Back to year calendar

CLITHEROE DUATHLON

8th October 1995

Seniors

PosNumNameCatClubSwimPsnRunPsnOverall
1170Mark CawoodMMersey Tri07.341131.15138.49
2179Tony ChewMClayton-le-Moor06.46532.24239.10
3159Andrew RidsdaleMMercury Tri07.321034.23341.55
4176Stephen RimmerMMersey Tri06.37435.29542.06
5152Mark CatterallMBolton Metro07.32935.01442.33
685Lee PerryMSheffield Hallm07.03635.37642.40
7177Paul FrithMBolton Metro05.52237.341343.26
8178Andrew SummerskillMAireborough Tri06.34337.581544.32
9166David HerneMBolton Metro08.392436.13844.52
10280Michael JonesM40Manchester Tri09.303335.40745.10
11251Cheryl CookFRossendale Tri08.171937.081045.25
12153Mark JacksonMBolton Metro07.411237.461445.27
13165Steve AllcockMSwinton Jog Fit05.38140.392046.17
14276Ian WoodM40Keighley K2 Tri09.353437.02946.37
1584Simon RidoutMSheffield Hallm07.461338.521746.38
16175Martin HarrisMImperial AC09.373537.271247.04
17183Ian GreavesMRossendale Tri09.032738.061647.09
18289Matt DonnellyM40Darwen Masters07.511539.211847.12
19157Dayne ReastMManchester Tri07.15739.591947.14
20260Anne SweeneyFPreston Harrier09.514237.261147.17
21167Gary SmithMKeighley K2 Tri07.461440.502248.36
22281John McGarrickM40Unattached07.531641.092549.02
23160Paul EkgrenMManchester Tri07.531741.402649.33
24181Chris SimpsonMUnattached08.492541.002349.49
25155Steven JacksonMBolton Metro08.232041.452750.08
26253Alison BainFBolton Metro07.22843.133250.35
27168Paul RaeMBolton Metro09.433841.052450.48
28283Alan SykesM40Unattached08.372242.122850.49
29163Christina LewisFClayton-le-Moor10.084440.432150.51
30150Stephen OuthwaiteMUnattached09.212842.303051.51
31151Mark BottomleyMPendle09.504042.363152.26
32162Andrew DrakeMUnattached08.131844.413752.54
33252Maggie DaviesFManchester Tri10.164543.133353.29
34279Brian ThornberM40Barracuda Tri09.273044.113553.38
35158Peter LaneMUnattached09.032644.493853.52
36310Katy ThompsonF40Clayton-le-Moor11.435142.192954.02
37169Bernard McGrathMManchester Tri09.544344.213654.15
38284Gay LearyF40Halifax Harrier10.284643.523454.20
39316Kenneth RobertsM50Doncaster PWAC09.504144.533954.43
40258Jackie RyanFBolton Metro09.383745.104154.48
41286Danny RogersonM40Unattached09.383647.194456.57
42164Chr'topher GreenwoodMUnattached08.382348.314757.09
43182Carole LyonFNewburgh Nomads10.434746.324357.15
44187David TolsonMUnattached09.453947.404557.25
45254Julie KnightFMeltham Tri13.215645.104058.31
46257Wendy BurrowFBolton Metro11.024947.574658.59
47171Michael ConnellyMUnattached12.535446.234259.16
48302Janet RoughreenF40Mersey Tri09.303250.38501-00.08
49186Michael TrothMKeighley09.303150.56511-00.26
50174Mark KenealyMKeighley08.292152.14521-00.43
51259Anne TrothFKeighley13.175549.50491-03.07
52288Janine HoldingF40Darwen Dashers10.454852.37531-03.22
53300Linda CheethamF40Unattached14.325749.05481-03.37
54285John MarshM40Unattached12.115254.40551-06.51
55256Diane ShawFSwimfit09.252958.03571-07.28
56255Carol InghamFDarwen Dashers11.255057.04561-08.29
57282Bill MorseM40Unattached16.255854.17541-10.42
58287John KnightM40Meltham Tri12.40531-02.10581-14.50

8-9 Years

PosNumNameCatClubSwim PsnRun PsnOverall
13Andrew CooperMBurnley SwimClb00.51203.53204.44
223Sally McCarrickFBlackburn Harrs00.43104.04504.47
324Lauren RenderFWakefield Harrs01.091103.45104.54
41Robert GreenwoodMUnattached00.58603.58304.56
522Heather JacksonFBolton Utd Harr01.091004.02405.11
67Simon McCraffMUnattached01.05904.09605.14
74Paul JaggsMHyndburn AC00.52304.30805.22
85Jonathan HerneMChorley AC01.02704.36905.38
99Jack ChewMClayton01.121204.29705.41
1025Kate HuxleyFRossendale Tri01.02804.401005.42
116Robert RaeMUnattached00.56404.491205.45
1210Nicolas LyonMNewburgh Nomads01.181304.471106.05
138Stephen JamesMUnattached00.57505.241306.21
1421Natalie JacksonFWorsley ASC01.371405.421407.19

10-11 Years

PosNumNameCatClubSwim PsnRun PsnOverall
148Thomas LyonMNewburgh Nomads01.131604.09105.22
241Nicolas JacksonMBolton Utd Harr00.40305.20306.00
368Amy SpencerFUnattached00.551105.06206.01
444Simon TapleyMClitheroe ASC00.42405.20406.02
565Nicola JamesFUnattached00.47705.27506.14
667Kimberley KnightFMeltham Tri00.571205.31606.28
743Martin HounslowMUnattached00.46605.46706.32
842Kieran SwanMRossendale Tri00.42505.53806.35
962Gemma BoltonFUnattached00.39105.591006.38
1064Rachel NuttallFUnattached00.40206.121106.52
1146Peter AlexanderMDoncaster PWAC01.041305.58907.02
1266Nicola MillardFUnattached00.48806.151207.03
1347Robert MillardMUnattached00.51906.301407.21
1445Steven LaffertyMUnattached01.101506.271307.37
1563Louise RaeFUnattached00.551007.141508.09
1661Kate JacksonFWorsley ASC01.041408.161609.20

12-13 Years

PosNumNameCatClubSwim PsnRun PsnOverall
181Lee CookMDarwen02.10112.12114.22
284Andrew SlingerMUnattached02.26212.37315.03
382Sam HounslowMUnattached02.39512.28215.07
478Emma KnightFMeltham Tri02.34412.43415.17
583James JacksonMUnattached02.32314.51517.23
696Cloe McCarrickFBlackburn Harrs02.40614.55617.35
785Robert LyonMNewburgh Nomads04.17816.33720.50
886David PriceMUnattached04.55917.36822.31
997Rachel LaffertyFUnattached03.42721.15924.57

14-15 Years

PosNumNameCatClubSwim PsnRun PsnOverall
1112Luke BarlowMRochdale Tri02.04310.38112.42
2111Andrew MarshallMUnattached01.49111.02212.51
3113Colin BainMBolton Metro02.14411.15313.29
4115Richard MoyleMMercury Tri01.57211.47513.44
5114Andrew WhaitesMUnattached02.42511.46414.28

Fun Event

PosNumNameCatClubSwim PsnRun PsnOverall
1365Patrick J. MitchellMBolton Fitness04.21413.01117.22
2357Janet RaeFBolton Metro04.32513.28218.00
3359David RingwoodMUnattached04.40613.41318.21
4364Anthony HedleyMUnattached04.45714.01418.46
5360Elaine HolmesFUnattached03.57215.19619.16
6353David JacksonMWorsley ASC04.11315.55820.06
7361Claire RingwoodFUnattached03.54116.561120.50
8356Philip HodgsonMUnattached06.221315.37721.59
9173Paul CooperMUnattached06.121117.301223.42
10358Jim GodwinMUnattached07.461716.02923.48
11366Bernadette HuxleyFRossendale Tri08.361815.13523.49
12351Joseph JacksonMUnattached07.141416.531024.07
13354Julie HitchenFUnattached07.271618.001325.27
14352Anne JacksonFWorsley ASC05.20920.261525.46
15172Anthony PughMUnattached05.411020.221426.03
16362Carl HibbertMUnattached07.181520.441628.02
17363Jacqueline OrmerodFUnattached04.56823.271828.23
18355Hazel AllenFUnattached06.151223.031729.18

Back to year calendar