Back to year calendar

South Lancashire Corporate Challenge, Chorley

Sunday, 27th April 1997

(This is an overall list, not separated into divisions)
List shows employer, team name, division, runner names and times and total team time
POST OFFICE - THE PENNY BLACKS - Div 1
David Edwards17:50Robert Parker17:14William Fairclough17:36Pamela Morgan17:501:10:30
ROYAL LIVERPOOL UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL - ROYAL LIVERPOOL HOSPITAL NO. 1 - Div 5
Tony Fisher20:01John Hunt17:03Andy Treweeke17:18Christine Murphy17:371:11:59
FORD SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB - BAN THE HALEWOOD HARES - Div 5
Joe Fairhurst17:27Kevin Buxton17:36Roger Dickens17:46Linda Attwood20:461:13:35
FORD MOTOR COMPANY - HALEWOOD HARES - Div 1
Chris Henry17:11Alan Jones17:26Dave Norman17:32Pat O'Keefe21:301:13:39
UNISON - UNISON CITY BLUES - Div 4
Gerard Gibbons19:33Paul Farley18:56Liz Hamill18:49Tom Vallance18:271:15:45
HATTERSLEY NEWMAN HENDER - THREE MEN AND A LADY - Div 2
R. Walmsley17:42E. Davies19:14F. Guinness18:28S. Waterson20:391:16:03
CHORLEY BOROUGH COUNCIL - KNACKERED KNEES - Div 2
Peter Willacy17:15Gwen Farnworth20:42Ian Bond19:14Paul Ryding21:051:18:16
HMP LIVERPOOL - WALTON BREAKAWAYS - Div 2
Richard Livingston19:45Harry Wildman18:27Jeanie Cliff22:54John Hunter17:441:18:50
BICC CABLES WHISTON - OPTICAL A - Div 1
Bill Whitley19:10Darren O'Brien18:27Colin Feenan22:25Ruth Hadden19:271:19:29
ROYAL BOLTON HOSPITAL - BOLTON BOMBERS - Div 1
C. Moore19:10S. Sawley19:20G. Rimmer20:14C. Parker21:081:19:52
CHORLEY & SOUTH RIBBLE NHS TRUST - MENS SANA IN CORPORE SANO - ALPHA - Div 1
Ian Leonard19:08Christine Bassendale24:20Phil Minshull19:32John Knapp17:411:20:41
LEYLAND LEISURE CENTRE - ODD ONE OUT - Div 2
Paul Ray20:37Philip O'Reiley19:44Kath Smythies22:20Ron Armston19:031:21:44
LIVERPOOL CITY COUNCIL - DIANNAS DEMONS - Div 1
Stephanie Cliff20:46Chris Brannigan21:35Sean Casey19:20Kenny Kay22:241:24:05
ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND - THE ROYAL BANKERS - Div 1
Janet Chaplin21:31Steve Haycocks21:27Andrew McCracuen19:32Terry Turner21:561:24:26
TOROTRAK - TESTING 1 - Div 5
Karl Lucas18:43Craig Hoyle18:39Jon Bradley19:43Jan Kent27:231:24:28
FORD SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB - THE LEGENDARY 3RD TEAM - Div 5
Steve Fay18:31Mick Kerr18:27Phil Turner19:07Susan Campbell28:521:24:57
ESTATES MANAGER - THE WHISKY CHASERS - Div 2
Dick Webster20:00Andy Burn18:13Bernice Shaffi21:52Muriel Scott24:531:24:58
BAE ROYAL ORDNANCE - BULLETS - Div 1
Craig Hazeldine21:31Paul Corlett17:13Kevin Farnworth21:51Christine Kieran24:241:24:59
BICC CABLES WHISTON - OPTICAL B - Div 1
Cliff Harris20:41Kevin Kearns20:25Wendy Foster23:50Alberto Echeverris20:241:25:20
PRESTON BOROUGH COUNCIL - FITS - Div 1
Neil Fairhurst20:38Mark Dunford20:15Allan Orient22:44Neville Finnamore22:041:25:41
HOLLY LODGE SCHOOL - A CLASS ACT - Div 3
Paula Lawson24:45Graham Howell18:53Mike Reid21:55Stephen Coulson20:401:26:13
LEYLAND LEISURE CENTRE - ET'S - Div 2
Tina Gardner23:04Terry Gardner20:37Tracy Ginger23:52Eric Lea18:561:26:29
95 COLLINGWOOD ROAD - THE WANDERERS - Div 5
Kevin O'Hara22:20Cathryn Platt23:50Susan Platt22:30Francis Scott18:161:26:56
LATHAM CROSSLEY & DAVIS - THE HUMAN ROCKETS - Div 2
I. Simmonds25:00J. Collighan19:17L. Redman23:46M. Hartland18:551:26:58
LANCASHIRE CONSTABULARY - BLACKBURN - Div 1
David Mault20:30Martin Crook21:23David Bower20:32Alison Butterworth25:001:27:25
MULTIPART DISTRIBUTION LTD - MULTIPART'S MARVELS - Div 2
Steve Whittle19:43Kev Gleeson21:34Clair Low24:23Dave Wake22:031:27:43
TRAFFORD MBC - TRAFFORD TIPPERS - Div 1
John Butler20:53Julie McGough22:22Paul Hayes19:30Val Banner25:141:27:59
LIVERPOOL ECHO - PRESS GANG - Div 2
Mike Studley21:24Mike Chapple20:52Graham Bell18:38Melanie Harvey27:151:28:09
LIVERPOOL CITY COUNCIL - FORD FLYERS - Div 1
Avril Fox19:43Jacqui Longworth26:12Brian Loughrey18:35Glen Ford24:121:28:42
SOUTHLANDS HIGH SCHOOL - SOUTHERN STRIDERS - Div 5
D. Goulden19:48B. Holland24:17K. Sutcliffe20:21B. Souter24:391:29:05
CHORLEY & SOUTH RIBBLE NHS TRUST - KAPITAL KIDS - Div 1
G. Hurst23:40S. Wallis20:30W. Summersall22:48J. Coleman22:111:29:09
SKELMERSDALE SOCIAL SERVICES - SKELMERSDALE GLOBETROTTERS - Div 1
Mark Hudson20:40Joan Peters27:01Steve Berry19:45Greg Isherwoode22:001:29:26
HPL JARS & CONTAINERS - NETHERLEY SNAILS - Div 3
Stephen Inglis19:10Albert Hughes20:00Anthony Dilworth25:20Karan Lee25:201:29:50
HEALTHSTART LTD - HEALTHSTART HOTSPURS - Div 5
Robin Ireland21:50David Hickling20:05Ed Stacey23:48Mandy Carr24:231:30:06
SECURICOR LTD - CASH GUARDS SECURITY RUNNERS - Div 2
Ian Magill17:28Lilian Park27:48Burt Gabrielson23:37Joe Dunford22:301:31:23
GIROBANK - DEBBIE AND THE DREAMBOYS - Div 1
D. Naden22:37K. Newman24:51N. Mattack24:37P. Walsh19:231:31:28
R. MULLOCK - RUSTY ROVERS - Div 2
Shaun K. Lewis23:36Richard Gibbs23:15Peter Chilton20:53Margie Astle24:421:32:26
PRESTON BOROUGH COUNCIL - TOWN HALL TROTTERS - Div 1
Stephen Pearce21:38Ann Osgerby22:44John Bremers23:10Lee Le Clerq25:121:32:44
LIVERPOOL JOHN MOORES UNIVERSITY - ARC ANIMALS - Div 1
Stephen Fletcher18:04Joy Wright26:10Ken Graham21:16Susan Cunnington28:031:33:33
REGENT HOUSE SURGERY - FUND RUNNERS - Div 3
Doreen Green25:30Mark Savage20:53Roy Evison25:26Stephen Edwards22:201:34:09
CENTRAL MANCHESTER HEALTHCARE TRUST - F.I.S.H. BUSTERS - Div 1
Jon Dailey21:50Joanne Entwistle26:45Kevin Connolly21:44Robert Wellings24:121:34:31
BICC CABLES WHISTON - OPTICAL C - Div 1
Phil Maines20:09Maureen McNamee26:44Damian Gore22:50Malcolm Heaps24:551:34:38
LIVERPOOL ECHO - FIRST EDITION - Div 2
Keith Duckworth24:39Stan Park23:35Alex Thomas22:56Diane Paterson23:501:35:00
AMEC CONSTRUCTION - AMEC FLYERS - Div 1
Eddie Pugh21:59Dave Rice20:15Caroline Reece25:20Mathew Grieg27:291:35:03
CENTRAL MANCHESTER HEALTHCARE TRUST - THE ADDERS - Div 1
Mark Ogden24:14Leon Skeldon24:00Lizo Naqobongwana19:00Dawn Holleran27:501:35:04
5 NIGHTINGALE STREET - 4 BUMS WITH THE RUNS - Div 5
Ian Millington18:08Dave Barrett22:02Mick Clutton27:24Janet Barton28:131:35:47
BARRONS GREAT OUTDOORS - TEAM BARRONS - Div 2
John Wynn16:45Paul Blake16:56Bill Cassidy25:20Jayne Aspinall36:551:35:56
A.R.M. UTILITY SERVICES - ARM EXCELLENCE - Div 2
Neil Thompson20:35Julie Russell28:40Tony Selby28:40Colin McKray18:031:35:58
BUCKSHAW CP SCHOOL PTFA - BUCKSHAW RAZZLERS - Div 5
Cheryl Ward24:10Nicola Berry28:28Elaine Leonard23:56Mike Mason19:401:36:14
LIVERPOOL JOHN MOORES UNIV/NATFHE - NIFTHE NATFHE - Div 4
L. Dugdill26:30C. Mulhearn21:36M. Nightingale22:09P. Gill26:301:36:45
CHARITY - THE HAPPY WANDERERS - Div 5
Ronald Povey23:43J. Rowan19:40Gordon Lavender19:51Lynsey Gore33:381:36:52
LATHAM, CROSSLEY & DAVIS - SPRINTERS - Div 2
J. Pinder26:58K. Moss20:36C. Ratten22:01K. Hammond27:201:36:55
WEST LANCS NHS TRUST - LEAN & MEAN TEAM - Div 1
Paul Ewart21:18Noirin O'Donoghue26:31Robert Langford27:02Anthony Waddington22:221:37:13
CHORLEY & SOUTH RIBBLE NHS TRUST - DREAM TEAM - Div 2
Jacky Atkinson-Monks27:00Kevan Taite24:00Tony Eaton24:07David Dinsdale22:401:37:47
WILLIAMS BARBER & BIRD LTD - JUMBO'S FLYERS - Div 3
Brian Williams25:10Jim Devereux22:23Anne Sampson26:12Jackie Bennett24:241:38:09
NWS BANK PLC - NWS GAZELLES - Div 1
David Drury19:28Debbie Sadler29:30Les Porter23:23Richard McCabe26:011:38:22
PRESTON BOROUGH COUNCIL - FULWOOD FLYERS - Div 1
Simon Porter25:09Jan Turley23:35Paul McKiernan24:11Paul May25:351:38:30
CHORLEY BOROUGH COUNCIL - GILLIBRAND JOGGERS - Div 2
Paul Gillibrand19:49Julian Jackson27:06Joanne Hollick27:10Matthew Morris24:251:38:30
CHORLEY BOROUGH COUNCIL - WALKER'S TROTTERS - Div 2
Colin Walker22:46Jane Meek29:50Malcolm Barnfield23:00Mike Gee23:001:38:36
LANCASHIRE COUNTY COUNCIL - LAST TO KNOW - Div 1
Stephen Walker26:17Janet Tolson22:52Lambert Ashton22:54Lawrence Kelly27:001:39:03
CHORLEY BOROUGH UNISON - DEAD ON ARRIVAL - Div 4
Keith Winstanley23:58Peter Taylor24:48Rosemary Boyd28:35Tony Taylor21:451:39:06
RIBBLE VALLEY BOROUGH COUNCIL - RIBBLE DIBBLE - Div 2
John Camm24:09Colin Winterbottom27:30Chris Hughes27:30Carol Rumarsdon20:421:39:51
AEA TECHNOLOGY - WINDSCALE ATOMS - Div 1
Jim Edwards24:56Lynn Kirkbride28:41Shaun Burns22:13Ian Robinson24:401:40:30
SOUTH LIVERPOOL AREA MERSEYSIDE POLICE - ALLERTON ANTELOPES - Div 1
Ian Mason23:16Sally Johnson24:57Martin Beecroft26:05Ronnie Duff26:201:40:38
GATEACRE CC SCHOOL - GATEACRE STEAMERS - Div 3
Paul Coulthard21:03Steve Harvey26:40Allan Williams28:50Kathy Mason24:391:41:12
NORTH WEST LANCS HEALTH AUTHORITY - NORTH WEST LANKERS - Div 3
James Mechan29:20Chris Harrison24:15Keith Woods23:30Daryl Peter24:251:41:30
BROADGREEN CCS - EARLY RISERS - Div 3
Vincent McKean25:58Leah Carr26:10Frank Eastham24:32Anne Judge25:151:41:55
BUCKSHAW CP SCHOOL PTFA - GO GO BUCKSHAW - Div 5
Jackie Matthews27:02Gary Threadgold23:16Graham Robinson26:00Craig Forrester25:381:41:56
PRESTON BOROUGH COUNCIL - PAND-OUT - Div 2
Anne Jones28:13Claire Sharrock28:30Dave Charnock24:39Dennis Graham20:521:42:14
SOUTH LANCS HEALTH AUTHORITY - SOUTH LANCS STRIDERS - Div 3
Pablo Engl21:28Sue Allport25:24David Wilkes23:51Shelagh Garnett31:431:42:26
A.R.M. UTILITY SERVICES - ARM-LEFF - Div 2
Bobbie Joe Young22:00Kevin O'Flaherty29:58Mike Coppin24:00Ian Ainscough26:451:42:43
LIVERPOOL JOHN MOORES UNIVERSITY - ARC ANIMALS TOO - Div 1
Annie Afferson27:33Frank Halligan29:35Dhiya Al-Jumeily26:10Joe McGlynn19:281:42:46
CONSPECTUS - PHOTO-FINISHERS - Div 3
John Williams25:31Allen Williams25:31Janet Bower24:07Steve Ellis27:501:42:59
THOMAS WINSTANLEY & SON - CRUISING CONTRACTORS - Div 3
John Carlin22:17James Threlfall22:39Florence Threlfall30:25Derek Beattie27:401:43:01
BICC CABLES WHISTON - THE 4 MOJOS - Div 1
Mo Chohan30:21Stuart McCallum26:59Alan Taylor24:02John Mullin22:071:43:29
S. MANCHESTER UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS TRUST - SOUTHERN BEAUX AND BELLES - Div 1
Mike Brown28:09Alan Doran20:52Catherine Guelbert25:30Chris Mullen29:301:44:01
DRESSER IVO - POWER RUNNERS - Div 2
K. Broadhurst27:01T. Hollis24:05S. Smith21:56J. Clarke31:071:44:09
ERIC WRIGHT CONSTRUCTION LTD - THE WANDERERS - Div 2
Jon Murton25:30D. Thornton25:23J. Dalglish22:59J. Coyle30:201:44:12
WEST LANCS DISTRICT COUNCIL - HARE AND TORTOISES - Div 2
Lesley Tomlinson31:25Ian Dandy16:45Paul Cox27:15Susan Wilson29:031:44:28
MASON OWEN & PARTNERS - LONGS LOAFERS - Div 2
Mike Long27:50Sharon Mcnally27:20Greg Davenport25:23Martin Dodd24:051:44:38
FABER DESIGN - FAB FOUR - Div 3
C. Batterby35:28S. Leverington20:40P. Fox21:24S. Parkinson27:231:44:55
NORTH CHESHIRE HEALTH - HEART OF NORTH CHESHIRE - Div 3
Gill Shipley30:50Paul Bigg23:20Bob Harbin24:17Paul Harvey27:241:45:51
S. MANCHESTER UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS TRUST - PHARMACY - Div 1
Dr. Jonathan Cooke25:30N. Cottrell22:16Sue Austen28:15Ben Bantam30:001:46:01
ASHWORTH HOSPITAL - HAZLITT FLYERS - Div 1
Liam Fenner22:50Tom Mitchell25:30Sue Charles34:57Steve Brooks22:551:46:12
PRESTOLITE ELECTRIC - PUFFERS - Div 2
A. Collinson20:31A. Gilbert24:17D. Eccles27:10Y. Halliwell34:231:46:21
CHORLEY BOROUGH COUNCIL - BENGAL TIGERS - Div 2
F. Whitehead29:45D. Biddolph19:53D. Holmes21:45C. Morgan35:061:46:29
CIBA SPECIALITY CHEMICALS UK - PIGS WILL FLY - Div 2
L. Rea30:46L. Scott29:29P. Gee22:38Elaine Devine23:401:46:33
KODAK LTD - SIMPLE AS BLINKING - Div 2
Pauline Ruddick30:34Linda Rose24:35James Cameron24:35Graham Edwards27:001:46:44
GATEACRE CC SCHOOL - GATEACRE STROLLERS - Div 3
Peter Barnes29:20Alan White27:33Owen Mayne27:33Norma Glover22:201:46:46
BAE ROYAL ORDNANCE - BUCKSHAW HARRIERS - Div 1
Jim Weldon27:59Stephen Fielding23:37Craig Fennell23:40Maureen Crawley31:341:46:50
CHORLEY & SOUTH RIBBLE NHS TRUST - THE DINGLES - Div 1
Marina Baker29:25Howard Gray22:30Joanne Keeley29:20John Holland25:401:46:55
PRESTON BOROUGH COUNCIL - LEISURE PLUS - Div 1
Margaret Walton24:44Pamela Duncanson29:34Andrew Murphy29:34Brian Manning23:451:47:37
CIBA TEXTILE DYES - DYEHARDS - Div 3
S. Broadfield20:49A.J. Murphy22:37Sarah Kraft35:02E.B. Mason30:031:48:31
ENGLISH PARTNERSHIPS - EP PACEMAKERS - Div 5
Kath McGough28:13Chris Green25:48Michael Hughes26:40Andrea Hodder27:581:48:39
KODAK LTD - KODAK ROAD RUNNERS - Div 2
Lenny Gibney27:01Linda Smith28:50Jimmy Brunton22:18Greg Armstrong30:451:48:54
CHORLEY POST OFFICE COUNTER - POST OFFICE PLODDERS - Div 3
Caroline Hesketh27:18Gary Thompson23:00Stuart Haydock26:36Ann Marsden32:011:48:55
NATIONAL UNION OF JOURNALISTS - BON JOURNOS - Div 5
Catherine Thompson30:22Malcolm Morris21:56Carl Brown21:46Frank Turner35:071:49:11
TRAINING FOR LIFESTYLE CHANGE - TLC TROTTERS - Div 5
Jan Gill29:20Anne Rannard27:11Jane Girvan25:03Christina Lyons27:451:49:19
MASON OWEN & PARTNERS - CELTIC CRUISERS - Div 2
Jon Williams28:58Carole Bell27:20Alan Markham28:58David McCallum24:051:49:21
SOUTH CHESHIRE HEALTH AUTHORITY - SPEEDY GONZALES - Div 3
Chris Jones30:45Michael Darby28:51Peter Grindley20:24Gail Thomas29:301:49:30
KODAK LTD - KIP HARRIERS - Div 2
Gail Fogg29:20Ian Forrest24:35Gary McConville26:06Tom McHugh29:301:49:31
GARDEN LANE SWIMMING CLUB - THE FLOATERS - Div 5
B.T. Shone26:55L. Wiseman27:17D. Nevin25:40V. Morris30:001:49:52
KODAK LTD - THE SNAPPERS - Div 2
Joan Harvey38:00John Tilley25:36Michael Astle26:06Tommy Lawrence20:151:49:57
CLAYTON BROOK FOOD CO-OP - THE 'A' TEAM - Div 5
Andy Sharples17:23Danny Jackson23:33Alison Collins34:50Danielle Mansfield34:401:50:26
COMMUNITY SERVICE CHORLEY BC - ODD COUPLES - Div 2
David Massam26:41Caroline Scholes23:05Duncan Nicholson34:00Jayne Ashley27:301:51:16
CHESTER & HALTON COMMUNITY NHS TRUST - THE EVEN ODDER QUAD SQUAD - Div 2
Peter Shilton22:02Carolyn Temple24:47Jenny Hewitt29:28Sue Lorimer35:021:51:19
ASHWORTH HOSPITAL - ASHWORTH NIGHT HAWKS - Div 1
Gordon Richards27:43William Chambers25:56Toni Keane33:46Leslie McComb24:061:51:31
CHORLEY & SOUTH RIBBLE NHS TRUST - ALLSORTS - Div 1
Wendy Riding26:14Susan Byron24:39Karen Cleary26:14Susan Roberts34:321:51:39
KODAK LTD - KODAK D.C.'S - Div 2
Sue Corke38:00Martin Gallagher21:45Colin Chapman24:30Ivon Carnall27:351:51:50
TOROTRAK - TESTING - Div 2
Robert Dixon31:08Christopher Cuerden23:12Sarah Topping27:12Les Robinson30:381:52:10
CHORLEY & SOUTH RIBBLE NHS TRUST - RAWCLIFFE WARRIORS - Div 1
Jackie Ogden30:02Ken Strang27:41Angie Bose29:33Ahmed Hussan25:021:52:18
KNOWSLEY SOCIAL SERVICES - HILLSIDE STRANGLERS - Div 1
Wendy Simon32:53Bill Dawson21:56Mark Tracey21:05Ann Edwardson36:261:52:20
LIVERPOOL HAT - MAD HATTERS - Div 3
Richard Tomkinson20:36Mark Rogers28:43Paul Tonks28:40Hayley Sheard35:051:53:04
GEC-MARCONI SECURE SYSTEMS - GEC2 - Div 2
Debbie Cummins38:52Robin Grant22:40Steve Crozier28:10Alan Pullin23:401:53:22
KING & FOWLER LTD - ELECTRO MOVERS - Div 3
Guiseppe G. Alfunso29:15Janet Carson30:00Anthony Mooney27:30Peter Osbourne27:301:54:15
NATIONAL BLOOD SERVICE - PLASMA TORPEDOES - Div 2
I. Harrison22:38Lisa Stevenson30:35Collette Cummings30:37B. Wood30:361:54:26
CHORLEY BOROUGH COUNCIL - LEGLESS - Div 2
Jane Godsland26:43Dave Wilkinson26:43Adrian Earnshaw32:30Martin Fowler28:301:54:26
PRESTON BOROUGH COUNCIL - TECHNICAL SERVICES HARRIERS - Div 2
Salah Hussain21:52Diane Parkinson34:57Ian Milnes22:50Jan Langfield34:571:54:36
ALCOHOL INFORMATION CENTRE - ST. THOMAS'S TRACKERS - Div 5
Pat Worthington36:40K. Walbank36:41H. Johnson22:00K. Spruce19:461:55:07
NHS EXECUTIVE (NORTH WEST) - THE ALTERNATIVE KPMG - Div 2
Kathryn Berry30:56Gary Doherty30:35Peter North30:51Mike Thorogood22:531:55:15
FAZAKERLEY HOSPITAL - FAZAKERLEY FLYERS - Div 1
Jennie Smith31:42Kris Lacey28:22Neil McKennalacey22:40Barbara Smith32:501:55:34
WEST LANCS DISTRICT COUNCIL - HI GENIES - Div 2
Martyn Swann27:27Debbie Young31:00Dave Tilleray28:34Sonia Birch28:341:55:35
REGENT HOUSE SURGERY - JULIE'S DESPERADOS - Div 3
Julie Platt26:34Connie Joyce27:30Jeanette Green29:00Mandy Cooke33:251:56:29
CHORLEY BOROUGH COUNCIL - KERCRAWLERS - Div 2
Ron Parker33:30John Fazakerley21:11D. Scott26:40T. Ashworth35:101:56:31
SKELMERSDALE SOCIAL SERVICES - SKELMERSDALE GLOBETROTTERS "B" - Div 1
Alex Houghton27:00Gerry Smith32:50Cliff Longworth30:21Jenny Hughes27:001:57:11
REPRODUCTIVE MEDICINE UNIT - THE SWIFT HALF - Div 2
Lynda Hartley30:16Maureen Richards27:19Cheryl Gregson32:28Anthony D'Annunzio27:331:57:36
CHORLEY & SOUTH RIBBLE NHS TRUST - THE CRUSADERS - Div 1
Linda Draper32:11Patricia Williams26:19Sharon Rogerson24:40Linzi Whittle35:031:58:13
CHORLEY & SOUTH RIBBLE NHS TRUST - COPPULL QUARTET - Div 1
Kim Kennedy25:10Hayley Curtis35:40Sarah Yates31:50Ruth Blackmore25:351:58:15
ROYAL BOLTON HOSPITAL - BELMONT HARRIERS - Div 1
Stephen Butterworth31:35Andrew Entwistle23:39Keeley Yearsley30:22Sherene Mehers33:251:59:01
LIVERPOOL LEISURE SERVICES - PUFFING PANTERS - Div 5
Paul Hurst33:03John Ellis27:00Linda Lennon32:00Andy Lennon27:001:59:03
LIVERPOOL CITY COUNCIL - THE CHUBBY CHECKERS - Div 1
Karen O'Prey37:24Mike White28:12Ken Derbyshire29:16Paul Bayliss24:251:59:17
LIBRARY HOUSE SURGERY - AVONDALE AMBLERS - Div 3
Clive Barker25:54David Groves24:34Jean Durrigan34:44Caroline Nurse34:451:59:57
GEC-MARCONI SECURE SYSTEMS - GEC1 - Div 2
Karen Mulhearn38:52Eric Hesketh30:16Neal Gardner22:50Chris McCann28:452:00:43
WIRRAL HEALTH AUTHORITY - WIRRAL HEALTH AUTHORITY ONE - Div 3
Nick Morris26:10Lesley Owens34:02Janet Atherton27:34Myra Pearce33:052:00:51
PRESTON BOROUGH COUNCIL - PRESTON'S PRIMA-DONNAS - Div 1
Helen Jones31:40Juliet Johnson29:40Ian Mulholland27:00Tom Clarkson32:582:01:18
CHORLEY & SOUTH RIBBLE NHS TRUST - THE FOOT, SORE & WEARY PODIATRY TEAM - Div 1
Michelle Ashton33:27Gill Bradshaw32:15Blanche Helman31:54Helen Almond26:552:04:31
WILLIAM TAYLOR (SWIMMING POOLS) LTD - DEEP ENDERS - Div 4
Alan Miller21:58Tracey Miller37:51Selane Harries37:57Mathew Nuttall27:412:05:27
BROCK CARMICHAEL ASSOCIATES - IONIC - Div 3
G. Flynn21:56J. Nelson33:34M. Ablett33:34S. Coppin36:582:06:02
PRESTON BOROUGH COUNCIL - PRESTON PLODDERS - Div 1
Dave Lea23:40John Unsworth24:40Claire Eastham29:48Janet Fitzmartin49:132:07:21
CHORLEY & SOUTH RIBBLE NHS TRUST - GLADIAUDITORS - Div 1
Nicola Leahey32:04Catherine Verrill26:15Sally Moore38:33Rachael Keenan31:232:08:15
CHORLEY & SOUTH RIBBLE NHS TRUST - THE CUTTING EDGE - Div 1
Nikki Taylor34:32Janette Hewitt32:00Linda Smith34:32Robert Hart27:232:08:27
CHORLEY BOROUGH COUNCIL - BENEFITS BUNCH - Div 2
Deborah Yates32:24Maxine Mason32:24Rebecca Conway32:24Alan T. Greenwood32:242:09:36
KNOWSLEY COUNCIL - WEAR THE FOX HAT - Div 1
Paul Davies29:18Louise Kelly26:18Anne Dawson42:42Dot Kelly31:302:09:48
BROTHERS OF CHARITY SERVICES - LISIEUX STROLLERS - Div 2
Sue Luxton37:44Stephen Fowler37:44Stefan Sadkouski35:45Steve Hutton19:492:11:02
LIVERPOOL WOMENS HOSPITAL - PSYCHOGENETICS - Div 2
Carol Spanner33:00Cathy Paduano30:45Debbie Wilson35:11Jacky Dexter32:462:11:42
S. MANCHESTER UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS TRUST - MEDICINE DIVISION TEAM - Div 1
Joe Ranson30:06Brendan Ryan29:25Howard Smith30:20Gillian Edwards42:002:11:51
CHORLEY BOROUGH COUNCIL - CD ROM - Div 2
Roger Handscombe39:10Paul Hallam27:20John Kendrick25:25Catherine Jagger40:152:12:10
G L LADIES - BOTTLE OPENERS - Div 5
Chris Wiseman35:10Angie Shone34:31Elane Aspinall33:10Linda Gittens33:102:16:01
CHORLEY BOROUGH COUNCIL - SPACE GIRLS - Div 2
Jennifer Clough34:31Cathryn Owen34:31Alison Brandwood34:31Alison Barker34:312:18:04
S. MANCHESTER UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS TRUST - DOLLY MIXTURES - Div 1
M. Carleton30:12V. Griffiths42:08A. Crompton42:08J. McGuinness24:372:19:05
CHORLEY BEARINGS & TRANSMISSIONS LTD - CHORLEY CASUALS - Div 3
Steve Howarth20:08Tom Wilson43:42Dave Drummond31:00Betty Dudley44:172:19:07
CHORLEY BOROUGH COUNCIL - HOUSING STROLLERS - Div 2
Steve Greenwood32:37Steve Lomas32:37Carol Bagshaw37:29Ruth Atkinson37:292:20:12
CHORLEY & SOUTH RIBBLE NHS TRUST - WINSTANLEY WINNERS - Div 1
Pauline Atkins36:00Mary Tomlinson36:00Sara Scott35:00Mark Croniken35:002:22:00
CHORLEY & SOUTH RIBBLE NHS TRUST - SPICE GIRLS - Div 1
Irene Riding26:00Diane Wareing32:30Carole Fothergill34:25Denise Redman52:402:25:35
CLINIC AUDIT - ORMSKIRK SPICE - Div 1
Bernice Tomlinson40:59Jane Gordon33:22David Roberts40:59Carol Rawlinson33:222:28:42
LIVERPOOL LOCUMS - AWESOME FOURSOME - Div 2
James Kelly42:00Frank Withe42:00Carol Evans33:00Patricia Thompson39:002:36:00
CHORLEY BOROUGH COUNCIL - SUE'S STROLLERS - Div 2
Susan Evans33:50Linda Whittle41:20Julie Watson41:21Annette Chapman39:502:36:21
BLACKBURN BOROUGH COUNCIL - THE CLARETS - Div 1
Steve Lee26:10Siraz Natha25:15Ann Ellwood52:50Michelle Windle52:502:37:05
HOMESTART CHORLEY & SOUTH RIBBLE - MAD HATTERS - Div 5
Dee Nuttall41:21Mark Matheson35:58Christine Way47:54Emma Honan41:212:46:34
BUCKSHAW CP SCHOOL PTFA - BUCKSHAW ACADEMICALS - Div 5
Yvonne Squibb41:46Gillian Richards41:50Ruth Riding42:43Jill Brennan42:432:49:02
LIVERPOOL WOMENS HOSPITAL - GENES "R" US - Div 2
Karen Hood45:15Maureen Kelly45:04Irene King45:04Sam Proctor34:432:50:06
CHORLEY & SOUTH RIBBLE NHS TRUST - THE PHYSICAL WRECKERS - Div 1
Lynn Marsh44:20Jenny Underwood44:20Sue Harland39:00Christine Walsh42:492:50:29
THE CHORLEY PARTNERSHIP - PARTNERSHIP PALS - Div 5
Lynn Crozier44:15Karen Sayles45:30Mavis Pearson45:30Simon Houldsworth38:482:54:03
HOMESTART CHORLEY & SOUTH RIBBLE - TRACEY'S TROTTERS - Div 5
Tracey Thomson47:12Eunice Weller37:02Andrea Coulton47:12Carole Lee47:122:58:38
WEST LANCS WOMENS REFUGE - REFUGE REBELS - Div 5
Sharon Middleton43:48Thomas Maddocks41:45Eleanor Maddocks45:04Vera Jackson57:113:07:48
WEST LANCS CHC - WEST LANCS WATCHDOGS (2) - Div 5
Louise Waller55:11Phyllis Evans55:11Margaret Bilboe57:13Andrew Rigby26:503:14:25
WEST LANCS CHC - WEST LANCS WATCHDOGS (1) - Div 5
Fran Morley57:12Julie Bradley60:03Gill Blane60:03Ian Forbes22:533:20:11
HOMESTART CHORLEY & SOUTH RIBBLE - SHIRLEY'S SHUFFLERS - Div 5
Rainer Kretz48:00Jennifer Kretz53:00Shirley Fishman53:00Janet Heaton47:523:21:52
CLAYTON BROOK FOOD CO-OP - THE 'B' TEAM - Div 5
Judith Burslam58:32Geoff Burslam43:09Nicola Burslam61:09Heather Fox48:103:31:00
CLAYTON BROOK FOOD CO-OP - THE BANANA BUNCH - Div 5
Emma Burslam58:32Janet Sharples58:32Janet P. Cunliffe43:09Karen Martyniuk61:093:41:22

Back to year calendar