Back to year calendar

3 PEAKS CYCLO-CROSS

28th September 1997

(tags - * = First attempt, FS/FD=Father & Son or Father & Daughter, HW = Husband & Wife)
PosNumNameCatTagPos/CatClubElapsed
16Chris Young  1/120Pace Racing/Pace Satellite TV Systems02-58.10
21Andy Peace  2/120Pace Racing/Pace Satellite TV Systems03-00.08
33Rob Jebb  3/120Pace Racing/Pace Satellite TV Systems03-01.08
4139Daniel Alexander  4/120Matlock C.C.03-09.23
535Matt E. Bailey  5/120Chevin Cycles/Team Chevin03-17.50
652Vince Potter  6/120Cycle Force/Durham03-20.45
724Lewis Craven  7/120Bradford R.C.C./Lynn Motors03-21.01
825Phil Hinchliffe  8/120Bradford R.C.C./Lynn Motors03-22.20
964Chris Rowe  9/120Derwent Valley All Terrain Club (Samways)03-22.35
10160David Beresford  10/120Norton Wheelers03-23.31
11103Paul Oldham FS11/120Hope Technology03-24.34
12140Alexander Forrester  12/120Matlock C.C.03-25.57
13165Mark Ferguson  13/120Oldham Ruffyeds03-26.55
14208Peter Howarth  14/120Zodiac C.R.C.03-27.19
155Richard Thackray  15/120Pace Racing/Pace Satellite TV Systems03-29.08
1678John A. Atkinson  16/120Helwith Bridge Alers03-29.21
1792Robin Jamieson *17/120Helwith Bridge Alers03-29.35
18101Paul Halstead  18/120Hope Technology03-31.09
19196Noel Clough  19/120Swaledale C.C./Arthur Caygill Cycles03-31.24
2066Jake Stow  20/120Dorset Rough Riders03-31.26
21150Kevin Farmer *21/120Milton Keynes C.C.03-31.37
2240Joseph Phillips  22/120Chevin Cycles/Team Chevin03-32.51
23164Paul Sleaford  23/120Norton Wheelers03-34.15
2470Paul M. Vincent *24/120Global Racing03-34.19
25151Bob Johnson  25/120Milton Keynes C.C.03-34.24
2633David Haygarth  26/120Cheltenham & County C.C.03-35.15
27205Chris Golightly  27/120Wheel Base R.T.03-35.29
2885Ian Ferguson  28/120Helwith Bridge Alers03-35.43
2918Thomas W. Randall  29/120Basildon Cycling Club03-36.47
30170Digby Symons *30/120Oxford University C.C.03-37.35
3194Colin Moses  31/120Helwith Bridge Alers03-38.03
32161Darrel Bradbury  32/120Norton Wheelers03-38.10
33102Chris OldhamGVFS1/8Hope Technology03-39.02
3416Steven Ward *33/120V.C. Azzuri/Cyclelogical03-40.00
35132Lincoln Franklin  34/120Ludlow C.C.03-40.29
3697Graham SchofieldV 1/18Helwith Bridge Alers03-40.50
37185Leigh Haigh  35/120Team Sheffrec03-41.08
38100Andrew Thornber  36/120Helwith Bridge Alers03-41.25
39157Robin Wilmott  37/120New Forest C.C.03-41.34
40131Ivan Oxborough  38/120Lincoln Velo Club03-41.35
41111Paul Smith  39/120Huddersfield Road Club03-41.43
4295Gary Pilling *40/120Helwith Bridge Alers03-42.40
438Robin Bradbury  41/120Aire Valley Cycles03-42.48
4454Matt R. Fuller *42/120Dartford Wheelers03-43.29
452Reg HaighSV*1/10Pace Racing/Pace Satellite TV Systems03-44.06
46107Andrew Bowett  43/120Huddersfield Road Club03-44.32
4734Chris Bradley  44/120Chesterfield Coureurs - Alexa03-45.12
48184Steve Lancaster  45/120Selby C.C.03-45.23
4993William MitchellV 2/18Helwith Bridge Alers03-45.34
5053Mark J. Hammersley  46/120Cyclesport International RT03-45.38
51142Roger SmithSV 2/10Matlock C.C.03-46.20
52212Sven Wardle *47/120Helwith Bridge Alers03-46.58
53123Matthew Richardson  48/120Keighley Velo Concept Percussion03-47.37
54197Steven Middleton  49/120Swaledale C.C./Arthur Caygill Cycles03-47.57
5538Andrew P. Moxon  50/120Chevin Cycles/Team Chevin03-48.27
56114Andy Whitworth  51/120Huddersfield Road Club03-49.59
5759Cliff'd FeatherstoneV 3/18Derwentside C.C.03-51.18
58214Paul Heyes  52/120Oldham Ruffyeds03-51.43
5949Ian Wellock  53/120Condor Road Club03-53.19
6089Alan Griffiths  54/120Helwith Bridge Alers03-53.23
61152Lawrence Richardson  55/120Milton Keynes C.C.03-53.26
62141Andrew Knowles  56/120Matlock C.C.03-53.38
63147Mari ToddL*1/11Midlothian Race Team03-53.43
64110Simon N. Rodgers  57/120Huddersfield Road Club03-53.56
65112David TaylorV 4/18Huddersfield Road Club03-55.05
66154Guy Kesteven *58/120Mint Sauce Race & Flowers03-55.20
6762Alan TaylorV 5/18Derwentside C.C.03-56.07
68167Ian Cullen  59/120Otley Cycle Club03-56.22
6919Ian T. Adamson  60/120Bradford Olympic/Paul Milnes Cycles03-56.39
7060Graham Marshall  61/120Derwentside C.C.03-57.36
7114Peter BeistyJ 1/2Axholme Wheelers03-57.50
7290Philip HelliwellGV 2/8Helwith Bridge Alers03-57.53
73171Geoffrey BookerSV 3/10Oxonian C.C.03-58.40
74182Stephen GathV 6/18Selby C.C.03-58.53
7558Harry Smith  62/120Denton Wild Trak R.T.03-59.06
76176Mark MichelV 7/18Salsa Cycles U.S.A.03-59.19
7768John DowellGMV 1/6Gainsborough Aegir C.C.03-59.28
78158Chris BriggsV 8/18North Lancs Road Club03-59.29
79183Kevin Holmes  63/120Selby C.C.04-00.04
8074Gregory M. Dodd *64/120Halifax Imperial Wheelers04-00.08
81156Paul Cook  65/120MTS04-00.17
82194John Johnson  66/120Stratford-On-Avon C.C.04-02.07
8317Stuart Clark *67/120Basildon Cycling Club04-03.03
84118Graham Robson  68/120Hull Thursday R.C.04-03.10
85106Peter WalkingtonGV 3/8Horwich C.C.04-03.48
86137Greg RowsonGV*4/8Macclesfield Wheelers04-04.03
87187Geoff ReedGV 5/8Somer Valley C.C.04-04.22
8822Philip ThackrayGV 6/8Bradford Olympic/Paul Milnes Cycles04-04.23
89191Paul Goodburn  69/120South Pennine R.C.04-04.26
9012Ian Philip Drake  70/120Ashfield R.C.04-07.20
9163Paul Charlesworth  71/120Derwent Valley All Terrain Club (Samways)04-07.29
92126James Hawksley  72/120Kent Valley R.C.04-07.56
9383Barry Crabtree  73/120Helwith Bridge Alers04-08.55
94189Vin Cox HW74/120South Pennine R.C.04-08.58
95210Ian SmallGMV 2/6Zodiac C.R.C.04-09.01
9667Stephen Artingstall *75/120Eastlands Velo04-09.10
97177Stuart Blackburn  76/120Seacroft Wheelers04-09.19
9811Dave Farrow *77/120Army04-11.00
99104Andrew Smith  78/120Hope Technology04-11.02
10013Andrew R. Thomson *79/120Atom Racing/Tm Atom Cycle Frames/Wills Wheels04-11.53
10115Ronnie Batey  80/120V.C. Azzuri/Cyclelogical04-12.50
102143David WorthyV 9/18Matlock C.C.04-13.58
10356Steve LoadesV 10/18Demontfort Rage-On04-15.22
104169Nick Pashley  81/120Oxford University C.C.04-16.07
105159Anthony Cross *82/120North Lancs Road Club04-17.03
106121Andy M. Walker  83/120Hull Thursday R.C.04-17.49
10729Doug DunbarGMV 3/6Calder Clarion04-18.21
108198Jeremy Mulkern *84/120Swan Velo Maidenhead04-18.39
10981Peter Bush  85/120Helwith Bridge Alers04-19.09
110109Gary Quarmby  86/120Huddersfield Road Club04-19.23
111202Bob NorvillGV 7/8Tykes C.R.T.04-20.46
11243Claire N. OsbourneL 2/11Climb On Bikes RT04-22.01
113203Gary Meek  87/120VC16704-22.14
11431Paul D. Milsom  88/120Calder Clarion04-22.27
11576Jon Hairsine  89/120Halifax Imperial Wheelers04-22.37
116162Ron Caves *90/120Norton Wheelers04-23.00
11737Simon A. Blashill  91/120Chevin Cycles/Team Chevin04-23.06
118135Estelle McGuireLHW3/11Macclesfield Wheelers04-23.24
119125Ian Gibson  92/120V.C. Azzuri/Cyclelogical04-25.24
120180Duncan Humphreys  93/120Seacroft Wheelers04-26.31
12132Peter G. Hughes  94/120Cardiff J.I.F. - Cyclopaedia04-26.59
122117Roy IrwinV 11/18Hull Thursday R.C.04-27.00
123133Adrian Dalgleish *95/120Lune R.C.C.04-27.01
124127Paul Simpson  96/120Kent Valley R.C.04-27.04
125145Michael FarthingSV 4/10Mercury R.T.04-27.05
126204Andy Verrall  97/120Wealden Multisport04-27.09
12746John GinleyMV 1/6Condor Road Club04-27.19
128148Philip G. AshbournGMV 4/6Milton Keynes C.C.04-27.21
129128Philip Mason  98/120Knaresborough C.C.04-27.59
13079Trevor BatchelorSV*5/10Helwith Bridge Alers04-28.27
131105Eric TaylorGV 8/8Horwich C.C.04-29.22
13273Ned Potter  99/120Golden Valley C.C./Apple Press04-29.26
13396Dennis QuinlanMV*2/6Helwith Bridge Alers04-29.27
13427John RawnsleyGMV 5/6Bradford R.C.C./Lynn Motors04-30.07
135168Brenda AllenL*4/11Oxford University C.C.04-30.38
13699Christopher Speight *100/120Helwith Bridge Alers04-31.58
137138Mel HaighMV 3/6Manchester Velo C.R.C.04-32.29
13898Paul SharplesV 12/18Helwith Bridge Alers04-34.31
13955Mark Wyer *101/120Dartford Wheelers04-34.37
140108Graeme HillJ*2/2Huddersfield Road Club04-35.17
141172Laurence Clift *102/120Pedal Power Loughborough04-36.05
14291Andrew Holden  103/120Helwith Bridge Alers04-36.43
143186Richard Fenn  104/120Silcoates School C.C.04-37.27
144193Ruth GamwellL 5/11Stonefield Team04-38.15
14544Chris LoweSV 6/10Coalville Wheelers04-39.12
14636Andrew J. BeddisSV*7/10Chevin Cycles/Team Chevin04-39.22
147199David Miles  105/120Swansea C.C.04-39.47
14872David Perks  106/120Golden Valley C.C./Apple Press04-39.53
14975Martin Gargett *107/120Halifax Imperial Wheelers04-40.19
15087John Gow  108/120Helwith Bridge Alers04-40.24
151178Martin Clough *109/120Seacroft Wheelers04-42.43
15271Dave HowesV 13/18Golden Valley C.C./Apple Press04-42.59
15326Ann HobbissLV 1/1Bradford R.C.C./Lynn Motors04-43.13
154166Paul Stockwell  110/120G.S. Orion04-43.55
1559Andrea E. HalmanLFD6/11Altrincham Road Club04-44.02
156213Jim ShepherdGMV*6/6Cyclesport International RT04-44.55
157116John E. Townend  111/120Huddersfield Star Wheelers04-46.33
158134Catherine BurtonL 7/11Macclesfield Wheelers04-47.15
15910David J. HalmanSVFD8/10Altrincham Road Club04-51.16
16082William J. Calvert  112/120Helwith Bridge Alers04-52.03
161181Richard DurhamV 14/18Selby C.C.04-52.48
162163Kevin Saville  113/120Norton Wheelers04-53.26
163200Nicholas Parker *114/120Swansea C.C.04-54.03
164188Nick Bradwell  115/120South Lancs R.C.04-55.49
165119Gary Thornton  116/120Hull Thursday R.C.04-57.19
16645Richard BurnhamV*15/18Condor Road Club04-59.14
16786Mick FordSV 9/10Helwith Bridge Alers04-59.56
168155Nick Wallis *117/120Mint Sauce Race & Flowers05-01.54
169149Andrew Clarridge *118/120Milton Keynes C.C.05-04.09
17088Allan Greenwood  119/120Helwith Bridge Alers05-06.25
17150Howard M. ShirleyV*16/18Condor R.T.05-08.12
172174Billy SimpsonV*17/18Prescot Eagle R.C.05-09.04
173175Jim ThomasMV*4/6Prescot Eagle R.C.05-12.53
17465Annette HarrisonL*8/11Dorset Rough Riders05-16.23
175146Richard LebeterV*18/18Mercury R.T.05-17.36
17647Sharon A. KellyL*9/11Condor Road Club05-24.35
177173Philip Saul *120/120Pennine C.C.05-28.34
17880Alexander BuckleySV*10/10Helwith Bridge Alers05-28.51
179115Tony LeeMV 5/6Huddersfield Star Wheelers05-37.34
18061Derek McVickersMV 6/6Derwentside C.C.05-45.07
18151Susan K. WardL*10/11Coventry Road Club05-49.12
182190Viv CoxLHW*11/11South Pennine R.C.05-54.22

Back to year calendar