Back to year calendar

South Lancashire Corporate Challenge


Sunday, 5th May 1996


(This is an overall list, not separated into divisions (5=Charity Shield))
List shows employer, team name, division, runner names and times and total team time
FORD MOTOR CO. LTD - HALEWOOD HARES - Div 1
Chris Henry16:07Les Brookman15:48Alan Jones16:20Pat O'Keefe20:021:08:17
KIDS IN NEED AND DISTRESS - KIND HEARTS - Div 5
Joe McKenzie19:02Maureen McKenzie19:44Albie Barr17:58Eric Gelshon17:121:13:56
HATTERSLEYS/NEWMAN/HENDER - THREE MEN AND A LADY - Div 2
Robert Walmsley16:20Susan Waterson20:28Andrew Clough18:00Frank Guinness19:151:14:03
CHORLEY BOROUGH COUNCIL - KNACKERED KNEES - Div 2
Peter Willacy15:27Ian Bond19:10Paul Ryding20:15Gwen Farnworth20:531:15:45
HOLLY LODGE PARENTS ASS. - THE HAPPY HOLLIES - Div 5
Bill Fairclough16:37John Rossiter17:43Frank Murphy17:34Gail Fairclough23:541:15:48
CDGH - MISFITS - Div 1
Eddie Reynolds16:57Paul Atherton23:30David Herne16:54Kim Kennedy25:051:22:26
LIVERPOOL WOMEN'S HOSPITAL NHS TRUST - THE WHISKEY CHASERS - Div 2
Dick Webster19:23Andy Burn18:09Sue Ford23:11Bernice Shaffi21:571:22:40
HOLLY LODGE SCHOOL - A CLASS ACT - Div 3
Paula Lawson24:06Mike Reid20:13Graham Howell18:40Stephen Coulson19:581:22:57
ROYAL ORDNANCE PLC - BULLETS - Div 1
Paul Corlett16:19Christine Kieran21:55Craig Hazeldine20:37Mark Johnson24:171:23:08
FRASSER WILLIAMS LOGISTICS - SOFTWARE STRIDERS - Div 2
Chris Hirst20:12Steve Jervis22:20Jane Morley23:54Bob Carr19:081:25:34
CDGH - KAPITAL KIDS - Div 1
Bill Summersall22:45George Hurst22:46Claire Goulden19:54Simon Wallis20:441:26:09
EUROPA POOLS - EUROPA DREAMERS! - Div 3
Peter Riley20:58Neil Taylor19:59Sue Coltman22:55Margie Whittaker22:561:26:48
ROCKLIFF PRINTING GROUP - ROCKIES RUNNERS - Div 3
S. Windever20:35A. McCormick25:03M. Aspinall22:06D. Abbott20:591:28:43
LATHAM CROSSLEY & DAVIS - TUESDAY NIGHT CLUB TEAM - Div 2
Ian Simmonds22:57Justin Collighan21:10Lesley Redman25:56Chris Bardin18:521:28:55
CHORLEY LEISURE/ALL SEASONS LC - A TEAM FOR ALL SEASONS - Div 2
Kevan Green20:58Martin Turner23:14Graham Kenward20:58Alex Mather23:501:29:00
LANCASHIRE COUNTY ENGINEERING SERVICES - THE GUINNESS GROPERS - Div 1
Paul Ritchie20:30Pamela Goulding29:13Stephen Robinson19:49Les Abbott19:471:29:19
NORTHERN TRACK - TWO MEN, A WOMAN & ONE OLD FART - Div 2
Janet Barton27:17Ian Millington18:09Ian Goodwin22:05Mark Mortimer22:521:30:23
BROWNEDGE ST. MARY'S HIGH SCHOOL - FAST TEACHERS - Div 3
Dick Hodgson24:52Colin Crow22:05Mick Wilson19:14Sam Ridings24:291:30:40
WEST VIEW LEISURE CENTRE - HOOF HARTED - Div 1
John Ainsworth18:01Nigel Parsons22:26Loretta Henry24:41Shirley Rigby25:381:30:46
PRESTOLITE ELECTRICS - PUFFERS - Div 2
A. Collinson18:41T. Porter23:23V. Cross28:42P. Paddock20:401:31:26
WIRRAL HOSPITAL NHS TRUST - THE SWEATY SPECIMENS - Div 1
Anthony Tarpey24:37Lynn Tarpey30:13Ian Blythyn18:07Keith Scovell18:301:31:27
RACK-N-STAK - RACK-N-STAK RUNNERS - Div 3
Michelle Keany23:10Paul Vause22:41John Baldock20:03David Hesketh25:491:31:43
PRESTON BOROUGH COUNCIL LEISURE SERVICES - FULWOOD JOGGERS - Div 1
John Camm18:35Joe Williams22:58Michael Smith24:12Margaret Walton26:231:32:08
LANCASHIRE COUNTY COUNCIL - LAST TO KNOW - Div 1
Lawrence Kelly22:52Lambert Ashton22:08Janet Tolson22:10Stephen Walker25:061:32:16
ASHWORTH HOSPITAL - MINU 1 (TENNYSON TROTTERS) - Div 1
John Williams23:19Paul Ruffell21:48Nigel Hughes18:30Susan Williams28:581:32:35
LIVERPOOL JOHN MOORES UNIVERSITY - ARC ANIMALS - Div 1
Stephen Fletcher18:24Tim Lees19:35Sharon Crawley30:01Ken Graham24:511:32:51
SKELMERSDALE SOCIAL SERVICES - SKELMERSDALE GLOBETROTTERS - Div 3
Cliff Longworth29:05Mark Hudson19:40Jenny Hughes25:30Joan Peters18:361:32:51
MULTIPART DISTRIBUTION LTD - MULTIPART MARVELS - Div 2
Steve Whittle19:29Ken Gleeson19:28Janet Wharton27:00Vicky Whitfield27:181:33:15
TRAFFORD BOROUGH COUNCIL - LEGAL EAGLES - Div 1
Peter Smith24:18Lynn Smith27:19John Butler20:02Julie McGlough21:521:33:31
GIROBANK PLC - CORPORATE CHASERS - Div 1
Neil Mattack24:22Keith Newman23:02Sean Rabbitte23:59Debbie Naden22:431:34:06
NHS EXECUTIVE NORTH WEST - CATHERINE'S WHEELS - Div 2
Kathryn Berry29:02Alan Doran20:36Catherine Guelbert24:35John Sheldon19:551:34:08
PRESTON BOROUGH COUNCIL - TOWN HALL TROTTERS - Div 1
Stephen Pearce22:06Lee Le Clercq25:03Ann Osgerby22:51John Bremers24:091:34:09
LEYLAND LEISURE CENTRE - BARRY'S GANG 1 - Div 3
Tracey Ginger25:25Tina Gardner24:25Sheila Davis22:58Barry Gledhill21:581:34:46
ROYAL LIVERPOOL UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL - RENAL RUNNERS - Div 1
Brenda Worthington29:34Kathy Karim26:23Andrew McGlashan19:02Graham Furnass20:141:35:13
PRESTOLITE ELECTRICS - PANTERS - Div 2
F. Norris27:07D. Garside23:07J. Booth18:21V. Coupforthwaite27:151:35:50
CDGH - THEATRE TRUDGERS - Div 1
Stuart Moore19:50Derek Whittam22:52Brian Cocker20:32Irene Whittam32:501:36:04
GATEACRE C C SCHOOL - ROARING FORTIES - Div 3
Paul Coulthard20:19John Parr22:30Carol Birchenough29:10Allan Williams25:071:37:06
CARNAUD METALBOX FOOD UK - CAN DO'S - Div 1
Craig Forrester24:30Alan Irving22:26Nick Davis24:30Joanne Lally25:471:37:13
DR. J.B. WRIGHT & PARTNERS - REGENT RUNNERS - Div 3
Dr. M.E. Savage21:21Dr. R.A. Evison24:28Mr. K. Slater27:38Mrs. D. Green23:481:37:15
LANCASHIRE COUNTY ENGINEERING SERVICES - DAMIANS DEMONS - Div 1
Damian Walshe22:15Trevor Rayner18:27Phillip Huddart22:30Cheryl Singleton34:081:37:20
LATHAM CROSSLEY & DAVIS - SPEEDSTERS - Div 2
Jon Pinder25:58Karl Moss23:02Andrew Stephenson24:55Chris Ratten23:501:37:45
CHORLEY BOROUGH UNISON - DEAD ON ARRIVAL - Div 4
Keith Winstanley24:04Peter Taylor24:41Tony Taylor22:04Rosemary Boyd27:201:38:09
W B & B LTD - JUMBO FLYERS - Div 3
Anne Sampson28:12Brian Williams25:17Jim Devereux22:30Mark Chesworth22:101:38:09
CDGH - THE SLUGS - Div 1
Howard Thistlethwaite26:40Gerry Hogbin24:20Franc Ashcroft20:18Sally Marsden26:541:38:12
MULTIPART DISTRIBUTION LTD - MULTIPART MARAUDERS - Div 2
Lisa Chapman30:20Mark Catherall24:00David Wake21:50Mike Hornby22:101:38:20
ROYAL ORDNANCE PLC - BALSHAW HALL HARRIERS - Div 1
Jim Weldon28:40Kevin Farnworth20:55Stephen Fielding23:27Stephanie Hickford25:301:38:32
LANCASHIRE COUNTY COUNCIL - COUNTY CRAWLERS - Div 1
Claire Chadwick27:00Phillip Gittins25:00Chris Webster22:46John Gill25:001:39:46
CROWN PROSECUTION SERVICE - FINANCIAL WIZZARDS - Div 2
John Ellam24:30James Graham21:36David Shore26:59Debbie King26:451:39:50
GATEACRE C C SCHOOL - GATEACRE DEADLEGS - Div 3
Owen Mayne26:41Stephen Harvey23:50Alan White26:41Helen Harper22:511:40:03
WIRRAL COMMUNITY HEALTH CARE - FINANCIAL PHENOMENA - Div 1
John Taylor20:43Jeff Downey24:19J. McGurk24:24Joanne Haworth31:201:40:46
LANCASHIRE COUNTY COUNCIL - ARCHIVE ATHLETIC - Div 1
Bruce Jackson23:45Frank Smith20:24Steve Whelan21:57Sylvia Birtles34:551:41:01
TOROTRAK DEVELOPMENT LTD - MSA - Div 3
Dave Lambert25:25Pasco De Palma23:36Mervyn Patterson24:29Janice Kent28:191:41:49
CHORLEY BOROUGH COUNCIL - KERB CRAWLERS - Div 2
Alex Choraffa27:59John Fazackerley23:25Ron Parker27:04Caroline Scholes23:231:41:51
WIRRAL HEALTH AUTHORITY - WIRRAL HEALTH 2 - Div 3
Myra Pearce31:44Philip Norbury20:25Janet Atherton27:36Huw Williams23:141:42:59
TOROTRAK DEVELOPMENT LTD - MSB - Div 3
Les Robinson28:17Diane Robinson31:44Jon Bradley20:00Chris Cuerden23:141:43:15
CDGH - FINANCE FLAPPERS - Div 1
Diane Wareing31:17Tim Steele27:17Alan Moran23:50Andy Lowe21:071:43:31
THOMAS WINSTANLEY & SON LTD - CRUISING CONTRACTORS - Div 3
John Carlin22:42Florence Threlfall31:01Chris Casey27:18Robert Threlfall22:351:43:36
LANCASHIRE COUNTY COUNCIL - ADVISER STRIDERS - Div 1
Neil Scanlan23:06Claire Hilton26:58Glenn Beaumont26:59Hywal Hammonds26:361:43:39
PRESTON BOROUGH COUNCIL - LEISURE SERVICES - Div 2
Andrew Murphy30:34Pam Duncanson30:34Anne Sweeney18:42Brian Manning23:571:43:47
LIVERPOOL WOMEN'S HOSPITAL NHS TRUST - FOGGYS ARMY - Div 2
Carol Bedwell24:22Ann Fogarty27:00Joanne Lewis27:02Susan Rixan25:261:43:50
LIFE PROJECT CENTRE - LIFES A STITCH - Div 1
Susan Drew26:30Mark Drew19:13John Webster24:08Jacqui Kearney34:301:44:21
LEYLAND LEISURE CENTRE - BARRY'S GANG 2 - Div 3
Sharon Blogg35:30Greig Marris22:19Margaret Leaver21:53Lynne Hartley24:501:44:32
ALBANY LEASE LTD - ALBANY ARROWS - Div 3
Steve Lewin23:14Paul Redmond28:19Bill Riley23:23Marion McHugh29:391:44:35
CARDINAL NEWMAN COLLEGE - THE 'A' STREAM - Div 2
Richard Varey26:01Tony Cruikshank29:04Christine Meredith24:51Ian Swift24:511:44:47
CIBA PIGMENTS - PIGS WILL FLY - Div 2
Peter Gee22:55Lisa Dorrian28:33Laura Scott28:48Elaine Devine24:521:45:08
LANCASHIRE EVENING POST - BON JOURNOS - Div 4
Frank Turner33:07Carl Brown21:54Catherine Darby31:00Malcolm Morris19:101:45:11
CIBA DYES & CHEMICALS - DYEHARDS - Div 2
John Murphy20:32Stewart Broadfield20:35Yady Singh30:46Liz Mason33:301:45:23
CDGH - NURSES ON THE RUN 1 - Div 1
J. Iddon26:02G. Lushey23:09A. Birkett28:15C. Marsh28:001:45:26
MERSEY TRAVEL - BIG BOB & THE ISOTONICS - Div 2
Robert Ingman23:09Peter Smith27:31Geoff Smith26:06Lynn Hughes28:521:45:38
CURTINA LTD - THE CREATIVE FORCE - Div 3
Gary Dalglish19:56Paul Murray28:20David Cumpstey28:46Sylvia Kirkham29:151:46:17
LIVERPOOL WOMEN'S HOSPITAL NHS TRUST - THE VINDALOO TROTTERS - Div 2
Jackie Birkbeck26:57Jayne Ward24:03Jacky Dexter31:00Shan Smith24:271:46:27
SKELMERSDALE COLLEGE - BSB'S - Div 2
Peter Snape24:55Gregg Harris19:24Ann Menzies31:07Steve Andrews31:081:46:34
ALLIED SIGNAL LTD - TURBOSPRINTERS - Div 2
Vanessa Swift35:16Mark Lawson23:21Gary Homes23:46Peter Pittman24:211:46:44
CDGH - THE ODDS AND SODS - Div 1
Howard Gray21:31Joanne Keeley32:04Katherine Keeley32:04Stuart Green23:201:48:59
NORTH CHESHIRE HEALTH - HEART OF NORTH CHESHIRE II - Div 3
Paul Havey24:41Paula Grey31:28Colin Hamer24:18Gill Shipley28:501:49:17
TOWN HALL, CHORLEY - WIZ KIDS - Div 2
Mr. Davies25:06P. Doyle24:11G.K. Banks26:33D. Bryan33:421:49:32
ECCLESTON HEALTH CENTRE - PICK'N'MIX - Div 1
Ruth Thompson28:47Dr. R. Bennett25:00Sarah Yates30:50Georgina Alderslaid25:001:49:37
WEST LANCS DISTRICT COUNCIL - WEST LANCS WONDER TEAM - Div 2
Dave Tilleray28:40Nigel Young18:10Leslie Tomlinson33:01Richard Short31:031:50:54
KNOWSLEY SOCIAL SERVICES - HILLSIDE STRANGLERS - Div 1
Ann Edwardson32:50Wendy Simon32:17Bill Dawson24:06Mark Tracey21:411:50:54
CIBA TEXTILE DYES - TEXTILE TERRIERS - Div 2
Brian Jenkinson24:50Peter Jones25:30Caroline Birrane31:43Pauline Henson29:051:51:08
CREWE & NANTWICH BOROUGH COUNCIL - THE HEAVY MOB - Div 2
Robin Levett24:38Byron Jones24:28Kevin Clasper28:41Debbie Rhodes35:001:52:47
ALLIED SIGNAL LTD - GORDONS GOFERS - Div 2
Collette Swift35:16John Unsworth23:45Neal Smith25:13Gordon Jackson29:141:53:28
CDGH - THE DREAM TEAM - Div 1
Anita Baker31:40Tony Eaton24:50Kevan Tate28:31Rebecca Cragg28:311:53:32
LIVERPOOL WOMEN'S HOSPITAL NHS TRUST - THE RUNNER BEANS - Div 2
Marion Killington25:35Barbara Lewis28:30Lynn Beamish31:00Karen Jackson28:301:53:35
ROYAL LIVERPOOL CHILDRENS HOSPITAL - CAS COMETS - Div 1
Janet Daly26:17Michael Callaghan25:06Mark Keogan37:12Denise Morrison26:171:54:52
CHORLEY BOROUGH COUNCIL - CONTRACT KILLERS - Div 2
David Massam26:49Andy Brown27:53Paul Horsfield36:00Jane Godsland24:531:55:35
CHORLEY BOROUGH COUNCIL - BENGAL STREET TIGERS - Div 2
Frank Whitehead32:42Christina Morgan35:45Andrew Watmough25:45David Holmes21:291:55:41
NORTH BRITISH HOUSING ASSOCIATION - NORTH BRITISH HOT SHOTS - Div 1
Allan Ramsay21:35John Wright23:06John McKelney35:51Linda Phillips35:501:56:22
LIVERPOOL WOMEN'S HOSPITAL NHS TRUST - THE SWIFT HALF - Div 2
Karen Foster31:48Maureen Richards28:22Lynda Hartley28:19Susan Tippin28:011:56:30
GATEACRE C C SCHOOL - GATEACRE STRIDERS - Div 3
Geoff Poole27:35Peter Barnes28:00Ken Davies31:37Bridget Hitchings29:421:56:54
CURTINA LTD - CHARIOTS OF FIRE - Div 3
Ian Cooper26:15Karen Feeny39:41Cath Roxburgh31:00Graham Heron21:311:58:27
CDGH - THE BREATHTAKING FOUR - Div 1
Ruth Gregory36:00Trevor Bason24:50Alistair Greenhough31:40Chris Miller26:471:59:17
LIVERPOOL JOHN MOORES UNIVERSITY - ARC ANIMALS TOO - Div 1
Caroline Spreckley28:52Annie Afferson31:11Frank Halligan31:11Carol Hurst28:522:00:06
LIBRARY HOUSE SURGERY - AVONDALE AMBLERS - Div 3
David Groves31:30Gillian Hudson32:50Clive Barker23:30Jean Durrigan32:502:00:40
BODYCARE - JOHN'S JOGGERS - Div 3
John McCaffrey27:01Kath Mannion36:36Lorna Taylor30:00Amanda Taylor28:562:02:33
CDGH - WESTFIELD WARRIORS - Div 1
Fiona Bakewell35:00Kate Stringer32:00Neil Thistlethwaite25:00Rick Fothergill32:062:04:06
LANCS AMBULANCE SERVICE NHS TRUST - THE BLACKBURN AMBLERS - Div 2
Susan Young35:04Iqbal Masters24:00Raymond Speak31:16Brian Gorton33:512:04:11
SOUTH LANCS HEALTH AUTHORITY - SOUTH LANCS STRIDERS - Div 3
Jackie Bidwell34:35Shan Annis34:20Louise Best34:20Pablo Engl21:062:04:21
CHORLEY BOROUGH COUNCIL - CD ROM - Div 2
Roger Handscombe39:39Paul Hallam23:58Catherine Jagger39:38John Kendrick21:292:04:44
EUXTON TILE SUPPLIES LTD - CERAMIC SPRINTERS - Div 3
Dawn Smithies35:58Martin Bentham36:00Gary Pilkington23:50Bernard Atkinson29:082:04:56
SOUTH LANCS HEALTH AUTHORITY - PLANNING BLIGHTERS - Div 3
Rob Clarke23:58Nikki Thompson32:23Tracy Steward31:20Monica Denny37:362:05:17
CHORLEY BOROUGH COUNCIL - THE BENEFITS BUNCH - Div 2
Dave Price28:56Jane Banks34:12Deborah Yates34:12Rebecca Conway28:562:06:16
CHORLEY BOROUGH COUNCIL - BEST FOOT FORWARD - Div 2
Ann Pincock35:02Jennifer Clough35:02Malcolm Barnfield28:23Julian Jackson28:232:06:50
CURTINA LTD - RUNNING WILD - Div 3
John Alton37:42Pauline Murray39:42Karl Spencer25:40Neil Cunliffe25:392:08:43
CDGH - IN UNISON - Div 4
Elizabeth Gartside35:00Janet Howarth38:00June Blackwell32:06Maxine Hogbin25:432:10:49
CDGH - SURGICAL SPECIMENS - Div 1
Ken Strang27:10Theresa Foster30:08Bernadette Simm37:59Angela Rose37:592:13:16
CDGH - THE WHIPPETS - Div 4
Val Bradley28:31Viv Wade33:17Janice Wardley36:22Julia Ashcroft35:492:13:59
CDGH - NURSES ON THE RUN 3 - Div 1
Diane Lewis29:00K. Nicholson37:24A. Burns28:41C. Finch40:002:15:05
SKELMERSDALE COLLEGE - ONE SIX FIVE - Div 2
Sam Shields27:54Lynne Jones31:38Cathi Nixon46:20Gareth Caley31:272:17:19
CDGH - JABS - Div 1
Sarah Scott37:52Helen Cross37:52Jackie Ogden29:48Paul Manley34:142:19:46
EUXTON TILE SUPPLIES LTD - TILE TERRIERS - Div 3
Anne Barton35:20Colin Whittle42:35Jonathon Stopforth25:27Paul Bolton37:102:20:32
CHORLEY BOROUGH COUNCIL - CARELESS OWNERS, HIGH MILEAGE - Div 2
Sharon Dunn32:07Sue Parkinson41:57Trevor Atkinson36:00Carol Catterall34:282:24:32
CDGH - WINSTANLEY WINNERS - Div 1
Pauline Atkins40:56Stella Nicholas32:55Lucy Worthington40:56Linda Ainsworth30:082:24:55
DUSSEK CAMPBELL LTD, KERAX DIVISION - KERAX CODGERS - Div 2
R. Adams39:16W. Nixon39:10L. Jones28:45J. Brown39:192:26:30
CDGH - NURSES ON THE RUN 2 - Div 1
A. Cunningham32:00W. Lyons31:03L. Hopkinson47:00E. Price37:242:27:27
WIRRAL HEALTH AUTHORITY - WIRRAL HEALTH 1 - Div 3
Pearse Butler28:39Rachel Blackburn27:38Norah Lavelle46:47Linda Williams46:462:29:50
CHORLEY BOROUGH COUNCIL - CAREFUL OWNERS, LOW MILEAGE - Div 2
Chris Speight41:57Steve Greenwood36:00Ruth Atkinson41:57Charlie Woska34:202:34:14
DITCHFIELD TRANSPORT - DITCHFIELD 2 - Div 3
Graham Reid46:09Eleanor Halsall46:11David Tingle46:09Chris Mansfield24:352:43:04
HEALTH PROMOTION WEST LANCS NHS TRUST - H P SAUCE - Div 1
Helen Gorman43:36Jackie Griffin-Lea43:36Ruth Hurst40:40Mel Hagan40:402:48:32
CHORLEY HEALTH CENTRE - PHYSIO WALKERS - Div 1
Lynn Marsh42:12Jenny Underwood42:30Jeanette Haslam42:12Ruth Livesey42:302:49:24
CDGH - DYNAMIC DISPENSERS - Div 1
Elaine Hilton41:35Simone Foulkes41:35Clare Bankhead43:43Margaret Garnett43:452:50:38
WRIGHTINGTON NHS TRUST - NIGHT FLYERS - Div 2
June Fishwick45:00Helen Fawcett42:00Dorothy Heaton42:41Marjorie Heaton45:002:54:41
TOWN HALL CHORLEY - TOWN HALL TRAMPERS - Div 2
Barbara Edmondson50:00Moira Rigby50:59Anne Sutton50:00Paul Meredith50:593:21:58
CDGH - THE RAYLETTES - Div 1
S. Mortimer54:17L. Whitehead54:17J. Watson54:17S. Griffin54:173:37:08

Back to year calendar