Back to year calendar

South Lancashire Corporate Challenge

Sunday, 7th May 1995

(This is an overall list, not separated into divisions (5=Charity Shield))
List shows employer, team name, division, runner names and times and total team time
LIVERPOOL CITY COUNCIL - LIVERPOOL LEISURE SERVICES - Div 1
Kevin Knox15:55Ronnie Hart15:13Paul Ellison15:50Liz Hamill18:091:05:07
FORD MOTOR COMPANY LTD - HALEWOOD HARES - Div 1
Steve Leonard15:59Chris Henry15:18Alan Jones15:50Pat O'Keefe19:271:06:34
EMPLOYMENT SERVICE NW REGION - JOBCENTRE JOGGERS - Div 1
Robert Miller17:57Paul Freary14:14Michael Simm18:16Cheryl Cook18:131:08:40
HATTERSLEY/NEWMAN/HENDER - THREE MEN AND A LADY - Div 2
Robert Walmsley16:22Susan Waterson19:39Andrew Clough16:48Frank Guiness18:061:10:55
AINTREE HOSPITALS - ACHING LIMBS - Div 1
S. Howard-Ricketts15:20Jimmy Telford19:00Robert Keating17:30Bobby Franklyn22:041:13:54
PRESTON BOROUGH COUNCIL - PRESTON LEISURE SERVICES 'A' - Div 1
Phil Walsh16:17Anne Sweeney18:42Nigel Parsons21:38Paul Rowe18:331:15:10
LANCASTER PRIORITY SERVICES NHS TRUST - LANCASTER LUNE RANGERS - Div 1
Avril Haydock23:41Jeff Bartley17:30Brian Davies18:36Richard Lapperty18:561:18:43
BOOKER AVENUE C.P. SCHOOL - BOOKER AND THE PA'S - Div 5
Ann-Marie Tyrer21:30Bruce Fraser20:32Neil Boyd21:25Geoffrey Fitzpatrick16:211:19:48
WEST LANCASHIRE NHS TRUST - SAFE START - Div 1
Paul Ewart19:41Dave Widdowson20:16Mark Sadler16:36Margaret Pope24:561:21:29
WIGAN & LEIGH HEALTH SERVICES NHS TRUST - KIDS TROTTERS 2 - Div 1
Barbara Kenealy24:15Karen Mcmullen23:45David Clarke18:32Kevin Magee15:021:21:34
HOLLY LODGE SCHOOL - A CLASS ACT - Div 3
Paula Lawson24:08Graham Howell17:33Mike Reid21:24Frank Thyer19:001:22:05
REDROW HOMES - REDROW 'A' - Div 2
Steve Green20:24Mike Thorne20:27Alan Jones18:56Miriam Lamb22:461:22:33
CHORLEY & SOUTH RIBBLE NHS TRUST - THE COMMISSIONERS - Div 1
William Summersall20:50George Hurst20:52Simon Wallis19:36Jeanette Coleman21:541:23:12
WIGAN & LEIGH HEALTH SERVICES NHS TRUST - KIDS TROTTERS 1 - Div 1
Sandy Bradbrook23:03Ian Holmes21:20Lisa Gore17:05Amanda Jones21:451:23:13
RENDEL PALMER AND TRITTON - BEAUTIES AND THE BEASTS - Div 2
C.E. Andrews24:01John Buttler19:00Julie McGlough21:15Peter Smith21:061:25:22
CHORLEY & SOUTH RIBBLE NHS TRUST - MIND OUT - Div 1
Claire Goulden19:13Ian Leonard19:32Sally Marsden26:30John Holland20:121:25:27
LIVERPOOL WOMENS HOSPITAL - DICK'S DYNAMOES - Div 2
R. Webster17:16A. Burn17:29J. Bannatyne25:10A. Fogarty26:301:26:25
NORTH WEST RHA - HEALTH AT WORKERS - Div 2
Lynne Webb25:54Paul White19:23Robin Ireland19:34Howard Seymour21:491:26:40
KNOWSLEY CONTRACT SERVICES - K.C.S. HARRIERS - Div 1
Ronald Povey24:04John Rowan18:10Thomas Giunan21:50Joan Bennett22:441:26:48
CO-OPERATIVE BANK - BANK ON I.T. - Div 1
Derek Dillon26:04Joanne Worsley23:41Andy Bullough17:55Alastair Woolley20:301:28:10
SECURICOR LTD - CASHGUARD SECURITY RUNNERS - Div 2
Ian Magill17:00Gary Kellett24:53Lilian Park23:14Brian Fitzsimmons23:431:28:50
MERSEYSIDE POLICE - THE FLYING SQUAD - Div 1
Jeanette Hayes22:06Frank Palmer25:42Kenneth Radcliffe23:02Aidan Georgson18:301:29:20
REGENT HOUSE SURGERY - REGENT RACERS - Div 3
Kim Kennedy22:11Dr. Mark Savage21:45Dr. Roy Evison23:44Dr. Steven Edwards21:481:29:28
CHORLEY & SOUTH RIBBLE NHS TRUST - HOSPITAL HARRIERS - Div 1
Samantha Mitchinson25:40John Pascoe24:00Eddie Reynolds16:45Paul Atherton23:051:29:30
NORTH WEST RHA - THE COBBLERS - Div 2
Val Andrews23:40Dianne Coysh23:14Alan Doran19:02Neil Perrin23:561:29:52
LATHAM CROSSLEY & DAVIES - LC+D 2 - Div 2
Joyce Beck26:02Mark Swire18:55Carl Price21:24Mark Game24:031:30:24
SANDY LANE SURGERY - THE IDK'S - Div 3
David Jones18:40Linda Lea24:43Ian Gillett23:15Marina Marston24:431:31:21
BROWNEDGE ST. MARY'S HIGH SCHOOL - BROWNEDEGE "OFSTED" - Div 3
Dick Hidgson25:17Annette Higham25:17Samantha Riding21:58Mick Wilson19:001:31:32
ROCKLIFFE PRINTING GROUP - ROCKIES RUNNERS - Div 3
Mark Aspinall23:46Andy McCormick22:33Steve Windever21:37Sheryl Lucas23:461:31:42
CHORLEY & SOUTH RIBBLE NHS TRUST - GOLDIE LOCKS AND THE 3 BEARS - Div 1
Howard Gray20:34Andy Lowe20:32Alan Moran24:15Joanne Keeley26:271:31:48
CENTRAL EDIBLE OILS - CEO HIT MEN AND HER - Div 2
John Jackson20:43Richard Weston19:55Sara Hilton25:55John McCarthy26:491:33:22
THE CARDIOTHORACIC CENTRE - THORASIC PARK - Div 1
Sharon Hendry30:00Joseph Clyne19:44Ian Wilkinson21:59Stephen Roberts21:571:33:40
PRESTON BOROUGH COUNCIL - LEISURE LOONYS - Div 1
Loretta Henry22:15Pam Duncanson28:10Brian Maning23:10Paul Eaton20:101:33:45
REDROW HOMES - REDROW 'B' - Div 2
Mike Powell20:28Leigh Holmes23:52Martin Aston25:50Linda Bright24:161:34:26
MERSEY TRAVEL - BEAUTY AND THREE BEASTS - Div 2
Rob Mitchell21:15Peter Smith27:43Peter Hughes21:34June Commell23:591:34:31
WIGAN COMMUNITY HEALTH CARE NHS TRUST - HEERY HOTSPURS - Div 1
Jeff Downey23:45John Taylor19:48Jeff McGurk23:07Debbie Williams28:101:34:50
FRASER WILLIAMS LOGISTICS - NORMA SNOCKERS - Div 3
Steve Jervis21:45Helen Masters21:46John Elliott25:07Keith Rigby26:231:35:01
R.L.B.U.H. NHS TRUST - RENAL RUNNERS - Div 1
Breeda Worthington26:17David Worthington24:32Kathy Karim26:33Andy McGlashlan19:001:36:22
PRESTOLITE ELECTRIC LTD - PRESTOLITE PUFFERS - Div 2
F. Norris28:43S. Davis23:00B. Gledhill20:49C. Porter24:321:37:04
FULWOOD LEISURE CENTRE - THE FULWOOD FOUR - Div 1
Brian Hall20:12Sarah Grange26:34Margaret Walton24:42Andrew Mellor26:341:38:02
LIVERPOOL CITY COUNCIL - PUFF AND PANTERS - Div 1
Paul Hurst29:04Sandra Johnson22:34Michele Morrisey28:39Ged Gibbons17:451:38:02
LANCASHIRE COUNTY COUNCIL - ALWAYS THE LAST TO KNOW! - Div 1
Lambert Ashton24:45Lawrence Kelly24:03Janet Tolson24:45Steven Walker24:451:38:18
LANCS LEA - LANCS LEA ADVISORS - Div 1
Glenn Beaumont26:30Neil Scanlon25:46Claire Hilton24:45John Young21:441:38:45
LANCASHIRE COUNTY COUNCIL - SKELMERSDALE GLOBE TROTTERS - Div 1
Cliff Longworth29:55Jenny Hughes24:58Mark Hodson19:09Joan Peters24:581:39:00
LANCASHIRE COUNTY COUNCIL - COUNTY CRAWLERS - Div 1
Claire Chadwick25:45Philip Gittins21:25John Gill24:08Rachel Dyer28:001:39:18
HURLSTON LODGE - BLAIR'S BELT & BRACES HOLDING COMPANY - Div 1
Michelle O'Shea28:20Gerry Smith27:10N. Elvidge23:00G. Isherwood21:101:39:40
GATEACRE COMMUNITY COMP. SCHOOL - GATEACRE VETS - Div 3
Allan Williams24:18Geoff Poole26:40Carole Birchenough28:15Vinny McKean21:451:40:58
WIGAN FHSA - WIGAN WHIZZ KIDS - 1 - Div 3
Carol Aykol26:28Neil Leathersams25:35Paul Brennan29:54Vernon Ledger19:401:41:37
GIROBANK - CORPORATE CHASERS - Div 1
Neil Mattack22:31Keith Newman22:23Sean Rabbite23:59Liz Shilton33:261:42:19
LCC - INTERNAL AUDIT - THREE 52'S AND A 64 - Div 3
Michael White25:25Ken Derbyshire23:24Helen Isaac27:02Allan Henderson27:021:42:53
LATHAM CROSSLEY & DAVIES - LC+D 4 - Div 2
Lesley Redman26:26Gill Brindle37:30Ian Simmonds22:24Mal Hartland17:281:43:48
NHS SUPPLIES, NW DIV - THE L.A.D.A.'S - Div 2
Angela Russell20:04David Law22:14Lisa Nightingale31:40Linda Seanor32:001:45:58
WIRRAL HEALTH - PRIMARY CARE - PRIME MOVERS - Div 3
Gill Shipley29:13Melanie Iredale23:30Christine Smith28:59Rachael Blackburn27:251:49:07
RYAN HEATONS - RYANS RUNNERS - Div 3
Paul Jackson26:11Jeanette Leighton24:01Sharon Firth29:28Cheryl Leach29:281:49:08
LIVERPOOL WOMENS HOSPITAL - DICK'S DYNAMOES B - Div 2
C. Cavanagh32:08C. Bedwell24:57J. Lewis27:00M. Killington27:581:52:03
THE HEALTH & SAFETY EXECUTIVE - THE HEALTHY EXECUTIVES - Div 3
Patrick Gibbons29:58Elaine Radford29:53Mary Hennessey29:53Derek Holcroft22:401:52:24
CREWE & NANTWICH BOROUGH COUNCIL - THE HEAVY MOB - Div 2
Robin Levett22:59John Bloss27:58Kevin Clasper26:28Debbie Rhodes36:341:53:59
KINGSFOLD MEDICAL CENTRE - KINGSFOLD 'D' - Div 3
Dr. R. Dasgupta33:32Mr. R. Oatridge25:48Ms. J. Yates27:37Miss R. Cusack27:481:54:45
MERSEYSIDE IMPROVED HOUSES - THUNDER THIGHS - Div 2
Carol Kirkham28:47Marcelle Tisserant28:47Anna Goodwin28:47Helen Trotter28:471:55:08
PRESTOLITE ELECTRIC LTD - PRESTOLITE PLODDERS - Div 2
J. Wilkinson24:05C. Bretherton33:31D. Ellis33:31R. Kenyon24:071:55:14
COUNTESS OF CHESTER HOSPITAL - COUNTESS OF CHESTER 1 - Div 1
Simon Cunningham26:43Julie Bie29:22Sue Mackenzie26:58Sarah Lee33:281:56:31
BODYCARE - BODYCARE STRIDERS - Div 3
Kath Mannion30:11Lorna Taylor30:00John Mcaffrey24:25Robert Dale32:321:57:08
LATHAM CROSSLEY & DAVIES - LC+D 6 - Div 2
Dave Wood20:19Leanne Moon34:54Jennifer Hughes34:53Colm Carton28:361:58:42
NHS SUPPLIES - NO ACCOUNTING FOR TASTE - Div 2
Peter Banks35:05Michelle Worrall35:51Ian Taylor23:43Allan Whitehead24:301:59:09
SOUTH LANCASHIRE HEALTH - SOUTH LANCS STRIDERS - Div 3
Sheila Hall26:20Louise Best37:24Jackie Bidwell37:24David Wilkes20:502:01:58
CHORLEY & SOUTH RIBBLE NHS TRUST - THE BUGGERED QUALITY CONTRACT FAIRIES - Div 1
Karen Mahon35:09Tim Steele28:48Linda Barkess-Jones35:09Nicholas White24:342:03:40
LATHAM CROSSLEY & DAVIES - LC+D 1 - Div 2
John Schofield30:43Nigel Demkiw27:30Sara Patterson28:00Sarah Danielak37:322:03:45
KINGSFOLD MEDICAL CENTRE - KINGSFOLD 'B' - Div 3
Dr. H. King30:35C. Coulton39:20E. Cocks29:55H. Brennan24:002:03:50
WIGAN FHSA - WIGAN WHIZZ KIDS - 2 - Div 3
Wendy Shaw28:00Roger Jones34:06K. Holgate34:06Mike Jeffreys28:002:04:12
BBC RADIO MERSEYSIDE - RADIO AIRWAVES - Div 3
Bob Azurdia40:58Peter Wilkinson23:37Gerry Lindsey23:41Petra Mann40:582:09:14
HUNTAPAC PRODUCE LTD - HUNTAPAC 'A' TEAM - Div 2
Kath Neil36:57Margaret Metcalf32:29Catherine Whittle25:41Lynne Howarth36:572:12:04
WEST LANCS NHS TRUST - THE QUALITY QUARTET - Div 1
Eleanor Gordon29:19Janet Davies29:19Catherine Bryne37:00Shona Brown37:002:12:38
CHORLEY & SOUTH RIBBLE NHS TRUST - RIVMI - Div 1
Julie Woods33:13Vivianne Wade33:01Lynne Ingram33:39Margaret Rae33:382:13:31
CHORLEY & SOUTH RIBBLE NHS TRUST - IN UNISON - Div 4
Elizabeth Gartside38:38June Blackwell34:53Maxine Hogbin29:00Janet Howarth38:382:21:09
CHORLEY & SOUTH RIBBLE NHS TRUST - THE ACCIDENTALS - Div 1
Elaine Randall36:04Ann Hesketh35:23Anne Bowen36:04Gillian Pilkington35:232:22:54
KINGSFOLD MEDICAL CENTRE - KINGSFOLD 'A' - Div 3
Dr. G. Chik30:23W. Bate39:52H.J. King39:23Mark Cox35:162:24:54

Incomplete Teams
LATHAM CROSSLEY & DAVIES - TOMMY T POTS - Div 2
Andrew Stephenson33:25Kirsty Stolt00:00Alison Harper33:25R. Chubb Higgins22:050:00:00
LATHAM CROSSLEY & DAVIES - LC+D 3 - Div 2
Jon Pinder23:52Julie Grealis28:45Justin Collighan19:20Chris Bardin00:000:00:00
LATHAM CROSSLEY & DAVIES - LC+D 5 - Div 2
Maxine Taylor Louise Duffin Ann Prestwich Graham Gordon 0:00:00
CANON MERSEY - PAUL'S THUNDERING CANON BALLS - Div 2
Carl Robson Paul Mansell Richard Roberts Gill Kineally 0:00:00
NATIONAL UNION OF JOURNALISTS - BON JOURNOS - Div 4
Tony Barnes Joanne Butterworth Frank Turner Carl Brown 0:00:00
CHORLEY & SOUTH RIBBLE NHS TRUST - ROOKWOOD RUNNERS - Div 1
Charlotte McKay Linda Newsham Doreen Holland Abi Willows 0:00:00
LIVERPOOL CITY COUNCIL - CITY ENGINEERS B.D.C. - Div 1
Stuart Minton20:41Kevin Corrican23:05B. Lee21:22Letitia Flyn 0:00:00
LCC - ODD COUPLE - Div 9
Sandra Barrow29:00Gillian Boardman32:38    0:00:00
MERSEY TRAVEL - "BIG BOB" AND THE ISOTONICS - Div 2
Robert Ingman David Baxter Sandra Li Gill Abbott 0:00:00
COUNTESS OF CHESTER HOSPITAL - COUNTESS OF CHESTER 2 - Div 1
Chris Mayers00:00Cathy Woodall20:51Zoe Anderton30:16Ken Hodgskin25:060:00:00
200-206 BIRKRIG - F11 RUG RATS - Div 1
Dianne Robinson00:00Simon Clapcott22:20Pamela Iddon30:33Steve Berry23:220:00:00
CHORLEY & SOUTH RIBBLE NHS TRUST - PRESCOTT PUFFERS - Div 1
David Wright16:50Sue Bailey21:22Sarah Davies25:59  0:00:00
PRESTOLITE ELECTRIC LTD - PRESTOLITE PANTHERS - Div 2
J. Gibney00:00L. Kippax24:38T. Porter00:00R. Crossley27:240:00:00
PRESTOLITE ELECTRIC LTD - PRESTOLITE - Div 2
P. Paddock       0:00:00
ACER ENVIRONMENTAL - THE ACER RATS - Div 3
Adrienne Egan00:00Peter Nutall25:24Steve Marlborough19:04Louise Eccles00:000:00:00
CHORLEY POLICE - THE BLUE'S SISTER - Div 1
Wendy Sharp       0:00:00
CHORLEY & SOUTH RIBBLE NHS TRUST - CHORLEY & SOUTH RIBBLE 1 - Div 1
Chris Moore       0:00:00
CHORLEY & SOUTH RIBBLE NHS TRUST - SOLO - Div 1
Susan Byron       0:00:00

Back to year calendar