Back to year calendar

AMPLEFORTH TRIATHLON

31st July 1994

Seniors

PosNumNameCatClubSwim 600PsnCycle 20PsnRun 10kmPsnOverall
1291Nigel ClementsonMMersey Tri00-09.172100-58.55100-34.02101-42.14
2312Steven BrennanMMersey Tri00-09.121901-02.50400-38.00601-50.02
3319Peter GoodfellowMSheffield Tri00-08.35801-01.45200-40.061301-50.26
4308Iain BowerMRossendale RC00-08.34701-05.061200-37.17301-50.57
5245Des MorrisMTri Lakeland00-10.154301-03.44600-38.08801-52.07
6325K. MelvilleMAireborough Tri00-08.04201-02.46300-42.002601-52.50
7303John MillsMSportscene Int.00-09.342901-07.002300-36.26201-53.00
8317Richard WatsonMAireborough Tri00-09.252501-06.431800-37.24401-53.32
9295C. FeatherstoneM40Durham Tri00-10.204701-03.50700-39.361101-53.46
10298Andrew RidsdaleMWindmill Tri00-08.511001-07.172400-37.41501-53.49
11217Timothy WylieMUnattached00-10.456001-04.451000-39.181001-54.48
12296David BaconMMercury Tri00-09.041801-06.021400-40.221601-55.28
13237Richard MakinM40Mercury Tri00-11.278801-03.18500-41.182101-56.03
14326Tim LowesMUnattached00-08.31501-08.283300-39.511201-56.50
15301Tony DitchburnMScunthorpe Tri00-09.021701-06.482000-41.462301-57.36
16264Graham PlewsM40Mercury Tri00-10.476201-04.451100-42.112701-57.43
17238Kenn ReayMBlyth RC00-11.4910001-05.501300-40.191401-57.58
18315Dave WilliamsMAireborough Tri00-08.27401-09.574100-40.201501-58.44
19236Henry DixonMDurham Tri00-09.513601-09.093600-40.491901-59.49
20239Rob WilkinsM40Cleveland Tri00-12.0410601-06.562200-41.172002-00.17
21195Craig DawsonMUnattached00-10.365401-06.131600-43.313802-00.20
22158Tony HeskethM40Bolton Tri00-13.0113401-09.393800-38.05702-00.45
23320Iain SimpsonMSheffield Tri00-09.342801-07.342800-43.473902-00.55
24316Neil HamblyMBarracuda Tri00-08.531201-10.054300-42.463202-01.44
25273Barry SteadM50Aireborough Tri00-10.295101-06.371700-44.424702-01.48
26283Derek JohnsonMWindmill Tri00-10.013701-07.312600-44.174302-01.49
27321Alice GullFMercury Tri00-09.212401-10.394900-42.152802-02.15
28242John AncellMUnattached00-11.218601-07.593000-43.053702-02.25
29199Neil ScrutonM40Scarborough Har00-14.0716601-09.524000-38.46902-02.45
30260Stephen CarlisleMLondon Tri00-08.551301-06.101500-48.168602-03.21
31265David McFarlandMTri Lakeland00-10.184601-08.203200-44.485002-03.26
32234Alyson SummersFMercury Tri00-11.148001-10.064400-42.453002-04.05
33294Tony MitchellMUnattached00-09.453201-08.333400-46.086202-04.26
34100Ema ZookMUnattached00-11.016801-10.495200-42.483402-04.38
35286Jeremy HopeMUnattached00-09.011601-10.415000-45.225402-05.04
36302Andy McInnesMReebok Internat00-11.067201-12.146600-41.472402-05.07
37262Bob CoulterMAireborough Tri00-09.503401-12.386900-42.463302-05.14
38261John BestMUnattached00-12.3812601-12.086400-40.431702-05.29
39297Richard HartMRochdale Tri00-08.50901-11.425900-45.225502-05.54
40165Mark PattonMAireborough Tri00-12.4413101-09.063500-44.174402-06.07
41189Nick GeorgeMCambridge Tri00-10.596501-10.214700-44.535102-06.13
42281Sam ClutterbuckM40East Hull Harrs00-10.164501-13.037300-43.013602-06.20
43240Joe SateM40Worsley Harrs00-11.006601-11.315800-44.054102-06.36
44311Jason JudsonMNewcastle Univ00-09.011501-04.29800-53.1212602-06.42
45220Iain WallaceMRipon Tri00-12.2011501-11.506100-42.453102-06.55
46306Dean NaylorMVimy Tri00-12.1811301-12.577200-41.492502-07.04
47309Nikki WilkinsonFBlackburn Harrs00-10.154401-08.033100-48.529002-07.10
48259Garry NealMUnattached00-11.087601-10.124600-46.256602-07.45
49202Andrew HardyMUnattached00-12.2612001-07.592900-47.348002-07.59
50313Susan BrennanFMersey Tri00-09.403001-12.106500-46.286802-08.18
51175Adrian EtchellsMUnattached00-11.198301-14.528500-42.152902-08.26
52148Wayne BrownMDewsbury RR00-15.3218601-10.084500-42.513502-08.31
53211Simon DevereuxMLancs Constabul00-11.399601-11.315700-45.325702-08.42
54268Ian BondMUnattached00-09.513501-09.273700-49.389502-08.56
55276Paul MorelandMUnattached00-13.2114201-10.495300-44.484902-08.58
56290Simon BrayshawMAireborough Tri00-09.182201-12.076300-47.378102-09.02
57300A. StephensonMCleveland Tri00-09.282601-13.177500-46.276702-09.12
58307Matt DonnellyM40Darwen Masters00-09.122001-15.038800-44.595202-09.14
59129Arthur EdwardsM40Unattached00-15.0818301-09.503900-44.224502-09.20
60191Philip GaddMUnattached00-13.3315101-07.322700-48.298802-09.34
61266Max WestMUnattached00-10.144201-04.42900-54.5413602-09.50
62251Andrew SeniorMUnattached00-11.208501-10.004200-48.368902-09.56
63103James LeeMRichmond&Zetlnd00-13.2314301-15.219200-41.442202-10.28
64207Andrew PorterMUnattached00-12.3812501-15.229300-43.544002-11.54
65243Simon ParsonMEdinburgh RC00-14.0816801-10.515400-47.337902-12.32
66102Tim AdamsMUnattached00-11.288901-14.578700-46.146302-12.39
67279Chris. MiltonF40Sheffield Tri00-12.2612101-12.547100-47.227802-12.42
68168Shaun PearsonMUnattached00-11.198401-16.1310200-45.486002-13.20
69185D.A. BrearleyM40Redditch Tri00-15.0018201-11.596200-46.467302-13.45
70258Robert BenthamMHaverfordwest T00-12.1411101-15.179100-46.246502-13.55
71310Mark SimmonsMUnattached00-08.06301-18.4011600-47.167702-14.02
72263David PellMUnattached00-09.473301-11.426000-52.3612102-14.05
73208Dave McRaeM50Mersey Tri00-14.5918101-13.327600-45.385802-14.09
74253Philip NorthMAireborough Tri00-10.124101-14.197900-49.549602-14.25
75154Paul WeallMJ Mandale Tri00-12.2511901-21.1512600-40.451802-14.25
76255Martin WebbMManchester Tri00-10.375601-15.499800-48.008402-14.26
77114Kevin WalkerMFell Runners As00-15.1418401-14.358200-44.394602-14.28
78151Andrew LockeMWindmill Tri00-13.4715701-14.067800-46.407102-14.33
79272Steven StimpsonMUnattached00-10.375501-14.468300-49.149202-14.37
80181David SnowballMAireborough Tri00-12.3612301-15.048900-47.167602-14.56
81246Ania SrokaFMercury Tri00-10.415801-14.198000-50.089702-15.08
82176Alast. EtchellsMUnattached00-11.359401-13.377700-50.1710002-15.29
83163David LawrensonM40Rossendale Tri00-13.2414401-16.5610700-45.245602-15.44
84218Duncan LaidlerMCleveland Tri00-11.057101-14.258100-50.2610302-15.56
85173Len FarnsworthM50Clayton-le-Moor00-12.3612201-15.149000-48.248702-16.14
86248Julian SmithMUnattached00-10.506301-18.3911500-46.457202-16.14
87252Dean MortonMBarracuda Tri00-11.067401-13.047400-52.1811902-16.28
88215Ian GreavesMB.T.S.S00-12.0210501-18.3811400-45.516102-16.31
89149Art HannanM50New Marske Harr00-13.5816201-10.475100-51.5811502-16.43
90235Ian SmithMRed Rose Tri00-11.268701-12.366800-52.5212402-16.54
91177Michael GilesMRedhill RR00-13.3615301-16.4410400-46.386902-16.58
92111Julian LusardiM40Dewsbury RR00-16.0718801-16.1210100-44.474802-17.06
93140David LarkmanMRedcar RC00-13.4615601-15.249400-48.038502-17.13
94232Tony MillsMManchester Tri00-11.188201-15.459600-50.159902-17.18
95227Andrew WoodsMBarracuda Tri00-11.067301-14.548600-51.2010902-17.20
96104Ben JonesMCheltenham Coll00-13.2514501-17.0310900-47.498202-18.17
97167Chris SmithM40Gateshead&Whick00-14.4517601-17.2511000-46.577502-19.07
98228Alan MetcalfeMBarracuda Tri00-10.455901-22.1113400-46.186402-19.14
99139Ray SmithMGoole Viking00-13.1113901-21.0912400-45.155302-19.35
100204Mark JacksonMBolton Tri00-10.305201-25.0115500-44.064202-19.37
101145Rob HelmMTyne Tri00-10.244801-22.3613700-46.397002-19.39
102323Brendan DaveyMUnattached00-11.409701-12.487000-55.1713802-19.45
103201Anthony McGouranMUnattached00-12.0210401-14.488400-52.5812502-19.48
104127Allan D. TaylorM40Unattached00-13.4215401-16.109900-50.2510202-20.17
105226Har'd BloomfieldMBarracuda Tri00-14.1817101-11.265600-54.4213302-20.26
106121Linda LevertonFThe Mill00-16.3419101-15.449500-49.379402-21.55
107212Jeffrey MowbrayMClevelandPolice00-11.359501-18.4011700-51.4111102-21.56
108101Colin HewickMUnattached00-12.2011601-22.5514000-46.477402-22.02
109270Sandra JemsonF40Cleveland Tri00-10.456101-19.0512000-52.1511802-22.05
110105Paul RoseM40Unattached00-13.0913701-18.5711900-50.3410602-22.40
111164Stephen McReadyM40Nth Sydney Tri00-13.3215001-23.3814300-45.445902-22.54
112223Arthur WoodM40Mercury Tri00-10.275001-18.3011300-53.5812902-22.55
113190Ruth GeorgeFCambridge Tri00-12.4012901-17.5011100-52.4212302-23.12
114206Mark GaughanMUnattached00-12.1911401-19.1612100-51.4311202-23.18
115233Rachel HallFMercury Tri00-10.405701-21.1012500-52.0311702-23.53
116269Julie HarrisFUnattached00-09.302701-25.1915700-49.079102-23.56
117285Ian WallworkM40Salford SwimFit00-10.083901-22.5814100-51.2011002-24.26
118244Jane MellorFManchester Tri00-10.114001-25.3516100-49.199302-25.05
119150Howard LawsonM40Unattached00-11.137901-25.5716200-47.568302-25.06
120221Mike GrimshawMUnattached00-12.1311001-15.479700-57.0714702-25.07
121196Derek HortonMUnattached00-11.449801-21.4112800-51.5311402-25.18
122231Chris. WilsonMUnattached00-13.0613601-18.1311200-53.5913002-25.18
123152Richard CoatesMAireborough Tri00-13.1013801-22.0513200-50.1810102-25.33
124267Colin HerdMJ Unattached00-11.148101-10.264801-03.5416902-25.34
125166Andr. McCauslandMUnattached00-11.5210201-23.2814200-50.2710402-25.47
126187Nicholas MortonMHull Spartan AC00-13.4915901-16.1110000-56.0114102-26.01
127109Martin WakelamMUnattached00-13.3515201-20.1412200-52.2312002-26.12
128141Philip OunsleyMGoole Viking00-13.4515501-21.5013000-51.1510802-26.50
129161Don ShottonM50Tyne Tri00-14.1216901-16.5810800-55.4613902-26.56
130184Craig BridgeMRed Rose Tri00-12.0910801-12.216701-02.5116702-27.21
131112David OwenMKendal Tri00-13.2914701-24.0114700-50.2710502-27.57
132219Stephen DickMUnattached00-11.349301-22.2813600-54.4313402-28.45
133146Colin DixonMTyne Tri00-11.006701-18.4511800-59.0115502-28.46
134172Linda PlattFClayton-le-Moor00-11.5610301-27.4616700-50.4110702-30.23
135329Alf HopperM40Unattached00-13.4715801-24.1314900-52.4012202-30.40
136194Robin JohnsonM40Manchester Tri00-12.5813201-21.4212900-56.0114002-30.41
137289Judith DaviesFUnattached00-11.309201-27.3616600-52.0311602-31.09
138126Paul BrownMUnattached00-12.0910901-21.0212300-58.1015002-31.21
139229Stephen FosterMUnattached00-11.047001-25.2815900-54.5213502-31.24
140274Kevin CronshawMScunthorpe Tri00-10.244901-24.4615200-56.3814202-31.48
141122Alast. McPhersonM40Unattached00-15.4218701-22.0813300-54.0513202-31.55
142288Alex ClarkeMSalford SwimFit00-08.561401-16.5410601-06.1217002-32.02
143275Pat' SwarbrickFFylde Coast Tri00-10.586401-24.5215300-56.5914502-32.49
144257Karen BenthamFHaverfordwest T00-10.315301-21.2312701-01.1216302-33.06
145113Malcolm DoabMUnattached00-13.3014801-28.0516900-51.4411302-33.19
146120Sarah GrandyFThe Mill00-12.5813301-26.3616400-54.0213102-33.36
147209Mark PearsonM40Manchester Tri00-11.289001-22.0213101-00.2916202-33.59
148278Garry SmithMNice Tri Lads00-12.2311701-25.1715600-56.5514402-34.35
149182Maureen DanielF40Unattached00-12.4213001-24.0814800-58.2015102-35.10
150157Graham HiltonM50Manchester Tri00-14.3317201-22.3713800-58.0914902-35.19
151131John E. TaylorMUnattached00-12.0710701-23.4814501-00.1016102-36.05
152117Derek BurtonMUnattached00-14.4317501-31.4717800-50.109802-36.40
153118Peter BurgessM40Unattached00-14.0516401-23.5514600-59.2315702-37.23
154250Catherine WoodF40Fylde Coast Tri00-11.107701-29.2017400-57.0914802-37.39
155213David E. PullanM50Leeds Postal Ha00-13.2714601-25.3316000-59.4115802-38.41
156130Angela WylieFUnattached00-12.2411801-32.0617900-55.0013702-39.30
157188Bernard McGrathMManchester Tri00-12.3612401-26.5516501-00.0016002-39.31
158142Mike TomisonMUnattached00-14.0716701-16.5310501-10.0217602-41.02
159160Susie LiddleF40Prestatyn RC00-14.0616501-28.0416800-58.5615402-41.06
160256S. Thorne-WallisFDarlington Harr00-14.4117401-28.2917000-59.1115602-42.21
161155David BarberMDearne ValleyDC00-14.3417301-30.0617500-58.5615302-43.36
162171Andrew PomfretMUnattached00-15.2718501-25.5816301-02.1416602-43.39
163186Jacqueline WebbFManchester Tri00-13.3014901-28.5017101-01.2016402-43.40
164119Karen BallantyneFBideford AAC00-14.4617701-35.2918400-53.5412802-44.09
165123Raymond CarrollM40Northern Vets00-19.5819601-24.5715400-59.4915902-44.44
166203Stewart RoseM40Blackburn Harrs00-12.1711201-24.1515001-08.1417202-44.46
167153Bob JowettM50Unattached00-14.1217001-29.0817301-01.2916502-44.49
168128Kevin LeeMBTA Independent00-17.3519301-25.2515801-03.3016802-46.30
169136Mark GreeveMUnattached00-17.5119401-16.1910301-12.2017902-46.30
170247David SmartM40Aireborough Tri00-11.077501-22.4813901-13.1418102-47.09
171180David LucasMTyne Tri00-12.3812701-28.5517201-07.0017102-48.33
172144Ron DaggettM50Unattached00-16.1518901-34.5518200-58.4915202-49.59
173222Ronald FletcherM40Cleveland Tri00-11.289101-31.2317601-09.5017502-52.41
174174Andrew BellMUnattached00-12.4012801-44.2019000-57.0314602-54.03
175125Richard FrankMUnattached00-10.033801-31.3717701-12.5318002-54.33
176133Mark LaughtonMUnattached00-16.2119001-23.4414401-14.5118202-54.56
177197David JardinMUnattached00-13.1514001-45.1319100-56.5314302-55.21
178110Roger BlanshardM40Unattached00-13.5916301-33.3818001-09.3817402-57.15
179116Denise O'HanlonFUnattached00-14.5417901-36.4818601-08.5417303-00.36
180156Angela WatsonFDarlington Harr00-13.5516001-35.2518301-11.1917703-00.39
181277Lee KingsburyMNice Tri Lads00-13.2014101-53.3019200-53.5212703-00.42
182210Geoffrey HopeM50Unattached00-11.026901-42.3818801-11.3417803-05.14
183147Fiona PrattFUnattached00-11.5210101-41.1318701-16.1018303-09.15
184124Ian ChiltonM40Hickson RoadRun00-18.2119501-34.1918101-19.0018403-11.40

8-9 YEARS

PosNumNameCatClubSwim 100PsnCycle 4kPsnRun 300PsnOverall
18Steph'ie WilkinsFCleveland Tri00-02.34700-08.05100-06.00300-16.39
25Ceri RichardsFRochdaleTriClub00-01.46100-09.43200-06.00100-17.29
34Nicholas JacksonMBolton Utd Harr00-01.48300-10.23300-06.00400-18.11
46Matthew GrundyMUnattached00-01.48200-11.22400-06.00200-19.10
52Michael DockratMUnattached00-02.55800-12.57500-06.00600-21.52
63Heather JacksonFUnattached00-02.24500-15.41600-06.00700-24.05
71Hazel SmithFGateshead&Whick00-02.24600-17.03700-06.00500-25.27

10-11 YRS

PosNumNameCatClubSwim 150PsnCycle 5kPsnRun 1200PsnOverall
111Jonathan GrundyMUnattached00-02.15200-14.14100-05.00100-21.29
219Shaun SwarbrickMFylde Coast Tri00-02.38700-14.25300-05.24200-22.27
310James BlairMBridlington RR00-02.07100-14.53400-05.28300-22.28
423Hayley AldridgeFRossendale Tri00-03.491600-14.16200-05.45400-23.50
514Zoey ScottFUnattached00-02.30600-15.00500-07.131200-24.43
621Martin HawksleyMCity of HullASC00-02.20300-17.32900-06.38900-26.30
720Chris. DouglasMCity of HullASC00-02.26500-17.551200-06.491000-27.10
822Fiona WilkinsFCleveland Tri00-02.581100-17.431000-06.37800-27.18
917William ClarkeMUnattached00-03.231400-17.25600-06.33700-27.21
1025Philip TaylorMUnattached00-02.46800-17.471100-07.021100-27.35
1118Nick WallworkMUnattached00-03.381500-18.141300-06.20600-28.12
1212Samantha JacksonFHambleton Swim00-02.491000-17.30700-07.591300-28.18
1315Richard CornwellMBolton Utd Harr00-02.48900-20.421400-05.57500-29.27
149Abigail WhiskerFUnattached00-03.041300-17.30800-09.461400-30.20

12-13 YRS

PosNumNameCatClubSwim 200PsnCycle 8kPsnRun 2000PsnOverall
133Andrew PlewsMMercury Tri00-03.341100-17.00200-07.53100-28.27
242Gordon McLellanMChase Tri00-03.02300-16.43100-09.21700-29.06
341Richard MoyleMBingley Harrs00-02.53200-18.08300-09.09500-30.10
432Daniel PlewsMMercury Tri00-03.25900-19.10400-09.02400-31.37
527Colette McShaneFCaithness AAC00-03.05500-19.25600-09.31800-32.01
628John AldridgeMRossendale Tri00-04.101300-20.29800-08.44200-33.23
738Paul MaltonMCity of HullASC00-03.04400-21.211000-09.01300-33.26
830Philip ShortenMKeighley RR00-03.191900-19.21500-10.551200-33.35
940Daniel SateMUnattached00-03.18800-21.13900-09.45900-34.16
1034Timothy MortonMHull Spartan AC00-06.081700-19.26700-09.14600-34.48
1126AnneMarie TaylorFUnattached00-02.52100-22.061100-09.521000-34.50
1245Stacey HineFMandale Harrier00-03.14700-23.351400-11.161300-38.05
1331Simon AsquithMUnattached00-04.101200-25.301700-10.221100-40.02
1435Joseph MasseyMBlackburn Harrs00-05.561600-22.391200-12.201500-40.55
1543Thomas DobieMUnattached00-04.301400-24.431500-12.581600-42.11
1644Sarah J. JacksonFHambleton Swim00-03.331000-23.331300-15.241900-42.30
1736Ian StubbsMUnattached00-05.211500-25.121600-13.121700-43.45
1837Rebecca StubbsFUnattached00-06.401800-26.501800-13.351800-47.05
1929Becky DaveyFUnattached00-03.07600-38.531900-11.301400-53.30

14-16 YRS

PosNumNameCatClubSwim 300PsnCycle10kPsnRun 2400PsnOverall
154David WilliamsMUnattached00-03.53300-17.47100-08.57100-30.37
250Ben RileyMSportAge00-03.46100-18.19200-10.07300-32.12
351Paul WainwrightMSportAge00-03.48200-20.17400-09.51200-33.56
449Scott RoseMUnattached00-05.06600-19.19300-13.29900-37.54
555Chris ThompsonMDurham Tri00-06.331000-20.55500-10.33500-38.01
652Jill BarronFPudsey&Bramley00-04.17400-23.51800-10.52600-39.00
753Neal BickfordMUnattached00-05.52800-23.38700-10.29400-39.59
848Mhairi McShaneFCaithness AAC00-05.15700-23.53900-11.40700-40.48
946Andrew McRaeMMersey Tri00-06.20900-23.11600-12.47800-42.18
1047Martin JacksonMUnattached00-05.05500-24.321000-13.451000-43.22

Back to year calendar