Back to year calendar

WEST LANCS TRIATHLON 97 SPRINT

17th August 1997

PosNumNameCatClubSwimPsnBikePsnRunPsnOverall
130Steve FinneganMMersey Tri10.432732.00717.1861-00.01
217Steve RimmerMMersey Tri09.511032.521017.2471-00.07
327Adrian SelbyMBolton Metro11.153833.051216.0311-00.23
49Iain BowerMRossendale Tri10.232133.472016.3421-00.44
529Neil RidingMRossendale Tri11.053633.101316.4341-00.58
63Sean BirtwistleMRossendale Tri10.222032.42918.09131-01.13
76Garrie ProsserMRossendale Tri10.312533.231618.19151-02.13
8198Jason BroadleyMWindmill Tri11.264532.00619.00351-02.26
973Chris StandidgeMJOneVisionRacing09.45734.262918.34211-02.45
1024Andy EatonMManchester Tri10.181934.002418.38231-02.56
1116Jim WhitwellMUnattached09.551133.041120.00591-02.59
1237Tim ReddishM40Total Fitness09.48932.22820.54831-03.04
1319Brad GogginMTri Preston09.44634.383018.58341-03.20
1479Andrew PlewsMYMercury Tri10.041534.092619.12421-03.25
155Andy PillingMRochdale Tri10.482934.222718.30191-03.40
16196David BaconMMercury Tri11.163933.472118.51291-03.54
1721Pete SlaterMTri Preston10.362634.453218.33201-03.54
1822Neil ThompsonMRossendale Tri10.242233.171420.19681-04.00
19377Chris MellorMTeam Peak12.147434.252817.2781-04.06
2078Daniel PlewsMYMercury Tri10.483034.473318.58331-04.33
2172Paul ReddishMYTotal Fitness08.57335.284220.10641-04.35
2212Tony WeedMHartlepool Tri08.57234.062521.33971-04.36
23367Andy WhiteMChester Tri12.258733.201519.09401-04.54
2476Richard MoyleMYK2 Tri10.252335.223819.07391-04.54
257Graham BallMRossendale Tri10.272435.233919.12411-05.02
2623Paul CollMMersey Tri10.141835.555018.57321-05.06
2777Eliot ChallifourMYUnattached10.011236.436418.36221-05.20
288Jason NewsomeMWindmill Tri11.164035.474818.19161-05.22
2956Richard MakinM40Mercury Tri13.1211633.281718.43281-05.23
3082Andy GrindleyMManchester Tri11.555736.195817.1151-05.25
31228Anne PowellFBolton Metro10.091735.394420.17671-06.05
3214Paul SandersonMRossendale Tri10.021435.063621.04861-06.12
3344Ralph HoltM40Bolton Metro12.147235.444618.22171-06.20
34197Ian IrelandMRochdale Tri11.083736.276018.56311-06.31
35388Clive WoodMTequilaSlammers12.208035.153719.06361-06.41
3685Brian HullMUnattached12.137136.426317.53111-06.48
3799Mark TaylorMTeam Peak13.0210734.543419.06371-07.02
3841David LeakM40Manchester Tri12.126733.522320.59841-07.03
39137Edward ReynoldsMChorley AC Tri13.1011435.585218.06121-07.14
40389Kevan GarnerMManchester Tri12.258536.125618.38241-07.15
4188Mark/Tim/BobTMSkemBoundaryHar11.455138.089417.3191-07.24
42180Stephen StoneleyMUnattached15.0317323.03129.212331-07.27
43109Graham PlewsM40Mercury Tri11.525536.426218.54301-07.28
44390Antony GrayMLong Eaton PCC12.126635.284119.49541-07.29
45110Owen MittonMMeltham AC Tri11.465236.245919.21441-07.31
4613Neil AllistonMHartlepool Tri09.43537.348220.32691-07.49
47376John ToddMManchester Tri12.006137.207618.39251-07.59
48364Mark JacksonMBolton Metro11.244238.099518.41271-08.14
49226Anneliese HeardFYGwent Tri07.34138.2710022.221221-08.23
5071Dean AnthonyMJUnattached08.58438.009221.26931-08.24
51372Tony SpencerMManchester Tri12.177736.436519.26491-08.26
52266Galt/Groves/MorganTMXRoberts/OldSwan18.0723333.471916.3731-08.31
5343Charlie WooleyM40Mersey Tri11.596037.117419.24471-08.34
54361David HigsonMWestmorland Tri11.435037.388419.15431-08.36
5569Mark HughesMChester Tri12.208236.416119.41501-08.42
5628John WashingtonMBolton Metro11.184137.006920.33701-08.51
5731Kenneth GarrettM40Rossendale Tri10.513139.0011119.06381-08.57
58166Mike McKendryMTyne Tri12.238436.476719.52561-09.02
59106Mark BennettMChester Tri12.016236.536820.15661-09.09
6042Robert WilliamsM40Bolton Metro10.573235.585322.301271-09.25
6161Tony RutterMRossendale Tri13.5414037.117318.23181-09.28
62146Martin DaviesMJDragon A.T.13.4613635.575119.45521-09.28
63158David PercyM60Manchester Tri15.4619623.40230.052401-09.31
6426Mark RaganMRochdale Tri11.254337.348120.35741-09.34
6581Chris SimpsonMWhite Rose Tri12.056539.0011218.40261-09.45
662James HallsMBolton Metro11.013537.498821.05871-09.55
6750James BolandM40Bolton Metro12.5810337.348019.23461-09.55
68150Tom DuttonMUnattached14.3015435.404519.51551-10.01
69382Stuart McGurkMWestmorland Tri13.0010528.55328.172261-10.12
70223Cheryl CookF40Rossendale Tri12.207937.468720.08631-10.14
7148Brian CatonM40Rossendale Tri10.442841.4816817.47101-10.19
7264David LevesleyMBarracuda Tri12.449637.428519.54581-10.20
73138Michael JonesM40Manchester Tri13.0611237.559019.25481-10.26
74379Paul CrollaMUnattached11.495329.55428.452281-10.29
75378Steve BrennanMUnattached11.535629.56528.412271-10.30
76100Steve ParsonageMN. Staffs Tri12.5910435.595421.361001-10.34
77134Michael DuddyMManchester Tri14.4816534.453121.03851-10.36
78384Tony MillsMManchester Tri13.1612335.534921.441061-10.53
79111Kevin LavinM40Fylde Coast Tri12.509938.219819.46531-10.57
8063Christopher BrownMBarracuda Tri12.5310037.518920.35731-11.19
81221Sian RichardsFAireborough Tri11.003437.257722.581371-11.23
82369Mark LingardMUnattached13.2512637.257820.38751-11.28
8398Stephen WhittleMBolton Metro13.0310835.053523.221471-11.30
84127Robert BriggsM40ThamesValleyTri15.5219935.464719.53571-11.31
85220Susan JacksonFFylde Coast Tri12.5510136.165722.271251-11.38
86118Nick MinionMChester Tri12.359236.015523.021381-11.38
8774Rob BaronMUnattached11.404938.029321.581121-11.40
88370David MarshallMManchester Tri13.0411133.361825.011831-11.41
89117Shane BeckettMUnattached12.157638.4510320.54811-11.54
9046John HowellsM40Durham Tri12.258638.189721.15911-11.58
91103Ian HargreavesMUnattached12.409437.097222.141191-12.03
9258Ian GreavesM40Rossendale Tri13.1412100.0026605-47.172501-12.07
9366Graham MorrisMMercury Tri11.565940.0713020.05611-12.08
94108Christopher WinnMUnattached12.187837.037122.541361-12.15
9553Mike GrimshawM40Rochdale Tri13.2012437.167521.481071-12.24
9690Pete JohnsonMBolton Metro11.264440.1813820.53801-12.37
97142Mark SimmonsMSalfdElephantSq11.495439.0311421.521081-12.44
98262Lesley CliffF40Total Fitness12.459738.5010521.11891-12.46
9995Simon SharpMBlackCountryTri12.228338.4610421.401021-12.48
100102John BardgettMUnattached14.0514333.502225.101871-13.05
101200Robert WhittakerMWindmill Tri10.593338.5311023.181421-13.10
102371Wai ManMMersey Tri13.1412037.287922.351301-13.17
103387Christian MarkhamMMeltham AC Tri13.1011338.5010621.36991-13.36
104107Anthony ThorpeM40Unattached12.026338.4510222.531351-13.40
105218Narina JacksonF40Telford Harrier12.409339.4412521.391011-14.03
106215Sam MatherFMersey Tri14.5316838.5110820.34721-14.18
10732Mike LisleM40Mersey Tri12.409540.1913921.30961-14.29
10884Steve DaintithMHelsby RC12.147540.0813122.071151-14.29
10947Steven JacksonM40Bolton Metro11.555840.0913222.311281-14.35
110239Ros DunningtonF40Manchester Tri16.0520737.599120.41761-14.45
111199Steve HebdenMMersey Tri11.394841.1615522.071141-15.02
112374Gary MarshallMManchester Tri12.036443.5319119.22451-15.18
113172John CrabtreeM40Stockport Harrs15.2318339.5212820.12651-15.27
11497Ray FellM50Rossendale Tri13.4213440.2514121.29951-15.36
115120David SmartM40Aireborough Tri15.0717535.334325.001821-15.40
116140Glenn KingM40LeicesterTriClb12.288841.4616721.561091-16.10
117115David StubbsMUnattached13.4913737.428624.431761-16.14
118222Fiona RandallFManchester Tri11.284639.2311825.241941-16.15
11938Phillip MacDonaldM40Chester Tri14.3315741.4116420.06621-16.20
120265Carine Van SchieFManchester Tri14.0814837.027025.141891-16.24
121171Simon WoodwardMChester Tri15.2318438.3410122.271241-16.24
122231Claire KayeFMeltham AC Tri12.147340.1313324.141671-16.41
123136Graham BaylissMUnattached13.1311840.1513623.181431-16.46
124195Keith RobsonM50Mersey Tri16.4621938.249921.411031-16.51
125373Neil FletcherMUnattached15.5420240.2614220.33711-16.53
126131Lefort/Sandlds/RoperTMXTwin Town Team14.5216739.4812722.141171-16.54
127162Chris HordernMHereford Tri14.0214239.3912023.151411-16.56
128104Neil TaylorMMersey Tri12.319038.149626.122031-16.57
129105Steve WalterMUnattached13.5313936.476626.182051-16.58
130155Andrew WilliamsMUnattached13.2712840.1313423.221451-17.02
131126Neil CroasdellM40Halifax Harrier14.3115640.2414022.151211-17.10
132113Andrew RoseML'pool Run Club12.308943.1318621.27941-17.10
133190Gary McCreadyMUnattached15.4019137.378323.551551-17.12
134148Paul HutchingsMUnattached15.0017038.5010723.251481-17.15
135179Joseph KerriganM50Unattached14.5516940.4614821.35981-17.16
13649Peter HarperM40Unattached12.459842.1917322.121161-17.16
137232Patricia WilliamsF40Bolton Metro12.136941.0415224.131661-17.30
138119Mark GreeveMRochdale Tri15.5119839.4012122.001131-17.31
139194Stephen MacDonaldMUnattached15.5420040.3414521.09881-17.37
140381Neil DavenportMUnattached13.3313140.1513724.051601-17.53
141139David GilkesMMersey Tri13.1512241.1915723.221461-17.56
142147Philip RadfordMEnvironmentAgen15.4319441.5017020.51791-18.24
143224Emma KnightFYMeltham AC Tri12.137040.1413526.032021-18.30
144159Roderick KempMUnattached13.5814139.4712625.041851-18.49
145129Jon JacykMUnattached15.4619740.3214322.321291-18.50
146216Susan SelbyFBolton Metro14.3415941.3916322.491331-19.02
147116David WoodMUnattached13.2512545.3721120.02601-19.04
14867Drew CrawshawMUnattached16.2821441.4316520.54821-19.05
149124Mike GrisenthwaiteMUnattached15.1618038.5210924.581811-19.06
150176Andrew HutchinsonMUnattached14.0614440.3314424.311721-19.10
151141Geoff BuryM50Manchester Tri15.5720539.0711624.091621-19.13
152259Ashley WorthingtonMWigan PoliceTri17.4422639.0211322.281261-19.14
153208Brian BullenM60Bolton Metro17.5522840.0712921.13901-19.15
154235Hilary BarberFK2 Tri12.5710242.1917424.081611-19.24
155212Patricia GillFK2 Tri15.1618139.4412424.251701-19.25
156170Michael PalmerMUnattached14.0614539.3011925.491981-19.25
157130Howard WashbournM40Unattached14.1415041.3416223.401501-19.28
15892Paul KillenMMersey Tri14.4716439.2311725.271951-19.37
15952Michael AnthonyM40Manchester Tri13.0411042.2217524.281711-19.54
160149Kevin EgertonM40Manchester Tri14.5116641.2715923.391491-19.57
161123Marc TillotsonMJUnattached14.0814744.4119621.16921-20.05
162264Maggie DaviesFManchester Tri14.4416242.5518022.461321-20.25
163362Terry WilsonMUnattached12.339143.1718724.361741-20.26
164128William BellM40Unattached13.2812943.0018224.021591-20.30
165144John MannMUnattached15.3418742.2817622.351311-20.37
166133Richard HeadMAireborough Tri14.4716340.4514725.141881-20.46
167192Richard M. SmithMUnattached17.2022239.4112324.001571-21.01
168213Linda HaylesF40Halifax Harrier15.0017142.0917223.581561-21.07
169249Sarah SamuelsFRochdale Tri14.4016040.3714626.022011-21.19
170156Carl GardnerMMercury Tri15.4219340.5214925.011841-21.35
171366Steve MonaghanMUnattached12.208149.3423319.43511-21.37
172383David JacksonMUnattached13.1111544.4819823.411521-21.40
17393Ian GeeMUnattached15.2218243.0918423.101401-21.41
174174Graeme SmithMWhite Rose Tri16.0420641.5016923.471531-21.41
175182Gerry BillingtonM50WrexhamTriHards15.3818941.1615624.491781-21.43
176254Graham InglisMUnattached18.4523640.5215022.141181-21.51
177229Nicola LancashireFUnattached10.011348.3822923.491541-22.28
178160Clive BriscoeMMersey Tri15.2718543.2118823.401511-22.28
179165Dave McRaeM50Mersey Tri19.4124640.5315121.581111-22.32
180167Jacqueline RichmondFMet. Police Tri13.3313241.3216127.342211-22.39
181177Simon ParkerMUnattached15.1517941.2615826.012001-22.42
182168Andrew WestwellMUnattached13.3313045.0420324.111641-22.48
18354William HowarthM40GateacreRunners13.1311945.2120824.371751-23.11
184207David BroadfootM40Unattached17.5522943.1218522.151201-23.22
185135Andrew BakerMUnattached13.4513544.4519724.541801-23.24
186237Helen GarnerFBelle Vue Racer14.3015543.3219025.221931-23.24
187203Jason RussellMUnattached15.2918641.1515326.432131-23.27
188193Jim WattersM40Unattached17.5623043.5419321.441051-23.34
189210David HodgsonMUnattached17.4722743.5319221.581101-23.38
19089Vincent MalachanneMBlengdaleRunner11.294754.0124218.15141-23.45
191145Mark TraceyMUnattached15.1417845.1120523.201441-23.45
19296Mark NicholsonMWestmorland Tri13.5113845.1120424.471771-23.49
193178Philip DonnisonMWestmorland Tri17.2322342.3017724.181691-24.11
194186Graham EllisMChester Tri17.3622541.4516625.141901-24.35
195236Melanie EcclesFUnattached14.2715344.3519525.341971-24.36
196201Mark JacksonMRadcliffe AC19.3724442.5417922.241231-24.55
197206Michael WoodM40Unattached20.5325041.1515422.511341-24.59
198238Andrea CornwellFTyne Tri14.1515144.5120125.581991-25.04
199152Nathan HorsfieldMUnattached15.4019244.5120024.351731-25.06
20057Mick BrantM40Unattached13.0410945.2521026.382111-25.07
20183Julie TaylorFUnattached13.0010644.5019927.372221-25.27
202164Geoff McIntoshMMersey Tri15.4319546.5121523.091391-25.43
203204Donald KerleyM60Middleton Harrs16.5722042.0417127.002141-26.01
204251David BirkettM40Mersey Tri19.0023939.0611527.572241-26.03
205173Simon McCrumMUnattached14.0714647.5122324.151681-26.13
206240Victoria WhitfieldFBolton Metro14.1715235.234036.482481-26.28
207257Peter DorsettMUnattached18.0723241.3216027.032151-26.42
208183Brendan IonM40NorthwichRowing16.1721045.2220925.201921-26.59
209258Harry GreenwoodM50Picton RC10.061652.5723924.021581-27.05
210209Stephen SykesMUnattached15.0817642.4417829.222341-27.14
211101Robert GallagherMUnattached14.0814947.0721826.152041-27.30
212219Julie LoweFManchester Tri13.1311744.2919429.502381-27.32
213188Jeff GraingerM40Unattached19.0324047.4722220.44771-27.34
214184Ian EntwistleMUnattached18.1923545.1220624.101631-27.41
215161Peter HorneM40Unattached15.0417446.2221326.272061-27.53
216205Michael TaylorMMersey Tri15.5520345.0120227.072161-28.03
217202Malcolm SmithM40Unattached16.1821145.4121226.292081-28.28
218253Ray WilliamsM40Unattached19.3924548.0822420.45781-28.32
219261Sue EatonF50Manchester Tri13.3513348.2522626.432121-28.43
220214Wendy GrundyF40Unattached15.0217247.1422026.322101-28.48
221268Cathy TaylorFTeam Peak16.3521743.3118928.572291-29.03
222217Jennifer ZerkFUnattached13.2712747.3722128.012251-29.05
223260Jamie CorcoranMUnattached17.1122147.0721725.061861-29.24
224112Francis WorthingtonMWigan PoliceTri14.4116145.1820729.312371-29.30
225255Stan CottierM50L'pool Pembroke20.1024749.0623221.421041-30.58
226211Denise HorneF40Unattached15.1117747.0021629.022301-31.13
227125Steven McBrinnMComanBoysAppeal15.5420150.0123425.191911-31.14
228269Maureen HorfordF50Rochdale Tri18.0123148.5023124.541791-31.45
229187William BonnerMTeam Lusso17.3122439.4112234.492461-32.01
230154David HanneyMUnattached14.3415850.0823527.222191-32.04
231163Michael KnowlesMUnattached16.2021248.3823027.322201-32.30
232243Sally NapthenFChester Tri20.4524943.0018129.102311-32.55
233151Kenneth BallM50Unattached16.2921543.0218333.272441-32.58
234250Janet BartonFRossendale Tri16.1520947.0921930.252411-33.49
235246Carol MurrayFTelford Harrier16.2121348.2022529.232351-34.04
236256David JumpMUnattached18.1123451.0123725.331961-34.45
23759Ian StansfieldM50Rossendale Tri19.1024248.3422827.082171-34.52
238143Charles KingM50DearneValley DC15.3718853.3824127.152181-36.30
239181Ian ShoreMGMPolice Athlet16.3821846.2821433.402451-36.46
240267Ruth HareF40Rochdale Tri19.2024351.0723826.282071-36.55
241252Jeffrey NolanMUnattached23.1125250.4623624.131651-38.10
242270Sheila FoggF40Darwen Dashers18.4623753.0524026.312091-38.22
243244Diane SmithFHorwich RMI16.3321654.1624329.272361-40.16
244153Simon HuntMUnattached15.3919058.1124530.522431-44.42
245157John ShakeshaftM50Chester Tri15.562041-01.1024629.532391-46.59
246241Kathleen MorrisonFUnattached18.572381-01.2224729.182321-49.37
247247Dyan FlemingFUnattached23.342531-02.0724827.472231-53.28
248248Tara TaylorFUnattached16.142081-07.0424930.472421-54.05
249245Bridget FieldingF60Mersey Tri20.1224854.5724442.362491-57.45
250242Karen ArmstrongFUnattached22.212511-07.2325036.402472-06.24

Back to year calendar