Back to race calendar

Chester Spring 5, Cheshire

7th April 1998

Results courtesy of West Cheshire AC
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Surname:
Cat: Club:
PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1MikeProudloveSMCity Of Stoke23:49
2StuartStokesSMSale H23:57
3MikeGirvanMV40Warrington AC24:37
4DarrenReillySMLiverpool P & Sefton24:44
5GaryMatthewsSMEast Cheshire H25:09
6PaulBoileauSMSpectrum Striders25:20
7DaveCarringtonMV40Sale H25:26
8MarkBensonSMLiverpool H25:29
9GaryNorgroveSMWrexham AC25:31
10KenMossMV45Vale Royal AC25:40
11IanWetherallSMHelsby RC25:42
12KeithHattonSMLiverpool H25:49
13JohnFidlerMV45West Cheshire AC26:20
14JohnKettleSMunatt26:28
15GaryBerginSMSpectrum Striders26:37
16KevinBrownMV45Wrexham AC26:38
17GaryWithersSMWest Cheshire AC26:42
18MartinHaggerSMMacclesfield H26:50
19JohnPeerlessMV40Wirral AC26:53
20PeterMaherMV40Vale Royal AC27:02
21R.McWilliamSMRAF Sealand27:05
22PaulSpencerSMWest Cheshire AC27:07
23GrahamMacNeilSMHelsby RC27:08
24AllanHodgsonSMRAF Sealand27:09
25AndyNorgroveSMWrexham AC27:10
26StevenRigbyMV45Northern Vets AC27:11
27JohnKershawMV45Macclesfield H27:12
28MikeStroudSMWest Cheshire AC27:13
29BobBensonMV40West Cheshire AC27:14
30RogerWoodMV45Helsby RC27:19
31KeithHawittJMOswestry Olympians27:23
32SueParkerSFSale H27:24
33RonnieWoodsSMLiverpool R.C.27:26
34MarkHinsonSMHelsby RC27:33
35ChrisDaviesSMDeestriders27:34
36PeterBenyonJMWest Cheshire AC27:39
37AlanCawleySMNorth Wales RRC27:45
38AndrewClagueSMWest Cheshire AC27:46
39IanLancasterSMTattenhall R27:52
40MarkWorrallMV40West Cheshire AC28:05
41StephenBradleyMV40Road R Club28:11
42JulianClarkeSMunatt28:14
43DavidJonesMV45Denbigh H28:17
44IanHoustonSMDeestriders28:19
45SteveBroadfootSMRoad Runners Club28:22
46PeterNolanMV50Macclesfield H28:23
47PaulHulmeSMSouth Cheshire H28:31
48AndrewRickersSMunatt28:33
49RobertSalmonSMunatt28:33
50IanCarsonMV45Wrexham AC28:34
51SimonEllisSMTattenhall R28:35
52PaulAirdSMDeestriders28:36
53BillScrivenMV40Prestatyn RC28:38
54TerryRyanSMRivacre R28:49
55PhilPeerlessSMWirral AC28:50
56GaryDeanSMWest Cheshire AC28:52
57GaryMillarSMunatt28:55
58AledHughesSMunatt28:57
59AndrewFosterMV40Warrington AC29:04
60PaulThomasSMWrexham AC29:04
61JohnMainwaringMV40unatt29:05
62KevinJonesSMPrestatyn RC29:05
63ChrisMorganMV45West Cheshire AC29:06
64Robert WJostMV45St Helens Striders29:06
65LesFleetwoodSMRivacre R29:07
66JenniferHeathSFSale H29:07
67S CJohnstoneSMNene Valley H29:12
68RichardJohnsonSMVale Royal AC29:14
69AndyGarnettMV40Spectrum Striders29:16
70TimDaviesSMDeestriders29:20
71DavidHansonMV40Vale Royal AC29:22
72JohnRatcliffeMV50Tattenhall R29:28
73StephenFeltonMV40South Liverpool 29:32
74FrankMcHaleMV50Tattenhall R29:34
75AlanRileySMunatt29:35
76RichardCarrMV45Wrexham AC29:38
77MikeCutlerMV40South Cheshire H29:40
78MarcusWalkerMV40Helsby RC29:42
79AndyRimmerSMLiverpool Pembroke29:44
80DavidCrawfordMV40West Cheshire AC29:46
81ChrisHarbronSMWirral AC29:50
82MichaelWhitesideMV50Helsby RC29:54
83G.FearnheadSMBuckley R29:55
84JohnMorrisMV50Vauxhall AC29:56
85RogerCarterSMunatt29:58
86JohnCarsonJMWest Cheshire AC30:00
87JohnPercivalMV40Road R Club30:02
88GordonMansonMV40Oswestry Olympians30:05
89NigelPrattenMV55Wirral AC30:09
90SarahJonesSFMacclesfield H30:14
91SteveWalkerSMunatt30:17
92GeorgeLargeMV50Northern Vets AC30:18
93MichaelJarvisJMWrexham AC30:20
94KenJarvisSMWrexham AC30:21
95SimonWoodwardSMWest Cheshire AC30:22
96EmmaDaviesSFDeeside AC30:34
97GrahameShoneMV45Abergele30:35
98MarkTaborSMChes Fire Brigade30:35
99JasonEdwardsJMunatt30:36
100PaulStevensSMNorth Wales Police30:38
101LeeRaisbeckJMOswestry Olympians30:45
102SuzanneWoodSFVale Royal AC30:46
103BrianAdamsMV60Northern Vets AC30:47
104DanJonesJMWrexham AC30:49
105DaveCoxSMRivacre R30:57
106RobertAldcroftMV45Wirral AC30:57
107MarkOrfordSMWest Cheshire AC30:59
108SteveJonesSMunatt31:03
109CliveDonavanSMunatt31:07
110RobGriffithsSMChester Tri Club31:10
111AndrewFletcherSMunatt31:12
112StephenLoftusSMunatt31:13
113JRobertsonMV45Prestatyn RC31:14
114BarrySearleSMunatt31:15
115EnricoLongoniMV45West Cheshire AC31:15
116ArthurWilsonSMunatt31:16
117CurtAnsteySMRoad R Club31:18
118DebbieMyerscoughSFunatt31:21
119DavidDrurySMPicton AC31:21
120DavidBrodieMV50Pensby Road R31:27
121HelenGriffithsSFWrexham AC31:30
122BillyHunterSMColwyn Bay AC31:31
123IsabelRedfernSFColwyn Bay AC31:35
124AndySmithSMDaresbury Accel'rtr31:36
125JonathanClarkSMunatt31:38
126GarethHughesMV50Prestatyn RC31:40
127SuzanneWoodSMVale Royal AC31:42
128StephenFayMV45Ford Halewood AC31:51
129TerenceJohnsonSMVale Royal AC31:59
130PeterCobbSMDeestriders32:06
131RachelNolanSFMacclesfield H32:11
132SimonWalkerSMSouth Cheshire H32:12
133DavidNolanJMMacclesfield H32:13
134TerryPowellMV45Vale Royal AC32:21
135ColinBarrowMV40Denbigh H32:23
136ShaunLewisSMunatt32:26
137RogerWilsonSMNorth Wales Police32:30
138MichaelNorrisSMDeestriders32:32
139Jonathan PikeSMChester Tri Club32:33
140SandraOwenFV40Tattenhall R32:36
141DavidOwensSMunatt32:38
142DavidSettlesMV50Northern Vets AC32:40
143BarryChambersMV45Vale Royal AC32:44
144JLadanowskiMV45Teesdale32:50
145GrahamStevensSMunatt32:53
146ClaireEdwardsSFVillage R32:56
147PhilDevereuxSMVillage R32:57
148NeilBallardSMunatt33:07
149EdwardRobertsMV45Ford Halewood AC33:09
150KimJonesSFWrexham AC33:12
151BarryFrostSMBuckley R33:13
152RogerKnightMV45Capenhurst33:15
153MauriceMorrellMV60Wirral AC33:22
154DavidCarsonMV45unatt33:35
155NicWrightSMunatt33:39
156MaryMeredithFV50Prestatyn RC33:40
157KMcCuskerSMDeestriders33:45
158JohnBullSMunatt33:51
159ChrisAndersonSMSouth Liverpool 33:53
160WilliamMurphyMV55Ford Halewood AC33:54
161DavidSaltSMunatt33:57
162AlanGibbonsMV45unatt33:59
163MargaretDockingFV40Wrexham AC34:03
164MarcusLeeSMunatt34:09
165NevilleJonesMV60Warrington AC34:15
166DavidTempleJMDeestriders34:18
167TonyParsonsMV50unatt34:21
168CatherineBurtonSFMacclesfield H34:24
169JackieKeasleySFHelsby RC34:29
170AlanBevanSMunatt34:31
171AndyHeatonSMWest Cheshire AC34:34
172FredaDogDogLast Inn R34:36
173TomMcGibbonSMunatt34:41
174PaulBromleySMCheshire Tally Ho34:47
175BrianMcGuiganMV60Wirral AC34:48
176MartinRickersMV45unatt34:49
177PWrightMV45Wrexham AC34:52
178LeahHughesJFPrestatyn RC34:59
179ChristineJonesSFPrestatyn RC35:04
180MichelleMeredithSFPrestatyn RC35:06
181DavidBeardMV45Shropshire Shufflers35:10
182DavidRedpathMV45unatt35:18
183GerryWoodMV40Northern Vets AC35:27
184DavidMelvinMV50Saddleworth R35:31
185MikeLambMV55West Cheshire AC35:42
186NickMinionSMChester Tri Club35:42
187RobertPrys-OwenMV45unatt35:47
188JillHallardFV50Colwyn Bay AC35:57
189Jean-PierreLaurentMV40unatt36:00
190Philip JSmithMV45Red Herrings36:02
191AnneBudenbergSFVale Royal AC36:10
192DerekClagueMV55Tattenhall R36:11
193MichaelAstleSMBritish Tri Assoc36:16
194MarkHouldinSMCapenhurst36:32
195LizHortonSFWest Cheshire AC36:43
196GarethPritchardSMAbergele36:45
197AdrianBromleyMV50Cheshire Tally Ho36:48
198LizDobsonSFHelsby RC36:53
199JohnBrocklehurstMV45Rivacre R36:54
200MarkSalthouseSMunatt37:05
201KesterWhitakerSMunatt37:05
202SueCavanaghSFWest Cheshire AC37:08
203ClairePritchardSFDeestriders37:11
204MarkWoodwardSMSt Helens Striders37:18
205PollyMachinSFBirkenhead AC37:26
206RichardEveSMRivacre R37:29
207RuthRedpathSFunatt37:33
208AndrewWalshJMunatt37:50
209LorrainePeerlessFV40Wirral AC37:52
210J.CrosslandMV50unatt38:09
211MaggieDavenportFV40Vale Royal AC38:14
212JaneWebbSFWrexham AC38:19
213MarkThomasSMunatt38:27
214ValMachinFV50Birkenhead AC38:34
215CarysJonesSFNorth Wales RRC39:03
216DaveEdmondsonMV40unatt39:08
217JeanetteMurphyFV50Ford Halewood AC39:11
218DebbieHoltSFunatt39:21
219MaryRadfordFV50West Cheshire AC39:35
220PaulChattleMV40unatt40:00
221HeidiBathsSFunatt40:02
222GeraintLloydMV55Wrexham AC40:08
223AlexO’KeefeJMunatt40:11
224TomBatesSMRivacre R40:26
225ChristineWalshFV40unatt40:39
226JanetRedpathFV40unatt41:02
227MelanieStevensSFunatt41:47
228JoanMirtySFHelsby RC41:58
229LesleyClagueFV50Tattenhall R42:09
230RowenaHunterSFNorth Wales RRC42:16
231HelenMitchellSFDeestriders42:18
232JosephineMurphyFV40Helsby RC42:48
233MargaretAstleFV40unatt43:05
234RosemaryPriceFV40unatt43:12
235JerryO’KeefeMV40unatt43:14
236NickyMussonSFRivacre R43:19
237DavidBartonMV50Ford Halewood AC43:23
238MarilynHunterFV50unatt43:40
239ArnoudVolkerSMunatt43:53
240BerylMottramFV50Pensby Road R43:59
241TracyTraversSFunatt44:43
242AnnStringerFV40Helsby RC44:46
243JillianCarterSFunatt44:48
244SusanHeadleyFV50Denbigh H44:54
245JenniferStottSFunatt44:59
246StephenHemmingsSMNorth Wales RRC45:06
247AnthonySiddallSMunatt45:07
248MargaretShipleySFPensby Road R45:42
249AnneCrosslandFV40unatt45:55
250SueJonesFV40unatt45:57
251AngelaSilverwoodSFunatt49:31
252JClarkeSMunatt49:33
253KenJonesSMunatt52:30
254JanetColeFV40unatt54:15
Back to year index - Top of page