Back to year calendar

Mike Griffiths Memorial Crewe 10k Road Race, Cheshire

3rd May 1998

Results courtesy of Adrian Thiemicke
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubNSRH:MM:SS
1475Peter LucasMStaffs Moorlands 31:23
268Stephen PykeMTrentham RC2231:57
3484Peter MartinMStaffs Moorlands 32:03
4440Richard GoddenMHarrow AC 32:36
538Terry WeaverMStaffs Moorlands???33:00
616Kenneth MossM45Vale Royal AC 33:04
7409Simon DunnMTrentham RC38133:20
8103Beverley HartiganFBirchfield Harr 33:22
940Andrew AllenMCity of Stoke AC33733:28
10430Stephen DaviesM40Tipton Harriers 33:38
1135John PrattMMacclesfield H 33:45
12439John FidlerM45West Cheshire AC 34:07
13402Geoff FarmerM45Chase Harriers5534:09
14411Paul DaviesMPMAC52334:14
15442Peter MaherM40Vale Royal AC 34:19
16143Chris MeirMPMAC 34:58
1778Michelle RossFCity of Stoke AC 34:59
18109Ian YatesMTrentham RC17335:01
19407Mick HaireMICL AC32735:06
209Michael CarterMChase Harriers41535:26
21450Ken RushtonM40Trentham RC47635:28
2237Andrew GoodwinMPMAC44535:30
23382Simon CollisMTrentham RC25035:34
2480John KershawM45Macclesfield H 35:40
2519Gavin EvansMUttoxeter RR45235:41
26423Paul PrattMStafford Harr39435:44
2773Jon RanfordMTrentham RC10435:54
28128Malcolm MountfordM40Stafford Harr55235:58
29122J CurrieM45Royal Sutton C18736:13
30449Jon HancockM45Oswestry Olymp 36:15
31353Peter NolanM50Macclesfield H27736:17
32373Colin GaynorM40Trentham RC(n/s)46636:23
33431Phil DarbyshireMWigan Phoenix 36:28
34339Paul ClintonMTrentham RC14136:37
3524Martin WatsonM45South Cheshire H19736:44
36354David MyattM40Newcastle AC4636:46
37394Willi MooreM50  36:48
3839Ivan BridgettM40Trentham RC36436:50
39474Lee CampbellMBoalloy RC58936:51
40406Paul DouglasM45Stafford Harr46236:53
4154John WoodvineM40Rists RC45636:56
42356Neil RegnaudM40PMAC52136:57
43485David CrawfordM40West Cheshire AC 36:58
4431Paul HulmeM40South Cheshire H 37:00
4525Keith FirkinMRoyal Sutton C 37:00
46500Norman CollinsM45Michelin AC 37:07
47338Andy CauntMSouth Cheshire H8537:16
4853Mick BeardmoreM45Cheadle RC13037:17
49458Christine KilkennyF45Cannock & Staffs16337:19
50144Kevin UzzellM50Stone MM35437:20
51471George LitherlandM45Boalloy RC39637:21
5246John PeartMNSRRA22437:25
53482Mike CutlerM40South Cheshire H50637:27
54461Harold PinkneyM45Congleton Harr58037:41
55487Ken BloorMTrentham RC56237:46
56412Nigel LeeM40Newcastle AC47937:56
57408Keith GossM45Uttoxeter RR33637:59
5814Barrie FinneyM40Staffs Moorlands7238:00
59404Kerry StoneystreetFCheadle RC40438:03
6032John Selby-SlyMMatlock AC 38:12
61151John CaseyM40Trentham RC 38:18
62403Brian StoneystreetM45Cheadle RC40338:21
6355Jeff JonesM45Aldridge RC 38:23
64355Michael JonesM55Stafford Harr58438:30
65340John PercivalM40RRCGB 38:30
66316Philip HeathcoteMCheadle RC 38:37
67107Keith BaddleyM45City of Stoke AC30238:38
68371Robert DuncalfMNSRRA36738:40
69345John GrattonM45NSRRA55638:41
7070Sarah JonesFMacclesfield H 38:43
71362John PearceM40Aldridge RC49138:45
7233Simon FlitterMMatlock AC 38:53
73395Terry PrestonM55Nuneaton Harr 38:57
7413Roy CartwrightMTrentham RC53738:58
7569Rachel PleethFMacclesfield H 38:59
76348Andrew ClintonMTrentham RC24639:00
77350Derek PipeMNSRRA29339:04
78351Alan LewisM55Staff Moorlands56339:07
79372Mark CasewellMICL AC33039:13
80141J BroadbentM50Staffs Moorlands8439:17
8123Steven TuckMBoalloy RC18039:22
82121Brian RileyM45PMAC45339:26
8327Tracey ErskineF35Matlock AC 39:37
84138Joe AthertonMStafford Harr 39:46
8577Alan MillsM50Newcastle AC37039:50
86133Mark ThompsonMStafford Harr55839:51
8748Terry KelsallM50Michelin AC55939:58
88142Fredrick ChidlowM50Stafford Harr40740:03
89405Brian AdamsM60Northern Vets5440:07
9090Stephen InglisMSouth Liverpool 40:11
91464Terry FaulknerM55Cannock & Staffs3340:13
92130J SuttonM  40:19
9326David ClennellMNorth Staffs Tri49340:20
94452Keith ParryM40Chase Harriers9340:21
95499Lee MycockM  40:22
96493Nigel AllenM50Biddulph RC 40:23
9730Simon FielderM40Stone MM51040:24
98420Mark DaviesM  40:36
99120Eric LanderM45Stafford Harr39340:40
100425Anthony BridgwoodM50Stone MM34540:47
101126Vernon OlivantM45Stone MM31440:49
10250RJ BensonM45Congleton Harr 40:55
103114A PickeringMTrentham RC52540:56
104108Roger BolsoverM45Stone MM5340:56
10528Peter QuineM50County Officers27641:02
106445John RuggieroM40Cheshire Police19941:06
107489Barry ChambersM45Vale Royal AC 41:07
108456Emma HudsonFStockport Harr 41:08
109342Ian AllenMNSRRA13141:12
110361Clive BoydenMSouth Cheshire H 41:15
111152Denis WhittakerM45Trentham RC59241:17
112357Kevin YeatesMSouth Cheshire H22041:19
113433George GarnerM60Newcastle AC641:22
114462Robert BlaneyM45  41:23
115388Don BeechM40Staffs Moorlands38741:28
116418Simon ProbertM55Stone MM26241:29
117113S PickeringMTrentham RC30341:30
11886Terry PowellM45Vale Royal AC 41:31
119335Gary JonesMCity of Stoke AC55341:37
120478Philip AshleyM  41:46
121414GD WilliamsM50Stafford Harr6541:47
122323PC DaleM  41:55
12334Ros BarkerF35Stone MM51142:04
124334John HolmesM40Milton RC49542:06
125124Andrew TophamMSilverdale RR 42:07
126483Chris HydeM  42:09
127140Melvyn ColeM45South Cheshire H 42:17
128320Judith McBrideFMacclesfield H 42:18
129123Eddie SmithM45Stafford Harr39242:24
130391Robert TrussellMICL AC30842:26
131460Mark OrfordMWest Cheshire AC 42:27
132434Roger JonesM45  42:35
133416Trevor JonesM50Midland Vets18342:37
13451Peter WilliamsM45Stone MM19642:38
135346Duane PriceM  42:39
136329Ken PearsonM45Trentham RC34042:40
137134Mark JenningsMSouth Cheshire H6842:41
138479K LloydM  42:42
139378Phil BearparkM  42:43
140352DJ CowleyM55Midland Vets AC942:45
14110Peter HopcraftM40Biddulph RC 42:46
142498George HarrisonM60PMAC 42:47
143117David PreeceM40Stafford Harr49442:48
14467Paul CurleyM40NSRRA45442:49
145457Lawrence KilkennyM55Cannock & Staffs16242:51
14679Alan DeeganM50NSRRA11642:55
147383BA GriffithsM40Rivacre R&J 42:56
148131Michael CopeM  43:02
149343Colin EarpM50NSRRA14643:03
150426Bernard GriffithsM55South Cheshire H50443:04
15152Neil RoylanceM  43:05
15282Tony SalthouseM55South Cheshire H23843:07
153390David StubbsM  43:10
154319Stephen McBrideM40Macclesfield H 43:14
15591Andrew HeathM  43:23
15645Mark LegomskiM40Trentham RC42643:24
157150John HobsonM  43:27
15856Terence RushtonM50Trentham RC29743:34
15981John MorleyM  43:41
160491AE WillettM50NSRRA30743:48
161377M PeardM45  43:53
162443Keith BennettM55Cheshire Police 43:55
16397Julian PageMNSRRA44243:58
164137Charlotte GoodwinFPMAC 43:59
165129Ian GardnerM45Stafford Harr9644:01
166315Tom McGibbonM  44:02
167349Joe WoodM45Trentham RC19344:06
168347Steve JonesM  44:08
16984Philip DowdMBiddulph RC 44:13
170116Paul MoyesM45Stockport Harr 44:15
171492Robert HadenM45Biddulph RC 44:19
17293M MorleyM50  44:23
173322David PalfreymanM40Rolls Royce Harr 44:24
174139Trevor GoodwinM60NSRRA38044:25
175490John MaceM50South Derbyshire49844:28
176422Roy PlantM55Newcastle AC14544:33
177119Melvyn HolmesMStafford Harr37844:38
178324Stephen NicholsMWest Cheshire AC 44:39
179376David SteeleM55Newcastle AC344:42
180435John TourtM50Stafford Harr58344:51
18188Nicola EdwardsFNSRRA2644:53
182465Graham ThomasM  45:00
183495B LangstonM55Stafford Harr 45:01
184118Christopher WalshM40South Cheshire H13545:05
185469Kev BibbyM40Boalloy RC 45:07
186477Philip PointonMNSRRA59945:11
187363Bill WhitworthM55Stafford Harr36345:17
188375Janet HulmeF40City of Stoke AC 45:29
189387Chris SkellernF35Stafford Harr54945:37
19049Billy EavesM  45:47
19115Norman NicksonM50Ford Halewood AC 45:48
192337Stewart ClarksonM45NSRRA44445:56
193467Dennis VallelyM50Boalloy RC 46:00
194106Andrew HenshallMNSRRA 46:17
195105Joanne ShirleyF35(Guest) 46:25
196104John HartiganMTipton Harriers 46:26
197459Colin PheasantM40Chase Harriers38246:43
198447Lionel JonesM55North Staffs Tri44746:44
19972Helen PiggottFTrentham RC32146:49
20092Clive BooltinerM50Mercia Fell 46:58
201380FA DoyleF40Congleton54146:59
202413Steve ProbynMTrentham RC12647:07
203419Barry HopwoodM55PMAC54647:20
204331Judy WhitehallFMacclesfield H 47:38
20589Garry TowersM40  47:41
206466Andrew QuayleMBoalloy RC57547:44
2078Gary KauerM  47:49
208381Pete DoyleM  47:54
209125Kym Bil'ton-BaddleyF35Stone MM19147:58
210148Malcolm RushtonM45PMAC47548:08
21196A MorleyM  48:12
212330George WilksM50Newcastle AC27948:18
213111George SmithM55Biddulph RC 48:30
214417Stuart McAllisterM40Lucas Fordhouse29448:43
215421Roy FittonM60Northern Vets 48:57
216102Arthur MontagueMHolland AC 48:59
217410Stephen PottsM40  49:15
218127David BaddleyM40Stone MM18949:25
219386Michael HartshornMRivacre R&J 49:26
220476Lynda TwiggF45Biddulph RC 49:27
221401John HateleyM55Stafford Harr 49:33
222441Maggie DavenportF45Vale Royal AC 49:35
22329Joan PorterF50Biddulph RC30149:36
22418Ron PayneM55Royal Sutton C26049:40
225436Margaret FoxF60Congleton Harr7149:43
226333Russell HarperM  49:56
227115Glenn KellyMNSRRA38349:58
22843Martin StirnaM40  50:02
22922Andrew DixonMUttoxeter RR 50:07
23021Diane GuyahFUttoxeter RR 50:07
231318Rachel ParkerF  50:08
232101Fiona MontagueFHolland AC 50:11
23311Mark GunstonM60Michelin AC19250:19
234446Allan KettledayM45  50:25
235496Lynn GuestF40South Derbyshire 50:29
236332Michael MilliganM40  50:32
23775Peter SaltM50Stone MM57650:38
238438Claudia WafaiF  50:41
239400James McLellanM65Stone MM25650:46
240415Kay JonesF40Midland Vets 50:47
241132Rebecca SuttonF  50:56
242451Roy DudleyM55Milton AC 51:02
24385Chris KelsallM  51:08
244344Gael EarpF35NSRRA14751:27
245369Richard KnapperM  51:50
24636Nicola CottonF  51:57
247358Michael HortonM50  51:58
24820Keith MossM50Biddulph RC 52:03
249110Karen ThompsonFBiddulph RC 52:09
250112Steve HeysMBiddulph RC 52:11
251455Renuka WijeratneF  52:14
252448Colin WynneM50NSRRA33352:16
253432Barry WagstaffM65Stafford Harr42352:17
254399Paula McLellanF55Stone MM25852:19
255444Iain GoodwinMCheshire Police 52:21
256494Lynne AllenF50Biddulph RC 52:32
25765Jean WalkerF45Tattenhall R 52:34
258136Ronald CaldwellM60Cannock & Staffs7652:44
259149A JouleM  52:49
260379Julie BearparkF  53:20
261497Lesley MaceF50South Derbyshire 53:23
262135Gillian CaldwellF60Cannock & Staffs7853:30
263486Jill SteansF35Michelin AC 53:30
26447Steve BoothM40Middleton Harr 54:12
265147Ray BaggaleyM60Newcastle AC2054:17
266385Arthur HartshornM50Rivacre R&J 54:24
267424David PipeM55NSRRA24254:27
26883Rachael JonesFTrentham RC 54:33
269488Michael HullMTrentham RC48554:33
270327Angela GlendenningF60Stone MM40254:40
271398Alison FisherFBiddulph RC32255:16
272368Philip KnapperM50NSRRA8855:31
27342Hayley BathF  55:49
274468Kim LeeF35Boalloy RC 55:49
27541I PlattM  55:49
276374Shelley SheldonF35  56:10
277429Beverley HarrisF40Michelin AC 57:01
278365Lynda BloorF40Michelin AC10357:01
27957Claudia McLaughlinF45  59:45
280396Barrie BrittonM60North Devon RR 59:59
28144Julie TattumF35  01:00:52
28266Helen JonesF40  01:01:17
283364Lysbeth JamesF50Michelin AC 01:02:24
284366Margaret ShawF55Michelin AC 01:05:37
285393Jean PayneF60Michelin AC 01:07:35
286392Stan PayneM60Michelin AC 01:07:36
287367Margaret DineenF60Michelin AC 01:08:41
288384Penny WorrallFRivacre R&J 01:20:39

Back to year index - Top of page