Back to race calendar

Chester Spring 5, Cheshire

8th April 1997

Results courtesy of West Cheshire AC
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Surname:
Cat: Club:
PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1MikeProudloveSMCity Of Stoke AC23:46
2StephenGreenSMTrafford AC24:03
3NickJonesSMTipton Harriers24:23
4DarrenReillySMLiverpool Pem & Seft24:27
5MikeGirvanMV40Warrington AC24:29
6SimonMcKevittSMLiverpool Harriers25:11
7KeithHattonSMLiverpool Harriers25:17
8MarkBensonSMLiverpool Harriers25:29
9IanSimpsonSMHelsby RC25:32
10GaryMatthewsSMEast Ches Harriers25:34
11JohnKettleSMVale Royal AC25:42
12GaryNorgroveSMWrexham AC25:46
13MichaelHoJMSouth Liverpool 25:56
14JohnFidlerMV45CEPAC26:05
15AndrewGoodwinSMPotteries Marathon26:11
16IanSelveyMV40Wrexham AC26:12
17MikePearsonMV40Unattached26:19
18GwynOwenSMLoughborough Student26:30
19IanCorrinMV40Wirral AC26:36
20KevinBrownMV45Wrexham AC26:41
21AndrewNorgroveSMWrexham AC26:45
22PeterMaherMV40Vale Royal AC26:48
23StevenRigbyMV45South Liverpool 26:49
24KeithHawittJMOswestry Olympians26:51
25JohnPeerlessMV40Wirral AC26:53
26MarkFarrimondSMRivacre Runners26:55
27RonElliottMV50North Wales RRC26:58
28MarkHinsonSMHelsby RC27:06
29MartynPaddockSMWrexham AC27:08
30AndyBeckettMV40Wirral AC27:14
31GaryWithersSMCEPAC27:22
32PhilPeerlessJMWirral AC27:23
33BillyBrownMV40Wrexham AC27:24
34PaulThomasSMWrexham AC27:26
35GaryMunseySMWhitby Heath AC27:29
36StephenBellisMV40Wrexham AC27:30
37BillCameronSMSouth Liverpool 27:32
38JohnJonesSMGreenfield Straggler27:34
39SimonLundSMWigan Phoenix27:35
40MarkReevesSMPotteries Marathon27:38
41JimmyHoganSMWrexham AC27:39
42MarkGregorySMCEPAC27:40
43PaulAirdSMDeestriders27:41
44PhilipCuthbertSMUnattached27:42
45ArwelJonesSMPrestatyn R.C27:43
46PaulHulmeSMSouth Ches Harriers27:54
47AndrewO’ConnorSMSutton St Helens AC27:56
48BobBensonMV40CEPAC27:57
49EricGelshonMV45South Liverpool 27:58
50BillShoneSMStockport Harriers28:02
51PaulPriceSMWhitby Heath AC28:07
52CarlWoodwardJMSutton St Helens AC28:11
53GrahamBellMV40Warrington AC28:14
54PeterJonesMV45Rivacre Runners28:14
55DavidMyattMV40Newcastle AC28:26
56MatthewDixonSMCEPAC28:31
57TonySmithMV40Rivacre Runners28:32
58RobertThornSMVale Royal AC28:35
59MichaelThorntonMV45Stockport Harriers28:39
60GordonMansunMV40Oswestry Olympians28:39
61StephenMillwardJMWirral AC28:44
62MikeHoylandSMWarrington RR28:49
63MarkHughesSMCEPAC28:50
64BrianPyrahSMNorth Wales RRC28:54
65JimMarksSMWirral AC28:57
66CEdwardsSMWrexham AC29:06
67AnthonyClarkeSMSouth Liverpool 29:12
68AndrewPalmerSMCEPAC29:13
69SteveHammondSMTattenhall29:16
70MarkOrfordSMCEPAC19:17
71LesDaviesSMUnattached29:18
72IanBaylissSMDeeside AC29:19
73RichardJonesSMTelford AC29:22
74EmmaDavisSFDeestriders29:23
75IorwerthJonesMV50Deeside AC29:23
76StephenFeltonMV40South Liverpool 29:25
77JohnMcKennaMV45Prestatyn R.C29:29
78RichardMitchellMV45Helsby RC29:32
79KeithMussonMV40Rivacre Runners29:34
80JenniferHeathJFSale Harriers29:34
81MichaelWhitesideMV45Helsby RC29:36
82MikeGarbuttSMWallasey AC29:37
83GaryDeanSMCEPAC29:38
84MarcusWalkerMV40Helsby RC29:44
85HowardWilliamsSMDeeside Orienteering29:46
86JohnMorrisMV50Vauxhalls AC29:50
87UnaCreaghSFSouth Liverpool 29:55
88IanLancasterSMTattenhall29:56
89CliveHollandMV50Michelin A.C29:58
90PeterBenyonJMCEPAC30:09
91SarahHammondSFTattenhall30:10
92DanielCopeJMSouth Ches Harriers30:13
93AndyGarnetMV40Spectrum Striders30:16
94DaveCrawfordMV40CEPAC30:17
95JohnPercivalMV40Unattached30:19
96TonyMcCraveMV40Rivacre Runners30:20
97DavidPriceSMUnattached30:22
98RobertBillingsleySMSouth Liverpool 30:24
99BobFrostMV50Wrexham AC30:26
100MarkBennettSMChester Tri Club30:31
101TimHayesSMUnattached30:34
102RobCunliffeSMUnattached30:37
103PClarkeMV50Warrington AC30:42
104LeeRaisbeckJMRivacre Runners30:45
105M.SmitherdMV45Unattached30:48
106PaulBradleyJMRivacre Runners30:49
107PeteSpellerSMUnattached30:50
108JulianHunterMV40Wrexham AC30:58
109CliveDonovanSMUnattached31:10
110NeilParrySMSwinton Jog Fit Club31:10
111 L.AnthonySMUnattached31:16
112DavidHughesSMColwyn Bay A.C31:18
113ChrisBinksMV50Pensby RC31:19
114BrianHastingsMV50CEPAC31:21
115MalcolmMcCollMV50Deestriders31:25
116RoyTetlowSMWarrington AC31:29
117PeterMcArthurMV45Cheshire Fire Brig31:32
118BrianMasonSMUnattached31:33
119G.J.FelsbergsSMRivacre Runners31:36
120CliveGiddisSMCEPAC31:38
121JohnQuirkSMWhitby Heath AC31:41
122TonyParryMV40Wrexham AC31:45
123GeorgeLargeMV45Unattached31:49
124KimJonesSFWrexham AC31:50
125MarkTaborSMCheshire Fire Brig32:01
126RonnieJonesMV50Wirral AC32:04
127DavidVollerSMMerseyside Fire Brig32:06
128MalcolmParryMV50Unattached32:07
129BarryChambersMV45Vale Royal AC32:09
130MartinWoolfSMVale Royal AC32:14
131HowardWinzarMV45CEPAC32:16
132ChristopherCainSMUnattached32:17
133JonathanReillyJMWarrington AC32:17
134MauriceMorrellMV50Wirral AC32:20
135DavidTempleJMDeestriders32:30
136BrianTuoheySMSpectrum Striders32:33
137StevePughSMNewtown AC32:34
138NickyAllenSFPotteries Marathon32:36
139DavidPerryMV40RAF32:38
140NigelWilliamsMV45Wrexham AC32:41
141ChrisDaviesSMUnattached32:49
142AllanElmsSMUnattached32:51
143DanielJonesJMWrexham AC32:56
144GeoffreyHarveyMV45Deestriders32:59
145SandraOwenFV40Tattenhall33:00
146ChrisMetcalfeSMUnattached33:02
147RobGriffithsSMChester Tri Club33:09
148GraemeLeggottSMUnattached33:12
149DavidHindeJMCEPAC33:16
150JohnCarsonJMCEPAC33:26
151KieranMcCaskerMV40Deestriders33:27
152H.E.WrightSMUnattached33:28
153DavidMansonMV50Stockport Harriers33:28
154SammyTitmanMV45Chester Tri Club33:33
155DominicDoranSMUnattached33:34
156WilliamMurphyMV50Ford Halewood AC33:35
157AlanClareyMV40Unattached33:36
158A.TJonesMV40Unattached33:37
159SuzanneOwenJFCEPAC33:38
160DavidSaltSMUnattached33:40
161AnneStalfordSFCEPAC33:46
162RobertHolmesSMChester Tri Club33:48
163BarryGreenMV40Unattached33:52
164NigelPrattenMV50Wirral AC33:53
165NeilBallardSMUnattached33:55
166NigeHetheringtonSMUnattached33:59
167JohnBrewerSMUnattached34:05
168DaveMatchingMV50Birkenhead AC34:10
169BrianMcGuiganMV50Wirral AC34:13
170JanetTaylorSFCEPAC34:13
171HaydnElmsSMUnattached34:16
172EdwardRobertsMV45Ford Halewood AC34:18
173RichardSmithSMUnattached34:22
174GordonRonaldSMUnattached34:29
175KevinBurnsMV40Deestriders34:30
176JimEdwardsMV45Birkenhead AC34:32
177PeteEdwardsMV45Birkenhead AC34:32
178SamanthaAndrewsSFCEPAC34:33
179TimothyDaviesSMUnattached34:36
180MichaelConnellMV50Buxton AC34:38
181MargaretDockingFV40Wrexham AC34:41
182J.BJeffersonMV50Unattached34:44
183MalcolmSchofieldMV50Altrincham & Dist34:55
184AndyFrySMUnattached35:01
185R.HillSMUnattached35:02
186V.WoodsMV50Wirral AC35:10
187RogerBraceMV50Unattached35:13
188MaryMeredithFV50Prestatyn R.C35:17
189MichelleMeredithSFPrestatyn R.C35:21
190MaxTaylorSMUnattached35:23
191RobertPrys-OwenMV45Unattached35:28
192DougMorrisMV50Oswestry Olympians35:34
193AimeeBartleyJFOswestry Olympians35:38
194MikeCutlerSMUnattached35:46
195NicholasRawdlesSMUnattached35:47
196LynnePenneySFCEPAC35:52
197JRogersonSFHelsby RC35:53
198NickCampbellSMUnattached35:56
199LeslieSeedFV40Tattenhall35:59
200SKearneySFUnattached36:06
201SharonSimpsonSFHelsby RC36:09
202StuartRichardsMV50Unattached36:16
203PhilipMurrayMV50Denby Dale36:18
204MarkWoodwardSMHelsby RC36:20
205HelenMacintoshSFUnattached36:23
206J.McCarthySMUnattached36:33
207JohnWestMV50Teesdale36:34
208CliveSykesSMUnattached36:40
209AndrewHuntMV45Helsby RC36:40
210MikeArrowsmithMV45Tattenhall36:41
211RachelArnoldSFHelsby RC36:52
212PhillipCliffSMUnattached37:04
213NevilleJonesMV50Warrington AC37:10
214JohnBrocklehurstMV45Rivacre Runners37:11
215MikeDaviesSMUnattached37:11
216PeterShiltonMV50Tattenhall37:13
217PeterChantrySMUnattached37:19
218JulianBaileySMUnattached37:21
219PeterThomasSMUnattached37:24
220AnselNugentMV50Unattached37:27
221MichaelTaitSMWrexham AC37:31
222JohnBensteadMV50Rivacre Runners37:33
223LisaGornallSFDeestriders37:36
224PhilipSmithMV45Red Herrings37:39
225BarryMeacockSMUnattached37:46
226KarlMartinSMUnattached37:49
227LyndseyWrightJFWirral AC37:50
228NickWalkerSMUnattached37:51
229GeoffPerkinsMV50Northern Vets AC37:52
230LynnGriffithsSFWarrington AC37:56
231RichardEveSMRivacre Runners38:01
232TomBatesMV45Rivacre Runners38:06
233JeanetteMurphyFV50Ford Halewood AC38:16
234DianaPatersonFV50Unattached38:16
235LyndaCheethamFV40Belle Vue Racers38:17
236ChristineBarberFV40Belle Vue Racers38:24
237A.MoffatSMSpectrum Striders38:24
238RuthAppletonSFDeestriders38:45
239SeanMcMichaelSMUnattached38:45
240NigelCheethamJMUnattached39:05
241RobSidwellSMUnattached39:06
242SusanCavanaghSFUnattached39:15
243MoyaBlainSFUnattached39:23
244SamTurnerSFUnattached39:26
245AlanJacksonMV50Ford Halewood AC39:30
246MariaWrightFV40Wirral AC39:34
247M.AstleSMPensby RC39:37
248GordonHughesMV50Newcastle AC39:38
249GillianFalconerSFUnattached39:42
250AndyHeatonSMOswestry Olympians39:44
251FredaDogDogOswestry Olympians39:44
252D.GardnerSMUnattached39:51
253JennyGriffithsSFUnattached39:54
254MichaelThomasSMUnattached39:56
255RosieFowlerSFSpectrum Striders40:02
256CraigTaskerSMUnattached40:07
257PaulCritchleyMV50Unattached40:11
258DavidClarkeMV40Unattached40:14
259FrankMcHaleMV50Tattenhall40:26
260DBartonMV50Ford Halewood AC40:34
261JanetMorganFV40Tattenhall40:37
262IainOglesbySMUnattached40:43
263JeanWalkerFV40Tattenhall40:46
264TimMannSMUnattached40:52
265StephenRobertsSMUnattached41:03
266JanineWhiteSFCEPAC41:10
267RosemaryPriceFV40Unattached41:13
268SimonBrennanMV45Unattached41:16
269DerekParsonsMV50Deeside AC41:16
270GillWoodFV40Wrexham AC41:17
271GregFehlerMV40Unattached41:21
272RyanMcShaneSMPensby RC41:41
273JanParryFV50Unattached41:59
274JeanHughesSFUnattached42:15
275DerekParryMV45Northern Vets AC42:18
276RitaCritchleyFV50Unattached42:33
277JanOwenSFUnattached42:40
278CarolQuinnSMRivacre Runners43:04
279RonJonesMV50Wrexham AC43:06
280IsabelRobertsonSFUnattached43:11
281JanetHobdayFV40Rivacre Runners43:44
282BryanHobdayMV50Rivacre Runners43:45
283RoseMcIverFV40Unattached43:46
284GeorgihaDaveySFUnattached43:56
285CatherineTurpinFV50Unattached43:56
286MaureenNugentFV40Unattached44:04
287AnnJacksonFV50Ford Halewood AC44:18
288Leon KataMV50Ford Halewood AC45:28
289RachelMansonSFUnattached46:34
290FredTaylorMV50Rivacre Runners46:58
291MargaretTaylorFV40Rivacre Runners48:12
Back to year index - Top of page