Back to year calendar

Round the Walls Race, Chester

26th December 2001

Results courtesy of West Cheshire AC
 
PosFNameCatClubTime
1 Peter Grime Durham Univ20:59
2 James Jackson Salford21:16
3 Mike Proudlove City of Stoke21:20
4 Zibi Szlufcik LLC Mara Germ21:40
5 Gary Norgrove Wrexham22:42
6 Paul Sankey Liverpool RC22:45
7 Pete Benyon City of Stoke22:53
8 Stephen Millward Wirral23:09
9 Craig Shepherd? 23:23
10 Gary WithersV40West Cheshire23:26
11 Mike Robbins Wrexham23:27
12 Mark Morris Wirral23:44
13 Jamie BuckleyU20Sale H M/c23:51
14 Chris DaviesV40Buckley24:03
15 Stephen BellisV45Wrexham24:07
16 Ian CarsonV50Wrexham24:08
17 Steve Spence Wirral24:20
18(1)Helen LawrenceLWirral24:26
19 Tim Davies Buckley24:33
20 Gareth Williams Vale Royal24:36
21 Andrew Kelly Great Western R24:36
22 Paul Stinton Buckley24:38
23 Tom SherringtonU20Warrington24:40
24 Andrew Clague West Cheshire24:48
25 Ian BaylissV40Buckley24:55
26 Keith CruteV55Warrington24:57
27 David Hirst Deeside25:08
28 Paul Fisher Bellevue Racers25:15
29 Mike ChapmanU20Calday GS25:41
30(2)Emma ParryLWrexham25:45
31 Leon FosterU20Wirral25:55
32 Richard Bradley Warrington25:56
33 Stephen Jones Wrexham26:03
34 Gary Brooks Wirral26:05
35 Peter EnglishV45 26:15
36 Tony ParryV45Wrexham26:21
37 Steven Walker  26:24
38 Derek IsherwoodV40Wirral26:35
39 Peter Ellis Wrecsam Tri26:37
40 Anthony MetcalfeV45Sth Liverpool26:38
41 Peter Hopley Lostock26:39
42(3)Suzanne OwenLCity of Stoke26:40
43 Ian McNeillV40Penny Lane26:41
44 Neil HindleV45 26:42
45 Peter Clayton Vale Royal26:45
46 Robert JonesU20Wrexham26:47
47 Michael BanfiV45Wimb. Windmil26:48
48(4)Emma JonesL?Belle Vue26:49
49 Paul Hawkins  26:53
50 John MorrisV55Buckley26:56
51 Mark Pritchard  27:03
52 Matthew WhitfieldV45Rivacre27:07
53 Richard Wiggin Poole R27:11
54 Nigel PrattenV55Wirral27:15
55 David Carter  27:18
56 Nigel O'Connell Capenhurst27:19
57 Tony ArcherV45Vale Royal27:20
58 David HansonV40Vale Royal27:23
59 Carl Loftus  27:27
60 P Harris-Stelfox Stockport27:28
61 Richard Gwilliam U East Anglia27:35
62 J Baker  27:37
63 Coyle Robert's  27:39
64 Barry Street  27:44
65 James Huggins Buckley27:48
66 Andrew Peel  27:49
67(5)Alison Hartopp(lv35)Warrington27:51
68 Kieran Layfield Warrington27:54
69 Iorwerth JonesV55Wrecsam Tri27:55
70 Neil CanhamV50Trafford27:58
71 Chris CareyU20 27:58
72 Andy Squires  27:58
73 Joe Barber Wirrral28:00
74(6)Fay SmithLLytham RR28:02
75 Chris RhodesV40West Cheshire28:03
76 Colin Mandy  28:05
77 Andy FosterV40 28:06
78 Barry Frost West Cheshire28:07
79 Les FleetwoodV40Rivacre28:10
80 Ian JamesV40 28:13
81 Stuart BairdV55Chard RRC28:15
82 Robert GreenV45 28:15
83 Mark Bennett Chester Tri28:16
84 Andy PennyV40Chester Tri28:21
85 Brian BeattieV55West Cheshire28:25
86(7)Helen WoodleyLHoad Hill H28:27
87 Andrew Fletcher  28:30
88 Andrew Tunna Chester Tri28:33
89(8)Lynne MaddisonLPrestatyn28:34
90 Nigel Thomas Tattenhall28:36
91 David Temple Deestriders28:37
92 Robert WillisV40Continental R28:38
93 David RoderickV50Wrecsam Tri28:40
94 Bill VintonV50West Cheshire28:41
95 Matthew Webb Wirral28:41
96 Geoff RichardsV50Wrexham28:42
97 G Evans-HughesV40Wrexham28:43
98(9)Julie Harris(lv35)Wirral28:46
99(10)Sandra OwenLV50Tattenhall28:50
100 Trefor PughV65Newtown28:53
101 Jim HarriesV45Notts AC28:54
102 Mark Wright Wrexham28:54
103 Barry ChambersV45Vale Royal28:55
104 Peter NormanV60Wrexham28:56
105 Jeff Nagle  28:59
106 Sam TitmanV50Chester Tri29:04
107 Graham HewellV50Liverpool H29:10
108 Stephen MarrU20Wirral29:11
109 Roy JardineV50Eryri H29:14
110 Andrew Holladay  29:15
111 Neil Parry  29:17
112 Judah Ben EastwellU20 29:22
113(11)Clare PageLreal runner.com29:25
114 Tony HerringV55Warrington29:26
115 Matt McGuinness  29:29
116 Gordon IremongerV45 29:29
117(12)Linda WorrallLV45West Cheshire29:32
118 Chris HarpleyV55 29:32
119(13)Kim Jones(lv35)Wrexham29:34
120(14)Nicky ArcherLU20Vale Royal29:36
121(15)Margaret DockingLV50Wrexham29:39
122 Paul RocheV40 29:44
123 M ParryV40 29:46
124 Lawrie WoodleyV65Tattenhall29:50
125 Brian GriffithsV45Rivacre29:57
126 Gareth Ellis  29:58
127 A Lavender  30:02
128 Russell DevittV50Shaftes/Barnet30:05
129(16)Tamana FronksL 30:07
130 Robert Little  30:08
131 David Whiffen  30:10
132 Peter Cornes Vale Royal30:15
133 Mick EvansV40 30:16
134 Steve LawsonV45Winchester + Dist30:19
135 Andrew HuntV50Rivacre30:21
136 Alex RadwayV40 30:24
137(17)Tricia JonesLV40Wallasey30:25
138 Michael Smith  30:27
139 Andrew McGibbonV40Buckley30:29
140 Mark Checkley  30:34
141 Alistair Towned  30:35
142 Adrian NeevesV50 30:43
143 Mark Povey West Cheshire30:45
144 Johnny Goodall  30:46
145 Joe FoyV45 30:48
146 Robert Owen EA Technology30:49
147 Jeremy Davies Wrexham30:49
148 Peter BulmerV40 30:57
149(18)Julie MaundrellLU20Deeside30:59
150 Peter NashV55Rivacre31:01
151 Ronald GaynerV50 31:04
152 Neil McIntyreV40 31:05
153 Neil Templeman Vale Royal31:06
154 Parry Davies  31:06
155 B CoombesV40 31:07
156 Chris BrownV40Manchester Tri31:08
157 Kevin BurnsV45Deestriders31:14
158 Alan PetersV45 31:14
159 Mike Storry(?)V55Village Runners31:15
160 Mark Senior  31:17
161 Houssais (France)31:18
162 Steve SmithV50Wrecsam Tri31:20
163 David KitchingV45 31:26
164 Daniel HillU20 31:34
165(19)Jackie CarringtonLDavid Lloyd31:35
166 Alistair JonesV45 31:36
167 David SkenfieldV60Prestatyn31:45
168(20)Bridget EnglishLV40 31:49
169 Ted PartridgeV65Wrexham31:55
170 Andrew Mallon  31:58
171 Brian WhalleyV45 31:59
172 Phil Graham  32:01
173 Noel Green  32:02
174 Arnie WrayV50Oswestry32:03
175 Robin PughV45 32:09
176 Maurice MorrellV65Wirral32:12
177 Anthony TaylorV45 32:12
178(21)Ceriann WarburtonL 32:14
179 Mike TurpinV55RRC32:14
180 David BettlesV50NVAC32:18
181 Chris AshcroftV40 32:23
182 David RedshawV45 32:23
183 Stuart Parkinson  32:23
184 Colin Robertson  32:29
185 B BellisV45 32:34
186(22)Kathryn WoodleyL 32:35
187(23)Clare Angell-WilliamsL 32:37
188 Andy NichollsV40Wrexham32:42
189(24)Ruth PybusL 32:42
190 Doug MorrisV70Oswestry32:43
191 Ben Pedley  32:45
192 Stephen FinneganV40 32:46
193 Malcolm Purchase Wrexham32:48
194 Richard Smith  32:51
195(25)Lucinda NeevesLU20Chester Tri32:56
196(26)Kay Hatton(lv35)NWRRC32:58
197 John HattonV55NWRRC33:00
198 Chris Norton City of Stoke33:11
199 Brian WareingV55EA Technology33:13
200 John PeelV50 33:19
201 Andy Egerton  33:20
202(27)Kate Thorn(lv35) 33:21
203 Paul LeonardV40 33:22
204 John ChambersV55 33:24
205 Des PiercyV40 33:30
206 John DaviesV50Wrexham33:30
207 Alan Edwards  33:31
208 Mark BertinatV50EA Technology33:33
209 Fred MottramV65Pensby33:37
210 A HowleyV50Wrecsam Tri33:42
211(28)Jane WoodleyLV50Tattenhall33:43
212 Richard WashbrookV40Wrexham33:46
213 Paul DyeV50 33:49
214(29)Lesley CummingsLV45Pensby33:56
215 Mark WrightV50 34:02
216 Cliff WilkinsonV70NWRRC34:08
217 Tony TothamV40Chorley H34:13
218 Philip ThackerV40 34:15
219(30)Ruth BarberLU20Wirral34:16
220 Mark Griffiths  34:18
221 Ian Clews Buckley34:19
222 Dave Jones  34:23
223(31)Linda Hughes(lv35) 34:23
224 Gareth ThomasV40 34:26
225 Nick MinionV40Chester Tri34:27
226 Andrew Millward  34:35
227 Phil Lloyd  34:36
228(32)Lynda RobertsLV55Pensby34:37
229 Peter KeenV50Wirral34:39
230(33)Danielle KeenLWirral34:39
231(34)Nicki ClewsLBuckley34:42
232 Ainsley BeckV50 34:44
233 Norman HolladayV50 34:46
234 Brian MarrV45Wirral34:48
235 John McKennaV50Prestatyn34:52
236 Joe McKenna  34:53
237(35)Bernice GreenhalghLV45Chorley H35:00
238 Jon Hawker  35:03
239 Ken WhiteV45 35:06
240 Kevin O'Connor  35:07
241 Alan JamesV50 35:07
242(36)Helen Cave(lv35)Corsham RC35:08
243(37)Kate JonesL 35:08
244(38)Vicki FleetwoodL 35:10
245 Derek ClagueV60Tattenhall35:10
246 Rob Dowding RRC35:11
247(39)Avril WiseL 35:14
248 C E SprostonV45 35:16
249 Chris Ward  35:30
250 James White  35:30
251(40)Louise LyonsL? 35:30
252 Mark Bailey  35:36
253 Peter Santo RRC35:39
254 Roger PicklesV45RRC35:42
255 Roger CraggV45 35:43
256 Brian MoxonV40 35:48
257 MasonV55 35:55
258(41)Liz Hopley(lv35)Lostock35:58
259(42)Jean McGibbonLV45Buckley35:59
260 John NoakesV60 36:00
261 Roger PybusV50 36:02
262(43)Jennifer CheeLV50Pensby36:04
263 Howard AblettV55Buckley36:04
264(44)Lynne PenneyL 36:27
265(45)Kate OsborneLV50 36:29
266 Michael Thompson  36:38
267 Roy ThompsonV50 36:38
268(46)Amanda SmithLWarrington36:40
269(47)Emma CheesmanL 36:47
270 C CheesmanV55 36:47
271 Robert Kenning  36:48
272(48)Tessa SwaineLV45Tattenhall36:53
273(49)Lesley ClagueLV60Tattenhall36:54
274(50)Tracy HolesLCheshire Police36:58
275 J Nolan Cheshire Police36:58
276 David Groves RRC37:08
277(51)Kerry TurpinL 37:12
278 Noel MurphyV40 37:17
279 108- duplicate   
280 P WhitingV45Cheshire Police37:18
281 Brian StoakleyV50West Cheshire37:39
282 Jim BanfiV45 37:43
283(52)Cathy Curtis-NelsonLV40 37:54
284 Michael DevittV50 38:00
285 Paul Muirhead Chester Tri38:02
286 Gary Hulmes  38:02
287 David ChallinorV45 38:08
288(53)Linda EdmondsonLV40 38:10
289 Graham EarpV40EA Technology38:19
290(54)April GrovesLRRC38:22
291 Rob SudlowV45 38:24
292 Ralph GatrellV45 38:26
293(55)Caroline Van Den BosL 38:29
294 Guy Brooke  38:30
295(56)Carol KennyLV50EA Technology38:34
296(57)Tracy SutherlandLV40EA Technology38:35
297 Brian HaslamV45Chester Tri38:40
298(58)Sam RobertsLU20 38:42
299(59)Sarah Back(lv35) 38:45
300(60)Beverly Moxon(lv35) 38:50
301 Eddie BaldwinV45 38:57
302 M S Reade  39:00
303(61)Ann AblettLV45Buckley39:09
304(62)Jackie ProtheroLChester Tri39:18
305 Karl Prothero Chester Tri39:18
306 R K JonesV45 39:27
307(63)Jean HughesLV40 39:30
308(64)Ann ArmstrongLV50 39:30
309(65)Michelle FoxLWarrington39:31
310(66)Lyla Taylor(lv35) 39:38
311 Mike HulleyV40 39:47
312 Chris Lewis-JonesV40 39:49
313(67)Fiona GriffinLAberystwyth H39:55
314 Roy BarberV40 40:01
315 W TrinderV50 40:28
316 Daniel Fox  40:29
317(68)Briggitte Kukla(lv35) 40:41
318 Richard Anderson  40:42
319(69)Tessa FronksL 40:42
320 Elwyn JonesV40 40:46
321 Trevor KenningV50 40:48
322 Tim MannV40 40:50
323 Stuart Rickers  40:50
324(70)Beryl MottramLV65Pensby40:52
325(71)Julia JensenLV45Pensby40:57
326(72)Jane PicklesL 41:03
327(73)Louise KingL?PAA?41:06
328 Iain Wedge David lloyd41:06
329(74)Victoria StewartLU20Wirral41:07
330(75)Ruth StorryLV40 41:14
331(76)Leah PybusL 41:18
332(77)Pauline PybusLV50 41:18
333(78)Cath TurpinLV55 41:37
334(79)Grace PicklesLV45RRC41:52
335 John KaneV40?Chester Tri42:00
336 Tony HillV45 42:11
337 Anthony Brown  42:20
338(80)Jan ParryLV55 42:26
339(81)Jill HoulbrookLV55 42:34
340(82)Gill TodLV40real runner.com44:26
341(83)Babara StoakleyLV40West Cheshire44:26
342 Andy HeatonV40West Cheshire44:34
343 Freda Dog  44:35
344(84)Ann InghamLV50RRC44:47
345(85)Angela SkenfieldLV55 50:14
346 Ron JonesV70Wrexham52:17
 
Fun Run (approx 1 mile)
 
1 Jason McGonigle Royal Sutton Coldfield6:53
2 Paul Bateson West Cheshire7:07
3 Matthew Stanyer West Cheshire7:20
4 Sarah Burns  8:11
5 Rachel Stoakley West Cheshire8:35
6 Danielle Bentley West Cheshire9:08
7 Jack Tod West Cheshire9:33
8 Daniel Hopley  9:44
9 Poppy Jones  9:52
10 1092  10:02
11 Michael Kane Chester Tri10:10
12 1093  10:15
13 Debbie Hunt  10:18
14 Calheri Jones  10:31
15 Amy Hopley  10:51
16 Aidan Stoakley West Cheshire11:37
17 Laura Walker  11:56
18 John Bulmer  12:04
19 Alexandra Bulmer  12:08
20 Niall Kane Chester Tri12:21
21 Ben Kukla  12:24
22 1091  12:34
23 1106  14:04
24 1099  14:06
25 Melanie Kukla  14:51
26 Rita Huang  15:18
27 1098  17:15
28 William Jones  17:15
Back to year index - Top of page