKCLAYTONM 54.316         
7122A. PICKLESSETTLEMV4054.34 1        
879J. HEMSLEYP+BM 54.457         
913R. LITTLEMERCIAM 56.31     1    
1092D. HORSFALLSETTLEMV4056.55 2        
115I. ROWBOTHAMHARROGATEMV4057.27 3        
1276R. THACKRAYN/AM 57.478         
133M. HOWARDRADCLIFFEMV4057.59 4        
14107N. PEARCEILKLEYMV5058.16  1       
1553N. HOLDINGWPRMV4058.47 5        
1643R. IRVINGSOLWAYMV4058.54 6        
1742D. ASQUITHSKYRACMV4059.12 7        
18110S. MOFFATHOWGILLMV4059.41 8        
1998M. HARRISHARROGATEMV4059.53 9        
20123S.MACINAP+BM 60.089         
2181I. WARHURSTPENNINE FRMV4060.14 10        
2262P. BOOTHCLAYTONMV5060.23  2       
2393A. WACKERRNAM 60.3310         
24106T. SLOANSALFORDF 60.52      1   
25111I. BARNESROSSENDALEM 61.0411         
2678D. FOSTEROTLEYM 61.1112         
2794P. ROBERTSGARSTANGMV4061.29 11        
28105P. TUSONKENDALMV4061.38 12        
2937D. MAKINA.R. CCMV4062.35 13        
30109D. LEEN/AM 62.4413         
3199S. DOLANHARROGATEFV4063.26       1  
3277P. HINCHCLIFFEBARNSLEYM 63.3814         
33112N. KIRKBRIGHTSKYRACMV4063.42 14        
3425M. DOWNFILLYACHILLE RATTIMV4063.57 15        
3536G. NEWSAMCLAYTONMV5064.10  3       
3670P. BUTTERWORTHCLAYTONMV4064.10 16        
37115N. DEWHURSTCLAYTONMV4064.18 17        
3838N. HARDIMANCLAYTONM 64.1915         
3939A. BREARSKYRACMV4064.31 18        
4055A. JUDDFELLANDALEMV5064.34          
4175N. HELLIWELLBINGLEYM 65.0616         
4257D. ASHTONDARWIN DASHERSMV6065.18   1      
4314K. SLATERSETTLEFV4065.24       2  
4495B. RAWLINSONROSSENDALEMV5065.35  4       
45114G. BISCOMBACCRINGTONMV4066.06 19        
4628J. CARTERHORWICHMJ66.12     2    
4785C. HEYN/AM 66.3917         
4818M. TODHUNTERCFRMV4066.54 20        
49100I. HUTCHINSONBOWLANDSMV4068.28 21        
5074G. BREEZESKYRACMV5068.30  5       
5140C. WALSHOTLEYMV4068.43 22        
5211N. GRIFFITHSSPECTRUMMV5068.49  6       
5334T. MORRISN/AMV4068.56 23        
5497M. COLESSKYRACMV6069.06   2      
5535G. BILLINGTONACHILLE RATTIMV4069.16 24        
568P. RAMSDALEHORWICHMV4069.28 25        
5791A. FIRTHCLAYTONMV4069.44 26        
5833P. BOLTONRED ROSEMV4069.48 27        
59108J. BAKEREAST HULLMV5069.52  7       
6051G. FIELDINGROSSENDALEMV5070.13  8       
61119W. DODDSCLAYTONFV5070.22        1 
6245P. EVANSSKIPTONM 70.3918         
6319D. ACKROYDILKLEYMV5070.50  9       
649I. SMITHHORWICHMV4071.00 28        
6596J. RAWLINSONCLAYTONFV5071.07        2 
6683D. PARMINTERBLACK COMBEMV4071.25 29        
67103C. P. BESTOTLEYMV4071.33 30        
6860N. BERRYHOLMFIRTHMV5072.07  10       
6931J. ELYCFRMV6072.43   3      
7052S. ROWECELESTICAMV4073.03 31        
71101R. WALMSLEYBOWLANDSM 73.1319         
7232P. BILLINGTONACHILLE RATTIMV5073.14  11       
73120M. A. SMILLIEN/AMV4073.15 32        
7489J. S. THOMPSONWHARFEDALEMV4073.36 33        
7572J. COMMONSN/AFV4073.46       3  
7649G. BURNSHORSFORTHM 73.5420         
776J. PAGETODMORDENMV5074.00  12       
7887D. HANMERBLACKBURNMV5074.10  13       
7946W. MITTONACHILLE RATTIMV5074.24  14       
8063T. PATECLAYTONMV5074.40  15       
8165T. STEWARDN/AMV5074.50  16       
8286N. CHARLESWORTHN/AM 74.5521         
8347K. TAYLORPRESTONMV5075.13  17       
8420A. FRAMEBINGLEYM 75.4622         
8569A. P. HALLABBEY FV4076.06       4  
8680D. HARGREAVESSROCMV5077.23  18       
8744P. NORMANSKIPTONMV4077.46 34        
8826J. TAYLORLANC. + MOREC.FV4077.53       5  
8912J. AGGRADCLIFFEMV4078.13 35        
9059H. CATLOWCFRMV7078.39    1     
9121A. CROOKBOWLANDMV4078.57 36        
92118D. LAMBERTOTLEYM 79.0823         
9310K. ASHWORTHCLAYTONM 79.5724         
9464A. WESTWORTHHELMHILLMV5080.10  19       
954S. HUNNN/AMV4080.43 37        
9623B. THACKERYDARK PEAKMV6080.48   4      
972G. LOWERADCLIFFEMV4080.52 38        
9854H. FRANCISN/AF 80.52      2   
991B. BOOTHRADCLIFFEMV5080.57  20       
10066H. LANEABBEY FV4081.47       6  
1017D. ISHERWOODWIRRALMV4081.59 39        
10248M. SEWARDN/AMV6082.15   6      
10330J. ESCRITTCFRMV7082.40    2     
10416R. KENWORTHYN/AM 82.5425         
10529M. SWALEFELLANDALEMV5083.16  21       
10656A. GODWINROSSENDALEMJ83.31     3    
107121J. WEBBN/AMV5085.03  22       
10824C. BOARDMANHORWICHFJ85.56         1
10967C. WAYPERABBEY F 85.58      3   
11015D. PEERSPENSBYMV4086.24 40        
111113A. SMITHN/AMV4086.48 41        
11284V. GILLBLACK COMBEFV4087.15       7  
11350M. KNOWLESRED ROSEMV4091.38 42        
11490A. ATKINSONOTLEYFV4091.43       8  
11588G. STEADOTLEYMV4091.44 43        
11671D. CATTANACHOTLEYMV5092.03  23       
11722B. MARRWIRRALMV4093.06 44        
11841N. PRIESTLEYSOLWAYMV4094.29 45        
11927M. ROSENLANC. + MOREC.FV5096.10        3 
12073P. BUCKLEYFRAMV5097.03  24       
12117N. ARMITAGEPUDSEY PACERSM Retired          
12268R. CROSSLANDBRADFORD + AIREDALEMV40Retired          
Under 14 - Under 16 - Under 18
Under 12
PosNumNameClubM/FAgeYork?Time
13James BOWNESSCFRM12 12.39
210Richard SHUTTLEWORTHPRESTONM12 12.47
334Ben HODGKISSSKIPTONM12Y13.10
44Jamie STUARTCFRM12 13.22
522Samuel ADNETTN/AM12Y13.30
616Rosie STUARTCFRF12 13.38
717Niall GOULDEAST CHESHIREM12 13.46
819Ben PAGEHALIFAXM12Y13.53
924Mark LOUGHLINSKIPTONM12 14.00
1035Oliver WEBSTERBINGLEYM12Y14.08
1118Ryan GOULDEAST CHESHIREM12 14.26
1227Jonathn James WRIGHTHELMHILLM12 14.28
135Ben SMITHWIRRALM12 14.33
141Emily DENTHOLMFIRTHF12Y14.36
152Joseph ROOKHOLMFIRTHM12Y14.40
1625Tom DOYLEKENDALM12 14.48
1732Zara BURFORDLUDLOWF12 14.54
1814Jordan BEARDRADCLIFFEM12 14.55
1923Rory ALDERSONHELMHILLM12 14.59
2033Cerian? LANCASTERLUDLOWF12 15.40
2130Rory ADDISONHELMHILLM12 15.47
2231Jos ADDISONHELMHILLM12 15.51
237Heather FLORENCEWARRINGTONF12 16.08
2429Katie IRELANDROSSENDALEF12 16.26
2515Jessica BIBBYKESWICKF12 16.40
2621Andrew RAMSDALEHORWICHM12 16.45
2713Alice CULLENHALLAMSHIRE HARRIERSF12Y17.57
286Rosie JONESWIRRALF12 18.20
299Oliver ALLSOPPSETTLEM12Y18.30
3026Emily KEVANWIGANF12 19.00
3128Laura BRIGGSROSSENDALEF12 19.17
328Sam ALLSOPPSETTLEM12Y19.42
3311Lewis YEOMANSROSSENDALEM12 20.12
3412Jim HOWARDRADCLIFFEM12 20.20
3520Charlie WHITTAKERBINGLEYM12Y20.43
Under 14
PosNumNameClubM/FAgeYork?Time
117Max JONESHOLMFIRTHM14Y16.44
228Jonathan PAWSONSKIPTONM14Y17.03
329James MOUNTAINSKIPTONM14Y17.20
426Sam WEBSTERBINGLEYM14Y17.32
521Simon CLIFFORDCFRM14 17.55
620Thomas WRIGHTHELMHILLM14Y18.33
727Thomas John MOUNTAINSKIPTONM14Y18.37
815Carl ANDREWROSSENDALEM14 18.45
97Elliot DAWSONLEEDSM14Y19.04
1023Tom ADDISONHELMHILLM14 19.07
1113Gemma CROWTHERHELMHILLF14 19.09
1211Jonathan BROWNLEEBINGLEYM14Y19.17
1331Aaron KELLYROSSENDALEM14 19.20
142Daniel GASKELLCFRM14 19.21
1519Philip BOLTONROSSENDALEM14 19.22
161Alex WHEATMANSCARBOROUGHF14Y19.28
1730Grant CUNLIFFEROSSENDALEM14 19.35
185James KRAFTSCARBOROUGHM14Y20.12
1916Helen NAYLORSKIPTONF14Y20.15
2022Heather TIMMINSWARRINGTONF14 20.16
213Joshua DENSONWIRRALM14 20.27
229Lauren FIGGHOLMFIRTHF14Y20.33
2324Karl STEINEGGERWARRINGTONM14 21.29
2412Sophie VARLEYHOLMFIRTHF14Y21.37
2514Holly PAGEHALIFAXF14Y22.09
2625Dawn WARRINERRADCLIFFEF14 22.12
2732Imogen FISHERN/AF14Y22.27
2810Emily KNOXKESWICKF14 22.29
294Michael HULLIGANWIRRALM14 22.30
3018Amie KEVANWIGANF14 23.01
3133Lee WILLIAMSHELMHILLM14 23.35
326Sarah YEOMANSROSSENDALEF14 26.34
338Rebecca HOWARDRADCLIFFEF14 29.45
Under 16
PosNumNameClubM/FYork?Time
16Alistair BROWNLEEBINGLEYMY23.16
211James KEVANWIGANM 23.28
317Adrian PEERSWIRRALM 23.43
45David SHEPHERDSETTLEMY23.55
59Daniel WALMSLEYSKIPTONMY24.30
68Matthew HURSTSKIPTONMY24.39
712Chris GREENBANKCHORLEYM 25.01
816Harry James COATESSKIPTONMY25.37
910Kieran ALDERSONHELMHILLMY25.48
101Richard SMITHHOLMFIRTHMY26.48
1115Chloe RODHAMHELMHILLF 28.48
127Zoe STORRHOLMFIRTHFY29.15
134Emma STUARTCFRF 29.42
143Carl MINDEWIRRALM 30.15
1518Andrew Samuel THOMPSONCHORLEYM 30.37
1613Katharine WOODHEADHOLMFIRTHFY33.02
1714Lindsay AGGRADCLIFFEF 37.56
182Suzanne BOYESSCARBOROUGHFYRetired
Under 18
PosNumNameClubM/FYork?Time
114Mark BUCKINGHAMHOLMFIRTHMY26.37
23Stuart HUNNSKIPTONMY26.48
37Andrew Jack ELLISVALE ROYALM 26.57
412Jonny MELLORWIRRALM 27.57
54Christopher DOYLETRAFFORDM 28.40
615Ricky LIGHTFOOTN/AM 28.45
75Tom SHERRINGTONWARRINGTONM 29.53
811Sam BAKERMACCLESFIELDM 30.58
92Danny KEVANWIGANM 32.46
109Stephen MARRWIRRALM 36.21
1113Katherine COLEHORWICHF 37.27
1210Lucy GRIFFITHSHOLMFIRTHFY38.30
136Sheryl SLATERSETTLEFY41.33
148Phoebe TODHUNTERCFRF 52.38
151Elizabeth STARKEYSKIPTONFYRetired
Back to year index - Top of page - Start of Junior results