Back to year calendar

Chester Half Marathon

23rd May 1998

Results courtesy of Ian Thomas
 
PosNameCatClubTime
1Simon Shiels Prestatyn RC1:07.59
2Maurice Collins Liverpool RC1:09.37
3Les BrookmanM40Warrington AC1:10.48
4Paul Boileau Spectrum Str1:11.05
5Paul FrodshamM40Helsby RC1:11.51
6Robert Elstone Barnsley AC1:12.12
7John WycherlyM40Helsby RC1:12.42
8Ian Crilly RAF1:12.49
9Benedikt Hieber Telford AC1:12.59
10Gary Bergin Spectrum Str1:13.02
11Edward Partridge Wrexham AC1:13.04
12Andrew Allen Stoke AC1:13.07
13Peter MaherM40Vale Royal AC1:13.09
14Mike QuinnM40Sheffield AC1:13.13
15Philip Cuthbert Liverpool Pem1:13.20
16Greg Callaghan Liverpool Pem1:13.43
17Mark Hinson Helsby RC1:13.54
18Nigel Haskins Deeside AC1:13.55
19Nigel Grant South Liverpool1:13.56
20Gary Munslow Helsby RC1:14.14
21Lee Ratcliffe Pensby Road R1:14.36
22James AbelM40Hull Springhead1:14.51
23John Fletcher East Cheshire H1:14.52
24Hermann Buys U/A1:14.55
25Mick Haire ICL AC1:15.20
26Graham MacNeil Helsby RC1:15.26
27Philip Dewhurst Chorley AC1:15.51
28Paul Buckley Army AC1:16.03
29eric GelshonM50South Liverpool1:16.20
30Robert Cushion Liverpool H1:16.31
31Ron ElliottM50North Wales RRC1:16.32
32David MellorM45East Cheshire H1:16.48
33Mervyn WardM40Spectrum Str1:17.03
34Gary Lowes Army AC1:17.11
35Ray Hulse Deeside Orient1:17.15
36Pete WeatherheadM45Wirral AC1:17.28
37Eain Robinson Wirral AC1:17.38
38Denny Ryan Pensby Road R1:17.47
39Roger Malkin U/A1:17.59
40Carl Wright U/A1:18.10
41Allan Hodgson RAF1:18.15
42Lynne MaddisonFPrestatyn RC1:18.21
43David Norman Helsby RC1:18.26
44Anthony Homer Stourbridge RC1:18.32
45Mark Williams U/A1:18.37
46Andrew MarsdenM40Warrington RR1:18.40
47Martin WatsonM45South Cheshire1:18.42
48David DowdM50Bolton Utd H1:18.43
49Peter BarlowM45Rivacre R&J1:18.51
50Neil Parry Buckley R1:18.57
51David BewleyM45U/A1:19.00
52Les Fleetwood Rivacre R&J1:19.01
53Mike Nichol Wilmslow1:19.06
54Martyn O'Brien U/A1:19.08
55John Durand Wallasey AC1:19.20
56Mark Traynor GPT Harriers1:19.24
57Carl Roberts Buckley R1:19.26
58Kevin GoodwinM40Wilmslow1:19.30
59William JamesM40U/A1:19.31
60Tucker WilliamsM40Penny Lane Str1:19.36
61Keith MussonM45Rivacre R&J1:19.38
62Paul Hooson Wrexham AC1:19.41
63Geoffrey RigbyM50Potteries Mar AC1:19.46
64Alan Cawley North Wales RRC1:19.47
65Francis McHaleM50Tattenhall R1:19.52
66George ShufflebottmM50Worsley H1:20.00
67Neil RegnauldM40Potteries Mar AC1:20.05
68Stanley FitzpatrickM55Liverpool RC1:20.13
69William HallM45Barclays Radbrok1:20.15
70Andrew Squires Wrexham AC1:20.18
71Ian CarsonM45Wrexham AC1:20.19
72Andrew Morris Shropshire Shuff1:20.21
73Nigel GottsM40Rossendale1:20.22
74Peter BennetonM40Warrington RR1:20.34
75Ian CorrinM40Wirral AC1:20.39
76Michae PenningtonM40Holmfirth H1:20.46
77Andrew FosterM40Warrington AC1:20.56
78Anthony Marks Wirral AC1:21.05
79Keith ParkerM40East Cheshire H1:21.08
80Gary Dean West Cheshire AC1:21.20
81Ian Cooper Vauxhall Motors1:21.22
82Paul BallingerM40Denbigh H1:21.29
83Philip Hurst U/A1:21.30
84Lee Campbell Boalloy RC1:21.41
85John DownesM45Spectrum Str1:21.41
86Liam MaloneyM45U/A1:21.45
87Colin Pass East Cheshire H1:21.46
88George LitherlandM45Boalloy RC1:21.53
89Tony Jackson Warrington RR1:21.57
90Julian Read North Staffs RRA1:22.01
91Darren Roberts Bridgnorth AC1:22.04
92Ian Houston RAF1:22.08
93Jimmy Steele U/A1:22.16
94Howard Issatt U/A1:22.17
95Paul Dodd Buckley R1:22.18
96Frank MurphyM45Walmsley RC1:22.19
97Malcolm Collins Swinton RC1:22.33
98David DouglasM40Spectrum Str1:22.37
99Roger Millen North Wales Fire1:22.38
100Joan JacksonF40U/A1:22.41
101David Dickin U/A1:22.43
102Paul BrandrickM40Prestatyn RC1:22.53
103John RatcliffeM50Tattenhall R1:22.55
104Robert Salmon U/A1:22.59
105Richard CarrM45Wrexham AC1:23.00
106Dennis WhartonM40St Helens Str1:23.01
107Gary Speers Mersey Tri1:23.03
108Stephen Symons Manchester ymca1:23.04
109Alan CookeM40Potteries Mar AC1:23.06
110Nick Alsop Wirral AC1:23.07
111Michael Holladay U/A1:23.10
112Stuart Coulson U/A1:23.12
113Julian Spencer Spectrum Str1:23.14
114Andrew Birch Oswestry Olympia1:23.17
115Rob Hingston South London H1:23.21
116Peter Thompson U/A1:23.25
117Robert WillisM40Continental Can1:23.26
118Brian Reeve U/A1:23.28
119Robert JostM45St Helens Str1:23.41
120Richard MilesM45Helsby RC1:23.43
121Tony McCraveM40Rivacre R&J1:23.44
122Martin Quinn Wirral AC1:23.50
123Steven Tuck Boalloy RC1:23.52
124Stuart Sambrook U/A1:23.57
125Jamie Roberts U/A1:23.58
126Peter DavisM40Wrexham AC1:24.00
127David Barlow U/A1:24.05
128Graham Harrison Altrincham AC1:24.08
129David KerrM50Wrexham AC1:24.10
130Peter Jones U/A1:24.12
131Alan GlasgowM40Wesham RR1:24.16
132Alan Bevan Village RR1:24.18
133Peter McArthurM50Cheshire Fire1:24.20
134Bill Cameron South Liverpool1:24.24
135Derek Chisnall Swinton RC1:24.28
136Tony Hyland U/A1:24.30
137Donald FradleyM40U/A1:24.34
138William LeechM40U/A1:24.40
139Trevor McCoyM45Rossendale1:24.42
140Clifford HughesM40Wrexham AC1:24.43
141John PercivalM40Road Runners1:24.46
142Thomas Grierson U/A1:24.46
143Derek Hughes East Cheshire H1:24.47
144Paul Doherty Spectrum Str1:24.49
145Tim Jones Wrexham AC1:24.55
146Brett Godiff U/A1:24.56
147Neil Law Rossendale1:24.57
148Ciaran HorganM40Army AC1:25.00
149James DippnallM40U/A1:25.01
150Graham Stewart U/A1:25.10
151Andrew Moreman RAF1:25.11
152Geoffrey Arnold U/A1:25.11
153Bryan Sanderson U/A1:25.14
154David HowellM50Oswestry Olympia1:25.15
155Richard Jones North Wales RRC1:25.17
156Neil AthertonM40U/A1:25.20
157Darren Barwick 33rd Signals1:25.20
158Neil Seddon U/A1:25.22
159John CarlinM45U/A1:25.22
160Colin WolfarthM40Southport Wtrloo1:25.30
161Michael DaleyM40U/A1:25.33
162Ian Landucci Barclays Radbrok1:25.33
163James Bibby Rossendale1:25.36
164Gordon Robson U/A1:25.38
165Ian Edge Warrington RR1:25.39
166Michael DevereuxM45Penny Lane Str1:25.40
167David NalderM40Rivacre R&J1:25.48
168David ButlerM40Shropshire Shuff1:25.59
169Andy GarnettM40Spectrum Str1:26.00
170Martin Roberts Abergele H1:26.01
171Steven TideswellM40Buckley R1:26.02
172Ste Dobson Helsby RC1:26.02
173Bernard WalshM40U/A1:26.05
174Stephen Mundy U/A1:26.07
175John Morris Spectrum Str1:26.08
176Simon GreeneM40Reebok Racing1:26.10
177Les Davies U/A1:26.12
178Mark Sutherland U/A1:26.13
179Steve NicholsonM40IBM Hursley R1:26.14
180Denis SheratonM40U/A1:26.17
181Philip Brown North Wales RRC1:26.18
182Stephen Townsend Chester Tri1:26.22
183Tony Lee Rivacre R&J1:26.25
184Mike HodgesM40Spa-Tans1:26.25
185Louise CooperFRossendale1:26.26
186David Maddock U/A1:26.36
187David Jones RAF1:26.39
188David Ratcliffe Rossendale1:26.40
189Jonathan Malpass U/A1:26.43
190Ian PembertonM45Barclays Radbrok1:26.44
191Sarah MasseyFU/A1:26.45
192Jon Fryer U/A1:26.46
193David EasthopeM45Pensby Road R1:26.50
194Richard Wiggin Spectrum Str1:26.51
195Peter ThornhillM40U/A1:26.54
196Iain Packer U/A1:26.56
197Mark Tabor Cheshire Fire1:27.06
198Stephen HollisM40Newburgh Nomads1:27.09
199Curt Anstey Road Runners1:27.16
200Bill HargreavesM40Huddersfield RR1:27.21
201Neil Cliffe Warrington RR1:27.26
202Neil Gascoyne U/A1:27.27
203Ros AdamsF40Wrexham AC1:27.28
204Stewart LindsayM50Stockport H1:27.30
205Daniel Tonks U/A1:27.34
206Stephen ChurchM40U/A1:27.36
207Vincent EdwardsM40Deeside AC1:27.38
208Fred RobertsM45Pensby Road R1:27.39
209Chris RhodesM40West Cheshire AC1:27.42
210Wayne Percival Helsby RC1:27.43
211Brian Tuohey Spectrum Str1:27.44
212Charlie Moon U/A1:27.52
213Timothy WarnM45North West Water1:27.54
214Brian BeattieM50West Cheshire AC1:27.56
215Martin Swenson U/A1:28.01
216Frank Stevens Helsby RC1:28.01
217Mike Vaughan Trainstation1:28.02
218David LoxhamM45Red Rose RRC1:28.04
219David Treadell U/A1:28.08
220Peter O'Brien North Wales RRC1:28.10
221Dean Skrabania U/A1:28.12
222Marcus Philpott U/A1:28.15
223Keith Spencer Penny Lane Str1:28.16
224Trevor NoonM40Worsley H1:28.17
225David Biddle U/A1:28.20
226William CunninghamM45Spectrum Str1:28.22
227Andrew Topham Silverdale1:28.23
228Bernie LeadbeaterM45Cheapeat FC1:28.27
229Marcus Lee U/A1:28.31
230David BroadfootM45U/A1:28.33
231Derek JonesM45U/A1:28.34
232Ian Burles U/A1:28.35
233Steve Roberts U/A1:28.35
234Michael O'NeillM45U/A1:28.35
235Jonathan Clark U/A1:28.39
236David Jones South Cheshire1:28.42
237Nicolas Martin U/A1:28.44
238Stephen SkeggM40U/A1:28.44
239Shaun Lewis U/A1:28.46
240Sandra OwenF45Tattenhall R1:28.47
241Clive Boyden South Cheshire1:28.49
242Dave MangnallM45Wilmslow1:28.53
243Andrew Fletcher U/A1:28.55
244Micheal Palmer U/A1:29.00
245Gareth Evans-Hughes Wrexham AC1:29.06
246Alan Taylor U/A1:29.07
247Matthew Gibbs U/A1:29.07
248John Vickery Trainstation1:29.09
249Tony AsherM45West Cheshire AC1:29.12
250Bob Cole Abergele H1:29.13
251James MaddisonM55U/A1:29.14
252Les SmithM45U/A1:29.14
253Giles Bates Telford AC1:29.15
254Graham Thomas Prestatyn RC1:29.16
255Kevin YeatesM40South Cheshire1:29.17
256Joanne HughesFU/A1:29.18
257Chris Harbron Wirral AC1:29.21
258Ian Kulkowski U/A1:29.22
259Nil Wright U/A1:29.29
260Phil SmithM50Shropshire Shuff1:29.31
261Russell MorrisM40Denbigh H1:29.32
262Robert DempseyM40Northern Vets AC1:29.33
263Stephen McLean Thorn Cross1:29.35
264Mark Broomfield U/A1:29.36
265Maurice Wright U/A1:29.36
266Mary MeredithF50Prestatyn RC1:29.38
267Julian Sutton U/A1:29.39
268Alan Pennett U/A1:29.42
269Catherine NevinF40Penny Lane Str1:29.45
270Peter Nash Abergele H1:29.47
271Chris Gosling U/A1:29.54
272David Sutton U/A1:29.58
273Daniel Cavanagh U/A1:30.03
274Kenny HughesM50Deeside AC1:30.09
275John Lee South Liverpool1:30.13
276Ronald LynesM55Kidderminster RC1:30.13
277David Beardsmore Rivacre R&J1:30.15
278Helen GriffithsFWrexham AC1:30.18
279Dewi WilliamsM45Mollington H & L1:30.21
280Mark Hookedy U/A1:30.24
281Peter MooreM40Denby Dale Trav1:30.25
282Ray SkwiercznskiM40Manchester H1:30.26
283Daniel Leeming U/A1:30.30
284Robert VickersM45U/A1:30.33
285David HughesM40U/A1:30.35
286Ian Wade West Cheshire AC1:30.41
287Paul GeldeartM50Rochdale H1:30.44
288Joanne BaileyFRivacre R&J1:30.44
289John ClarkeM40U/A1:30.45
290Garth Apthomas U/A1:30.45
291Robert Langford U/A1:30.46
292Mark Field U/A1:30.50
293Terry Gotts Rossendale1:30.52
294George Baxter U/A1:30.52
295Kevin Williams U/A1:30.52
296John CooperM50Rossendale1:30.53
297Mark Taylor U/A1:30.55
298John LazarusM40Warrington RR1:31.00
299Tim Davies U/A1:31.00
300Aidan Wafer Wrexham AC1:31.01
301Henri Coombs U/A1:31.03
302Barry CampbellM50U/A1:31.04
303Sophie CampbellFU/A1:31.05
304Arthur SmithM45U/A1:31.07
305Derek JonesM45Sale H M/c1:31.08
306Steve GirlingM45Pensby Road R1:31.09
307Paul Johansen Wirral AC1:31.14
308Will Rogers U/A1:31.15
309Bill MarkM55Oak Park RC1:31.15
310David Burgoyne Shropshire Shuff1:31.18
311Richard Timson U/A1:31.19
312Stephen Hunter Rivacre R&J1:31.20
313Steven Walker U/A1:31.20
314Dave TaylorM45U/A1:31.21
315Geoffrey Wilson U/A1:31.25
316Daniel Vaughan U/A1:31.25
317Gary Friday Penny Lane Str1:31.26
318Ian Roche U/A1:31.26
319Kevin Higgins North Wales RRC1:31.28
320Phillip Swindley U/A1:31.29
321Stephen Welch Swinton RC1:31.29
322Paul Capey U/A1:31.32
323Michelle YatesFU/A1:31.33
324Harry GreenwoodM50Picton RC1:31.34
325Eamon MooneyM40Rochdale H1:31.35
326Carl Powell U/A1:31.38
327Andy Fryer Inland Rev SA1:31.39
328Steve KallisM40Spectrum Str1:31.42
329Ian Higgins Oswestry Olympia1:31.49
330Stephen Beech U/A1:31.50
331Barrie GouldM50East Cheshire H1:31.51
332Stephen SinnottM40Penny Lane Str1:31.51
333David Bishop U/A1:31.52
334Tony O'BrienM45Swinton Jog Fit1:31.54
335Karent StewartFU/A1:31.55
336Chris Buckle Wrexham AC1:31.57
337Kevin Farebrother U/A1:32.05
338Mark Jennings South Cheshire1:32.06
339Stephen RobertsM50Pensby Road R1:32.09
340Ian Goodall Merry Hill Str1:32.10
341Ian WoodM45U/A1:32.12
342Mark Orford West Cheshire AC1:32.20
343Mark Banks U/A1:32.21
344David Cowham Warwwick Univ1:32.22
345Dean Harris U/A1:32.23
346Thomas GreenhalghM45Darwen Dashers1:32.24
347Chris Gavin U/A1:32.26
348Martin RickersM45U/A1:32.27
349Andrew Fishburn U/A1:32.28
350Toby PhilpotFU/A1:32.32
351Neil Ballard U/A1:32.33
352Stephen Goddard U/A1:32.34
353Alan LucasM50Abergele H1:32.36
354Ian Hanson Army AC1:32.41
355David Jones Sale H M/c1:32.42
356Brian GriffithsM40Rivacre R&J1:32.43
357Alfie PlesterM40North Wales RRC1:32.44
358Alan Berry U/A1:32.45
359Mark Evans U/A1:32.47
360Tony MorrisM40Shropshire Shuff1:32.48
361John EdwardsM50Winston R1:32.49
362Randolph LowtherM40RAF1:32.53
363Anthony Robinson U/A1:32.54
364Philip Heaton U/A1:32.55
365Terry PowellM45Vale Royal AC1:32.57
366Martin GreeneM40Liverpool RC1:32.59
367Russell Facer Bowdon Hockey1:33.00
368Jayne TreanorFU/A1:33.00
369Robert Findler North Staffs RRA1:33.01
370Rod TysonM50BJs Jogging Club1:33.03
371Alan BellM40U/A1:33.05
372Kevin BurnsM40Deestriders1:33.05
373David TaylorM50Congleton H1:33.06
374Barry Powell U/A1:33.07
375Terence ColesM55Spectrum Str1:33.08
376Robert CallaghanM40Leighton FR1:33.09
377David Smith Bowdon Hockey1:33.10
378Peter Stones National RR1:33.11
379Chris YatesM45U/A1:33.15
380David QuirkM45U/A1:33.15
381Robert MackeyM50Buckley R1:33.18
382Thomas GaneM45Winston R1:33.20
383James Thompson U/A1:33.22
384Keith ColderM40U/A1:33.23
385Paul Davies U/A1:33.25
386Paul Bates U/A1:33.25
387Stuart Henderson U/A1:33.26
388Paul Mitchell Army AC1:33.27
389Herbert DimmockM50Longton H1:33.28
390Chris PriceM40Wrexham AC1:33.30
391Michael NolanM50Abergele H1:33.32
392Liam O'Brien U/A1:33.33
393John Brodrick U/A1:33.34
394Matt WhitfieldM40Rivacre R&J1:33.35
395Jimmy LeadbetterM40U/A1:33.36
396Colin BarnettM40Denbigh H1:33.37
397Pauline MartinF45Birkenhead AC1:33.38
398Robert LockwoodM60Road Runners1:33.39
399David RowanM45U/A1:33.40
400Stephen Bishop U/A1:33.41
401Andy Wilson U/A1:33.42
402Raymond Griffiths U/A1:33.43
403Shaun Partington Wrexham AC1:33.43
404Phillip Clarke U/A1:33.44
405Alan GibbonsM45U/A1:33.45
406Bernard McGrath U/A1:33.46
407Stephen Spall U/A1:33.48
408Alan RothwellM40Red Mark RR1:33.49
409Mike Dixon U/A1:33.49
410Michael Cruse U/A1:33.51
411John Cowham Sale GS1:33.53
412Steve Hesketh U/A1:33.53
413Paul BurkingM45U/A1:33.57
414Paul Cooper Wrexham AC1:33.58
415Marion WatersF45U/A1:33.58
416Alan RogersonM55Lancs Morcambe1:33.59
417David ElliottM50Oldham & Royton1:34.00
418Peter SullivanM50Oldham & Royton1:34.00
419Andy BrittainM40U/A1:34.01
420Stephen McBrideM40Macclesfield H1:34.01
421Judith McBrideFMacclesfield H1:34.09
422Hadyn Jones U/A1:34.09
423Roger Wilson North Wales Pol1:34.10
424James DunnM40Northern Vets AC1:34.11
425Tony Martin U/A1:34.12
426Andrew Nicholson U/A1:34.14
427Phillip Dale U/A1:34.16
428Tino Fonteijn U/A1:34.19
429Rupert Venables U/A1:34.23
430David Simcock 33rd Signals1:34.24
431Leigh Sheldon U/A1:34.25
432Kerrie-Ann PeallFU/A1:34.25
433Michael WilliamsM50Pensby Road R1:34.30
434Paul Swift Spectrum Str1:34.33
435Alan Jones Wrexham AC1:34.34
436James FediganM40Pensby Road R1:34.35
437Alan Clarkson U/A1:34.36
438Phillip MacDonaldM40Warrington RR1:34.37
439Robert Jones U/A1:34.37
440Leslie HallM45Birkenhead AC1:34.41
441Steve McGarryM45Winston R1:34.45
442Anthony Walls U/A1:34.46
443Stephen WilliamsM45U/A1:34.46
444Andy Robinson U/A1:34.47
445Joseph CarlsenM55Pensby Road R1:34.48
446Kevin BibbyM40Boalloy RC1:34.48
447Peter RobertsM55U/A1:34.50
448Glyn HolcroftM45Champion Sparks1:34.52
449Donald ScottM60Wirral AC1:34.56
450Ronald Hatley U/A1:34.56
451Deric RobertsM50Clayton-le-Moor1:34.57
452Ian Chant U/A1:34.58
453Colin SpenceM40Wrexham AC1:34.59
454Dennis Ball U/A1:35.01
455Talib Rehmam U/A1:35.03
456Derek OkseniukM40Longton H1:35.04
457Paul BarkwayM40U/A1:35.06
458Jackie ToozeF50Shropshire Shuff1:35.09
459John RidingM45Wrightington Fit1:35.09
460Robert Heath U/A1:35.12
461Peter LinkM50Stourbridge RC1:35.13
462Anthony Fairbrother Penny Lane Str1:35.16
463Tom McGibbon U/A1:35.17
464C YatesM45U/A1:35.19
465Jason Richards U/A1:35.21
466Ainsley BeckM45Continental Can1:35.22
467Fred DoneM55Worsley H1:35.23
468Michael CushionM45Penny Lane Str1:35.23
469Brian McGuiganM60Wirral AC1:35.24
470Paul Buckley U/A1:35.25
471Fergal Jordan U/A1:35.26
472Derek JeffreyM60Kidderminster RC1:35.29
473Andrea DermottFQuay Runners1:35.35
474Colin Blundell U/A1:35.36
475Frances McLaughlanFPenny Lane Str1:35.38
476Philip Chadwick U/A1:35.39
477Clive Astbury Trainstation1:35.40
478Barry WilsonM40U/A1:35.41
479Robert WarrengerM40U/A1:35.45
480Paul Nibbs Birkenhead AC1:35.46
481Alan Foster U/A1:35.47
482David BettlesM50Northern Vets AC1:35.51
483Vaughan Griffiths U/A1:35.54
484Val EdwardsF35Helsby RC1:35.55
485Andy AllenM40Army AC1:35.58
486Chris Burgess U/A1:35.59
487David RandallM40U/A1:35.59
488Chris Broadbent U/A1:36.00
489Kenneth James U/A1:36.04
490Andrew Foster U/A1:36.04
491John Bailey U/A1:36.06
492David CartwrightM50U/A1:36.06
493Allan Lees U/A1:36.07
494Pat RobertsF45Abergele H1:36.08
495Alastair JonesM40U/A1:36.08
496Stephen Saunders Birkenhead AC1:36.09
497Robert Blundell U/A1:36.09
498David Durnin Spectrum Str1:36.12
499Caroline CunninghamFSpectrum Str1:36.12
500Tony McCarthy Spectrum Str1:36.13
501raig ook U/A1:36.15
502Paul EwartM45U/A1:36.16
503John WaltersM45Stockport H1:36.22
504Jeremy BullockM40U/A1:36.23
505Andrew Tobin U/A1:36.24
506David EnnionM50U/A1:36.26
507Edward McNally RAF1:36.26
508David Hodgson Birkenhead AC1:36.29
509William PowellM50U/A1:36.34
510Ray HoughM45U/A1:36.35
511Stephen SutcliffeM40Wrexham AC1:36.37
512David Baker U/A1:36.38
513Kevin Young U/A1:36.40
514Thomas MurrayM40U/A1:36.43
515John TaylorM50U/A1:36.44
516Michael Reid Middleton H1:36.45
517Dave Newton Oswestry Olympia1:36.45
518Leslie HargreavesM45U/A1:36.46
519Jane MaherF40BJs Jogging Club1:36.47
520Lois YatesFOak Park RC1:36.50
521Robert Bosworth Chester College1:36.52
522Steve GarnerM40U/A1:36.56
523Jacqueline KeasleyF35Helsby RC1:36.58
524Tim Bassford U/A1:37.00
525Mark Holden U/A1:37.01
526Thomas O'Donoghue Wimbledon Wind1:37.01
527Benoit Houssais U/A1:37.04
528John BarrettM55U/A1:37.05
529Stephen HughesM40U/A1:37.06
530Brian ChambersM50U/A1:37.08
531Chris AcreyM45U/A1:37.10
532Neville Lawrence U/A1:37.16
533Roger KnightM45Capenhurst1:37.16
534Philip Wykes U/A1:37.17
535Neil Critchley U/A1:37.19
536Christine CutnerF40Southport Wtrloo1:37.21
537Stuart Jones U/A1:37.23
538Michael Willett U/A1:37.24
539John Willett U/A1:37.25
540Dave Compton U/A1:37.28
541Simon Smith U/A1:37.29
542Brian GaskillM60Swinton Jog Fit1:37.33
543Stephen Quinn U/A1:37.35
544Keith Gregory North West Water1:37.37
545Keith FairsM40U/A1:37.41
546David Yates Oak Park RC1:37.42
547Jim CrookM50Macclesfield H1:37.42
548Raymond WormaldM45Warrington RR1:37.43
549Andrew HuntM50Helsby RC1:37.44
550Tony Green U/A1:37.45
551Martin Webb Manchester Tri1:37.47
552David Edwards U/A1:37.48
553John HolmesM45U/A1:37.49
554Jamie Rutter Chester College1:37.51
555Andrew Burt U/A1:37.52
556John TyrerM40U/A1:37.53
557Kevin Deakin U/A1:37.54
558Timothy Brown U/A1:37.55
559Michael Austin U/A1:37.55
560Roy ThompsonM45U/A1:37.56
561Ian Jameson U/A1:37.57
562Steve LewandonskiM40U/A1:37.58
563John BennettM45U/A1:37.59
564Antony Lear U/A1:37.59
565Nigel WrightM40U/A1:37.59
566Samantha BrownFOswestry Olympia1:38.00
567Alan Hynd U/A1:38.01
568Joe ParkM60Cheshire H&H1:38.02
569Simon Pollitt U/A1:38.03
570Thomas Attoe U/A1:38.07
571Andrew Osborne U/A1:38.08
572Peter SmithM40Littlewoods Leg1:38.10
573Alan WhartonM45U/A1:38.11
574Vince Roberts U/A1:38.13
575Michael PowellM50Shropshire Shuff1:38.13
576Peter Walker U/A1:38.14
577Richard Bexon U/A1:38.15
578Richard Brightmore U/A1:38.16
579Lynne JohnsFWigan Phoenix1:38.17
580Stephen PoveyM40Pensby Road R1:38.18
581Jon Nolan Cheshire Constab1:38.18
582Patricia AntlertF45U/A1:38.20
583John DooleyM50Spectrum Str1:38.20
584Alan BlackwellM50Road Runners1:38.21
585Brendan Allen U/A1:38.22
586Gillian BaconFU/A1:38.23
587Darrell Stott U/A1:38.23
588Neil Richardson U/A1:38.24
589Nigel Featman U/A1:38.24
590David LacyM50Shropshire Shuff1:38.27
591Andrew BrandM40Cheshire Constab1:38.28
592Michael Clarke U/A1:38.31
593Colin Thompson U/A1:38.31
594Glyn RobertsM45U/A1:38.34
595Robert Hill U/A1:38.35
596Alan StephensonM40U/A1:38.35
597Carol ProbynF40U/A1:38.37
598Bridget ButlerF35Shropshire Shuff1:38.38
599Sally InghamF40U/A1:38.40
600Paul BeardM45Shropshire Shuff1:38.41
601Pat BricklandF40U/A1:38.43
602Vivienne WolfendaleFU/A1:38.44
603Keith WaringM45U/A1:38.44
604Chris Nightingale U/A1:38.45
605Michael BygateM45U/A1:38.47
606Robert SmithM50U/A1:38.49
607Alan Spavan U/A1:38.50
608Ian Murray U/A1:38.50
609Philip Norman U/A1:38.52
610Eddie NaisbyM70Prestatyn RC1:38.54
611David AshleyM50Village RR1:38.54
612David Gee U/A1:38.55
613Paul Davies U/A1:38.57
614John Yates U/A1:38.59
615Dylan Davies U/A1:39.01
616Anne FortuneF45Spectrum Str1:39.02
617Kevin Miles U/A1:39.03
618Sharon SimpsonFHelsby RC1:39.04
619John HumphriesM40Abergele H1:39.05
620David OldfieldM40U/A1:39.08
621Roy StevensM45U/A1:39.09
622Sally WalkerFU/A1:39.12
623Ronnie HeathM50U/A1:39.14
624Anthony JonesM40U/A1:39.16
625Garry WheawallM40U/A1:39.16
626Carl Mincher U/A1:39.17
627David ChallinorM40Cross Foxes FC1:39.18
628John Morley Rolls Royce H1:39.18
629Mark Pembroke Wallasey AC1:39.19
630Rachel MooreFU/A1:39.20
631Philip KelseyM45Longton H1:39.23
632Terry MalonoyM50U/A1:39.23
633Dominic Tobin Deestriders1:39.25
634David Ray U/A1:39.26
635Michael BradleyM40Spectrum Str1:39.27
636James MaddisonM55U/A1:39.29
637Sarah LewisFU/A1:39.32
638John Moulds U/A1:39.36
639Paddy GriffinM55U/A1:39.36
640Jon Moore Longton H1:39.39
641Geoff ShawM45Helsby RC1:39.41
642Eric RathboneM55Middleton H1:39.41
643Norman NicksonM50Ford Halewood1:39.42
644Arthur CrossM40Picton RC1:39.44
645William DaviesM40U/A1:39.45
646Stephen Partington U/A1:39.46
647Peter Burton U/A1:39.47
648Stephen FisherM40U/A1:39.48
649Paul Barber U/A1:39.50
650Michael Johnson U/A1:39.52
651David Cowham Warwwick Univ1:39.52
652Jeffrey Brown U/A1:39.53
653Neil Woods U/A1:39.54
654Stephen SaltM40Abergele H1:39.55
655David HarveyM40U/A1:39.59
656Thomas Kibbey U/A1:40.00
657David MuckaltM45Lancs Morcambe1:40.01
658Stephen Holmes U/A1:40.02
659Tim Adcock U/A1:40.02
660Sharon CorkillF40Village RR1:40.06
661Stanley OwenM60U/A1:40.07
662Harry CowleyM50U/A1:40.13
663Steve Hurdman North Wales RRC1:40.14
664Kevin Chiowick U/A1:40.15
665Edwin TomlinsonM45U/A1:40.16
666David LeighM45U/A1:40.17
667John ChambersM50U/A1:40.19
668Dave Yates U/A1:40.25
669John DaviesM45Continental Can1:40.27
670Martin DurrantM40U/A1:40.28
671Stewart Buckeridge U/A1:40.29
672Robert Peckam U/A1:40.30
673John RimmerM45U/A1:40.31
674Ruth MetcalfeFNorth Wales RRC1:40.34
675John Peaker U/A1:40.35
676Steve BrockenM40U/A1:40.36
677Clive LanghamM45U/A1:40.38
678Philip BuxtonM45U/A1:40.40
679Patric GilchristM50U/A1:40.41
680Graham Randles U/A1:40.42
681Peter BroadfootM40U/A1:40.44
682Dave BissittM50U/A1:40.46
683Alan AppletonM40U/A1:40.48
684Barry HodsonM50Barton AC1:40.50
685Terence RushtonM50Trentham1:40.52
686Joe WoodM45Trentham1:40.52
687Ian Andrew U/A1:40.59
688Anthony Doyle U/A1:40.59
689Michael Melbourne Royal Mail1:41.00
690Matthew Philip U/A1:41.03
691Stevan Astbury U/A1:41.03
692Craig Bexon U/A1:41.04
693Selwyn Channon U/A1:41.04
694Felicity DoyleF40Congleton H1:41.11
695Paul Hardiman U/A1:41.14
696Iain Watson U/A1:41.15
697Graeme RogersM55U/A1:41.15
698David Jones U/A1:41.17
699Martyn LawM40U/A1:41.18
700Ralph Johnson U/A1:41.19
701David HamiltonM50Aldridge1:41.21
702Michael Claxton Village RR1:41.22
703Maxine PreuveneersF45U/A1:41.30
704Louise DeungF35Cheshire Constab1:41.31
705Joseph PiotrpwskiM45U/A1:41.31
706David Ford U/A1:41.32
707Paul McClean U/A1:41.33
708Myles BuckleyM50Penny Lane Str1:41.34
709Keith AnnisonM45U/A1:41.35
710Stuart Taylor U/A1:41.36
711Philip Shelley U/A1:41.38
712Barry Wilkinson U/A1:41.39
713Philip RussellM45Ford Halewood1:41.40
714Tony Spriggs U/A1:41.41
715David Barlow U/A1:41.41
716Mona NoblettFU/A1:41.42
717Andrew Armitage U/A1:41.42
718Rodney Jones U/A1:41.43
719Keith Wonderley U/A1:41.43
720Karl Ankers U/A1:41.44
721Neil Doherty U/A1:41.44
722Barry Littler U/A1:41.45
723David KulkowskiM40U/A1:41.46
724Gen WilliamsF45Picton RC1:41.47
725Thomas Malone U/A1:41.48
726Richard Wellburn Road Runners1:41.50
727David ChallinorM40Cross Foxes FC1:41.51
728Ian FordM40Cheshire Constab1:41.51
729Louise WilkinsonF40Erewash Valley R1:41.52
730Lee AinsworthM45Sale H M/c1:41.53
731David Farrell U/A1:41.57
732Christine JonesF35Prestatyn RC1:41.58
733Joe Kijowski U/A1:42.00
734Adrian NeevesM50U/A1:42.01
735Charles RankinM60Penny Lane Str1:42.02
736Chris Robson U/A1:42.02
737Valerie MizziF40U/A1:42.03
738Colin NaylorM45U/A1:42.04
739Peter Rose U/A1:42.04
740Brian WheeldonM60Worsley H1:42.04
741Clare PritchardFDeestriders1:42.05
742Robert Prys-OwenM45U/A1:42.05
743Liz DobsonFHelsby RC1:42.06
744Bernice GreenhalghF40Darwen Dashers1:42.07
745Roger BraceM50Sunlight Runners1:42.07
746Nicholas Randles U/A1:42.08
747Geoffey WilsonM45Spectrum Str1:42.09
748Phillip Clapson U/A1:42.11
749Steve Turnock Trainstation1:42.12
750Neil Allan U/A1:42.13
751Frank Rushton Village RR1:42.14
752Paul SheeranM40U/A1:42.15
753Tony InghamM45U/A1:42.17
754Stephen LeeM40Reebok Racing1:42.18
755David Prescott U/A1:42.21
756Brian WareingM55100 Km Assoc1:42.23
757Donald BatesM55Telford AC1:42.24
758Nicola RobertsFU/A1:42.25
759Ian TerryM40U/A1:42.26
760Martin DonaldsonM45U/A1:42.27
761James ForghamM55U/A1:42.28
762Martin Bell Cleveland Univ1:42.29
763Gareth Powell U/A1:42.30
764Robert Boardman U/A1:42.31
765Sue StockleyFLiverpool RC1:42.32
766Jeanette GodiffFU/A1:42.35
767Edward SimsM55U/A1:42.36
768Stephen Cook U/A1:42.41
769Brennig EvansM55U/A1:42.42
770Paul Holsgrove U/A1:42.43
771Kevin O'Connor U/A1:42.43
772Iam Stevenson U/A1:42.44
773John Saunders U/A1:42.45
774Jane BinyonF35U/A1:42.48
775Mario D'Angelo U/A1:42.49
776Angus Law U/A1:42.50
777Melvyn Thompson U/A1:42.50
778Richard Eve Rivacre R&J1:42.52
779John LovickM45U/A1:42.56
780John WilsonM55Sale H M/c1:42.56
781Mr ClissoldM45U/A1:42.57
782Brian GrayM45U/A1:42.58
783Melanie WoodhouseFU/A1:42.59
784James WrayM45Ford Halewood1:43.00
785Stephen BradleyM40Road Runners1:43.04
786Michael Allcock U/A1:43.06
787Tony FerryM45Liverpool RC1:43.07
788Noel Platt U/A1:43.09
789David PottsM45U/A1:43.11
790David Hodgson U/A1:43.13
791Brian Shuttleworth U/A1:43.16
792Malcolm PriceM50Shropshire Shuff1:43.16
793Stuart Hunter Shepshed RC1:43.17
794Kevin MaguireM50Winston R1:43.19
795Bernard WillsM50Shropshire Shuff1:43.20
796Andrew Edgar U/A1:43.21
797Richard BakerM45U/A1:43.22
798Andrew Macmillan Longton H1:43.23
799Keith Griffiths U/A1:43.23
800Philippe Boulton U/A1:43.24
801John Day U/A1:43.29
802Mark McCormack U/A1:43.31
803Paul Smith U/A1:43.32
804Brian Cook Sale H M/c1:43.33
805Paul Richards U/A1:43.40
806Helen HuttonFChester College1:43.42
807Nick Evans U/A1:43.43
808Richard TaylorM50U/A1:43.45
809Giles Orton Cheshire Constab1:43.47
810Joyce MansonF40Oswestry Olympia1:43.49
811Stephen GrossM40U/A1:43.50
812Patrick HardmanM40U/A1:43.51
813Robbie AllsopM50U/A1:43.55
814Alun Roberts North Wales RRC1:43.58
815Mark Chadwick Longton H1:44.03
816Philip CarsonM40U/A1:44.04
817Tim Abblet U/A1:44.05
818Paul Roche U/A1:44.05
819Richard Foden U/A1:44.06
820Joanne WhykeF35U/A1:44.07
821Peter NewlandM45U/A1:44.07
822Terry CowhamM50U/A1:44.08
823Andrew Shakeshaft U/A1:44.09
824Leonard JonesM55U/A1:44.10
825David WilliamsM45RAF1:44.11
826John BrownM45U/A1:44.12
827Garry Green U/A1:44.14
828Andrew Davies U/A1:44.19
829John McMahonM45U/A1:44.19
830Tracey GingerFSouth Ribble H1:44.20
831Nick Walker U/A1:44.21
832Nicholas Dellaway U/A1:44.23
833Neil JonesM40U/A1:44.24
834Sidney HoodM60Wirral AC1:44.28
835Trevor Abbott U/A1:44.28
836Steve Adderley Team Potato1:44.29
837Mark Thompson U/A1:44.29
838Colin Battrick Accrington RR1:44.30
839Paul Morris Trainstation1:44.31
840Stephen BonneyM50Southport Wtrloo1:44.33
841Andrew Derwent U/A1:44.33
842Curig JonesM40U/A1:44.34
843Tom Mcmahon U/A1:44.35
844Melvyn SchlessM45U/A1:44.35
845Sui CushingF35Helsby RC1:44.36
846David MurrayM50Vale Royal AC1:44.37
847Antony Morley U/A1:44.38
848Neil Astle U/A1:44.39
849David Bradon U/A1:44.39
850Harry BrownM55Penny Lane Str1:44.43
851Peter EardleyM40North Wales RRC1:44.47
852Gary Walker U/A1:44.48
853James Powis U/A1:44.49
854Michael SkinkisM40East Cheshire H1:44.57
855Kevin Roberts NACC1:45.01
856Dave AllenM50Winston R1:45.04
857Anthony SchenckM40U/A1:45.05
858Malcolm TowlerM55U/A1:45.05
859Kath SmythiesF35U/A1:45.07
860Andrew Pentland North Wales Fire1:45.07
861Ian Brown U/A1:45.10
862Alan JonesM45Mersey Tri1:45.12
863Eric LomasM40RAF1:45.12
864Anthony SmithM50U/A1:45.13
865Pete Baker U/A1:45.14
866Paul Dearden U/A1:45.17
867Susan HaslemF40West Cheshire AC1:45.18
868Peter GriffithM40North Wales Fire1:45.18
869Graham Christian U/A1:45.20
870Nicola SmithFU/A1:45.21
871David Farrell U/A1:45.22
872Keith WilliamM45Birkenhead AC1:45.23
873Matthew Anwyl U/A1:45.23
874Donald MacleanM40Stockport H1:45.24
875Nigel Wilkinson U/A1:45.25
876Daren Peacock Trainstation1:45.26
877Gary Owen U/A1:45.28
878Martin Hack Cheshire Hash1:45.30
879Jo MooreFU/A1:45.35
880David Salt U/A1:45.35
881Alan Brocken U/A1:45.37
882Louise ChestesFU/A1:45.38
883Stephen BanksM45U/A1:45.40
884Cosmo Norcross U/A1:45.41
885Nick Grantham U/A1:45.43
886Paul Billington U/A1:45.45
887Philippa CorkillFVillage RR1:45.45
888David GoodallM45Village RR1:45.46
889Alan Lomax U/A1:45.47
890Jon Chadwick Oswestry Olympia1:45.47
891Alan GrimesM40U/A1:45.48
892Mark Pendlebury U/A1:45.52
893Andrew Deighton U/A1:45.53
894Roger PicklesM45U/A1:45.54
895Scott Blackmore U/A1:45.55
896Paul TyrrellM45U/A1:45.56
897Craig Wilson U/A1:45.56
898Alan Deighton U/A1:45.58
899Elinor DaviesFU/A1:46.01
900James O'Hanlon U/A1:46.02
901Peter Quayle Penny Lane Str1:46.03
902Jonathan Thorp U/A1:46.03
903John BennettM40U/A1:46.06
904David Barron U/A1:46.07
905Bill WrightM55U/A1:46.07
906Liam Harvey U/A1:46.08
907Jane MountfordFU/A1:46.09
908Jeremy GabbottM45U/A1:46.10
909Peter SmithM50U/A1:46.11
910John Pearson Gtr Man Police1:46.13
911David PrescottM60U/A1:46.14
912Trevor Jones U/A1:46.14
913Andrew Millward U/A1:46.16
914Nigel Tilley U/A1:46.17
915Ian Webb U/A1:46.18
916Peter Chantry U/A1:46.19
917Stephen Foster U/A1:46.20
918Kevin Hodge Mill Running Cl1:46.20
919Linda GrocottFU/A1:46.21
920David MurrayM40U/A1:46.23
921Kenneth ThompsonM60U/A1:46.25
922Alison WannopFU/A1:46.27
923Iain FortuneM50Spectrum Str1:46.33
924Helen MusgroveF40U/A1:46.34
925Paul Duffy U/A1:46.35
926Coleen MayersF40Deestriders1:46.37
927Bernard ThompstoneM50Winston R1:46.37
928Andrew Benn U/A1:46.42
929Noel ShanleyM45Road Runners1:46.48
930Peter SherrattM50U/A1:46.52
931Stephen SharkeyM40U/A1:46.56
932Steve Morgan U/A1:46.58
933Robert MurrayM45U/A1:46.58
934Terry SteeleM50Michelin AC1:46.58
935Phil ProsserM50Michelin AC1:46.59
936Grahame TaylorM50U/A1:47.02
937Peter Cribbin U/A1:47.04
938Darren Gibson U/A1:47.06
939John McNally U/A1:47.09
940Ronald WonderleyM40U/A1:47.10
941Ken McNeeM45Penny Lane Str1:47.10
942John ChantlerM50Sale H M/c1:47.12
943Glenn Williams U/A1:47.14
944Lisa BushellFU/A1:47.16
945Nicholas Buckton U/A1:47.17
946Graham Lloyd U/A1:47.21
947Mo Plume U/A1:47.25
948Andrew Rixon U/A1:47.26
949Morag AltonFShropshire Shuff1:47.26
950Phillip SmithM45Shropshire Shuff1:47.27
951Richard Atkin Barclays AC1:47.30
952Charles HarrisonM55South Cheshire1:47.33
953Brian NewtonM55Birkenhead AC1:47.34
954Jane WebbF35Wrexham AC1:47.40
955John MilesM50U/A1:47.41
956Philip Lynn U/A1:47.43
957Paul DyeM50U/A1:47.45
958Will Weir U/A1:47.45
959Brian Rothera U/A1:47.46
960Kerry DysonFU/A1:47.46
961Yolanda OwenFU/A1:47.47
962Clive JukesM60Wolves Bilston1:47.48
963Dave ChatterleyM50Potteries Mar AC1:47.48
964Paul Bromley Cheshire Tally H1:47.51
965Chris Cheetham U/A1:47.51
966Chris Marritt Hallam Univ1:47.52
967David GodwinM40U/A1:47.53
968Andrew Tedder U/A1:47.54
969Denis CullotyM40U/A1:47.54
970Michael Cook U/A1:47.56
971Conrad JonesM70Bollington H1:47.58
972Christina GardnerF35U/A1:47.58
973Greg Parkin Thorn Cross1:47.59
974Noel Cheseldine U/A1:47.59
975Philip Evans U/A1:48.00
976Sarah CatfordFU/A1:48.00
977Tasmin LeighFU/A1:48.01
978John LewisM50U/A1:48.01
979Lyn HallM40U/A1:48.02
980Brian WilliamsM45Wirral AC1:48.03
981Christine AllmanF35Deestriders1:48.04
982Julian PennLewis U/A1:48.04
983Janet MorganF45Tattenhall R1:48.06
984Jim GellM45U/A1:48.10
985Elizabeth GordonF40U/A1:48.24
986Scott Oakes U/A1:48.27
987Kevin Davis U/A1:48.27
988Phillip Dougherty U/A1:48.28
989Richard Carr U/A1:48.29
990WEG CollinsonM60Penny Lane Str1:48.31
991Mark Rathbone U/A1:48.35
992Angus Varley North Staffs RRA1:48.44
993Shaun Holt U/A1:48.44
994Philip Seeley U/A1:48.45
995Iain Arnison U/A1:48.50
996Ciara MurphyFU/A1:48.51
997Janet WhitakerF35Stainland Lions1:48.54
998Russell Martin U/A1:48.56
999Peter Varley U/A1:49.05
1000Angela McLoughlinF45Birkenhead AC1:49.10
1001Steve RimmerM40Southport Wtrloo1:49.10
1002Robert McGuireM60U/A1:49.11
1003Lawrie BrownM55Birkenhead AC1:49.12
1004Margaret HodgesF40Spa-Tans1:49.14
1005David Turnock Thorn Cross1:49.14
1006James Jones Shropshire Arms1:49.17
1007Joe Lyttle U/A1:49.17
1008Trevor FreemanM50Stockport H1:49.18
1009Derek Murray U/A1:49.19
1010Tony DaviesM40U/A1:49.20
1011Steve Mann U/A1:49.21
1012Tony SpringettM45U/A1:49.22
1013Maxine SpringettF40U/A1:49.22
1014Christine GrantFPenny Lane Str1:49.23
1015Malcolm Hunt U/A1:49.24
1016Belinda GoldingFU/A1:49.24
1017Simon WrightM40U/A1:49.25
1018Ian BlakebroughM45U/A1:49.25
1019Robert HandleyM50Cheshire Constab1:49.26
1020Jan WassonF50U/A1:49.26
1021Damion Hintze Mill Running Cl1:49.27
1022Stephen Smith U/A1:49.28
1023Norman Ruddock U/A1:49.32
1024Philip Allmale U/A1:49.34
1025Kevin Ingram U/A1:49.36
1026John BullenM45Trainstation1:49.37
1027Lynda CookFSwinton Jog Fit1:49.39
1028Paul BartonM60Warrington RR1:49.43
1029Simon Smith U/A1:49.43
1030Joyce MalleyFU/A1:49.45
1031Philip ArmittM45U/A1:49.49
1032Brian DeanM50U/A1:49.53
1033Stephen Atkinson U/A1:49.55
1034Richard Wykes U/A1:49.56
1035H BowerFU/A1:49.57
1036John Merrill U/A1:49.58
1037Chris RaffertyM40U/A1:49.59
1038Albert Dore U/A1:50.00
1039Robert Buckingham U/A1:50.01
1040Anthony Dixon U/A1:50.01
1041Ian Smith U/A1:50.02
1042Stephen Barnes U/A1:50.02
1043Jill JacksonFWarrington RR1:50.02
1044Fiona MartinF40Shropshire Shuff1:50.04
1045Gordon BrownM60Liverpool H1:50.05
1046Mark Dunn U/A1:50.07
1047Carol O'CallaghanF40Shropshire Shuff1:50.09
1048Jan ChiltonF45Pudsey Pacers1:50.11
1049Trevor MerrimanM50Pudsey Pacers1:50.11
1050Fintan BradleyM40U/A1:50.16
1051Eric ProbynM50U/A1:50.20
1052David McAdamM50U/A1:50.21
1053Edward LloydM60Penny Lane Str1:50.22
1054Neil Allcard Ackworth RR1:50.26
1055Sid AllenM50Shropshire Shuff1:50.27
1056David Swarbrick U/A1:50.28
1057Paul Burrell U/A1:50.29
1058Andrew Smith U/A1:50.30
1059David JonesM45Manchester H1:50.31
1060Steve Osborne U/A1:50.32
1061Michael HorrocksM40U/A1:50.33
1062Stephen Steward U/A1:50.35
1063Peter Melvyn Thorn Cross1:50.36
1064Pamela StevensonF40U/A1:50.41
1065Andrew Ross U/A1:50.42
1066Lindsay PritchardM45U/A1:50.44
1067Dave Reid U/A1:50.45
1068Michael DevittM45U/A1:50.46
1069Philip Morris U/A1:50.47
1070Philip McMurdock U/A1:50.50
1071Caroline FrankFU/A1:50.50
1072Mr WoodfineM40U/A1:50.51
1073Gary Evans U/A1:50.54
1074Mark Sykes Wye Valley R1:50.56
1075Clive Sykes U/A1:50.56
1076Darren Gerrish U/A1:50.57
1077David Armstrong U/A1:50.57
1078David HolladayM50U/A1:50.59
1079Norman HolladayM45U/A1:50.59
1080Ann McPaulF40U/A1:51.00
1081Stuart RossM40U/A1:51.00
1082Duncan Bell U/A1:51.03
1083Steve ConnollyM40U/A1:51.05
1084Billy Webb U/A1:51.06
1085Cara FishburnFU/A1:51.07
1086Chris Devoy Birkenhead AC1:51.11
1087Antony WalshM40Littlewoods Leg1:51.13
1088Ellis Williams U/A1:51.14
1089Gordon Ronald U/A1:51.19
1090Derek LewisM45U/A1:51.21
1091Kenton Walsh U/A1:51.23
1092Thomas JonesM50U/A1:51.27
1093Robert CampbellM50U/A1:51.29
1094Paul Gajdos U/A1:51.32
1095Glynn JonesM60Penny Lane Str1:51.34
1096Richard BurnsM55U/A1:51.34
1097Paul CandlinM45Champion Sparks1:51.37
1098John ShackletonM40U/A1:51.41
1099Richard StewartM40U/A1:51.42
1100Victor Buttress U/A1:51.44
1101Catherine McKinnonF40Shropshire Shuff1:51.46
1102Philip Thacker U/A1:51.48
1103Stuart BlakemoreM40U/A1:51.51
1104Kevin Jones U/A1:51.52
1105Ian Monaghan U/A1:51.52
1106Finlay McCalman Wesham RR1:51.56
1107Michael HuntM55U/A1:51.58
1108Richard Marsh U/A1:51.58
1109Joanna TurnerFHolme Pierpont1:51.59
1110Garry SprostonM45U/A1:52.00
1111Susan TurnerFU/A1:52.01
1112Clive Schless U/A1:52.02
1113Reece LeaM40U/A1:52.09
1114Sue GeldeartF50Rochdale H1:52.13
1115Paul HenshallM40U/A1:52.15
1116Michael CaffreyM40St Helens Sutton1:52.17
1117Mr Dagnall St Helens Sutton1:52.18
1118Michael Cairns U/A1:52.19
1119David Millen U/A1:52.24
1120Eleri DaviesFU/A1:52.25
1121Sean DonnellyM45Cheshire Fire1:52.25
1122Philip Minchew Cheshire Fire1:52.26
1123Richard WildingM40Cheshire Fire1:52.26
1124James Hosker U/A1:52.27
1125Russell Brown U/A1:52.28
1126Robert Whittall Quicks Race Team1:52.28
1127Gordon LeahairM50U/A1:52.30
1128Lee Langan U/A1:52.39
1129George DickinsonM40U/A1:52.40
1130Nigel Machin U/A1:52.42
1131Jonathan Ford U/A1:52.43
1132Jane O'BrienF35Headington RR1:52.44
1133Richard Barlow U/A1:52.45
1134Nicola TurnerFU/A1:52.46
1135Paul MarlesM40U/A1:52.53
1136Vincent FaircloughM45Ruthin RFC1:52.54
1137Susan McGuffogFU/A1:53.01
1138Paul Butcher U/A1:53.03
1139Gwion Llwyd U/A1:53.03
1140Arthur JamesM60U/A1:53.11
1141Jenny GriffithsFVillage Hotel1:53.12
1142Paul Barnes U/A1:53.13
1143Carl Robinson U/A1:53.23
1144Jay ThrewfallM40U/A1:53.23
1145David LloydM45U/A1:53.25
1146Ged McKennaM40LIPA1:53.25
1147Graeme Leggott U/A1:53.27
1148Ian Hudson Bowdon Hockey1:53.30
1149Robert CapperM40U/A1:53.32
1150David MaddocksM40U/A1:53.35
1151Joe McGrathM55U/A1:53.39
1152Paul WhitleyM40U/A1:53.41
1153Tim Ford U/A1:53.44
1154Jonathan Smith Oswestry Olympia1:53.47
1155Colin HirstM50Warrington RR1:53.51
1156Sandra KellyFU/A1:53.53
1157Nicholas Kelly U/A1:53.53
1158Richard Allan U/A1:53.54
1159Brian LawlorM45U/A1:53.55
1160Graham Noden U/A1:53.56
1161Graham GreenhalghM40Origin1:53.58
1162Edward MountfordM70U/A1:53.59
1163Stephen HopeM40Penny Lane Str1:54.04
1164Joanne BailyF35U/A1:54.05
1165Paulette HamiltonF50Aldridge1:54.08
1166Peter Thomas Ellesmere Tri1:54.11
1167Nigel Bosley U/A1:54.15
1168Andrew Chapman U/A1:54.20
1169Lorna MastertonFHelensburgh AAC1:54.20
1170Ian Deakin U/A1:54.22
1171Robert SlaughterM45U/A1:54.22
1172Rebecca SuttonFU/A1:54.23
1173Michael ReederM45U/A1:54.24
1174Richard Thomas U/A1:54.24
1175Stephen Haines U/A1:54.25
1176Anne ConnollyF45Ford Halewood1:54.32
1177Christine OscroftF35U/A1:54.33
1178David Devaney U/A1:54.34
1179M-Louise FlanaghanFU/A1:54.34
1180Gordon ArmisteadM40U/A1:54.36
1181Hugh Owen U/A1:54.37
1182Harry FurrM60U/A1:54.39
1183Stephen Mason U/A1:54.42
1184Jean HughesF40U/A1:54.44
1185David Heeley U/A1:54.51
1186Sally Ann KeryakoplisF40U/A1:54.55
1187James Kemp Bowdon Hockey1:54.56
1188Alun SmithM55U/A1:54.57
1189Walter SmithM60Wirral AC1:54.58
1190Kevin O;BrienM50Penny Lane Str1:55.00
1191Peter BindinM55U/A1:55.03
1192Donald MillettM40U/A1:55.04
1193John RiceM45Wirral AC1:55.07
1194Robert Bryan U/A1:55.10
1195Stephen Dickinson U/A1:55.14
1196Arfon JonesM60North Wales RRC1:55.17
1197Simon Cropper U/A1:55.21
1198David Wood U/A1:55.23
1199Sue MayerF40U/A1:55.25
1200Leonnie WolffFVillage RR1:55.29
1201James Clarke U/A1:55.35
1202Andrew Clarke U/A1:55.40
1203Sue BrightFU/A1:55.47
1204John IrwinM50St Helens Sutton1:55.48
1205John BrocklehurstM45Rivacre R&J1:55.52
1206Norman BowersM60Picton RC1:55.53
1207Geoff Doherty Eryri H1:55.54
1208Emma WilsonFU/A1:55.54
1209David Rogerson U/A1:55.56
1210Peter RogersonM50U/A1:55.57
1211Chantelle WinstanleyFU/A1:55.59
1212John DevenportM45U/A1:56.05
1213Andrew Miller U/A1:56.16
1214Albert Davydov U/A1:56.18
1215Timothy Magiera U/A1:56.20
1216John Royle U/A1:56.22
1217Dean Shepherd U/A1:56.39
1218Mark Wigglesworth U/A1:56.39
1219Edmund Grant Village RR1:56.43
1220Karen JonesFU/A1:56.45
1221Barry PierceM45Cheshire Constab1:56.46
1222Zoe WinstanleyFU/A1:56.47
1223Linda HulbertF35U/A1:56.48
1224Paul Broderick U/A1:56.49
1225Colin Wilson U/A1:56.51
1226Arthur HartshornM50Rivacre R&J1:56.53
1227Phillippa StewardFU/A1:56.57
1228Peter HellierM45U/A1:56.58
1229Danny Crawford U/A1:57.00
1230Bernard DaviesM45U/A1:57.01
1231Caroline CleggF40U/A1:57.02
1232Mark Darby Bowdon Hockey1:57.02
1233Phil Gibson U/A1:57.03
1234Paul WallaceM45U/A1:57.04
1235Joanne HaaseFU/A1:57.12
1236Alan UnsworthM45U/A1:57.13
1237Jeffrey ForresterM45U/A1:57.15
1238Michael McCaffrey U/A1:57.17
1239Cheryl PeterF35Stainland Lions1:57.19
1240Chris PeterM40Stainland Lions1:57.19
1241Stuart DoyleM40Shropshire Shuff1:57.21
1242Richard Hall U/A1:57.23
1243Alan Devitt Wirral AC1:57.23
1244Jenny SewellFU/A1:57.23
1245John Mills U/A1:57.24
1246Henry Holland U/A1:57.35
1247Dionne BurgoyneFShropshire Shuff1:57.39
1248Deborah PendleburyFU/A1:57.39
1249Stephen Bayley Birkenhead AC1:57.42
1250Bruce Pacoson U/A1:57.46
1251Elaine KellyF40U/A1:57.47
1252Andrew Kaye U/A1:57.47
1253Terry Davies U/A1:57.51
1254Steven Davies U/A1:57.51
1255Nicholas Shah Red Mark RR1:57.54
1256Edward Webb U/A1:57.56
1257Garry Kirlew Shropshire Shuff1:57.56
1258Neville TilleyM50U/A1:57.57
1259David ShipleyM45Eccleshill RR1:57.59
1260Marcia HollingswrthF45U/A1:58.02
1261Julie ThompsonF35U/A1:58.07
1262John Armstrong U/A1:58.09
1263Tony Grayburn U/A1:58.13
1264Ian BoyesM55U/A1:58.14
1265Linda HodgsonF35U/A1:58.17
1266Annette PottsF40U/A1:58.19
1267Edmund HodgsonM50U/A1:58.22
1268Derek BowettM50U/A1:58.24
1269Anne KavanaghFRed Mark RR1:58.26
1270Graham PadgetM55Sale H M/c1:58.29
1271Gary Green U/A1:58.33
1272David Roberts U/A1:58.36
1273Robert ArmstrongM50U/A1:58.37
1274Keith Gregory EA Technology1:58.40
1275Paul ConnollyM50Ford Halewood1:58.47
1276Phil McMahonM45Trainstation1:58.54
1277Rachel MetcalfeFDumfries1:58.55
1278Maureen HughesF45U/A1:58.56
1279Eileen BurkeF50Penny Lane Str1:58.58
1280Joan BennettF40Ford Halewood1:58.58
1281Margaret DelaneyF45Birkenhead AC1:58.59
1282Brian Clarke U/A1:58.59
1283Gavin ShawM40U/A1:59.00
1284Philippa EdwardsF45Sale H M/c1:59.01
1285Rebecca HarleFU/A1:59.01
1286Lawrence Crees U/A1:59.05
1287James Bertram U/A1:59.05
1288Brendan O'Gorman Shropshire Arms1:59.10
1289Rachel SmithFShropshire Arms1:59.10
1290Charles RunacresM40U/A1:59.11
1291Donald AshtonM60Sale H M/c1:59.11
1292Michelle LoftsF40U/A1:59.17
1293Gillian CaldwellF50Cannock&Staff1:59.22
1294Philip QuinnM55Penny Lane Str1:59.24
1295Peter SladeM55Wirral AC1:59.25
1296John Evans U/A1:59.28
1297Mary EllisFPicton RC1:59.35
1298Catherine Fisher U/A1:59.43
1299Chris Champion U/A1:59.43
1300Lynne MurrellF45U/A1:59.44
1301Sean RandlesM40U/A1:59.45
1302Darwyn Kennedy U/A1:59.46
1303Jane SuddeyFU/A1:59.46
1304Tony Howse U/A1:59.50
1305Mags HaynesFU/A1:59.52
1306Louise PowellFU/A1:59.56
1307Derrick Harris U/A1:59.57
1308Tony McGeeM45U/A2:00.17
1309Ian Jones U/A2:00.18
1310Michael PidouxM40U/A2:00.19
1311Tim Dykins U/A2:00.37
1312Joanne RussellFU/A2:00.41
1313Andrew AdamsonM45U/A2:00.41
1314Robert JonesM45U/A2:00.51
1315Gill MarriottFU/A2:01.04
1316Ruth QuickF50WidnesWasps LRC2:01.10
1317James Holland U/A2:01.13
1318Nicholas Cross-Rudkin U/A2:01.22
1319Steven Roberts U/A2:01.35
1320Janet LongFU/A2:01.36
1321Linda DraytonF35Mill Running Cl2:01.36
1322Linda ChaplinF35Huddersfield RR2:01.51
1323Micheal LoftsM50U/A2:01.54
1324Neil Robinson U/A2:01.59
1325Jason Spencer U/A2:02.00
1326John CoupeM45U/A2:02.02
1327Christine WalshF45U/A2:02.06
1328Duncan Hillier U/A2:02.06
1329Bill DyerM50U/A2:02.17
1330Andrew Lightfoot U/A2:02.20
1331Holford Hoole U/A2:02.21
1332Geoff Ford Lordshill RR2:02.32
1333Danny White-Meir U/A2:03.06
1334Richard Horswill U/A2:03.10
1335Geoffrey LloydM50U/A2:03.12
1336Kevin Hamey U/A2:03.17
1337David McCabe U/A2:03.39
1338Phil Jones U/A2:03.44
1339Elizabeth CranshawFU/A2:03.44
1340Sheila JonesF50Prestatyn RC2:03.58
1341Gill BrandrickF40Prestatyn RC2:03.58
1342Monica BrownF50Penny Lane Str2:04.17
1343Alan DaviesM50St Helens Sutton2:04.28
1344Malcolm JamesM45MerseysidePolice2:04.33
1345Elwyn JonesM40Buckley R2:04.56
1346Philip Townsend U/A2:05.04
1347Lucy FergusonFU/A2:05.06
1348Tracy HeatonFU/A2:05.07
1349Christine OldfieldF35U/A2:05.23
1350Elizabeth DaviesF50U/A2:05.28
1351Tracy TraversFU/A2:05.29
1352Ken McCartneyM60Wallasey AC2:05.35
1353Ruth EvansFU/A2:05.39
1354Michael BryneM45U/A2:05.40
1355Paul MitchellM40U/A2:05.59
1356David Walker U/A2:06.30
1357Jonathan NibbsM45U/A2:06.31
1358Dave NibbsM50Birkenhead AC2:06.32
1359Sylvie CresswellF35U/A2:06.33
1360Carl Yeates Littlewoods Leg2:06.34
1361Ian Mason U/A2:06.38
1362Mark O'Neill U/A2:06.53
1363Jim GarveyM50U/A2:06.59
1364Jane MarsdenF40U/A2:07.04
1365Paul Bloomfield U/A2:07.05
1366Phena WilsonFMill Running Cl2:07.12
1367David Foulkes U/A2:07.12
1368Gill FrameF40U/A2:07.16
1369Elaine PritchardF35U/A2:07.17
1370Raymond TantM40Penny Lane Str2:07.44
1371Gavin Smith U/A2:07.50
1372Judy StevensonF40U/A2:08.01
1373Vivienne WilliamsF35U/A2:08.02
1374Roger LyonM40Penny Lane Str2:08.10
1375Michael RymanM50U/A2:08.19
1376Mark Williams U/A2:08.28
1377Martin Watling U/A2:08.34
1378Robert Millington U/A2:08.35
1379TIna MillingtonFU/A2:08.36
1380John HoldenM50Darwen Dashers2:08.40
1381David Mount U/A2:08.41
1382June DaviesFU/A2:08.41
1383Sharon ConwayFU/A2:08.43
1384Patrick BrooksM60Radcliffe AC2:08.43
1385Lorraine HardyF35Shropshire Shuff2:08.50
1386Tony MurrayM60Rockingam AC2:09.02
1387Gwynne Lewis Trainstation2:09.06
1388Geoffrey Broad U/A2:09.18
1389Peter MaddocksM45U/A2:09.22
1390Peter HogbenM40Royal Navy AA2:09.42
1391Emily WorthingtonFU/A2:10.26
1392David Edwards U/A2:10.26
1393Richard Flood U/A2:10.48
1394Karen LavinF35Winston R2:11.38
1395Debbie RisbyF35Winston R2:11.38
1396Sandra McGuireF45Winston R2:11.39
1397John SmithM40U/A2:11.55
1398Jayne MoretonFU/A2:11.55
1399Peter JohnstonM45U/A2:12.51
1400Bernadette McCarthyF40Winston R2:13.09
1401Robert WillaceyM50U/A2:13.26
1402Stephenie AdiguF40U/A2:13.42
1403Claire MilesFU/A2:13.51
1404Stuart Parry U/A2:14.01
1405John CookeM40U/A2:14.03
1406Isabel RobertsonFU/A2:14.14
1407Stephen Carr U/A2:14.34
1408Rebecca WilliamsFShropshire Shuff2:14.36
1409Alison MaddenFU/A2:14.56
1410Bill MapstoneM45U/A2:15.00
1411Mike Singleton U/A2:15.18
1412Peter Kavanagh Red Mark RR2:15.20
1413Stephen Evans U/A2:15.42
1414John Barnes U/A2:15.47
1415Lynne JohnstoneFU/A2:15.50
1416Barbara RalphF35U/A2:15.50
1417Alison WardF40U/A2:15.51
1418Diane BurnsFU/A2:15.51
1419Dawn PittFU/A2:15.51
1420Jenni WallisFU/A2:16.08
1421Peter ChiversM70Running 60's2:16.19
1422Sue WoodsF35U/A2:16.20
1423Barrie GentM50Salford Met2:16.50
1424Norman Hawn U/A2:17.08
1425Jonathan Heathcote U/A2:17.27
1426Clare HeywoodFU/A2:17.27
1427Ronald CaldwellM60Cannock&Staff2:17.49
1428Catherine EdwardsF35U/A2:18.21
1429Diana ClementFU/A2:18.41
1430Joanna McKendrickFU/A2:18.42
1431Mandy PlantFU/A2:18.43
1432Sylvia ShiltonF45Tattenhall R2:20.12
1433George KerrM60U/A2:20.34
1434David Pugh U/A2:20.35
1435Jane SaundersFU/A2:21.31
1436Maria O'KaneFU/A2:21.37
1437David Galloway U/A2:21.48
1438Elizabeth BlackledgeF50Winston R2:22.07
1439Neil Roberts Reebok Racing2:22.10
1440Cedric Chan U/A2:23.09
1441Rebecca BrettFU/A2:24.59
1442Rosemary SumnerF50Shropshire Shuff2:25.27
1443Wendy DykinsFU/A2:25.33
1444Mark Wilson U/A2:26.22
1445Leon KataM60Ford Halewood2:26.42
1446Vicky BuckleyFU/A2:26.48
1447Claire DaviesFU/A2:26.49
1448Beverley Line-LeyFChester College2:26.49
1449Paul Rigby-JonesM50U/A2:28.35
1450Louise SigneyFU/A2:29.07
1451Mark Heard U/A2:29.08
1452Brian Roberts U/A2:29.09
1453Brian BlundellM45U/A2:29.13
1454Penny HaydenChildsFU/A2:29.34
1455Robert ChristianM40U/A2:30.49
1456Rosie HodgeFU/A2:31.37
1457Emily MorrisFU/A2:31.38
1458Kully KaurFU/A2:31.38
1459Martin ColvilleM50U/A2:32.14
1460Hems de WinterM45U/A2:35.31
1461Paul Nelson U/A2:35.31
1462Sarah StablesFU/A2:37.51
1463Clare WeaverFU/A2:37.52
1464Simon Moore U/A2:39.30
1465Sangita MooreFU/A2:39.30
1466Samantha HirstFU/A2:42.24
1467Lorna RoyleFU/A2:42.46
1468Ashley De VeraDavey U/A2:47.29
1469David Foster U/A2:47.30
1470Gaynor BoothFThe Bisto Kids2:54.20
1471Kerry MoranFThe Bisto Kids2:54.20
1472Chris SweeneyM45U/A2:58.51
1473PA Wynne U/A3:27.43
Back to year index - Top of page