Back to race calendar

Chester Spring 5, Cheshire

2nd April 1996

Results courtesy of West Cheshire AC
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Surname:
Cat: Club:
PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1NeilRimmerSMSale Harriers24:12
2MarkBensonSMLiverpool Harriers24:14
3MikeGirvanMV40Warrington AC24:37
4JohnWycherleySMHelsby R.C.25:09
5KeithHattonSMLiverpool Harriers25:18
6PaulHowarthSMOswestry Olympians25:22
7NeilSmartSMSale Harriers25:29
8PaulFrodshamSMHelsby R.C.25:33
9DaveCarringtonMV40Sale Harriers25:40
10A.McDevittMV40Wirral AC25:47
11IanSimpsonSMHelsby R.C.25:48
12AndyBeckettMV40Wirral AC25:53
13BarryCharltonSMCity Of Stoke AC25:56
14IanSelveyMV40Wrexham AC25:59
15DavidEdwardsSMSouth Liverpool26:03
16IanCrillySMRAF Sealand26:04
17MichaelHoSMSouth Liverpool26:06
18StephenMacAvoySMSouth Liverpool26:09
19GaryWithersSMCEPAC26:12
20GaryNorgroveSMWrexham AC26:17
21JohnFidlerMV45CEPAC26:19
22GaryStirrupSMBlackpool & Fylde AC26:22
23RonaldMcWilliamsSMRAF Sealand26:42
24???SimonSMLiverpool Harriers26:43
25CliveHulseMV40Warrington AC26:44
26StevenBrennanSMMersey-Tri26:49
27LukeHelmnSMBlackpool & Fylde AC27:03
28AndrewGoodwinSMPotteries Marathon27:07
29DavidSouthernMV40Altrincham & Dist AC27:09
30AndrewNorgroveSMWrexham AC27:12
31BillyBrownMV40Wrexham AC27:19
32GrahamMacNeilSMHelsby R.C.27:26
33KevinKnoxMV40South Liverpool27:30
34AllanHodgsonSMRAF Sealand27:35
35RobertDaviesSMAbergele Harriers27:41
36PhilPeerlessSMWirral AC27:45
37PaulAirdSMDeestriders27:47
38LionelWilliamsMV40Warrington AC27:51
39DavidStevensSMVale Royal AC27:58
40DavidMyattMV40Newcastle28:00
41IanDuncanSMDeestriders28:01
42PaulPriceMV40Wrexham AC28:01
43LiamRoddisMV40Wrexham AC28:05
44DaveTomkinsMV45Warrington AC28:07
45EainRobinsonSMWirral AC28:09
46PaulHancockSMunatt 28:17
47JosephMcGrathSMSouth Liverpool28:20
48GeoffFitzpatrickMV40Pembroke AC28:21
49StephenBellisMV40Wrexham AC28:21
50ShaneHughesSMPrestatyn28:22
51AlanRileySMunatt 28:23
52SimonRileySMWirral AC28:27
53ArthurCurlettMV40Liverpool R.C.28:28
54TonyWrightMV40Wirral AC28:29
55DavidRoderickMV45Deeside AC28:32
56FredJonesMV40Denbigh Harriers28:34
57SteveBroadfootSMRoad Running Club28:35
58PhilipHickenSMWarrington AC28:38
59SteveBalmerMV40Wirral AC28:43
60KeithHawittSMOswestry Olympians28:45
61AndrewClagueSMCEPAC28:50
62CarlWoodwardSMSutton Harriers28:52
63MichaelStroudSMTattenhall Runners28:54
64ChrisSheenSMTattenhall Runners28:57
65MartinWestonMV45Wrexham AC29:01
66DavidHolmesMV40Warrington R.R.29:04
67DavidLiveseyMV40Denbigh Harriers29:06
68IanLancasterSMunatt 29:08
69IorwerthJonesMV45Deestriders29:09
70JohnCoatsSMunatt 29:09
71DavidHampsonSMWhitby Heath AC29:09
72MarkJonesSMLiverpool R.C.29:10
73MarkEdmundsonSMScarborough H29:10
74KeithMussonMV40Rivacre Runners29:11
75FrancisMcHaleMV45Tattenhall Runners29:14
76RichardCarrMV45Wrexham AC29:15
77PeterBenyonSMCEPAC29:19
78BobFrostMV50Wrexham AC29:19
79DavidJonesMV40Denbigh Harriers29:22
80CharlesAshleySMWrexham AC29:26
81SteveTownsendSMunatt 29:29
82IanCarsonMV45Wrexham AC29:34
83CliveWilliamsSMAbergele Harriers20:46
84JohnMorrisMV50Deeside AC29:50
85ChrisMayerSMunatt 29:51
86CoyleRobertsSMunatt 29:52
87NigelPrattenMV50Wirral AC29:58
88StephenFeltonSMunatt 30:02
89MarkWorrallSMCEPAC30:02
90AndyGarnettMV40Spectrum Striders30:12
91P.ClarkeMV45Warrington AC30:14
92CharlotteTaylorSFWirral AC30:14
93GrahameShoneMV45Abergele Harriers30:19
94EmmaDaviesSFDeeside AC30:21
95SamuelFletcherMV50CEPAC30:23
96KennethJonesMV40Denbigh Harriers30:33
97TillEggersSMTrias Kassel30:35
98JasonWestonSMunatt 30:37
99DennyRyanSMPensby R. R.30:38
100JAinsworthSMunatt 30:39
101StephenFayMV40Ford Halewood AC30:39
102HelenGriffithsSFWrexham AC30:40
103MarkBennettSMChester Tri30:41
104JohnMeredithMV50unatt 30:43
105AndrewWhiteSMNautilus (Una)30:47
106MarkMillarSMNautilus (Una)30:48
107JenniferHeathSFSale Harriers30:49
108LesFleetwoodSMRivacre Runners30:50
109BrianHastingsMV45CEPAC30:54
110KevinGreenSMunatt 30:57
111RobertBillingsleySMSouth Liverpool30:58
112CarolMcCarthySFHelsby R.C.31:01
113ShauneGreenSMSouth Cheshire H31:03
114JanLittlerSFCapenhurst RC31:14
115MikePerchardMV40CEPAC31:27
116MalcolmBrownSMunatt 31:35
117MikeGarbuttSMWallasey AC31:41
118DarrenSheppardSMunatt 31:42
119J.R.KnottSMunatt 31:42
120IanSargeantSMHelsby R.C.31:57
121GeorgeLargeMV45unatt 32:06
122MichaelStuartSMCybi Striders32:08
123BrianTuoheySMSpectrum Striders32:12
124LawrieWoodleyMV50Tattenhall Runners32:13
125RobGriffithsSMChester Tri32:15
126DuncanJonesSMDenbigh Harriers32:19
127IanCookMV45CEPAC32:20
128AndySmithSMDaresbury Accel.32:22
129DavidDoddMV45unatt 32:24
130KimJonesSFWrexham AC32:28
131SamTitmanMV40Chester Tri32:31
132DaveTaylorMV45unatt 32:34
133EnricoLongoniMV45CEPAC32:34
134NeilParrySMSwinton Jog Club32:37
135HowardWinzarMV45CEPAC32:40
136AlistairJonesMV40unatt 32:40
137EmmaTeeceSFTelford AC32:41
138JohnSlavinSMunatt 32:42
139DavidBrierleySMCEPAC32:46
140DerekParsonsMV50Deeside AC32:49
141DanWeaverSMNautilus (Una)32:51
142AlanO’ConnorSMunatt 32:51
143MikeArrowsmithMV40Tattenhall Runners32:51
144SimonGarbuttSMWallasey AC32:53
145AndrewDouglasSMCrosby Baths F.C.32:54
146MargaretDockingFV40Wrexham AC32:55
147J.DohertySMunatt 32:57
148PhilipCoxMV50Capenhurst RC32:59
149JulieFletcherSFCEPAC33:04
150SamanthaClarkSFOswestry Olympians33:12
151GeoffreyHarveyMV45Deestriders33:12
152MaryMeredithFV50Prestatyn33:18
153DavidBarberSMunatt 33:19
154ChrisCutlerSMNautilus (Una)33:19
155TreforPughMV50Newtown 33:20
156PaulShannonMV40BICC Prescot AC33:20
157JohnPouncyMV45Wirral AC33:21
158SianWilliamsSFWrexham AC33:25
159DanielWestonSMWrexham AC33:29
160BillMurphyMV50Ford Halewood AC33:30
161CliveDonovanSMunatt 33:38
162 GibbonsMV40unatt 33:44
163GeoffWilliamsMV40Wrexham AC33:48
164MarkSpenceSMunatt 33:54
165AndyDoddMV50Helsby R.C.33:54
166HeatherLowrySFCEPAC33:55
167LucyHickeySFAltrincham & Dist AC33:55
168StephenCliftSMunatt 34:02
169J.ClarkeSMVillage People34:03
170RogerBraceMV50Sunlight Run (Una)34:09
171MikeTurpinMV50Sunlight Run (Una)34:19
172HelenCartwrightSFOswestry Olympians34:22
173MikeStorryMV50unatt 34:24
174DominicTobinSMCEPAC34:25
175DougMorrisMV50Oswestry Olympians34:30
176AndyJeffriesMV40Mold Runners34:31
177BrianMcGuiganMV50Wirral AC34:39
178SandraOwenFV40Tattenhall Runners34:40
179C.WrightMV45Wirral AC34:44
180WarwickJarvisSMRivacre Runners34:51
181BrianAllcockSMNautilus (Una)34:55
182AllanBourneMV50Newcastle 34:56
183ChrisVollandsSMunatt 35:00
184AndreaMorrisSFDeeside AC35:12
185AndyPerkinsSMDenbigh Harriers35:15
186RolfWestrumMV40Wallasey AC35:20
187RonBirchMV50Denbigh Harriers35:25
188ChrisBaileyMV45Wrexham AC35:27
189GeoffreyMcIntoshSMMersey-Tri35:33
190D.A.PetrauskasSMunatt 35:35
191J.WilcoxSFShrewsbury AC35:35
192JoanMintySFHelsby R.C.35:35
193MaggieDavenportFV40Vale Royal AC35:36
194BernadettePedderSFDeestriders35:50
195L.WilliamsSMWarrington R.R.35:53
196CathrynWoodallSFDeestriders35:54
197SueEllisSFTattenhall Runners35:56
198PhillipCliffSMunatt 36:10
199KieranDalySMunatt 36:20
200PaulHolsgroveSMunatt 36:21
201PeterShiltonMV45Tattenhall Runners36:25
202RichardBrosierSMunatt 36:31
203ColinVoseSMunatt 36:38
204TrevorPrescottMV50St Helens Sutton36:44
205RichardThompsonSMBangor University36:52
206GrahamFellsSMRAF Sealand37:00
207StephenEllisonSMunatt 37:00
208PhilipSmithMV40Red Herrings37:01
209DavidGoodallMV40Village People37:01
210StephenPiperSMunatt 37:18
211MarkWoodwardSMSutton Harriers37:21
212OwainWilliamsSMunatt 37:25
213LeslieSeedSFTattenhall Runners37:27
214ClarePritchardSFDeestriders37:32
215LynnGriffithsSMWarrington R.R.37:37
216JohnTaylorMV50BICC Prescot AC37:44
217MichaelThomasSMBuckley Runners37:56
218HelenMacintoshSFunatt 38:08
219RogerPicklesMV40unatt 38:09
220ChristineAllmanSFDeestriders38:12
221JaneWoodleyFV40Tattenhall Runners38:41
222TrevorAshleySMunatt 38:48
223DerekClagueMV50Tattenhall Runners38:49
224LyndaO’ConnorFV50unatt 39:02
225JanetMorganFV40Tattenhall Runners39:05
226HelenJonesSFDenbigh Harriers39:13
227JanMurphyFV50Ford Halewood AC39:17
228RichardPryceSMunatt 39:40
229RuthAppletonSFDeestriders39:42
230A.G.HowarthMV45unatt 39:56
231DerekTaylorSMunatt 40:08
232PhilMcMahonMV40unatt 40:17
233ColinWilsonSMChester Tri40:33
234JaniceMatthewsSFunatt 40:56
235SueTownsendSFunatt 40:59
236S.RobertsSMunatt 41:06
237ValMachinFV50unatt 41:14
238RichardEveSMRivacre Runners41:40
239JohnBrocklehurstMV40Rivacre Runners41:40
240AngelaJonesSFDenbigh Harriers41:43
241SimonSmithSMBuckley Runners42:23
242S.DohertySFunatt 42:40
243SamanthaTurnerSFNautilus (Una)42:47
244P.CouperFV40Spectrum Striders43:15
245AlistairCouperMV40Spectrum Striders43:15
246JackieWrightFV40Spectrum Striders43:19
247J.C.HughesSFunatt 43:45
248JanParryFV50unatt 43:47
249S.KavannaghSFunatt 44:19
250SusanWillisFV40unatt 44:40
251SusanHeadleyFV40Denbigh Harriers44:47
252ShirleyBowkerSFDenbigh Harriers45:02
253MargaretAinsworthSFunatt 45:45
254AllisonDingleSFunatt 45:59
255Nesta WHoughtonFV40Denbigh Harriers46:09
256JohnMcAffreyMV50unatt 47:05
257LynneHirdSFunatt 48:11
258CarolHealyFV40unatt 48:11
259CathTurpinFV50Sunlight Run (Una)49:13
260LornaTaylorFV40unatt 51:56
261HelenCareySFNautilus (Una)62:53
262NicolaMartinSFNautilus (Una)62:53
Back to year index - Top of page