Back to year calendar

Blackburn Corporate Challenge

Sunday, 9th August 1998

(This is an overall list, not separated into divisions)
List shows employer, team name, division, runner names and times and total team time
POST OFFICE COMMUNICATIONS - 1ST CLASS - Div 2
Tony Jackson19:24Jill Jackson21:56Dave Eastwood16:55Keith Brown18:441:16:59
BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN BC - TEAM REGENCY - Div 1
Jason Harbour18:17Peter Crook20:39Lee Middlehurst18:34Alison Hargreaves30:171:27:47
HILDEN MFGS - OSSY FLYERS - Div 2
Jozef Koman20:20Karen Hargreaves26:40Michael Leeming21:55D. Beech19:101:28:05
GRAHAM & BROWN - SUPER FRESCO - Div 2
Mark Catterall19:09Andy Smith19:27Richard Hosey21:47Carol Bolton30:121:30:35
ICI - ICI ACRYLICS (4) - Div 2
Brian Tull22:32George Thompson21:58John Lynch23:20Karen Nattrass22:541:30:44
LIVERPOOL CENTRAL LIBRARY - STEPHS STIFFS - Div 1
Stephanie Davenport21:50Kenny Kay25:11Chris Brannigan25:30Sean Casey20:231:32:54
EAST LANCASHIRE HEALTH AUTHORITY - PAST MASTERS - Div 3
Brenda Fullard24:04Peter Lewenz23:05Bob Harbin25:04Debbie Howarth23:341:35:47
LIVERPOOL WOMEN'S HOSPITAL - THE WHISKEY CHASERS - Div 2
Dick Webster21:39Jimmy Jagne21:32Kathryn Lewis26:22Shan Smith27:191:36:52
BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN BC - NO DIRECTORS - Div 1
Peter Demaine24:46Lesley Heighway31:03Paul Crowther22:27Phil Richards21:091:39:25
CENTRAL MANCHESTER NHS TRUST - F.I.S.H. BUSTERS - Div 1
Jon Dailey24:45Joanne Entwistle25:42Kevin Connolly21:38Sarah Reynolds27:501:39:55
GALLIFORD NORTHERN - JAYS THE MAN - Div 2
David Rapinett24:30Rob Beech27:05Jo Beech27:28Mark Foster21:551:40:58
CMG PLC - THE ALSO RANS - Div 3
Peter Abrahams20:54Paul Dooley23:24Richard Stephenson29:59Jackie O'Neal28:231:42:40
ICI - ICI ACRYLICS (3) - Div 2
Peter Slater31:19Tony Leake21:04Colleen Morris27:59Matt Taylor23:501:44:12
NICHOLS FOODS LTD - NICHOLS FOODS - Div 2
Jan Roughneen26:14Phil Smith26:09Carl Orritt28:21Tony Atherton24:061:44:50
ICI - ICI ACRYLICS (1) - Div 2
S. Leake30:00A. Berry29:13A. Simms23:52J. Haslam21:471:44:52
ICI - ICI ACRYLICS (2) - Div 2
Andy Harwood25:40Berni25:08Gary Banks23:53David Gibbons31:201:46:01
DEWHUST LADIES WEAR - SEW N' SEWS - Div 2
Christina Carroll24:31Tessa Brindley30:35Sharon Watson27:45Hilary Maxwell24:221:47:13
GIROBANK - DEBBIE AND THE DREAMBOYS - Div 1
Neil Mattack28:10Sean Rabbitte29:26Debbie Nadin25:59Keith Newman23:541:47:29
PRESTON BOROUGH COUNCIL - THE FOUR MUSKETEERS - Div 1
Ian Milnes24:40Robert Milnes27:10Cath Fletcher27:46Russell Rees29:471:49:23
DRESSER UK - VALUE RUNNERS IN CONTROL - Div 2
Anthony Hollis25:49Keith Broadhurst27:45Stan Smith23:50Joanne Clarke32:001:49:24
GATEACRE SCHOOL - GATEACRE GALLOPERS - Div 3
Paul Coulthard22:19Alan White27:28Graham Corns27:49Debbie Vincent32:161:49:52
FLANNAGAN DAYS - FLANS FLYERS - Div 3
Mike Flannagan22:15Heather Lofthouse29:24Peter Thomas29:30Dian Flannagan29:241:50:33
MONTAGUE HEALTH CENTRE - FULL MONTAGUE - Div 3
Neil Smith20:10John Randall21:25Ian Moodie28:43Rachel Whalley40:461:51:04
NHS MANCHESTER UNIVERSITY - CREAM FLOW CRUISERS - Div 1
Kevin Maguire21:16Steve Byford30:10Gary Atkinson25:50Pam Beswick34:081:51:24
FARLEYS - OVER THE HILL AND ROUND THE BEND - Div 2
Lynne Selman26:43Andrew Taylor31:48Scott Ainge26:43Christopher Porter27:161:52:30
LANCASHIRE SOCIAL SERVICES - DARK TOWN STRUTTERS - Div 1
Cliff Longworth33:22Alex Houghton24:57Derek Pellatt28:10Gerry Smith26:071:52:36
COMMUNITY HEALTHCARE - TONGE FOLD BELLES - Div 1
Audrey Foster21:42Susan Jones30:11Helen Clarke30:42Pauline Hajok30:111:52:46
THEATRES HALTON GENERAL HOSPITAL - THE H.O.D.G.E.S. - Div 1
Stella Buckley26:13Melissa Watts34:55Jacky Knight28:10Kerry Hodgkinson23:581:53:16
LAW ADMINISTRATION - NORTHGATE RUNNERS - Div 3
Laurence Loft26:12Janet F. Wright31:40Robert S. Watt31:07David Wardle25:251:54:24
LANCASHIRE PROBATION SERVICE - QUALITY UNASSURED - Div 2
Mary Whyham33:59Phil Crooks27:32Beverley Marsh33:13Pete Simpson19:591:54:43
PRESTON BOROUGH COUNCIL - MAGNIFICENT FOUR - Div 1
Salah Hussain25:50Jackie Seale27:30Chris Rodgers27:56Anokea Howe33:301:54:46
BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN COUNCIL - THREE BLOKES AND A BIRD - Div 1
Mark Croasdale25:04Karen Johnstone37:00Simon Kirby22:18Rob Jones30:301:54:52
ENDRESS & HAUSER - TEAM E & H - Div 2
James Rollo27:32Elizabeth Farrell32:27Jane Redshaw31:50Mike Redshaw23:501:55:39
NORTH CHESHIRE HEALTH - EVER READY ROVERS - Div 3
Helen Bellairs40:20Alan Doran22:50Paul Bigg25:29Simon Hope28:001:56:39
BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN BC - THE WAFTY CRANKERS - Div 1
S. Whiteman23:50Sarah Slater32:22Nick Barnes29:16Jane Alder32:211:57:49
NHS EXECUTIVE NORTH WEST - THE ALTERNATIVE KPMG - Div 2
Kathryn Berry31:05J. Loughlin28:30Peter North28:13John Ashton30:281:58:16
PRESTON BOROUGH COUNCIL - HOUSING SERVS - QUICK STEP - Div 1
Gary Melia29:07Clare Sharrock28:37Annette Bowen32:00Anne Jones29:021:58:46
BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN BC - DAVE'S BABES - Div 1
Bridgett Lomax33:15Mary Zarac28:48Sandra Grundy33:18Dave Fee23:471:59:08
SUDELL PRIMARY SCHOOL - 3 BIRDS AND A BLOKE - Div 1
Cath Kirby27:40Peter Williams22:27Janet Vaughan30:04Anna Barcroft39:301:59:41
PRESTON BOROUGH COUNCIL - LEISURE LARKS - Div 1
Patricia Morgan36:43Pamela Duncanson32:05Brian Manning26:13Geoff Shaw25:012:00:02
NORTH MERSEY NHS TRUST - PAULINES PARALYTICS - Div 1
Pauline Jones29:04Diane Johnson35:29Dave Richardson31:06Joey Lees24:302:00:09
BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN BC - CRAK - Div 1
Ron Dean26:46Colin Woods37:20Andy McHugh23:06Karen Johnson34:002:01:12
PRESCOT HEALTH SHOP - BEAUX & BELLES - Div 3
Kathleen Mannion42:01Lorna Taylor34:52M. Dale22:20John Roberts22:262:01:39
NHS ADMIN - LASCA LADIES - Div 2
Louise Bartlett29:01Daryl Peter24:12Debbie Lovick38:27Shelley Leach30:022:01:42
EAST LANCASHIRE HEALTH AUTHORITY - 3 BABES AND A HUNK - Div 3
Martin Taylor26:16L. Mills34:56S. Morton23:59Kathryn Kup36:502:02:01
SOUTH MANCHESTER UNIV NHS TRUST - DSC TELETUBBIES - Div 1
Janine Harkness35:24Vincent Bowyer30:20Steve Purcell23:06Elaine Scott33:492:02:39
NHS MATERNITY - MAD MIDWIVES - Div 1
Gail Almond26:22Gill Brandon33:11Jill Lawson34:30Karen Boothman29:422:03:45
ERIC WRIGHT GROUP - CONST & CIVIL ENG - KENNYS ANGELS - Div 2
Ken Parkinson29:00Joanne Key30:30Sharon Turner35:54Sally Fearnley30:302:05:54
LIVERPOOL WOMEN'S HOSPITAL - PSYCHOGENETICS - Div 2
Suzanne Turner30:46Cathy Padvano30:18Carol Spanner39:12Sam Procter32:382:12:54
LANCASHIRE PROBATION SERVICE - INDECENT EXPOSURE - Div 2
Dawn Peters33:33Sue Morley33:39Dot Cornwell30:33Gaynor Forshaw37:032:14:48
NORTH CHESHIRE HEALTH - BATTERY CHARGED - Div 3
Wendy Natale45:02Gill Shipley34:20Paula Grey32:09Paul Havey26:502:18:21
LIVERPOOL WOMEN'S HOSPITAL - GENES R US - Div 2
Margaret Pauling42:07Caroline Benjamin36:00Jo Langan27:04Janet Storey42:072:27:18
SOUTH MANCHESTER UNIV NHS TRUST - DUCHESS DAMES - Div 1
Janet Dew39:00Simon Marks34:36Heather Woodall47:24Clare Fensome39:002:40:00
BURNLEY NHS - FREVOS FOLLIES - Div 3
Gillian Bentley49:03Sheila Haydock49:03Lesley Kennedy49:03Fiona Hislop49:033:16:12
BURNLEY HEALTHCARE TRUST - NO FRILLS - Div 1
Janet Wilding51:48Kathleen Clegg51:48Mary Clancy51:48Mary Riley51:483:27:12

Back to year calendar