Back to year calendar

Marie Curie Aberystwyth 10k

9th December 2001

PosNumNameCatClubTeamTime
1556Sion MeredithMU/A 33:50
2593Andrew AbbottMSarn Helen 34:17
3337Richard JonesMTelford A.C. 34:19
4580Lew HewitsonMCardigan Runners 34:30
5351Paul RoseMCardigan Runners 34.49
6553Jonathan CouchMU/AAber Uni Staff35:40
7571Dai RobertsV40MAber Athletic Club 35:42
8552Clifford EvansMAberystwyth UniversityAber Uni Staff35:54
9548Martin PowellM Aber Uni Staff36:07
10583Malcolm AdamsV45M  36:39
11606Haydn LloydMSarn Helen 36:49
12376Barry WilsonV45MLudlow Runners 36:53
13602Tristan EvansU20MBro Dysynni 37:16
14611David WarrenV40MCardigan R.C. 37:18
15579Keith GreenV55MTippton Harriers 37:39
16575Andy SandersonV40MBro Dysynni 37:46
17538David AndersU20MUWA Harriers 38:03
18608Lyn ReesV50MSarn Helen 38:05
19568Calvin WilliamsMSarn Helen 38:07
20587Jamie DaviesU20MTelford Athletic 38:48
21601Hywel Wyn JonesMAman Valley Harriers 38:50
22510Dawn KenwrightV45FSarn Helen 39:01
23215Peter CrowtherV45MNorthern Veteran AC 39:25
24582John SinnettV45MPembs Harriers 39:38
25358Dave ThomasV45M  39:50
26603Debbi PhillipsV35FPembs Harriers 39:51
27624Simon LangleyU20M  40:02
28371Richard ThorntonMUWA Harriers 40:03
29377David LewisV40M  40:04
30367Alex GallagherM  40:14
31378Terry SimpsonV55MRhayadr RC 40:16
32336Gwyn JonesV40MEryri Harriers 40:20
33565Angus SmithM  40:29
34527Tony HodgsonV50M  40:34
35375Richard GriffithsV50M  40:41
36533Samual BlackmoreM  40:41
37570Ffion MorganU20F  41:04
38524Cyril WaltersV50M  41:06
39604Jonathan PhillipsV40MPembs Harriers 41:08
40581Lynn GreenV40FCardigan Runners 41:13
41539Clive EvansV50MAmman Valley Harriers 41:18
42530Andrew ParryV50M  41:33
43572Hugh HarrisonV45MBro Dysynni 41:34
44588John EvansV55MAber A.C. 41:36
45517Kevin PhillipsM  41:39
46558Gareth JonesM  41:45
47590Dafydd DylanV20MAber A.C. 41:49
48612Catherine WalkelyF Aber Rugby Club41:53
49528Aled EvansM  42:00
50357Malcolm TaylorV55M  42:00
51557Phillip JacksonU20M  42:00
52537Mark Anthony MistryU20M  42:06
53564James ThomasM  42:11
54596Iuan Andre DaviesM Aber Rugby Club42:38
55626Andrew CotterillU20M  42:38
56549Neil HowellsM  42:45
57561Chris WalterU20M  43:00
58563Gareth RenshawV40MCardigan R C 43:03
59250Roddy EvansV40M  43:10
60598Laura MakinFCardigan R C 43:11
61534Kevin HollandV40MAber A.C. 43:13
62584Debbi EvansV40FBro Dysynni 43:15
63362Lottie WoodF  43:17
64594Neil CollendgeM  43:18
65505Barry StanleyV65M  43:25
66546Gareth RobertsM Police43:26
67547Mark BergmanskiV40M  43:28
68382Kevin BryanM  43:32
69111Kevin AshfordV40M  43:33
70516Huw ForsterV45MCardigan RC 43:50
71349Trefor PughV65MNewtown RC 43:59
72398Brian HealeyV55MCardigan RC 44:03
73566Mathew HarrisM  44:04
74511Sean MathewsMUWA 44:16
75531Keith HoldiesV50M  44:23
76599Alex GribbyMCardigan RC 44:37
77620Stephen ScheopsM  44:45
78529Dylan JonesM  45:12
79595Sion WilliamsM  45:20
80607Graham StringerMBro Dysynni 45:20
81614Malcolm LeitenM  45:23
82379Robert WhittingtonM  45:33
83396William Henry DrakeU20M  45:43
84532Anita VautierF  45:47
85381Martin SaycellM  45:50
86592Charlie WoodV40MPembs Harriers 45:50
87390Ifor JonesM  45:33
88515Simon HoadleyM  45:58
89577Dewi MorgansM  46:19
90578Simeon JenkinsM  46:23
91573Simon CoustantineM  46:23
92591David JamesV50MAber A C 46:38
93399Peter SmithV50M  46:44
94597Gwylim JonesV45M  46:48
95625Marc ThayreU20M  46:59
96569Tom MorganV40M  46:59
97394Kate EvansF  47:00
98567Marcus PrydieM  47:08
99372Robyn MasonM Police47:11
100391Adrian Henchly Rhayadr RC 47:24
101214Gary CowdrillM  47:29
102613Matthew CollingbornM Aber Rugby Club47:30
103574Shan CuthbertFCardigan 47:38
104363Ernie WykesV60MCerist Tri 47:43
105629Gavin JonesM Aber Rugby Club47:44
106346Kaye PhillipsV45M Aber Rugby Club47:53
10715Adam AntoszkiwU20M  47:53
108393Emma SmithU20F  48:02
109400Euros EdwardsU20M  48:08
110342Charles MossV45M  48:38
111536Leo KivitarM  48:56
112512Huw JamesM  49:03
113609Rhodri RichardsV40M  49:04
114610David JenkinsonM  49:08
115354Mike ShermanM  49:08
116589Gareth ElliotU20MPembs Harriers 49:24
117514Malcolm MaskellM  49:42
118617Gwion JamesMAber Rugby Club 49:48
119618Rhys ThomasU20M  49:50
120262John HayesM  49:54
121261Anthony HayesV40M  49:55
122220Rebecca EdwardsFCardigan Running Club 50:01
123359Duncan ThomasM  50:01
124384Malcolm MatthewsV60M  50:04
125334Brenda JonesV60FBro Dysynni 50:04
126338Sheila JonesV40FBro Dysynni 50:08
127627Alexander AnickinV40M  50:08
128295Caroline JohnV35F  50:45
129560Janice CampbellM  50:53
130559Katy DootsonFPembs Tri Club 50:54
131605Aled WilliamsM  51:00
132540Jeremy LloydM Aber Police51:00
133360Owen ThomasM  51:02
134352Isabel RossF  51:17
135535Brian GriffithsV60M Aber Police51:51
136551John PascoV65MBrackla Harriers 52:12
137550Gary PascoV40MBrackla Harriers 52:17
138560Janice CampbellM  52:29
139623Trefor JonesV40MDysynni 52:29
140504Marjory GriffithsV55FBro Dysynni 52:43
141339Uta KohnF  53:13
142562Charles MossV45M  53:13
143555Samantha TurtonF  53:16
144554Tom CrookU20M  54:14
145507Adam JeffM  54:42
146619Eifion RobinsonM  54:42
147585Christine EggertonV35F  54:42
148586Paul PriemM  54:42
149345Roy PeelVO70MBro Dysynni 54:56
150521Steven MearsM Lampeter Police54:57
151519Stephen LeeV40M Lampeter Police55:21
152520Jules EvansM Lampeter Police56:17
153389Christina SantosV35FRhayader RC 56:17
154621Ruth MorrisV45F  56:17
155503Sarah LaneF  56:25
156248Goronwy EvansV45F  56:29
157615Paul CookeM  56:36
158265Mark JamesM  56:37
159356Cliff SpoonerV40M  56:42
160207Amanda BinksF  58:04
161370Gwyn DaviesV60M  58:50
162355Louise SmithF  59:00
163509Sarah DaviesV40F  60:22
164388Norman MooreV50M  60:48
165387Janine BlackmoreF  61:04
166374Eirlys GriffithsV45F  62:25
167513Eleri MaskellF  62:25
168385Frances HeneganF  63:52
169383Helen JonesV40FSarn Helen 65:06
170386Dafydd MorganMSarn Helen 67:32
171395Mark PikenV45M  67:32
172628Sian TofuF  67:34
173364Jill DaviesF HSBC68:41
174347Katherine PrickettV35F  69:05
175525Lena WiethegarF  69:17
176622Rebecca Brewster-LiddleV35F  69:21
177365Michelle HarriesV35F HSBC70:45

Top of page