Back to year calendar

Chorley Corporate Challenge

Sunday, 26th April 1998

(This is an overall list, not separated into divisions)
List shows employer, team name, division, runner names and times and total team time
HATTERSLEY SPORTS & SOCIAL - THREE MEN AND A LADY - Div 2
Frank Guiness18:57Sue Waterson21:17Bob Walmsley18:04Eddie Davies19:521:18:10
BICC CABLES LTD - OPTICAL A - Div 1
D. O'Brien20:07W. Whitley20:45P. Harris20:14H. Whitley22:081:23:14
LATHAM CROSSLEY & DAVIS - HUMAN ROCKETS - Div 2
Justin Collighan19:39Lesley Redman23:20Ian Simmonds25:46James Ormand21:051:29:50
AMEC - AMEC FLYERS - Div 1
E. Pugh23:27D. Rice21:29C. Reece25:01K. Breeze21:561:31:53
LIVERPOOL JOHN MOORES UNIVERSITY - ARC ANIMALS - Div 1
Stephen Fletcher19:23Ken Graham22:51Joy Wright27:15Jeff Unsworth24:071:33:36
PRESTON BOROUGH COUNCIL - PRESTON PLODDERS - Div 1
D. Lee23:30N. Fairhurst21:44N. Finnamore24:59N. Rigby23:421:33:55
HOLLY LODGE SCHOOL - A CLASS ACT - Div 3
Paula Lawson26:40Mike Reid23:05Steve Coulson22:19Frank Thyer22:251:34:29
CHORLEY & SR DISTRICT GENERAL HOSPITAL - MENS SANA IN CORPORE SANO - Div 1
Ian Leonard20:51Clare Goulden22:44Connie Joyce30:02Phil Minshull21:531:35:30
CHORLEY & SR DISTRICT GENERAL HOSPITAL - FOUR IN TROUBLE - Div 1
A.J. Lowe24:51H. Gray24:10Jeanette Coleman23:59M. Bostock25:351:38:35
SECURICOR - MONEY ON THE RUN - Div 2
B. Gibrielson25:45Ian Magill17:42Lilian Park30:05D. Cairns25:101:38:42
MPL LTD - THE SIMPSONS - Div 2
Mike Hornby23:53Ken Charnock29:03Mark Catherall23:14Vicky22:471:38:57
BICC CABLES LTD - OPTICAL B - Div 1
M. Samuel23:37J. Mullen23:55D. Gore23:26M. Bruce28:081:39:06
CHORLEY BOROUGH COUNCIL - ROSEMARY'S BOYS - Div 2
Rosemary Boyd29:10Mick Bibby27:14Tony Taylor21:55Paul Carter21:471:40:06
PINDAR PLC - PINDAR PACERS - Div 3
Tracey Joseph27:15John Foster25:10Kevin Ollerton22:07Lisa Pye26:281:41:00
CHORLEY & SR DISTRICT GENERAL HOSPITAL - TEAM IN TRAUMA - Div 1
Carole Mortimer27:45Julie Greenhalgh26:04Catherine Vennil26:30Muntzer Muchal21:171:41:36
REGENT HOUSE SURGERY - REGENT HOUSE SURGERY - Div 3
Mark Savage23:26Roy Evison26:35Steve Edwards24:32Doreen Green27:171:41:50
CHORLEY BOROUGH COUNCIL - TECH 4 - Div 2
Paul Gillibrand21:43Jane Godsland26:56Malcolm Barnfield24:58Julian Jackson28:411:42:18
GALLIFORD NORTHERN - JAY'S THE MAN - Div 2
David Rapinett24:13Rob Beech27:42Jo Beech27:42Mark Foster22:581:42:35
LATHAM CROSSLEY & DAVIS - LC&D - Div 2
R. Parry25:51C. Bardin26:41A. Wadie27:26A. Hulme23:181:43:16
LANCASHIRE COUNTY COUNCIL - LAST TO KNOW - Div 1
Stephen Walker26:45Lambert Ashton24:45Janet Tolson25:20Paul Hegarty26:451:43:35
C.T.L.D. HURLSTON LODGE - DARK TOWN STRUTTERS - Div 1
Gerry Smith26:22C. Longworth32:50A. Houghton24:50S. Berry20:021:44:04
TOROTRAK - GREEN TEE 1 - Div 3
Chris Cuerden27:16Sarah Topping28:01Mervyn Patterson28:43Mark Headley20:571:44:57
GRANADA ENTERTAINMENTS - VITALIA - Div 2
Graham Mascord28:09Nicola Seymour24:44Angela Aspinal27:29Carl Barrow27:301:47:52
ARM UTILITY SERVICES LTD - ARM-LESS - Div 2
Tracy Harrison27:02Karen Hensby27:02Ian Ainscough25:05Susan Smith30:071:49:16
GRANVILLE HOUSE MEDICAL CENTRE - ADLINGTON BELE-TUBBIES - Div 3
Jane Chesney27:21Simon Brenchley30:55Daniel McAllister27:40Janine Hebblethwaite23:391:49:35
CHORLEY & SR DISTRICT GENERAL HOSPITAL - DREAM TEAM 3 - Div 1
Kevan Taite26:27Stuart Moore24:09Jacky Atkinson-Monks29:32Maria Sinfield29:321:49:40
WST ENGINEERING LTD - ADLINGTON TROTTERS - Div 2
Andrew Leach26:07Janice Leach36:25Henry Johnson23:25Darren Hough23:551:49:52
PRESTOLITE ELECTRIC CO - PUFFERS - Div 2
D. Garstang26:10A. Gilbert23:57S. Halliwell28:51Y. Halliwell32:241:51:22
CHORLEY & SR DISTRICT GENERAL HOSPITAL - CHAIRMAN'S CHOICE - Div 1
Gillian Hopper28:15Marina Baker29:00John Holland28:40Jaime Craig27:051:53:00
LANSING LINDE STERLING LTD - LANSING LOONIES - Div 3
Janet Davis32:06Phillip Smith32:05John Thompson26:50Norman Grogan23:391:54:40
CHORLEY & SR DISTRICT GENERAL HOSPITAL - ASTHMATICS ANONYMOUS - Div 1
Sandra Payne31:53Paul Abbott31:54David Kearns25:10Rob Hart26:401:55:37
LIBRARY HOUSE SURGERY - AVONDALE AMBLERS - Div 3
Suzanne Heald29:10Clive Barker25:05Rod Gaskell26:15Jean Durriban35:491:56:19
PRESTON BOROUGH COUNCIL - TOWN HALL TROTTERS - Div 1
S. Pearce26:25J. Carr26:25J. Fitzmartin38:12J. Bremers25:251:56:27
SOLARFILM SALES LTD - DEREKS DYNAMOS - Div 3
David Haslam20:37Andrew Hardman31:31Sheila Jump42:10Simon Booth26:222:00:40
CHORLEY BC - BENGAL STREET TIGERS - Div 2
Frank Whitehead33:44Phil Davies33:01Dave Holmes21:52Donna Bryan33:272:02:04
W.J.J.F. (UK) LTD - W.J.J.F. - Div 2
T. Mulhearn25:17G. Hare30:26D. Wells37:26A. Johnson30:262:03:35
CHORLEY & SR DISTRICT GENERAL HOSPITAL - BOWLING ALONG - Div 1
Valerie Bowling29:41C. McKay35:20B. Summersall29:41G. Hurst29:412:04:23
ARM UTILITY SERVICES LTD - ARM-FULL - Div 2
Marie Eidsforth38:06Sharon Robinson36:58Peter Whewell22:24M. Coppin27:012:04:29
LANCASHIRE & SOUTH CUMBRIA AGENCY NHS - LASCA LADIES - Div 2
Louise Bartlett31:00Debbie Lovick39:04Daryl Peter24:46Melanie Bond31:002:05:50
MAYFIELD SCHOOL - THE MAYFIELD JOGGERS - Div 3
Tony Roscoe26:26Judith Rostron33:00Julie Walsh33:00Dot Jackson35:002:07:26
PRESTON BOROUGH COUNCIL - LEISURE SEEKERS - Div 1
Patricia Morgan36:33Pamela Duncanson36:33Melita Mather30:16Brian Manning25:202:08:42
CHORLEY & SR DISTRICT GENERAL HOSPITAL - PHLEGM FOUR - Div 1
Angie Bose33:33Paul Manley33:34Pynadath George40:25Bryan Cocker21:142:08:46
CHORLEY & SR DISTRICT GENERAL HOSPITAL - THE MOVERS AND THE GROOVERS - Div 1
Judith Horrocks30:52Angela Allcroft30:52Patricia White32:51Clare Holding36:092:10:44
CHORLEY & SR DISTRICT GENERAL HOSPITAL - MAD AND USELESS - Div 1
Christopher Hudson24:51L. Thomas33:45H. Pickard39:33M. Hamilton34:352:12:44
VERTEX TRAINING & CONFERENCE CENTRE - THE TRAINING TROTTERS - Div 3
Ann Higginson42:50Peter Haslam25:33Paul Blezard42:50Ian Cleminson25:332:16:46
CHORLEY & SR DISTRICT GENERAL HOSPITAL - STAN AND HIS RED HOT MAMAS - Div 1
Denise Redman41:16Joanne Green33:04Carole Fothergill33:04Stan Swindlehurst30:062:17:30
CHORLEY & SR DISTRICT GENERAL HOSPITAL - WILD SECS - Div 1
Susan Byron31:35Dawn Alder31:35Veronica Robinson42:21Julie Elliott-Booth42:212:27:52
CHORLEY & SR DISTRICT GENERAL HOSPITAL - PHYZZY BABES - Div 1
Kirsty Ashcroft35:28Cathy Kirkpatrick39:20Claire Ainscough35:28Alison Green39:202:29:36
CHORLEY & SR DISTRICT GENERAL HOSPITAL - COMPUTER BUFF AND HIS BITS - Div 1
K. Moorby50:57D. Waring33:37M. Bibby36:10Dave Kelsall32:142:32:58
DR. BENNETT'S SURGERY - BOBBY'S GIRLS - Div 3
Joanne Mawdsley46:42Dr. R.C. Bennett33:20Ann Singleton40:20Hilary Hesketh46:422:47:04
CHORLEY & SR DISTRICT GENERAL HOSPITAL - THE RUSTY RAMBLERS - Div 1
Michelle Lea48:28Jenny Underwood48:28Michaela Adam48:17Kathy Flinn30:192:55:32
CHORLEY & SR DISTRICT GENERAL HOSPITAL - X-RAY SHINERS - Div 1
Seamus Griffin54:20L. Whitehead54:20M. Barrow54:20J. Watson54:203:37:20

Back to year calendar