Back to year calendar

Round the Walls Race, Chester

26th December 1997

Results courtesy of West Cheshire AC
 
PosFNameCatClubTime
1 B Hussain Stockport20:14
2 J Lewis Swansea20:20
3 I Pierce Tipton20:30
4 I Roylance Nene Valley H20:44
5 D Rathbone Vale Royal21:18
6 C Jones Eryri21:29
7 S Herring Bedford + Co21:35
8 P Grime Birmingham Row22:01
9 R Thomas Belle Vue Racers22:04
10 A Bailey Bro Dysynni AC22:09
11 D Murphy Sale Manchester22:14
12 S Norris City of Salisbury22:16
13 C Bradshaw Wrexham22:29
14 G Withers CEPAC22:37
15 A BrabinU20Ron Hill Racing22:43
16 J FidlerV45CEPAC22:52
17 I Jones Bro Dysynni22:58
18 D JacksonV40Telford23:03
19 A Clague CEPAC23:08
20 J Hartigan Tipton23:15
21 D GaynorV40Liv Pemb Sefton23:19
22 P Spencer CEPAC23:25
23 R PowellU20Colwyn Bay23:28
24 K Birdsall-OatesU20Deestriders23:31
25 N Shannon Whitby Heath23:35
26 G WalkerU20Crewe + Nant23:35
27 M Morris Wirral23:38
28 D Winder Hull Barracuda T23:47
291B HartiganLBirchfield23:50
30 P BenyonU20CEPAC23:56
31 M Jones Hercules23:57
32 S BellisV40Wrexham23:57
33 P Robson Prestatyn24:03
34 D Hampson u/a(Chester Tri)24:09
35 K Begley Whitby Heath24:10
36 G Nielsen u/a24:16
37 J PeerlessV40Wirral24:16
38 J McKinlay u/a24:19
39 M Robbins RAF Sealand24:22
40 S WrayU20Oswestry Olymp24:27
41 R WakeleyU20Sth Cheshire24:32
42 I CarsonV45Wrexham24:32
43 S MillwardU20Wirral24:34
44 N EvansV40Bro Dysynni24:36
45 L Fleetwood Rivacre Run24:39
46 J Trehaerns Trafford24:41
47 J BarberU20Wirral24:43
48 P Gillespie Red Hill RR24:46
49 A Squires Wrexham24:47
50 R LindesayV45Wirral24:50
51 G Earlam Whitby Heath24:56
522J TaylorLLiverpool H25:01
53 R FreemanV40Deestriders25:03
543J PetersLTrafford25:08
55 D CrawfordV40CEPAC25:08
56 I Bayliss Deestriders25:09
57 A Rickers Stourport25:10
58 S JonesV40Wrexham25:12
59 J Heath u/a25:15
60 S Guest u/a25:17
61 K CulshawV50Wigan Phoenix25:23
62 D RoderickV45Deeside25:23
63 D Nolan N Wales RR25:26
64 D Brookes Rivacre Run25:30
65 G Dean CEPAC25:35
66 M Quinn Wirral25:35
67 A Squires u/a25:37
68 C Anstey RRC25:37
69 J Jones N Wales RR25:39
70 N HindleV40Altrincham + Dist25:39
71 J RatcliffeV50Tattenhall25:40
72 ? MackayV45Rydale RR?25:51
73 S Bradley RRC25:54
74 J CarsonU20CEPAC25:57
75 N PrattenV50Wirral26:02
76 M BanfiV40Wimbledon Wind26:03
77 I McNeill Penny Lane Stri26:03
784Y Danson(lv35)u/a26:05
79 D Hanson Vale Royal26:07
80 J ThomasV55CEPAC26:09
81 B JostV45St Helens Stri26:10
82 M Burns Henfield Joggers26:14
83 R Graysion(?) u/a26:14
84 F ChidlowV50Stafford26:13
85 D NalderV40Rivacre Run26:19
86 G Felsbergs Rivacre Run26:21
87 T ParryV40Wrexham26:21
88 J MorrisV50Vauxhall AC26:22
89 D Preston Oswestry Olymp26:24
90 S BairdV50Chard RRC26:25
915R ShawLu/a26:33
92 B Tuohey Spectrum Stri26:33
93 R HaggettU20u/a26:40
94 R Willis u/a(Cont Can)26:42
95 J Hateley Vale Royal26:43
96 N CanhamV45Trafford26:46
97 R Godwin Colwyn Bay26:48
98 S Iles u/a26:51
99 J HunterV45Wrexham26:57
100 M Orford CEPAC26:57
101 S MasonU20Wirral27:00
102 M Dixon CEPAC27:03
103 R RobsonV45Prestatyn27:03
104 J ManningU20Whitby Heath27:07
105 S Taylor u/a27:11
106 J WalkerV40Tattenhall27:12
107 P EnglishV40u/a27:18
1086R SchofieldLLeeds Univ27:15
109 P Davies u/a27:15
110 I Hayes Eryri H27:16
111 ? O’Brien u/a27:17
112 B Williams u/a27:17
113 I Pickavance u/a27:17
1147H GriffithsLWrexham27:19
115 R WilliamsV40Wrexham27:23
116 M Evans u/a27:23
117 P Hill u/a27:26
118 R McKenna Sth Liverpool27:26
119 R Griffith u/a(Chester Tri)27:28
120 S Woodward u/a(Chester Tri)27:31
121 S Russell u/a27:32
122 D Love u/a27:33
123 C HughesV40Wrexham27:33
1248S OwenLU20CEPAC27:35
1259J BaleLu/a27:35
126 N Waydon u/a27:38
127 P MacDonaldV40?Warrington RR27:41
128 R JardineV50Eryri H27:43
129 I AshcroftV40u/a27:46
130 K SmithV50Bury27:48
131 A PlesterV40N Wales RR27:53
132 G Norman u/a27:57
133 P RobinsonV40Bury28:05
134 R TomkinsonV50Birkenhead28:07
135 G EdmonsonV50Swaledale RR28:09
136 R Wiggin Spectrum Stri28:13
137 P NormanV60Wrexham28:13
138 K Savory u/a28:19
139 B BeattieV50CEPAC28:20
140 D TownendV40Denby Dale Trav28:26
141 D TempleU20Deestriders28:26
142 D Cox Rivacre Run28:27
143 D KitchingV40Chard RRC28:29
144 S Hunter Rivacre Run28:29
145 P Grill u/a28:30
146 ? LightburnV40Canterbury H28:30
147 M TurpinV50u/a(Sunlight Run)28:34
148 A WrayV45Oswestry Olymp28:37
149 I JonesV50Deeside28:39
150 B ChambersV45Vale Royal28:43
151 S TitmanV45u/a(Chester Tri)28:43
152 G HarveyV50Deestriders28:43
153 P SmithV45Shropshire Shuff28:44
154 M MorrellV60Wirral28:47
155 S Fage u/a28:48
156 M Foort Whitby Heath28:49
157 R Parfect u/a28:49
158  Housais u/a(France)28:52
159 A Elms u/a28:52
160 S Spall u/a28:56
161 A Radway u/a28:59
162 B VintonV45Royal Navy28:59
163 D Tomlinson u/a29:00
164 P GilchristV50u/a29:00
165 T FisherV50CEPAC29:01
166 J DaviesV40Oswestry Olymp29:02
167 B GriffithsV40Rivacre Run29:02
168 D MorrisV65Oswestry Olymp29:04
169 P Bromley u/a29:07
170 ? PerryV40RAF29:08
171 A BromleyV50u/a29:10
172 S CrossleyV40u/a29:10
173 A MajorV40u/a29:10
17410V RonaldLColwyn Bay29:16
175 K Higgins N Wales RR29:20
176 N Minion u/a(Chester Tri)29:22
17711A MacDonaldLBrighton + Hove29:24
178 D BettlesV50NVAC29:26
179 B Pedley u/a29:29
180 W Shanley?YMCA H29:31
181 F ToopV40u/a29:33
182 P Cooper Wrexham29:36
183 A BeckV45Quay Runners29:36
184 C Harbron Wirral29:37
185 D RedshawV40u/a29:46
186 J Sutton u/a29:50
18712J Niccolls(lv35)Oswestry Olymp29:52
188 R WestrumV40?Wallasey29:55
189 I JonesV45Wrexham29:58
190 K BurnsV40Deestriders29:59
191 S OatesV50Deestriders29:59
192 M SmithU20Prestatyn30:01
193 D ScottV60Wirral30:01
194 D ChallinorV40u/a30:02
195 S Haigh u/a30:04
196 R Roys (?) CEPAC30:06
197 I Gee u/a30:06
198 A Unwin Bro Dysynni30:10
199 K WoodV40u/a30:10
200 J Thompson-Jones Rivacre Run30:10
201 R Traynor Rivacre Run30:10
202 L BowmanV45Helsby30:11
203 S Cutler CEPAC30:11
20413H LeeLu/a30:14
205 G Basnett u/a30:16
206 J Mulkern u/a30:22
207 D Preston Oswestry Olymp30:22
20814D BallardLCroydon Striders30:22
209 E PartridgeV65Wrexham30:24
210 J ChambersV50u/a30:29
211 A Heaton CEPAC30:31
212 Freda Dog(LV40)u/a(Last Inn)30:31
21315L KirbyLV40u/a30:31
214 M BertinatV50EA Technology30:31
215 S RoachV45u/a30:35
216 C OakesV40North Staffs RRA30:35
217 S Collyer u/a30:37
218 A JonesV40?u/a30:40
219 B VigrassV60Staffs Moorlands30:40
220 D Sunderland u/a30:43
221 I King u/a30:45
222 J Klifkowski u/a30:47
223 S WalshV45u/a30:50
224 S Jones u/a30:51
22516M HateleyLVale Royal30:56
226 S Stevarns(?) u/a30:56
227 R Hill u/a30:56
22817S HaslamLV40CEPAC30:57
229 N CampbillV40u/a30:59
230 P HaswellV40u/a(Chester Tri)30:59
231 T FinlayV50u/a30:59
232 J DaviesV45Wrexham31:01
233 A HuntV50Helsby31:01
234 S SmithV45u/a31:03
23518M Webb(lv35)u/a31:03
23619C PageLu/a31:06
237 W DavisonV40Shropshire Shuff31:06
23820B English(lv35)u/a31:09
239 K O’KaneV50(New Zealand)31:09
240 M PageV45u/a31:12
241 G Shaw Helsby31:17
24221E CheesemanLG West Runners31:23
243 J CarlinV45u/a31:25
244 P Brandon u/a31:30
24522J MansonLV40Oswestry Olymp31:30
246 S LawsonV40u/a31:33
24723L PeerlessLV40Wirral31:33
248 J GrundyV50u/a31:42
249 A HorrocksV40u/a31:43
250 J HoldingV40u/a31:43
25124H KennedyLSpectrum Strid31:46
252 G DavenportV45u/a31:53
253 B Loughlin(?)V45u/a31:58
254 N CookV40u/a32:00
255 M UrmstonV50Rivacre Run32:01
256 ? HirstV50Warrington RR32:01
257 P Chantry u/a32:04
258 D HeathV50u/a32:08
259 M Goodridge Shakesp. Nomad32:09
26025J HargreavesLu/a32:11
261 M HartshornU20Rivacre Run32:15
26226J Binyon(lv35)u/a32:18
263 ? Vaughan u/a32:20
264 G McAdamV45u/a32:24
26527M DavenportLV45Vale Royal32:26
266 C CheesemanV50u/a32:27
26728P MachinLBirkenhead AC32:28
268 P DyeV45u/a32:32
269 T BatesV45Rivacre Run32:35
270 D Rapinett u/a32:37
271 J Leslie u/a32:41
272 J Karonis Chard RRC32:48
27329J Webb(lv35)Wrexham32:50
27430J BlundellLU20Whitby Heath32:52
275 D ClagueV55Tattenhall32:54
276 D RennisonV45u/a32:55
27731L ClagueLV55Tattenhall32:55
278 J MackV45u/a33:03
279 B McDonnellV40u/a33:03
280 I Williams u/a33:03
281 R HaggettU20Bangor Univ33:07
282 M O’HanlonV50u/a33:11
283 A WalsonU20u/a33:14
284 L Morrin u/a33:14
285 A CoathupV60Mersey Tri33:16
286 R PicklesV40u/a33:16
287 S Binyon u/a33:25
288 M Bib?? U/a33:25
289 ? MasonV50u/a33:25
290 M Costello Merseyside FB33:25
29132L RobertsLV50Pensby RR33:29
292 B LawlorV40u/a33:32
293 M Bruce u/a33:32
294 D HumphriesV50Rivacre Run33:36
295 G Richards u/a33:38
296 F Herall(?) u/a33:38
297 J HoyleV40u/a33:38
298 G SprostonV45u/a33:42
299 K Hodge u/a33:42
300 N Ruddock u/a33:51
301 A Wright EA Technology33:51
30233J BaileyLRivacre Run33:51
30334J CheeLV50Pensby RR33:51
304 D NibbsV45Birkenhead AC33:54
30535H CaveLQuay Runners33:54
30636A McPaul(lv35)u/a34:01
307 J DryU20u/a34:04
308 D EvansV65u/a34:04
30937J PrestdrigeLu/a34:04
310 J Leonard u/a34:08
31138J Reynolds(lv35)u/a34:10
312 S LeaV40u/a34:10
313 S MeadowsV40Wirral34:10
314 B Whitehouse u/a34:12
315 A HartshornV50Rivacre Run34:12
31639C Quinn(lv35)Rivacre Run34:15
317 2183 duplicated  34:15
31840C Clayton(lv35)u/a34:16
31941Rebecca Hill(lv35)u/a34:16
320 B PickeringV40u/a34:17
321 ? AlexanderV55u/a34:18
322 P Thacker u/a34:20
32342S ParkerLV40u/a34:21
324 M ParkerV45u/a34:22
325 D Isherwood Wirral34:24
326 J RiceV45Wirral34:26
327 P SladeV50?WAC (Wirral?)34:27
328 I PriceV50u/a34:29
32943P Whitehouse(lv35)u/a34:30
330 J Dean u/a34:32
331 M Jones u/a34:34
332 J ThelfallV40u/a34:36
333 M JamesV45u/a34:38
33444C WalshLV45u/a34:40
335 R Harper u/a34:42
336 M MilliganV40u/a34:44
33745L CummingsLV40Pensby RR34:46
33846L DouglasLu/a34:48
339 P Douglas u/a34:48
34047N MussonLRivacre Run34:48
341 D Wall Whitby Heath34:51
342 C Savory u/a34:53
34348P EdmondsonLSwaledale RR35:04
344 S Robertson u/a35:27
34549R SuttonLu/a35:37
346 R KoppelV45u/a(USA)35:41
347 N Brooks u/a35:53
348 L BaldwinV65Wrexham36:05
349 A HargreavesV50u/a36:20
35050M HarrisonLV45Warrington36:33
35151A JonesLWarrington36:33
352 T HennessyV55Lanc + Morec36:36
353 M JamesV55St Albans Stri36:37
354 J Hackett u/a36:46
35552K Scott(lv35)u/a36:53
35653J MorganLV45Tattenhall36:57
35754R Appleton(lv35)Deestriders36:57
35855L Edmondson(lv35)u/a37:00
35956G WoodLV40Wrexham37:26
360 T Mann u/a37:30
361 S Smith Buckley Run37:45
36257S GeeLu/a37:46
363 R K JonesV40u/a37:52
36458B SkilbeckLu/a37:54
36559C RimmerLu/a38:00
36660G Leonard(lv35)u/a38:08
367 F Caddick Skelmersdale B38:17
36861J RobsonLV40Southport/Waterl38:18
36962S HaggettLV45u/a38:24
370 M ThompsonU20u/a38:33
371 R ThompsonV45u/a38:33
372 Ron JonesV65Wrexham38:46
37363J MarsdenLV40u/a38:49
37464K TurpinLu/a39:06
37565D Birkenhead-JonesLu/a39:09
37666J BirkenheadLu/a39:21
37767L Whittingham(lv35)u/a39:34
378 M AnsellV45u/a39:38
37968S BrennanLu/a39:52
38069V BrennanLV55Mersey Tri39:52
38170J Horrock(lv35)u/a40:01
38271J MockfordLV40u/a40:10
38372C TurpinLV50u/a40:10
38473L NottLu/a40:12
385 J Hartwright u/a40:12
386 B HaslamV40u/a40:47
38774L EvansLV60u/a40:48
388 M Harrison u/a40:54
38975J HorrocksLV40u/a40:59
39076I RobertsonLu/a41:14
39177S MinarianLu/a41:50
39278D HeaynsLRivacre Run42:01
39379D WorbyLu/a42:18
39480J ForsterLU20u/a42:18
39581S JonesLu/a42:18
396 J BanfiV?u/a42:18
397 D Lloyd u/a42:21
398 W BellV40Manchester Tri42:21
39982G PicklesLV40u/a42:38
40083S ScottLV50u/a42:42
401 M BatesV40u/a43:51
40284A BurchardtLV40u/a45:02
403 A Clubbe u/a45:02
40485P KavanaghLV65u/a46:45
40586P WorrallLU20Rivacre Run50:52
406 P PowellV75CEPAC52:04
 
Under 13 Fun Run (1 mile approx)
1Robert AlexiukTrafford06:19
2James BuckleyWirral06:34
3Nicholas Burchardt 06:44
4Bryn JonesDeeside AC06:57
5Anthony Biddle 07:03
6Danny WaymanWhitby Heath07:16
7Jamie FisherCEPAC07:19
8David ChambersVale Royal07:41
9Karl Davies 07:44
10Debbie OldWAC07:49
11Nicola GoreWhitby Heath08:02
12Andrew GoreWhitby Heath08:03
13Sarah DevoyWhitby Heath08:12
14Frances O’NeillCEPAC08:21
15Cara IthellWhitby Heath08:31
16David HamblettWhitby Heath08:35
17Katrina HamblettWhitby Heath08:57
18Max Hoyle 09:07
19Danielle Scott 09:28
20Timothy Hoyle 09:40
21Elizabeth Horrocks 09:43
22Laura Binyon 09:51
23Alison Webb 09:59
24Chris GrimshawCEPAC10:02
25Rebecca Binyon 10:06
26Rebecca CutlerMill View School10:11
27Theo Hirst 10:15
28Joe Mann 10:18
29(no number) 10:20
30Sam Hunt 10:36
31Toby Hirst 10:51
32Deb Hunt 10:54
33Tony Devoy 11:03
34Rebecca Smith 11:07
35Mitchell Davies 11:08
36Luke Smith 11:10
37David Hilton 11:12
38Vicky GrimshawCEPAC11:14
39Alex Binyon 11:28
40Michael Hamblett 11:35
41Daniel CutlerMill View School11:47
42Hugh Jones 12:34
43Iaen Griffiths 13:36
44Beth Mann 13:50
45Miss C A Jones 13:55
46Poppy Jones 14:07
47Charlotte Jones ntt
48William Jones ntt
 
U17 - approx 2 miles
1John PatrickWhitby Heath12:36
2James PeerlessWirral12:52
3Liam BuckleyWirral13:01
4Steve JonesOswestry Olymp13:10
5Rebecca LindesayWirral13:13
6Mike ChapmanCalday Grange GS13:30
7Sarah WallbankWrexham13:40
8R LindesayWirral14:24
9Lynsey WaymanWhitby Heath15:39
10Sarah Felix-RogersCEPAC16:37
11Lee O’Brien 18:51
Back to year index - Top of page