Back to race calendar

Chester Spring 5, Cheshire

6th April 1993

Results courtesy of West Cheshire AC
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNameCatClubTime
1N SmartMSale Harriers25:16
2P FrodshamMHelsby RC25:27
3J KissaneMCEPAC25:40
4M HoeyMChorley Harriers25:45
5C BoultonMWrexham AC26:02
6D AlexanderMCEPAC26:12
7M HinsonMHelsby RC26:15
8B BeecroftM40Wirral AC26:16
9A MorrisMCEPAC26:19
10G NorgroveMWrexham AC26:24
11G WithersMCEPAC26:30
12S Rigby M40Helsby RC26:32
13D WilkinsonM40Wirral AC26:34
14I SelveyM40Wrexham AC26:52
15A StarkeyMWhitby Heath AC26:59
16R WoodMSefton Harriers27:00
17I CorrinMRed Counties27:01
18P LeatherheadM40Wirral AC27:13
19G JenkinsMWhitby Heath AC27:27
20J PeerlessMWirral27:33
21J WorthingtonMSefton Harriers27:34
22J FidlerM40CEPAC27:41
23T LynchMSefton Harriers27:50
24A NorgroveMWrexham AC28:00
25T O'BrienMCEPAC28:03
26D RoderickM40Deeside AAC28:18
27S ParkerMWhitby Heath AC28:19
28E GelshonM40South Liverpool28:21
29A GarnettMSpectrum Striders28:25
30G HansonMOswestry Olympians28:30
31D MyattMNewcastle AC28:37
32P CoombesM40Whitby Heath AC28:39
33J R JonesMGreenfield Stragglers28:46
34D CaseyMDeeside AC28:52
35M FrayneM50Helsby RC29:00
36A RileyMU/A29:07
37M MorrellM60Wirral AC29:12
38P AirdMDeestriders29:20
39K HattonMSouth Liverpool29:23
40E IsaacsM50Wirral AC29:26
41J MorrisM40Vauxhall29:29
42T SpencerMGalleon29:31
43M O'BrienMManchester YMCA29:34
44L WoodleyM50Tattenhall Runners29:39
45R WilliamsMWrexham AC29:42
46N Starkey MWhitby Heath AC29:45
47T HarperM50Wirral AC29:47
48F McHaleM40Tattenhall Runners29:56
49A CartwrightF35Wrexham AC29:58
50P SimpsonMCEPAC30:00
51M EdmundsonMSheffield Univ.30:00
52A QuirkeMGalleon30:04
53D FisherMWhitby Heath AC30:10
54C HollandM40Michelin AC30:16
55G MunseyMWhitby Heath AC30:19
56S WhitlockMRowntree AC30:02
57P JenkinsMU/A30:23
58D HampsonMWhitby Heath AC30:25
59R PorterMS. Liverpool30:26
60C ClodeM40F.R.A.30:32
61T PowellM40Mid-Cheshire AC30:34
62? WilliamsMU/A30:37
63C DaviesMU/A30:39
64K BegleyMWhitby Heath AC30:40
65S WellerMCEPAC30:48
66C AnsteyMRRC30:48
67A ButlerMU/A30:56
68J HunterM40Wrexham AC31:07
69S BaileyMDeestriders RC31:15
70D BrierleyMCEPAC31:17
71P SmithM40Potteries Marathon AC31:19
72S JohnsonMTipton Harriers31:25
73C BanlinFHelsby RC31:32
74M LambM50CEPAC31:38
75A NeevesM40U/A31:50
76S PetersMWrexham AC31:54
77S ShoreMU/A32:08
78M BennettMU/A32:09
79T O'ConnorM40Army32:14
80C IwahashiF35Stockport H.32:23
81R CapesM40Tattenhall Runners32:27
82M TurpinM40Sunlight Runners32:27
83D NixonMWrexham AC32:34
84A RobertsonM40Helsby RC32:40
85G LargeM40U/A32:47
86A WilliamsMU/A32:48
87J RedfernMCEPAC32:50
88A RadwayMU/A32:55
89P PoveyM50CEPAC32:56
90N JonesM50Warrington AC33:03
91A BrownMMersey Fire Brigade33:06
92P GeorgeM40Wrexham AC33:07
93S HuytonMArmy33:07
94A CouperM40Spectrum Striders33:10
95B CurdMU/A33:15
96J ShoreM40Northern Vets AC33:38
97G HarveyM40CEPAC33:39
98P MooreMSunlight Runners33:48
99S Cunnington MU/A33:52
100M ParryM50U/A34:29
101A ToveyMU/A34:32
102N ParryMU/A34:52
103J McCarthyMU/A35:05
104M PoveyMCEPAC35:10
105S MorrisMArmy35:13
106D MoynihanMU/A35:17
107M IngerMU/A35:20
108C HarrisonM50South Cheshire AC35:23
109K JonesFWrexham AC35:34
110G ParrottM40Stockport H.35:28
111R Prys-OwenM40U/A35:31
112G WoodF35Wrexham AC35:50
113N Campbell MDeeside OC35:54
114K WorderleyMU/A35:57
115J ChampionMU/A35:57
116M ActonMU/A36:09
117J BeswickM60Helsby RC36:10
118K CapesF35Tattenhall Runners36:16
119S ShuttleworthMU/A36:46
120R RitzemaM40U/A36:48
121J LawrenceF35U/A36:58
122J MorganF35Tattenhall Runners37:18
123L PeerlessF35Wirral AC37:40
124L SeedF35Tattenhall Runners37:53
125R BraceM40U/A37:59
126J WalshFU/A37:59
127G HughesM50Newcastle (Staffs) AC38:12
128P ShiltonM40Tattenhall Runners38:15
129J WoodleyF35Tattenhall Runners38:24
130A StringerF35Helsby RC38:28
131M ReadeMCEPAC38:39
132A DalgarnoMU/A38:44
133N ReynoldsM40U/A38:49
134C PhillipsMU/A39:31
135P PhillipsM40Buckley Runners39:31
136M DavenportF35Winsford AC39:36
137J BellF35Rivacre Runners39:37
138S Cluett MU/A40:02
139P SharpiesMU/A40:02
140L NeevesF35U/A40:08
141M G WatsonM40Market Drayton AC40:12
142J KeasleyFHelsby RC40:46
143B GriffithsM50Helsby RC41:04
144A VaughanMSale Harriers41:41
145D JonesMSale Harriers41:41
146J ParryF35U/A41:53
147L PryceF35U/A42:01
148C GannonF50Tattenhall Runners42:27
149C EvansFRivacre Runners42:50
150U AllenF35U/A42:50
151J L KirwanF35Penny Lane Striders42:56
152J CurtisFU/A43:52
153H YoungF35U/A45:44
154P WynneM40U/A47:51
155H BancroftFU/A48:02
156H ColcloughFU/A48:15
157G AustinF35Michelin AC49:04
Back to year index - Top of page