Back to year calendar - Ladies results

Bridlington Half Marathon, E. Yorks

12th October 2003

Results courtesy of Andy Hargreaves for Bridlington Road Runners
PosName - M = Yorks ChampsCatClubTime
1Rickie Wilson Scarborough71.17
2Martin Flanagan Leeds City72.14
3Mark HallM40Barnsley AC72.37
4Tim Crossland Valley Stri72.51
5Mike MavromihalesM40Holmfirth H75.00
6Antony Bradfield LE Spenborough75.19
7John Hart LE Bridlington75.39
8Stephen Peacock Beverley AC75.44
9Peter Fielding-Smith Beverley AC75.57
10Phill Taylor Bridlington76.10
11Ian GrewarM40East Hull H76.34
12Peter SingerM40Horsforth H78.27
13Raymond Oliver Unattached78.46
14Richard Hall Thirsk + Sow78.55
15Les Hill45Dumfries RC79.00
16Simon WattsM40East Hull H79.07
17Graham WilkinsonM45East Hull H80.00
18Garry AvenellM40East Hull H80.21
19Chris HodgsonM40East Hull H80.44
20Adam Hardy LE Knavesmire80.50
21Peter GrimoldbyM50Ackworth RR80.58
22Mark Dalton Beverley AC81.21
23Tim TowlerM40Valley Stri81.43
24Rob KerseyM50Holmfirth H81.51
25Chris GillM55St. Theresa's82.04
26Andrew TeanbyM45Horsforth H83.02
27Kevin Hepton Unattached83.06
28Nick Glaves Unattached83.07
29Bernard Vickers LE45Rothwell H83.10
30Neil ScrutonM55Scarborough83.28
31Giles Byworth LE Scunthorpe83.40
32Gerry BellM50Bingley H83.49
33Bob ToogoodM60Hallamshire83.45
34Robert Gray40Unattached84.10
35David Thompson One 2 One84.12
36Kevin Erskine Tadcaster H84.19
37Steve Large Horsforth H84.30
38Mark Oglesby LE Beverley AC84.32
39Kevin Lewis Bridlington84.50
40Richard Moore LE Unattached84.54
41Ronald Aumalis LE45Unattached85.02
42Ray McArthur LE50Meltham AC85.22
43Martin Midgley Goole Viking85.38
44Michael Walsh Unattached85.58
45Graham Harrison50Unattached86.12
46Keith JoulesM40East Hull H86.23
47Mark Bailey Unattached86.29
48Andrew Jackson Ackworth RR86.35
49John MoorhouseM45Meltham AC86.35
50Shane Rudd Unattached86.40
51Terry MinettM45Ackworth RR87.08
52Andrew Masterman Goole Viking87.08
53Brian ShepherdM50St. Theresa's87.14
54Michael Cropper Unattached87.21
55Leslie HudsonM45East Hull H87.24
56Roy SteeleM45Beverley AC87.34
57Ray Hawksby LE50Otley A.C.87.36
58Andrew Austwick LE Meltham AC87.42
59Stuart WrightM40Kimberworth87.46
60Kevin LanganM40Knavesmire H88.03
61Tony WareM40East Hull H88.04
62David Bell White City88.08
63Tim Palmer LE Driffield Str88.22
64Stewart Mechie LE40Thirsk + Sow88.24
65Paul Clark Beverley AC88.34
66Glenn Sykes Barnsley AC88.47
67Jim Edwards60Lincoln Well88.51
68John SavageM40East Hull H88.52
69Nigel Hirst LE Unattached88.56
70Glyn Smithers Unattached88.59
71James AbelM45Kingston AC89.06
72Steve Griffiths Unattached89.13
73John DouglasM45Horsforth H89.30
74Adrian ByromM40Ackworth RR89.40
75Phill Widowson Kimberworth89.42
76James MacDonaldM45Knavesmire H89.47
77Roger Carr Driffield Str89.47
78Paul Andrews East Hull H89.57
79Nigel Hill LE50Holmfirth H90.18
80Michael WalkerM60Horsforth H90.20
81Kevin McManusM45City of Hull90.21
82Paul Flannigan Unattached90.22
83Richard HarrisM50Kippax H90.28
84Simon Young45Unattached90.34
85Alek KaragicM40Horsforth H90.37
86Ernest HookM55Thirsk + Sow90.49
87Peter Duncan40Unattached91.13
88Richard WinderM50City of Hull91.19
89Glen Hartley Ackworth RR91.23
90James Morris Unattached91.37
91Roy Tomlin LE50Scarborough91.39
92Mark Pritchard Ackworth RR91.54
93Thomas Duncan Unattached92.10
94Tim Rose LE40Unattached92.14
95Mike Beadle LE40Unattached92.19
96Sydney LawtonM55Pudsey + Bram92.20
97David ElliottM45York Acorn92.22
98Barry Edwards45Unattached92.26
99Chris Lingard LE Unattached92.45
100Glyn Guest40One 2 One92.46
101Derrick PickeringM65East Hull H92.47
102Paul WilesM40Beverley AC93.13
103Shaun Bainborough Unattached93.15
104David ReadM45Thirsk + Sow93.21
105Richard SoperM45Thirsk + Sow93.35
106Phillip Swift Unattached93.41
107Peter JamesM45Otley AC93.52
108Danny Mills LE40York Postal94.01
109Kevin Oates40Unattached94.19
110Paul ZywickiM40Ackworth RR94.22
111Roger Erskine Tadcaster H94.31
112David Anderson40Fenner Flyer94.51
113David Godfrey East Hull H95.11
114Melvin Cross LE50East Hull H95.14
115James Meath Unattached95.28
116Dave Thompson LE Skyrac95.28
117John Holmes Scunthorpe95.29
118Brian Preston55Scunthorpe95.32
119Tony Stephenson40Fenner Flyer95.44
120Leigh Higo Unattached95.51
121Terry Hirst Withernsea H96.15
122David LewisM45Idle A.C.96.26
123Andrew Cheesbrough40Unattached96.28
124Ian Fenton Unattached96.30
125Roy YoungM50Ackworth RR96.46
126Geoff BellM50Scarborough96.46
127Paul Crossley LE45Unattached96.47
128Peter Vickers Idle A.C.97.07
129Adrian HaywardM50East Hull H97.11
130Darren Ford LE Unattached97.15
131Richard Marsh LE40Ackworth RR97.28
132Alastair McCann LE Springhead H97.39
133Colin Willden40Immingham AC97.40
134Mark Allitt40Selby Stri97.50
135Chris Duffey White City98.19
136Andy Crowther40Fenner Flyer98.33
137Nicholas Swearman LE40Harrogate H98.38
138David Greenwood Dewsbury RR98.44
139John GodfreyM50East Hull H98.52
140Chris Stubbs Idle AC98.58
141Gareth Williams40Scunthorpe99.12
142Edward East Idle A.C.99.25
143David ReadingM60Scarborough99.33
144Ian Wilson Ackworth RR99.35
145Stephen BladesM50Horsforth H99.48
146Nigel MorganM40Thirsk + Sow99.56
147Dmitri AlekseevskyM60Beverley AC99.56
148Alan Wicksley LE Thirsk + Sow100.19
149Chris Wade LE40Scarborough100.21
150Jon Pickering Horsforth H100.21
151Stephen Wood Knavesmire H100.26
152Phil Reay Haltemprice100.31
153Nigel Warner LE50Goole Viking100.34
154David Riddle LE Holmfirth H100.34
155Ken BartonM50Ackworth RR101.08
156Richard Parkin45Unattached101.08
157Neil Sergeant LE50Beverley AC101.27
158Michael Murphy Crossgates H101.28
159Keith RossM45Springhead H101.29
160Mike Feintuck40Unattached101.33
161John CrampM55Bridlington101.33
162Adrian Trevelyan Idle AC101.59
163Simon Norris Unattached101.59
164Malcolm Lee LE50St. Bede's102.29
165Everard Colgin LE50Sunderland S102.38
166Trevor Hooley LE45Idle A.C.102.40
167Joseph Langham LE Unattached103.07
168Dave HewittM50Steel City103.10
169Chris Tute LE40White City103.21
170Glyn JonesM50Ackworth RR103.28
171Andrew BennettM50Ackworth RR103.33
172Gary Jonson LE East Hull H103.34
173Peter HadgraftM45East Hull H103.39
174Dave Onion60Unattached103.46
175Nicholas AldersonM45Crossgates H103.52
176Kevin Rennison45Unattached103.54
177Simon BellwoodM40Idle AC103.57
178Alan Whitehead LE40Bridlington103.59
179Geoffrey HardmanM65St. Theresa's104.12
180Nigel Richmond LE Knavesmire104.37
181David NobleM50Baildon R104.48
182Steven Hayes One 2 One104.49
183John Murphy Beverley AC104.57
184Steven AbbottM40Crossgates H105.00
185Michael Cunningham40Unattached105.01
186Andrew Wilson LE St. Theresa's105.16
187John JohnsonM70St. Theresa's105.07
188Darren Johnson Unattached105.10
189Colin Watson55Unattached105.27
190David BancroftM50Ackworth RR105.30
191Grahame Stanley LE50Unattached105.48
192Gerard O'Toole40Unattached105.56
193Steve G-Edwards LE Unattached106.21
194Michael Harrison45Unattached106.27
195Andrew GardnerM50St. Theresa's106.34
196Jonathan Morrison Unattached106.43
197Dusty Miller40Unattached106.51
198Nick Tingle City of Hull106.58
199Bruce Atkinson LE55Unattached107.05
200Brian Musgrave40Unattached107.24
201Peter Gulc LE Unattached107.37
202Paul Shields LE40Dewsbury RR108.31
203Alan PaineM45Springhead H108.33
204Anthony Melling55Unattached108.40
205Charles Weatherill45Unattached108.48
206Tim Wade45One 2 One108.52
207Dave Shaw LE50Ackworth RR109.00
208Terry O'KeefeM65Crossgates H109.22
209Trevor Staveley LE65Unattached109.24
210Roy Tavendale40Unattached109.33
211Dave Williamson LE Scarborough109.43
212Martin SellersM45Beverley AC109.52
213David WadkinM40Steel City110.00
214Steve Watson40Unattached110.23
215Robert Dakin50Unattached110.33
216John Bird LE45Scarborough110.38
217Clive Sellers LE Unattached110.52
218Paul Good LE Unattached111.07
219Michael Masleczko Idle AC111.16
220Gareth FarrarM45Pudsey Pacers111.16
221Barry CooperM50East Hull H111.31
222Stuart LayM40Kippax H111.32
223Ian CodlingM60Thirsk + Sow111.34
224David Parks60Unattached111.36
225Karl Holmes Cleethorpes111.37
226Roger Tighe55Unattached111.37
227Chris Straker45Unattached112.03
228Alan TattersallM45Ackworth RR112.12
229Stephen Parker Unattached112.18
230David Knight LE Beverley AC112.22
231Steven Richmond LE40Unattached112.43
232Kevin Dalby50Unattached112.49
233Darren Smithers Unattached112.58
234Nick Scaife LE Unattached113.09
235Leslie Hardman40Unattached113.11
236Michael HammondM40Knavesmire H113.18
237Joginder Singh LE50Unattached113.46
238Allan CuffM60East Hull H114.23
239Barry Sinar LE60Ackworth RR114.47
240John Taylor65Unattached115.23
241Chris MaltbyM45St. Theresa's115.31
242Robert Adamson LE45Bingley H116.27
243Kenneth BingleyM70Ackworth RR116.44
244John Poole LE Unattached117.41
245Martyn West45Unattached117.38
246Philip Harvey LE40White City117.58
247Ross Gunning Unattached118.56
248Roy Taylor55Unattached119.25
249Martin Race LE40Unattached119.29
250Martin Vanderkooij40Unattached119.41
251Peter Henderson55Unattached119.50
252Ian BrownM55Kirkstall H120.07
253Peter McEvoy LE45Unattached120.18
254Roy Bellwood LE50Unattached120.18
255Rupert Booth LE50Quakers Darl121.19
256Graham Harper50Unattached121.21
257John Murgatroyd LE40Ackworth RR122.34
258Ian VoganM45Ackworth RR123.18
259Ian Furniss40Unattached124.08
260Dennis Slater LE65Ackworth RR124.13
261David Sharp40Unattached124.47
262Paul Kennedy Unattached124.49
263Andrew HeppellM45York Acorn125.35
264George Bevir Unattached125.45
265James Godfrey Unattached125.45
266Robert Bainbridge50Unattached126.04
267David Thorneby LE Unattached126.23
268Andrew MawerM45City of Hull127.27
269Peter Taylor60Unattached127.38
270Philip Burnett LE45Unattached127.54
271Brian DoddM65Ackworth RR129.29
272Alan Walker55One 2 One129.54
273Andrew Howard65Unattached130.59
274Derek GillM70Bingley H130.29
275Graham DawsonM60Horsforth H131.03
276Ian Conway LE55Unattached131.35
277Steven Grant LE40Unattached132.02
278Richard Twinem LE55Unattached132.24
279Kevin Moran Ackworth RR133.28
280Alan RichardsonM50Ackworth RR133.54
281Gordon McDiarmid60Unattached134.21
282Clive Dowie50White City135.29
283Robert Thomson65Unattached135.49
284Robert Reay50Haltemprice136.48
285John Power50Unattached138.21
286Tony Browne LE55Milltown M148.00
287Chris McAleenan LE50Thirsk + Sow154.32
288Alan SomersM45Thirsk + Sow183.03
PosName - W = Yorks ChampsCatClubTime
1Tracey MorrisW35Valley Str76.48
2Andrea DennisonW40Br Airedale84.15
3Karen RichardsonLAckworth RR89.22
4Christine McCarthyW40Kippax H90.32
5Denise DeanW45Horsforth H91.10
6Julie BarleyW35Kippax H92.54
7Angela HallW40Thirsk + Sow93.02
8Fidelma Ayres LEL40Rotherham94.41
9Faye BanksLAckworth RR95.00
10Linda HarrisW40Kippax H96.05
11Julie GreenwoodLDewsbury RR98.02
12Emer DudleyL40Unattached98.37
13Tanwen GrayLHorsforth H98.56
14Carrie MilsonLBeverley AC100.53
15Nicola Moore LELUnattached101.15
16Helen ThompsonL45Driffield Str101.41
17Rachael ByasL35Driffield Str101.44
18Joanne BelcherLIdle A.C.101.55
19Janet DavisW50Ackworth RR102.25
20Sarah Painter LELCity of Hull103.12
21Liane WarrenLAckworth RR103.26
22Leanda TaylorW40Wakefield H103.30
23Anne GilroyLLincoln Well103.57
24Sharon DeanLDriffield Str104.53
25Lorraine Jackson LEL35Knavesmire H105.08
26Claire LambertLUnattached105.09
27Moira LenaghanW60Crossgates H105.16
28Jean DaveyW45Horsforth H105.23
29Shiela MaunderL35Airecentre P105.29
30Natalie WhiteLValley Str105.44
31Margaret MetcalfW50Knavesmire H106.22
32Gail TombsW50Ackworth RR106.42
33Pat KirbyW50Thirsk + Sow106.46
34Irenie BassW55Harrogate H106.52
35Isobel BrogdenW40Horsforth H107.08
36Sue Crossland LEL40Scunthorpe107.41
37Jane Teasdale LEL35Ackworth AC108.07
38Fiona McArthur LEL50Meltham AC108.13
39Nicola Wilde LEL40Horsforth H108.30
40Cheryl Willes LEL50Horsforth H108.42
41Alison MarsdenL35One 2 One108.52
42Julie MastermanW35Goole Viking108.53
43Nicola ThorpeW35Thirsk + Sow109.13
44Pauline BlackwellW45St. Theresa's109.22
45Samantha DavisLBeverley AC109.52
46Stella Dinnsdale LEL50White City110.01
47Susan DuffeyL35White City110.16
48Sandy ClarkW40Goole Viking110.53
49Suzanne RiordanLHorsforth H111.17
50Tina DickinsonL45Airecentre P111.42
51Gillian DenhamL35Unattached112.00
52Janet LawrenceW55Scarborough113.11
53Deborah AdcockW40East Hull H113.21
54Dawn StarkLCity of Hull113.26
55Shirley WalkerW55Horsforth H113.30
56Gillian HallW45Crossgates H113.52
57Jayne MurphyW35Crossgates H113.52
58Janine GamblesW45Idle A.C.114.39
59Kaye Metchie LEL45Thirsk + Sow114.42
60Julie Vernon LEL45Killamarsh K115.23
61Judith SeatonW40Thirsk + Sow116.28
62Dorothy WinderL45Hornsea H116.49
63Amanda Ritchie LEL35Beverley AC116.57
64Penny DarmodyW40East Hull H117.14
65Wendy A-Bateman LEL35Driffield Str117.14
66Sandra VanderkooijL40Driffield Str118.08
67Pauline HardmanW55St. Theresa's118.56
68April OrwinLUnattached118.56
69Wendy BaxterW40Beverley AC119.15
70Hilary CouttsL45Unattached119.23
71Naomi Booth LELUnattached120.12
72Joanne JaggerLEast Hull H120.25
73Hilary WharamL60Horsforth H120.28
74Shelley MeliaLHorsforth H120.37
75Jacky TowersL50Hull Achilles120.48
76Margaret DixonL35Unattached121.09
77Johanne SpeckL40Unattached122.23
78Christine Elliott-Guest L50Unattached123.30
79Carol GodsonL40Unattached123.42
80Shirley DevlinL40Lincoln Well123.46
81Christine HillW45Ackworth RR123.52
82Angela FawcettLUnattached124.14
83Kate PawleyLUnattached124.16
84Jayne EarleW35East Hull H124.31
85Katy Vores LELUnattached125.42
86Kay FarrowW45Beverley AC126.04
87Sharon PostlethwaiteLUnattached126.18
88Karen HoyleW35Horsforth H127.29
89Ann HendersonL55Unattached127.39
90Karen BrownW40Horsforth H127.52
91Patricia WalkerL65Unattached131.01
92Marian CodlingW60Thirsk + Sow131.45
93Janet PrestonL55Scunthorpe131.49
94Allison Davey LEL35Unattached134.21
95Lucy CrowtherW35Horsforth H136.20
96Lynn AspinLHorsforth H136.20
97Victoria HawkerLIdle A.C.138.55
98Pamela SherlockW60Thirsk + Sow139.54
99Karyn BrodieLUnattached140.58
100Lisa NellistLUnattached140.58
101Victoria StephensonLUnattached145.26
102Avril Reading LEL60Scarborough146.10
103Barbara BirkinL45Unattached146.46
104Julie EverittL35Unattached146.46
105Jayne KingstonL40Unattached150.08
Back to year index - Top of page