Back to year calendar

Fastback Buxton Half Marathon

2nd June 2001

Results courtesy of Emma Wharton
 
PosNameCatClubTime
1Andrew Jones East Cheshire Harriers1.12.23
2Graham Hill Stockport Harriers1.14.33
3James Jackson Salford Harriers1.15.06
4Mike Bradbury Buxton AC1.16.10
5John Cant Thames Hare and Hounds1.16.26
6James Arnold Matlock AC1.17.21
7Tony Caulton East Cheshire Harriers1.19.35
9Karl Webster Matlock AC1.19.51
10Richard Marlton Stockport Harriers1.20.33
11Andy Pead Stockport Harriers1.21.27
12Michael Wareham Ripley RC1.21.51
13John HurleyMV45Matlock AC1.21.54
14Andrew Heskimm Holme Valley1.22.01
15Mark Seed Rothwell Harriers1.22.20
16Bryan Lomas U/A1.22.24
17Kevin ClarkeMV40St Edmunds1.22.49
18John SweeneyMV50Stockport Harriers1.23.21
19Les Footit Buxton AC1.23.49
20Steven MossMV50Spenborough1.24.03
21John Sykes Holme Valley RR1.24.14
22Kerrie WoodFV35Stockport Harriers1.24.43
23Mike BeecherMV40Buxton AC1.24.46
24Christopher Petch U/A1.24.50
25Richard Houghton U/A1.24.59
26Steven WattsMV40Steel City Striders1.25.01
27Gary FleetMV40Saddleworth1.25.21
28Phil Butt Belper Harriers1.25.23
29James Ricketts Matlock AC1.25.29
30Robert PringleMV45Steel City Striders1.25.35
31Tricia SloanFV35Salford Harriers1.25.50
32Dominic Franklin Saddleworth1.26.12
33John Coates RR Club1.26.19
34Richard BorystewiczMV50Valley Hill Runners1.26.32
35Edward Milne Middleton1.26.44
36Mark Ellithorn U/A1.26.51
37Tom Sutherland U/A1.27.08
38Anthony Evans Sheffield Triathlon Club1.27.15
39Simon Hunter Goyt Valley Striders1.24.21
40Frank FieldingMV45Glossopdale1.27.28
41Steven Thick Boalloy1.27.43
42Kevin UzzellMV50Stone Master Marathoners1.27.57
43Kenneth BloorMV40Trentham1.27.57
44Martin PlattMV45Macclesfield1.28.00
45Kevin LoftusMV40North Derby's RR1.28.15
46Neil Kirk Kimberley Striders1.28.18
47Richard ThomasMV40Macclesfield Harriers1.28.35
48Darren Washing Boalloy1.29.07
49Tony HurstMV40U/A1.29.09
50Kevin Beatle Stockport Harriers1.29.16
51Chris KayMV45Manchester YMCA1.29.20
52Stephen JacksonMV45U/A1.29.22
53Julian Brown Macclesfield Harriers1.29.24
54Michael KuszynMV40Matlock AC1.29.46
55Chris MilesMV40Saddleworth1.29.51
56Julian BarryMV50Biddulph RC1.29.54
57Warren Hadfield Stourbridge1.29.54
58Brian MacfayenMV40Macclesfield Harriers1.30.10
59Jim EdwardsMV60Lincoln Wellington1.30.16
60Doug Eyre U/A1.30.26
61Mike Nelson Macclesfield Harriers1.30.27
62Steve TempleMV40U/A1.30.34
63Gerald Thornton U/A1.30.37
64John Rawlins U/A1.30.41
65Kath DrakeFV40Spenborough AC1.30.50
66Robert PorterMV50Celestica1.30.59
67Alan WardleMV40Macclesfield Harriers1.31.04
68Ian Doherty Staffs Moorlands1.31.09
69Howard Chamber Saddleworth Runners1.31.18
70Andrew Fletcher U/A1.31.22
71Kevin YewlettMV45Holme Valley1.31.33
72Nick Doran Buxton AC1.31.48
73Mark Tattersall East Cheshire Harriers1.32.06
74Roger WalkerMV55Holme Valley1.32.11
75Gary Willcock Manchester YMCA1.32.12
76Geoff QuinnMV40Stockport Harriers1.32.28
77David MorrisMV40U/A1.32.34
78Brian Devine Rother Valley Striders1.32.35
79Tom O'Donoghue Wimbledon Windmillers1.32.37
80Ken JonesMV50Dark Peak Fell Runners1.32.44
81Andy Bardsley Glossopdale1.32.46
82Karl TietzMV40Ripley1.32.49
83Duncan Cowie Sinfin RR1.32.50
84Kevin Moore U/A1.32.55
85Heather JenningsFV40 Beaumont Leys1.33.02
86Marton HarveyMV50Bell Harp Hornets1.33.03
87Jeremy Lowry U/A1.33.04
88Martin CortvieldMV45Macclesfield Harriers1.33.09
89Daniel Robson U/A1.33.10
90Sue WebbFV40Horwich RMI Harriers1.33.11
91Peter ShawMV50Ridley Running Club1.33.23
92Alan AshburnerMV45NDRC1.33.24
93Gwyn JonesMV40Eyri Harriers1.33.25
94Carl Williams Boalloy RR1.33.26
95Vernon OlwantMV50Stone Masters RR1.33.27
96James Bacon Dark Peak Fell Runners1.33.32
97Peter Barnard U/A1.33.34
98Steve KenworthyMV45Buxton AC1.33.44
99Andy WilkinsMV40Glossopdale1.33.54
100Royston SmithMV45Milltown Milers1.34.01
101Peter Warner Napton Runners1.34.05
102Mark TilstoneMV40Congleton Harriers1.34.06
103John PeacockMV45 U/A1.34.47
104Michela SteptoFStockport Harriers1.34.54
105Paul HansonMV40U/A1.34.58
106David EdgeMV40Staffs Moorlands1.35.00
107Gary Wilson U/A1.35.02
108Stephen WhittleMV45Red Herring RR1.35.21
109Kenny TurnerMV40Killamarsh Kestrels1.35.35
110Don O'BrianMV45Buxton AC1.35.28
111Paul French U/A1.35.30
112Robert MillsMV45U/A1.35.37
113Elizabeth BattFV35Buxton AC1.35.38
114Linden ShuttleMV45Manchester YMCA1.35.39
115Xavier Cabillo U/A1.35.44
116Brian MackayMV55Huncote Harriers1.35.48
117Steve Froggatt S.Wales Mountain Runners1.35.53
118Ian Bray U/A1.36.01
119Mark WheeltonMV40Macclesfield Harriers1.36.03
120Paul BoswellMV40Manchester Triathlon Club1.36.09
121Graham StantonMV45U/A1.36.19
122Lawrence MoranMV40Stockport Harriers1.36.23
123Tony VernonMV55Staffordshire Moorlands1.36.25
124Ray SkiMV40Manchester Harriers1.36.29
125Mark Spendhowe U/A1.36.42
126David Trickett Hallamshire Harriers1.36.46
127Keith BamforthMV60Holme Valley Squash AC1.36.49
128Lew BadgerMV50Stone Masters1.36.51
129Steve HoonMV45U/A1.36.51
130Peter HodletsMV55Stafford Harriers1.36.56
131Mike O'BrianMV40Manchester YMCA1.37.03
132Alex Withers U/A1.37.04
133Barry HopwoodMV60Trentham AC1.37.07
134David HickeyMV50Saddleworth1.37.10
135Bill ClarkeMV50Stone Masters1.37.19
136Barrie GouldMV50East Cheshire Harriers1.37.33
137Paul Capey Manchester YMCA Harriers1.37.42
138Sam NorthMV45Vegetarian AC1.37.43
139John MansfieldMV45Macclesfield Harriers1.37.46
140Steve Jones U/A1.37.55
141Nigel LeeMV45Newcastle RR1.37.57
142Chris Sanders Royal Mail Leisure1.38.03
143Stephen HindermarshMV45Manchester YMCA1.38.18
144Peter AdamsMV50Shropshire Striders1.38.19
145Debbie ThomasFV35Shropshire Striders1.38.19
146Chris DehanMV55East Cheshire Harriers1.38.19
147Robert Anderson Manchester YMCA1.38.35
148Ian Welding U/A1.30.43
149Malcolm HuntMV40U/A1.38.45
150Kristy BryanFHallamshire Harriers1.38.47
151Billy Eaves Staffordshire Moorlands1.38.50
152Mary PicksleyFV45Steel City Striders1.39.07
153Duane Daugherty U/A1.39.11
154Phillip Pearson U/A1.39.43
155Sally Ann HalesFV35Macclesfield Harriers1.39.58
156Alan NyeMV40Saddleworth1.40.17
157Michael NugentMV40Staffordshire Harriers1.40.19
158Colin BennettsMV50Bedford Harriers1.40.25
159Peter SmithMV40Saddleworth Runners1.40.27
160Deon Vick Staffordshire Harriers1.40.47
161Cliff EthertonMV50Saddleworth1.40.59
162Mary DoyleFV45Liverpool Runners1.41.04
163Stephanie WelshFV35Manchester YMCA1.41.06
164Findlay McCallum Wesham RR1.41.13
165John GreenMV45U/A1.41.15
166Amanda HeadingFMilltown Striders1.41.23
167Richard Rands Steel City Striders1.41.49
168Eddie SmithMV45Staffordshire Harriers1.42.03
169Peter Owen U/A1.42.05
170Goerge KayMV60Stone Masters1.42.06
171Colin WinnerdMV45U/A1.42.07
172Paul KennyMV40East Cheshire Harriers1.42.14
173Ian Healy U/A1.42.17
174Geoff Wilson U/A1.42.59
175Phil Hindall Totley AC1.42.59
176Nigel DalbyMV45Notfast Running Club1.43.12
177Chris PopeMV40Redcar Running Club1.43.17
178John Taylor U/A1.43.23
179Richard Cariss U/A1.43.24
180Brian LanderMV50Goyt Valley Striders1.43.26
181David SalmonMV50East Cheshire Harriers1.43.39
182Anthony Kappes U/A1.43.46
183Suzanne BudgettFV35Manchester YMCA1.43.48
184Clive BaldwinMV40U/A1.43.56
185Gina BorleyFV35 Ryston Runners1.44.13
186Frank EvansMV55Stafford Harriers1.44.26
187Steve BrownMV40Halifax Harriers1.44.29
188Simon HeysMV40U/A1.44.31
189Andrew Newsom Steel City Striders1.44.35
190Phillip McCannMV45Stockport Harriers1.44.57
191Matthew Nicholl U/A1.45.00
192Andrew Wint U/A1.45.01
193Kevin Day Stubbington Green Runners1.45.24
194Ian BarberMV40Saddleworth1.45.36
195Andrew Butler Steel City Striders1.45.49
196Andrew ClarkeMV50U/A1.45.52
197Donald BanforthMV60Holme Valley Squash AC1.45.56
198Chris PlatsMV45U/A1.45.59
199Michael William Rochdale RR1.46.08
200Peter Down Killamarsh Kestrels1.46.11
201Peter AlsopMV50U/A1.46.12
202Frank RamsbottomMV50U/A1.46.13
203Rachel GoacherFValley Hill Runners1.46.15
204Stephen Day U/A1.46.21
205Neil Parker U/A1.46.30
206Paul Chetwood U/A1.46.32
207Kevin OffaMV45U/A1.46.35
208David CarliseMV40Buxton AC1.46.51
209Heather BeeverFHolmfirth Harriers1.47.05
210Glenn HowathMV45Holmfirth Harriers1.47.05
211Bernard FarrellMV50Manchester YMCA1.47.15
212Mark ArmstrongMV40U/A1.47.17
213Mike CarrMV50Road Running Club1.47.22
214Sam ThomasFStockport Harriers1.47.23
215Hans Hanser U/A1.47.27
216Stephanie BorystewiczFV45Valley Hill Runners1.47.35
217Liz O'KeefeFU/A1.47.40
218Liam Browne Buxton AC1.47.40
219Joe ParkMV65Cheshire Tally Ho1.47.43
220David Wild Stockport Harriers1.47.56
221Joanne HancockFKillamarsh Kestrels1.48.07
222David KeeganMV50Shelton Striders1.48.24
223Peter CliftonMV40U/A1.48.48
224Peter HowdenMV50Bell Harp Harriers1.49.04
225Carl Dimmock U/A1.49.09
226Janice ClowesFV45Ashbourne RR1.49.21
227Julian Page Staffordshire Moorlands1.49.27
228Elaine JacksonFV35U/A1.49.41
229Colin TymMV40U/A1.49.51
230Peter DaviesMV60Saddleworth1.49.51
231Dave BruntMV45Staffordshire Moorlands1.49.54
232Diane StewartFV45Ryston Runners1.50.01
233Paul EwartMV50Trail Running Association1.50.17
234John MorrisMV50U/A1.50.22
235Carol RobsonFU/A1.50.32
236Heather GreenFV40U/A1.50.32
237Mark Gilmore U/A1.50.50
238Julie DaviesFU/A1.50.57
239Susan HeapFV35Saddleworth1.51.07
240Mark Richards U/A1.51.13
241Jeremy BagshawMV50Totley AC1.51.37
242John RileyMV60U/A1.51.40
243Pip MourneFV35Holme Valley1.52.04
244Nick GambleMV50Goyt Valley Striders1.52.16
245Dacia HearneFV40Valley Hill Runners1.52.31
246Ralph LongdonMV55Goyt Valley Striders1.52.55
247Ross MannMV45Stockport Harriers1.53.05
248Neville McGrawMV55Glossopdale1.53.48
249Malcom RhodesMV50Rotherham Harriers1.53.53
250Caroline FordhamFV35Staffordshire Moorlands1.54.02
251Wayne Mellor U/A1.54.17
252David Lomas Staffordshire Moorlands1.54.34
253Michael NewsomMV55Steel City Striders1.54.36
254Lionel JonesMV60Trentham1.54.38
255Jim CrookMV55Macclesfield Harriers1.54.49
256James Johnson U/A1.54.56
257Nick PembertonMV40U/A1.54.57
258Dennis CulloyMV40U/A1.54.58
259Colin HardmannMV50U/A1.54.59
260Davina HarrisonFV40Ashbourne RR1.55.08
261Lorraine ThurstonFV35Saddleworth1.55.39
262Simon HarveyMV40U/A1.55.58
263Michael MorrisMV65Kenilworth Runners1.56.07
264David AllanMV45U/A1.56.08
265Louise BellFU/A1.56.17
266James AdamsMV50Valley Hill Runners1.56.22
267Janice GuestFV45Saddleworth1.56.32
268Ian Mellor East Cheshire Harriers1.56.45
269Ginette MasonFV35Saddleworth1.56.49
270Paul ClayMV40U/A1.56.51
271David CarterMV40Spenborough1.56.59
272Bea RushworthFV40U/A1.57.37
273Gary Scott U/A1.57.48
274Ken WrightMV65Midland Vets1.58.04
275Wendy HiggingbottomFU/A1.58.07
276Andrew Quayle Boalloy1.58.08
277Mr TaylorMV50U/A1.58.13
278Yvonne TwelvetreeFV50Totley AC1.58.24
279Judith WebbFV35RR Club1.58.36
280Pat GoodhallFV45Totley AC1.58.59
281Caroline NunweekFTotley AC1.58.59
282Adrian Davies U/A1.59.17
283Richard Fenn U/A1.59.30
284Richard HoughMV45U/A1.59.33
285Ian CooperMV45Rolls Royce Harriers1.59.49
286Linda HewingMV55U/A1.59.57
287Mike PhillipsMV40U/A2.00.01
288Yvonne TaylorFV40Boalloy2.00.32
289Derek MitchellMV60U/A2.00.50
290John Fitzpatrick U/A2.00.56
291Janet ClarkeFV40St Edmunds Pacers2.02.09
292Kathy CoultonFV40Hatton Darts2.02.20
293Richard HandillMV40Ryston Runners2.02.22
294Jasper SoylMV40Killamarsh Kestrels2.03.21
295Denise HarveyFV40Bell Harp Hornets2.03.26
296Dave BarlettMV40U/A2.03.46
297Peter WaltonMV55Stockport Harriers2.04.01
298 Lesley GledhillFV40East Cheshire Harriers2.04.23
299Carol HammondFV55Ashbourne RR2.04.44
300Amarjil Sing Killamarsh Kesterls2.05.24
301Helen MaddonFU/A2.05.56
302Jason Lennon North Derbyshire RR2.06.54
303Krystel MellorFU/A2.06.54
304Jane DenbyFV45Buxton AC2.06.55
305Lincoln MellorMV40U/A2.06.58
306Lynne CockFV45Shropshire Shufflers2.07.28
307Sandra HutchinsonFV35Manchester YMCA2.07.46
308Nigel Loadwick U/A2.08.03
309Don PriceMV60U/A2.08.29
310Paul Saunders U/A2.10.09
311Kenneth BrownMV65Bell Harp Hornets2.10.25
312Ann LenonMV45Ashbourne RR2.11.13
313Paul ChellMV45Ashbourne RR2.11.13
314Michael KeefMV50U/A2.12.37
315Neville GuestMV50U/A2.13.41
316Jenny TomlinsonFV55East Cheshire Harriers2.17.51
317Wendy HouseFV40U/A2.20.09
318Jihad Mournse Holme Pierpoint Running Club2.22.10

Copyright © 2001 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited.
Back to year calendar