Back to year calendar

CRICHTON DUATHLON

16th September 2001

Results courtesy of Daz Wilson, Dumfries Triathlon Club
Visit Daz's Dumfries TC web site
PosNameTownCat.1st runcycle2nd runtotal
1Colin McCannAnnanMV20.4737.2511.151.09.27
2Dave HolmesDumfries Triathlon ClubMS21.1236.3511.491.09.36
3Jim McConnachieDumfries Running ClubMS22.4342.3512.301.17.48
4Les HillDumfries Running ClubMV21.3844.3012.111.18.19
5John ScottCarlisleMS22.5244.4212.341.20.08
6Gavin SpencerTyne and WearMS24.2843.3913.121.21.19
7Murray McPhersonDumfries Running ClubMSV23.5244.1013.441.21.46
8Colin LittleDumfries Running ClubMV24.4043.5813.211.21.59
9Donald McCalleyDumfriesMV25.0745.0514.021.24.14
10Murray GlaisterLochfootMS27.3845.00.14.271.27.05
11Emma MunroAyrodynamicFJ25.4847.2614.131.27.27
12Kenny ScottCarlisleMS26.1447.5215.001.29.06
13John MasonAyrMVin30.3144.0017.541.32.25
14Shelley MathesonCarlisleFS24.5353.5113.481.32.32
15Adam AdamsonDumfries Running ClubMSV28.5650.0516.201.35.21
16Ian PattersonDumfriesMS29.1552.2717.091.38.51
17Stella McPhersonDumfries Running ClubFSV31.3554.4717.341.43.56
18Hugh McInnesEdinburghMS21.31DNFDNFDNF